2013 Event Records
100 Meters
1. 12   Vanessa Voss 12.48a Apr 26 Badger Varsity Invit..
2. 11   Miranda Winkelman 13.09a May 23 WIAA D1 Sectional
3. 11   Caroline Bong 13.12a May 20 WIAA D1 Regional
4. 9   Mary Bartelson 13.16a Apr 26 Badger Varsity Invit..
5. 11   Maddie Herzog 13.58a May 3 Myrhum Invite
6. 10   Makayla Alexander 13.61a May 8 Menomonee Falls Iniv..
7. 11   Bridget Pendergast 13.63a May 3 Myrhum Invite
8. 9   Jalayah Webster 13.86a May 7 Arrowhead Fr/So Meet
9. 11   Therese Lenling 13.95a May 8 Menomonee Falls Iniv..
10. 9   Hannah Rowe 14.34a May 7 Arrowhead Fr/So Meet
11. 10   Alaina Auton 14.54c Apr 12 KM Open
12. 9   Racheal Chupka 14.56a Apr 25 KM Frosh Invite
13. 9   Nala Paulsen 14.65a May 7 Arrowhead Fr/So Meet
14. 10   Madelyn Gray 14.69a May 7 Arrowhead Fr/So Meet
15. 11   Haley Amann 15.44c Apr 12 KM Open
16. 10   Alyssa Amann 16.14c Apr 12 KM Open
17. 10   Jessie Calhoun 16.34c Apr 12 KM Open
18. 10   Emily Lampe 16.74c Apr 12 KM Open
19. 10   Kiley Beth 17.04c Apr 12 KM Open
20. 11   Keanna Pendergast 17.24c Apr 12 KM Open
 
200 Meters
1. 12   Vanessa Voss 26.29a Apr 26 Badger Varsity Invit..
2. 9   Jenna Goulet 26.95a May 9 Classic 8 Conference..
3. 11   Miranda Winkelman 27.35a Apr 26 Badger Varsity Invit..
4. 11   Caroline Bong 27.44a May 3 Myrhum Invite
5. 10   Alaina Auton 27.69a May 23 WIAA D1 Sectional
6. 11   Bridget Pendergast 28.24a May 3 Myrhum Invite
7. 11   Maddie Herzog 28.89a May 3 Myrhum Invite
8. 10   Makayla Alexander 29.00a May 13 Classic 8 JV Confere..
9. 11   Therese Lenling 29.24a May 3 Myrhum Invite
10. 10   Emma Kachelmayer 29.84a May 13 Classic 8 JV Confere..
11. 9   Racheal Chupka 29.91a Apr 25 KM Frosh Invite
12. 9   Hannah Rowe 30.04a Apr 25 KM Frosh Invite
13. Fr   Tricia Tabor 30.34a May 7 Arrowhead Fr/So Meet
14. So   Sydney Graff 30.84a May 7 Arrowhead Fr/So Meet
15. 11   Rachel Kappeler 31.28a May 8 Menomonee Falls Iniv..
16. 10   Jessie Calhoun 31.52a May 7 Arrowhead Fr/So Meet
17. 11   Haley Amann 31.75a May 8 Menomonee Falls Iniv..
18. 10   Megan Bartelt 33.44c Apr 12 KM Open
19. 11   Dana Dobbe 34.04c Apr 12 KM Open
20. 10   Callie Todarello 34.54c Apr 12 KM Open
             
 
400 Meters
1. 12   Kate Novacek 59.51a May 9 Classic 8 Conference..
2. 9   Mary Bartelson 62.39a May 9 Classic 8 Conference..
3. 11   Sarah Kaiser 62.40a May 20 WIAA D1 Regional
4. 12   Brianna Alexander 63.63a May 9 Classic 8 Conference..
5. 9   Tess Hills 64.02a May 13 Classic 8 JV Confere..
6. 10   Emma Kachelmayer 66.39a May 7 Arrowhead Fr/So Meet
7. 9   Leah Lenling 66.50a May 13 Classic 8 JV Confere..
8. 11   Margie Mitchell 66.54a May 8 Menomonee Falls Iniv..
9. 9   Maddy Henkel 67.21a May 7 Arrowhead Fr/So Meet
10. 9   Tiana Rohe 68.07a May 7 Arrowhead Fr/So Meet
11. So   Sydney Graff 72.00a Apr 25 KM Frosh Invite
12. Fr   Sophie Orendorf 72.77a May 7 Arrowhead Fr/So Meet
 
