Arrowhead Union High School District

Arrowhead Girls’ Track And Field

All time top 5

Updated 7/1/2016

 

100 M dash

1.   Heather Bong 12.10 2011

2.  Katie Duchow 12.35 2008

3.  Dana Butzman 12.48 1985

3.  Vanessa Voss 12.48 2013

5.  Liz Duchow 12.59 2011  

 

200 M dash

1.  Heather Bong 24.93 2009

2.  Dana Butzman 25.54 1983

3.  Kelsey Katarow 25.52 2005

4.  Katie Duchow 25.78 2008

5.  Linda Seidl 25.94 1981

 

400 M dash

1. Kayla Vogt 57.33 2016

2.  Kelsey Katarow 58.08 2005

3.  Christine Bonk 58.9 1998

4.  Chris Divine 59.3(c) 1977

5.  Kate Novacek 59.51 2013

 

 

800 M run

1.  Andie Zeman 2:13.76 2011

2.  Jessica Holt 2:16.88 1998

3.  Tiffany Fancher 2:17.59 1994

4.  Naomi Bong 2:17.73 2003

5.  Taylor McCormack 2:18.94 2011

 

1600 M run

1.  Gabby Levac 4:57.77 2010

2.  Jessica Holt 4:59.02 2001

3.  Jackie Dubnicka 4:59.36 2012

4. Payton Wesley   5:01.49     2014

5.  Lea Patek 5:03.78 2012

 

 

3200 M run

1.  Natalie Burant 10:40.91 2013

2. Gabby Levac 10:47.23 2010

3.  Jackie Mulrooney 10:48.29 2002

4.  Annie Hughes 11:01.60 2014

5.  Jackie Dubnicka 11:05.51 2012

 

100 M high hurdles

1.  Ceanna Soper 15.31 2014

2.  Gretchen Sommerfeldt 15.44 1993

3. Maddie Hemmer 15.68 2016

4. Steph Brandt 15.69 2003

5.  Leah Lenling 15.80 2016

 

 

300 M low hurdles

1.  Ceanna Soper 44.81 2014

2. Leah Lenling 45.48 2016

3.  Kailie Seneczko 45.79 2007

4. Kathleen Wartman 45.84 2013

5.  Erin Fay 45.99 1995

 

 

 

4 X 100 M relay

1.  L. Duchow – Uebersohn – Shober – Bong 48.53 2010

2.  L. Duchow – Uebershon – Slater – Bong 48.69 2009

3.  L. Duchow – Voss – Shober – Bong 48.99 2011

4.  L. Duchow – Uebersohn – Voss – Bong 49.13 2010

5.  Winkelman – Bartelson – Bong – Goulet 49.34 2014

 

4 X 200 M relay

1.  L. Duchow – Uebersohn – Shober – Bong 1:42.03 2010

2.  L. Duchow – Voss – Shober – Bong 1:42.43 2011

3.  S. Duchow - K. Duchow – Seneczko - Katarow 1:42.62 2006

4.  Kuettner – Gray -  Seneczko -  Duchow 1:43.59 2007

5. Alexander - Bartelson - Auton - Bejna 1:44.07 2015

 

4 X 400 M relay

1. Bejna - Bartelson - Gilmore - Vogt 3:51.84 2016

2. Bejna - Goulet - Bartelson - Vogt 3:54.04 2015

3. Hoffmann, Katarow, O’Connell, N. Bong 3:57.57 2004

4.  S. Duchow,Seneczko,Huck, Katarow 3:58.42 2006

5.  Kuettner, Gray, Duchow. Seneczko 3:59.47 2007

 

 

4 X 800 M relay

1.  McCormack – McDowell – Seneczko – Zeman 9:15.49 2011

2. McCormack – McDowell – Zeman – Levac 9:16.89 2010

3.  McCormack-McDowell-Seneczko-Dubnicka 9:19.48 2012

4. Bartlett - Schaubel - Olshanski - Vogt 9:19.61 2016

5.  O’Connell-Verre-Hoffmann-Bong 9:22.66 2004

 

 

Long Jump

1. Mary Bartelson 18'6" 2016

2.  Jenna Jubeck 17’ 9 ½” 2010

3.  Vannessa Voss 17’ 7 1/2”(i) 2013

4.  Linda Seidl 17’ 5” 1980

5.  Carrie Krejewski 17’ 2 ¼” 1993

 

 

Triple Jump

1. Mary Bartelson 38'6" 2016

2. Sarah Edwards 36'6" 2016

3.  Katie Lindsay 36’ 1½” 1997

4.  Jackie Gerhardt 35’ 10” 2000

5.  Jenye Eberhardt 35’ 5” 1995

 

 

High Jump

1.  LeAnn Kazmer 5’5” 1991

2.  April Lammert 5’3 2007

3.  Keri Thurnbauer 5’2 ¾” 1987

4.  Tricia Burke 5’2” 1987

4.  Chris Burke 5’2” 1987

4.  Leslie Daubert 5’2” 1988

4.  Naomi Bong 5’2 2003

4.  Dawn Lammert 5’2 2006

4.  Sarah Gliniecke 5’2 2007

4.  Jenny Smith 5’2” 2009

4.  Holly Lammert 5’2” 2010

4. Leah Lenling 5'2" 2015

 

Pole Vault

1.  Cami Gilson 13’ 1” 2012

2.  Taylor Amann 12’ 6” 2014

3.  Katelyn Britt 11’ 0” 2007

3.  Erin Korbel 11’ 0” 2005

3.  Francesca Norante 11’ 0” 2006

 

Shot

1.  Jackie Pasholk 40’ 10” 2008

2.  Lindsey Haller 40’ 5” 2008

3.  Alana Merkow 39’ 5”   2009

4. Becky Doleschy 37’ 10 3/4” 2011

5.  Katie Bowers 37’ 3” 2005

 

Discus

1.  Jackie Pasholk 132” 4” 2008

2.  Mary Myrum 127’ 8” 1978

3.  Becky Doleschy 119’ 5” 2011

4.  Nicole Valdmanis 118’ 4” 1987

5.  Alana Merkow 117’ 6” 2009