Arrowhead Union High School District

Team

Wins Losses Ties Points
Arrowhead 7 0 0 21
Waukesha West 4 2 1 13
Catholic Memorial 3 2 2 11
Muskego 3 2 2 11
Mukwonago 2 2 3 9
Waukesha North 2 3 1 7
Kettle Moraine 1 4 2 5
Waukesha South 0 6 0 0


2016 Classic 8 Conference Results

8/30/16
Arrowhead (4)  North (0)
CMHS (1)  Mukwonago (0)
South (0)  West (3)
KMHS (2)  Muskego (2)

9/6/16
Mukwonago (2)  Arrowhead (4)
North (0)  West (3)
South (2)  KMHS (3)
Muskego (2)  CMHS (2)

9/13/16
Arrowhead (4)  West (3)
Mukwonago (3)  Muskego (1)
KMHS (0)  North (3)
CMHS (3)  South (1)  

9/20/16
West (5)  KMHS (0)
South (3) Mukwonago (4)
North (2)  CMHS (2)
Muskego (1)  Arrowhead (3)

9/27/16
Arrowhead (3)  KMHS (0)
CMHS (0)  West (3)
Mukwonago (0)  North (0)
Muskego (5)  South (3)

10/4/16
South (0)  Arrowhead (4)
KMHS (0)  CMHS (3)  
West (2)  Mukwonago  (2)
North (1)  Muskego (2)

10/11/16
Arrowhead (2) CMHS (1)
South @ North
Mukwonago (1) KMHS (1)
Muskego (3) West (2)

 

CLASSIC 8 CONFEERENCE PLAYERS of the YEAR

Year          Player                      School
2016          TBA                           TBA
2015          Blake Carr                Arrowhead

2014          Nic Harenda             Waukesha West
                   Brandon Strobel      Kettle Moraine
2013          Colin Koerber         Arrowhead
2012          Sam Fredman         Arrowhead

2011          Aaron Horvat           Catholic Memorial
2010          Jared Kobriger         Kettle Moraine
                  Josh Rohde              Waukesha West
2009          Kyle Peterson         Arrowhead
2008          Philip Surprise          Pius XI
2007          Philip Surprise          Pius XI
2006          Danny Kolokoski    Arrowhead
2005          Mike Hoffman           Waukesha South
2004          Andy Gill                  Arrowhead
2003
          Andy Gill                  Arrowhead
2002          Noah Grams             Waukesha West
2001          Wes Schmidt           Arrowhead
2000
          Scott Schneider      Arrowhead

 

CLASSIC 8 CONFEERENCE CHAMPIONS

Year        School                           Coach
2016        Arrowhead                 Jeff Staus
2015        Arrowhead                 Jeff Staus
                Mukwonago                Nate Johnson
2014        Waukesha West        Marcel Feenstra
2013        Arrowhead                 Jeff Staus
2012        Arrowhead                 Jeff Staus
2011        Waukesha West        Giuliano Oliviero
2010        Kettle Moraine           Greg Prospero
                Waukesha West         Giuliano Oliviero
2009        Arrowhead                 Jeff Staus
                Catholic Memorial     John Bisswurm
2008        Arrowhead                 Jeff Staus
2007        Waukesha West        Shan Amini
2006        Arrowhead                 Jeff Staus
2005        Waukesha South       Billy Swartz
2004        Arrowhead                 Jeff Staus
2003        Arrowhead                 Jeff Staus
2002        Waukesha West        David Zindler
2001        Arrowhead                 Jeff Staus
2000        Mukwonago               Mark Lambrecht