800 Meters
1. 11   Jackie Dubnicka 2:20.20a May 3 Myrhum Invite
2. 11   Lea Patek 2:20.92a May 3 Myrhum Invite
3. 9   Payton Wesley 2:22.36a May 3 Myrhum Invite
4. 10   Kat Kredell 2:25.53a May 20 WIAA D1 Regional
5. 9   Morgan Hobbs 2:26.60 May 20 WIAA D1 Regional
6. 11   Maggie Dawes 2:26.66a May 20 WIAA D1 Regional
7. 12   Tayler McCormack 2:27.10 May 3 Myrhum Invite
8. 11   Liz Panther 2:30.84a May 8 Menomonee Falls Iniv..
9. 9   Anna McMiller 2:31.57a May 13 Classic 8 JV Confere..
10. 11   Elena Lopez 2:32.00 May 15 Arrowhead Distance T..
11. 12   Gretchen Berg 2:33.11a Apr 26 Badger Varsity Invit..
12. 10   Rachelle McDowell 2:33.40a Apr 26 Badger Varsity Invit..
13. 11   Abby Zeman 2:33.90 May 8 Menomonee Falls Iniv..
14. 10   Maya Sanden 2:39.17a May 7 Arrowhead Fr/So Meet
15. 10   Megan Quinlan 2:41.00 May 15 Arrowhead Distance T..
16. 11   Emili Leyden 2:41.30 May 8 Menomonee Falls Iniv..
17. 11   Kaitlyn Regal 2:41.50 May 8 Menomonee Falls Iniv..
18. 9   Kelsey Fulton 2:42.76a May 7 Arrowhead Fr/So Meet
19. 9   Tiana Rohe 2:44.00 May 15 Arrowhead Distance T..
20. 10   Mackenzie Douglas 2:44.40 Apr 20 Classic 8 Conference..
21. 11   Morgan Stelpflug 2:48.00 Apr 23 Arrowhead Distance R..
22. 10   Riley Drewes 2:51.20 Apr 30 Arrowhead Open Invit..
23. 10   Dominique Hastings 2:54.00 May 7 Arrowhead Fr/So Meet
24. 9   Emilia Lopez 2:55.00 May 7 Arrowhead Fr/So Meet
25. 9   Karley Adams 2:58.00 May 15 Arrowhead Distance T..
26. 10   Taylor Newcomer 3:01.00 May 7 Arrowhead Fr/So Meet
  11   Ashley Osbourne 3:01.00 Apr 23 Arrowhead Distance R..
28. 11   Emily Stelpflug 3:02.00 May 15 Arrowhead Distance T..
29. 9   Mia Rocco 3:04.00 May 7 Arrowhead Fr/So Meet
30. 11   Kelly Brown 3:06.00 May 15 Arrowhead Distance T..
31. 10   Kailee Sagal 3:08.80 Apr 30 Arrowhead Open Invit..
32. 9   Cameron Nowicki 3:12.00 May 15 Arrowhead Distance T..
33. 10   Erin Novak 3:22.00 Apr 23 Arrowhead Distance R..
 
 
 
