Arrowhead Union High School District

2017 Varsity/ JV Schedule
Season Theme:  "3"

Date Time Bus Opponent Location Level
8/14/17 8:00 am   1st day of practice AHS V/VR/JV/9
8/19/17 8:00 am   Scrimmages AHS V/VR
8/22/17 7:00/5:00 TBA Madison East Breese V/JV
8/25/17 6:30 pm - ARROWHEAD KICK OFF QUAD
Arrowhead, CMHS, Eau Claire Memorial and Sussex Hamilton
AHS V
8/26/17 11:00 am - ARROWHEAD KICK OFF QUAD
Arrowhead, CMHS, Eau Claire Memorial and Sussex Hamilton
AHS V
8/29/17 6:30/4:30 4:45/2:45 Waukesha South South V/JV
8/31/17 6:30/4:30 - Madison Memorial AHS V/JV
9/5/17 6:30/4:30 - Muskego AHS V/JV
9/7/17 TBA - Neenah AHS V
9/8/17 TBA - ARROWHEAD JV TOURNAMENT AHS JV
9/9/17 TBA - ARROWHEAD JV TOURNAMENT AHS JV
9/12/17 6:30/4:30 4:45/2:45 Waukesha North North V/JV
9/15/17 6:30/4:30 - ARROWHEAD QUAD
Arrowhead, Appleton North, Glenbrook North (Illinois), Slinger
AHS V/JV
9/16/17 11:00/9:00 - ARROWHEAD QUAD
Arrowhead, Appleton North, Middleton, Slinger
AHS V/JV
9/21/17 6:30/4:30 - Waukesha West AHS V/JV
9/26/17 6:30/4:30 5:00/3:00 Catholic Memorial South V/JV
9/28/17 6:30/4:30 - Brookfield East AHS V/JV/9
10/3/17 6:30/4:30 - Mukwonago AHS V/JV
10/5/17 6:30/4:30 5:15/3:15 Oconomowoc Oconomowoc V/JV
10/10/17 6:30/4:30 - Kettle Moraine AHS V/JV
10/13/17 6:30/4:30 - Beloit Memorial AHS V/JV
10/19/17 TBA   WIAA Regional TBA V
10/21/17 TBA   WIAA Regional Final TBA V
10/26/17 TBA   WIAA Sectional Semi Final TBA V
10/28/17 TBA   WIAA Sectional Final TBA V
11/2/17 TBA   WIAA State Semi Final TBA V
11/4/17 TBA   WIAA State Final TBA V



2016 Varsity/ JV Schedule
Season Theme:  "Again"

Date Time Bus Opponent Location Level
8/23/16 WIN - ARROWHEAD (2)  Madison East (0)
Arrowhead JV (0)  Madison East (0)
Breese Stevens 1-0-0 (0-0-0)
8/26/16 WIN - ARROWHEAD QUAD
ARROWHEAD (4)  Sussex-Hamilton (2)
AHS 2-0-0 (0-0-0)
8/27/16 WIN - ARROWHEAD QUAD
ARROWHEAD (3)  Eau Claire Memorial (2)
AHS 3-0-0 (0-0-0)
8/30/16 WIN - ARROWHEAD (4)  Waukesha North   (0)
Arrowhead JV (7)  Waukesha North  (1)
AHS 4-0-0 (1-0-0) 
9/2/16 WIN - ARROWHEAD (5)  Madison Memorial (0)
Arrowhead JV (0)  Madison Memorial (3)
AHS 5-0-0 (1-0-0)
9/6/16 WIN - ARROWHEAD (4)  Mukwonago (2)
Arrowhead JV (3)  Mukwonago (3)
AHS 6-0-0 (2-0-0)
9/8/16 Loss - ARROWHEAD (0)  Whitefish Bay (3)   Bay 6-1-0 (2-0-0)
9/9/16 - - Arrowhead JV Tournament
Arrowhead (1)  Germantown (1)
AHS JV
9/10/16 - - Arrowhead JV Tournament
Arrowhead (1)  Pewaukee (1)
Arrowhead (1)  Marquette (4)  
AHS JV
9/13/16 WIN - ARROWHEAD (4)  Waukesha West (3)
Arrowhead JV (0)  Waukesha West (4)
West 7-1-0 (3-0-0)
9/16/16 WIN - Arrowhead Quad
ARROWHEAD (6)  DeForest (0)