1600 Meters
1. 9   Payton Wesley 5:04.07a May 31 WIAA D1 State
2. 11   Jackie Dubnicka 5:05.06a May 3 Myrhum Invite
3. 11   Lea Patek 5:07.16a May 3 Myrhum Invite
4. 11   Natalie Burant 5:18.90 Apr 30 Arrowhead Open Invit..
5. 11   Maggie Dawes 5:25.55a May 3 Myrhum Invite
6. 9   Morgan Hobbs 5:27.87a Apr 26 Badger Varsity Invit..
7. 10   Mackenzie Douglas 5:40.70 May 15 Arrowhead Distance T..
8. 12   Gretchen Berg 5:40.94a May 3 Myrhum Invite
9. 9   Phelan Purnell 5:43.65a Apr 25 KM Frosh Invite
10. 11   Aubre Miller 5:45.00 Apr 23 Arrowhead Distance R..
11. 9   Anna McMiller 5:45.72a Apr 26 Badger Varsity Invit..
12. 10   Mackenzie Kubik 5:48.60 Apr 30 Arrowhead Open Invit..
13. 10   Kat Kredell 5:51.00 Apr 23 Arrowhead Distance R..
14. 12   Janie French 5:51.38a May 8 Menomonee Falls Iniv..
15. 9   Annie Schaubel 5:56.60 May 15 Arrowhead Distance T..
16. 10   Meghan Beranek 5:57.90 May 15 Arrowhead Distance T..
17. 11   Hailey Held 5:58.00 Apr 30 Arrowhead Open Invit..
18. 9   Karley Adams 6:01.67a Apr 25 KM Frosh Invite
19. 9   Cameron Nowicki 6:03.31a May 7 Arrowhead Fr/So Meet
20. 12   Haley McCullough 6:03.70 May 15 Arrowhead Distance T..
21. 11   Elena Lopez 6:09.20 Apr 30 Arrowhead Open Invit..
22. 10   Delora Prange 6:16.44a May 7 Arrowhead Fr/So Meet
             
24. 12   Brittany Haubner 6:20.30 Apr 30 Arrowhead Open Invit..
25. 10   Maya Sanden 6:24.70 Apr 30 Arrowhead Open Invit..
26. 11   Natalie Wen 6:25.30 May 15 Arrowhead Distance T..
27. 10   Megan Quinlan 6:28.40 Apr 30 Arrowhead Open Invit..
28. 11   Morgan Stelpflug 6:35.20 Apr 30 Arrowhead Open Invit..
29. 12   Emily Meissner 6:36.30 May 15 Arrowhead Distance T..
 
3200 Meters
1. 11   Natalie Burant 10:40.91a May 31 WIAA D1 State
2. 11   Lea Patek 11:09.97a Apr 26 Badger Varsity Invit..
3. 11   Jackie Dubnicka 11:19.00a Apr 26 Badger Varsity Invit..
4. 9   Morgan Hobbs 11:41.85a May 3 Myrhum Invite
             
6. 11   Aubre Miller 11:51.57a May 23 WIAA D1 Sectional
7. 12   Janie French 11:57.57a May 3 Myrhum Invite
8. 9   Phelan Purnell 11:59.16a May 3 Myrhum Invite
9. 10   Mackenzie Kubik 12:09.86a May 8 Menomonee Falls Iniv..
10. 12   Haley McCullough 13:05.97a May 13 Classic 8 JV Confere..
11. 9   Annie Schaubel 13:28.51a Apr 25 KM Frosh Invite
 
100m Hurdles - 33"
1. 11   Ceanna Soper 15.47a Apr 26 Badger Varsity Invit..
2. 11   Kathleen Wartman 17.16a May 9 Classic 8 Conference..
3. 11   Carolyn Schroeder 17.49a Apr 26 Badger Varsity Invit..
4. 10   Hannah Frankowski 18.09a May 13 Classic 8 JV Confere..
5. 10   Emma Rafferty 18.13a May 7 Arrowhead Fr/So Meet
6. 11   Samantha Peterson 18.16a May 13 Classic 8 JV Confere..
7. 9   Maddie Hemmer 18.22a Apr 20 Classic 8 Conference..
8. Fr   Tricia Tabor 18.77a May 7 Arrowhead Fr/So Meet
9. 11   Cheyenne Brandt 18.95a May 8 Menomonee Falls Iniv..
10. 9   Koryn Bennett 20.64a May 7 Arrowhead Fr/So Meet
11. 9   Rachel Lewis 23.54a May 7 Arrowhead Fr/So Meet
 
300m Hurdles - 30"
1. 11   Kathleen Wartman 45.84a May 23 WIAA D1 Sectional
2. 11   Ceanna Soper 46.18a May 23 WIAA D1 Sectional
3. 11   Carolyn Schroeder 49.77a May 20 WIAA D1 Regional
4. 10   Hannah Frankowski 51.28a May 3 Myrhum Invite
5. 11   Cheyenne Brandt 53.08a May 8 Menomonee Falls Iniv..
6. 10   Emma Rafferty 53.55a May 7 Arrowhead Fr/So Meet
7. 9   Maddie Hemmer 54.58a Apr 26 Badger Varsity Invit..
8. Fr   Tricia Tabor 54.66a May 7 Arrowhead Fr/So Meet
9. 11   Kelly Rushman 54.79a May 13 Classic 8 JV Confere..
10. 11   Samantha Peterson 56.97a May 8 Menomonee Falls Iniv..
11. 9   Koryn Bennett 59.57a May 7 Arrowhead Fr/So Meet
12. 9   Rachel Lewis 61.23a May 7 Arrowhead Fr/So Meet
 
4x100 Relay
1.     Miranda Winkelman
Jenna Goulet
Caroline Bong
Vanessa Voss
50.06a May 20 WIAA D1 Regional
2. -   Jenna Goulet
Leah Lenling
Bridget Pendergast
Miranda Winkelman
50.58a Apr 26 Badger Varsity Invit..
3. -   Relay Team 50.61a May 3 Myrhum Invite
4. -   Caroline Bong
Vanessa Voss
Bridget Pendergast
Miranda Winkelman
52.17a Apr 20 Classic 8 Conference..
5.     Jalayah Webster
Alaina Auton
Sydney Graff
Hannah Rowe
55.24a May 7 Arrowhead Fr/So Meet
6.     Therese Lenling
Alaina Auton
Rachel Serceki
Hannah Rowe
56.13a May 13 Classic 8 JV Confere..
7.     Nala Paulsen
Katie Mottl
Callie Todarello
Sonja Bergum
58.43a May 7 Arrowhead Fr/So Meet
8.     Lindsay McGovern
Emma Frazier
Rachel Kappeler
Haley Amann
60.64a May 13 Classic 8 JV Confere..
9.     Olivia Bohnsack
Olivia Aita
Mara Dobbe
Taylor Radtke
64.60a May 13 Classic 8 JV Confere..
             
 
4x200 Relay
1.     Miranda Winkelman
Jenna Goulet
Caroline Bong
Vanessa Voss
1:44.08a May 31 WIAA D1 State
2.     Miranda Winkelman
Jenna Goulet
Ceanna Soper
Caroline Bong
1:47.97a May 9 Classic 8 Conference..
3. -   Relay Team 1:48.33a May 3 Myrhum Invite
4. -   Carolyn Schroeder
Kathleen Wartman
Maddie Herzog
Miranda Winkelman
1:49.70a Apr 26 Badger Varsity Invit..
5.     Tess Hills
Alaina Auton
Rachel Serceki
Hannah Rowe
1:54.22a May 7 Arrowhead Fr/So Meet
6.     Alaina Auton
Maddie Chessario
Emma Kachelmayer
Hannah Rowe
1:55.78a May 13 Classic 8 JV Confere..
7.     Jessie Calhoun
Alenna Tjgum
Madelyn Gray
Jenna Walters
2:04.69a May 7 Arrowhead Fr/So Meet
8.     Claire Minor
Samantha Bruening
Alyssa Amann
Paige Schwenker
2:09.90a May 13 Classic 8 JV Confere..
9.     Nala Paulsen
Sonja Bergum
Sophie Orendorf
Alison Nigl
2:10.18a Apr 25 KM Frosh Invite
10.     Madelyn Gray
Callie Todarello
Sonja Bergum
Keanna Pendergast
2:23.06a May 13 Classic 8 JV Confere..
             
 
4x400 Relay
1.     Tayler McCormack
Vanessa Voss
Kathleen Wartman
Kate Novacek
4:06.42a May 23 WIAA D1 Sectional
2. -   Relay Team 4:09.53a May 3 Myrhum Invite
3. -   Carolyn Schroeder
Ceanna Soper
Brianna Alexander
Kate Novacek
4:09.91a Apr 26 Badger Varsity Invit..
4.     Tayler McCormack
Mary Bartelson
Lea Patek
Kate Novacek
4:14.29a May 9 Classic 8 Conference..
5. -   Brianna Alexander
Tess Hills
Jackie Dubnicka
Tayler McCormack
4:16.52a Apr 20 Classic 8 Conference..
6.     Racheal Chupka
Sarah Kaiser
Tess Hills
Makayla Alexander
4:27.55a May 13 Classic 8 JV Confere..
7.     Tess Hills
Emily Olszewski
Tiana Rohe
Racheal Chupka
4:32.81a May 7 Arrowhead Fr/So Meet
8.     Leah Lenling
Tiana Rohe
Sydney Graff
Kelly Rushman
4:37.79a May 13 Classic 8 JV Confere..
9.     Cheyenne Brandt
Elsa Carey
Makala Rudulph
Maddie Hemmer
4:55.16a May 13 Classic 8 JV Confere..
10.     Tiana Rohe
Katie Mottl
Alenna Tjgum
Mara Dobbe
4:58.07a Apr 25 KM Frosh Invite
11.     Maddy Henkel
Samantha Bruening
Alison Nigl
Jenny Walters
4:59.49a May 7 Arrowhead Fr/So Meet
 
4x800 Relay
1.     Lea Patek
Morgan Hobbs
Tayler McCormack
Payton Wesley
9:31.45a May 31 WIAA D1 State
2.     Lea Patek
Payton Wesley
Tayler McCormack
Jackie Dubnicka
9:31.86a May 23 WIAA D1 Sectional
3.     Kat Kredell
Gretchen Berg
Tayler McCormack
Maggie Dawes
9:53.05a May 9 Classic 8 Conference..
4. -   Rachelle McDowell
Anna McMiller
Payton Wesley
Tayler McCormack
10:01.47a Apr 20 Classic 8 Conference..
5. -   Relay Team 10:09.50a May 3 Myrhum Invite
6. -   Gretchen Berg
Maggie Dawes
Morgan Hobbs
Anna McMiller
10:13.89a Apr 26 Badger Varsity Invit..
7.     Abby Zeman
Maya Sanden
Elena Lopez
Emili Leyden
10:41.24a May 13 Classic 8 JV Confere..
8.     Megan Quinlan
Riley Drewes
Dominique Hastings
Emilia Lopez
11:07.21a May 7 Arrowhead Fr/So Meet
9.     Kelsey Fulton
Meghan Beranek
Kaitlyn Regal
Megan Quinlan
11:11.13a May 13 Classic 8 JV Confere..
10.     Riley Drewes
Dominique Hastings
Annie Schaubel
Ashley Osbourne
11:32.81a May 13 Classic 8 JV Confere..
11.     Emilia Lopez
Kelsey Fulton
Mia Rocco
Phelan Purnell
12:19.36a Apr 25 KM Frosh Invite
12.     Taylor Newcomer
Kailee Sagal
Mia Rocco
Erin Novak
12:46.70a May 7 Arrowhead Fr/So Meet
 
4x1600 Relay
1. -   Aubre Miller
Morgan Hobbs
Gretchen Berg
Natalie Burant
22:28.04a Apr 20 Classic 8 Conference..
2. -   Relay Team 24:56.27a Apr 20 Classic 8 Conference..
 
Sprint Medley 2,2,4,800m
1. -   Therese Lenling
Maddie Herzog
Kate Novacek
Lea Patek
4:21.01a Apr 20 Classic 8 Conference..
2. -   Relay Team 4:48.79a Apr 20 Classic 8 Conference..
 
Distance Medley 12,4,8,16
1. -   Lea Patek
Natalie Burant
Maggie Dawes
Jackie Dubnicka
13:01.89a Apr 20 Classic 8 Conference..
2. -   Relay Team 14:18.81a Apr 20 Classic 8 Conference..
 
Shot Put - 4kg
1. 10   Brianne Harris 30' 2.50 May 3 Myrhum Invite
2. 10   Hannah Elrod 27' 2.00 May 13 Classic 8 JV Confere..
3. Fr   Abbey Weisrock 24' 2.50 May 13 Classic 8 JV Confere..
4. 11   Rosi Belson 23' 1.50 May 13 Classic 8 JV Confere..
5. Fr   Bizzy Reinowski 22' 1.50 Apr 25 KM Frosh Invite
6. So   Gabby Rice 15' 7.00 May 7 Arrowhead Fr/So Meet
 
Discus - 1kg
1. 10   Brianne Harris 94' 2.00 May 20 WIAA D1 Regional
2. Fr   Abbey Weisrock 83' 0.00 May 13 Classic 8 JV Confere..
3. 10   Hannah Elrod 74' 9.00 May 7 Arrowhead Fr/So Meet
4. Fr   Bizzy Reinowski 63' 5.00 May 7 Arrowhead Fr/So Meet
5. So   Gabby Rice 42' 6.00 May 7 Arrowhead Fr/So Meet
 
High Jump
1. 12   Brianna Alexander 4' 10.00 Apr 26 Badger Varsity Invit..
  9   Bierman Bryn 4' 10.00 Apr 25 KM Frosh Invite
3. 11   Dana Dobbe 4' 7.00 May 13 Classic 8 JV Confere..
4. 11   Cheyenne Brandt 4' 6.00 May 8 Menomonee Falls Iniv..
  11   Sarah Kaiser 4' 6.00 May 8 Menomonee Falls Iniv..
  9   Leah Lenling 4' 6.00 Apr 26 Badger Varsity Invit..
7. 9   Nala Paulsen 4' 4.00 May 7 Arrowhead Fr/So Meet
8. 9   Tiana Rohe 4' 2.00 May 7 Arrowhead Fr/So Meet
9. 9   Mara Dobbe 3' 10.00 May 7 Arrowhead Fr/So Meet
10. Fr   Elsa Carey NH May 7 Arrowhead Fr/So Meet
 
Pole Vault
1. 11   Taylor Amann 12' 0.00 May 9 Classic 8 Conference..
2. So   Rachel Serceki 8' 0.00 May 9 Classic 8 Conference..
3. 10   Rachel Wilson 7' 6.00 May 13 Classic 8 JV Confere..
4. 10   Morgan Luellwitz 7' 0.00 May 13 Classic 8 JV Confere..
  9   Ronnie Decker 7' 0.00 May 7 Arrowhead Fr/So Meet
  So   Haley Dunn 7' 0.00 May 13 Classic 8 JV Confere..
7. So   Haliee Jensen 6' 0.00 May 7 Arrowhead Fr/So Meet
8. -   Becca Novak NH May 9 Classic 8 Conference..
 
Long Jump
1. 12   Vanessa Voss 17' 4.50 Apr 20 Classic 8 Conference..
2. 9   Mary Bartelson 16' 6.75 May 20 WIAA D1 Regional
3. 9   Tess Hills 16' 4.00 Apr 26 Badger Varsity Invit..
4. 10   Alaina Auton 14' 11.50 May 7 Arrowhead Fr/So Meet
5. 12   Kate Novacek 14' 11.00 Apr 20 Classic 8 Conference..
6. 11   Therese Lenling 14' 6.25 May 8 Menomonee Falls Iniv..
7. 9   Bierman Bryn 14' 4.50 May 13 Classic 8 JV Confere..
8. 9   Nala Paulsen 13' 5.50 May 7 Arrowhead Fr/So Meet
9. 9   Karley Adams 13' 2.50 Apr 25 KM Frosh Invite
10. 9   Jalayah Webster 12' 10.50 May 7 Arrowhead Fr/So Meet
11. So   Marina Caliendo 11' 9.50 May 7 Arrowhead Fr/So Meet
12. Jr   Hailey Wegner 10' 8.00 May 8 Menomonee Falls Iniv..
 
Triple Jump
1. 11   Carolyn Schroeder 32' 3.50 Apr 26 Badger Varsity Invit..
2. 9   Bierman Bryn 31' 5.75 May 3 Myrhum Invite
3. 11   Maddie Herzog 30' 11.00 May 3 Myrhum Invite
4. 11   Therese Lenling 29' 5.00 May 13 Classic 8 JV Confere..
5. Fr   Lauren Nemer 28' 5.00 May 7 Arrowhead Fr/So Meet
6. Jr   Hailey Wegner 26' 0.00 May 8 Menomonee Falls Iniv..
7. 9   Lexi Sluss 24' 10.50 May 7 Arrowhead Fr/So Meet