Arrowhead JV (4)  DeForest  (1)
AHS 8-1-0  (3-0-0)
9/17/16 Loss - Arrowhead Quad
ARROWHEAD (2)  Middleton (5)

Arrowhead JV (1)  Middleton (1)
AHS 8-2-0  (3-0-0)
9/20/16 WIN - ARROWHEAD (3)  Muskego (1)
Arrowhead JV (4)  Muskego (0)
AHS 9-2-0  (4-0-0)
9/24/16 WIN - ARROWHEAD (4)  Appleton North (0) AHS 10-2-0  (4-0-0)
9/27/16 WIN - ARROWHEAD (3)  Kettle Moraine (0)
Arrowhead JV (2)  Kettle Moraine (1)
KMHS 11-2-0  (5-0-0)
9/29/16 WIN - ARROWHEAD (3)  Brookfield East (0)
Arrowhead JV (1)  Brookfield East (2)
AHS 12-2-0  (5-0-0)
10/4/16 WIN - ARROWHEAD (4)  Waukesha South (0)
Arrowhead JV (4)  Waukesha South (2)
AHS 13-2-0  (6-0-0)
10/6/16 WIN - ARROWHEAD (6)  Elkhorn (0) 
Arrowhead JV (1)  Elkhorn (2)
AHS 14-2-0  (6-0-0)
10/11/16 WIN - ARROWHEAD (2)  Catholic Memorial (1)
Arrowhead JV (3)  Catholic Memorial (3)
South 15-2-0  (7-0-0)
10/14/16 WIN - ARROWHEAD (3)  Beloit Memorial (0)
Arrowhead JV (0)  Beloit Memorial (2)
AHS 16-2-0  (7-0-0)
10/20/16 WIN - WIAA Regional
ARROWHEAD (13)  Sheboygan South (0)
AHS 17-2-0  (7-0-0)
10/22/16 WIN - WIAA Regional Final
ARROWHEAD (3)  Oshkosh West (1)
AHS 18-2-0  (7-0-0)
10/27/16 WIN - WIAA Sectional
ARROWHEAD (2)  Oconomowoc (1)
AHS 19-2-0  (7-0-0)
10/29/16 Loss - WIAA Sectional Final
ARROWHEAD (0)  Brookfield Central (1)
Oconomowoc 19-3-0  (7-0-0)


Varsity Reserve Schedule

Date Time Bus Opponent Location Level
8/23/16 WIN - ARROWHEAD (2)  Madison East (0) Madison East 1-0-0
9/8/16 Tie - ARROWHEAD (0)  Whitefish Bay (0) Bay 1-0-1
9/10/16 Tie - ARROWHEAD (2)  Green Bay Preble (2) AHS  1-0-2
9/14/16 WIN - ARROWHEAD (2)  Marquette (1) AHS 2-0-2
9/24/16
Loss
WIN
WIN
- Waunakee Tournament 
ARROWHEAD (1)  Madison Memorial (3)
ARROWHEAD (2)  Middleton (1)
ARROWHEAD (4)  McFarlend (0)
Waunakee 4-1-2
10/5/16 Loss - ARROWHEAD (0)  Marquette (3) Quad Park 4-2-2
10/14/16 WIN - Muskego JV Tournament - 1st place
ARROWHEAD (3)  NB Eisenhower (0)
Muskego 5-2-2
10/15/16
WIN
WIN
- Muskego JV Tournament
ARROWHEAD (2)  Mukwonago (1)
ARROWHEAD (4)  Brookfield Central (0)
Muskego 7-2-2


JV II Red Schedule

Date Time Bus Opponent Location Level
8/23/16 WIN - ARROWHEAD (2)  Madison East (0) Madison 1-0-0 (0-0-0)
8/31/16 WIN 3:00 ARROWHEAD (7)  Waukesha North (1) North 2-0-0 (1-0-0)
9/14/16 WIN - ARROWHEAD (6)  Arrowhead Red (1) AHS 3-0-0  (2-0-0)
9/21/16 WIN 2:50 ARROWHEAD (5)  Muskego (0) Muskego 4-0-0  (3-0-0)
9/23/16 Tie - Brookfield Quad
ARROWHEAD (0)  Marquette (0)
BEHS 4-0-1  (3-0-0)
9/24/16
Loss
WIN
- Brookfield Quad
ARROWHEAD (0)  Brookfield East (1)
ARROWHEAD (4)  Middleton (1)  
BEHS 5-1-1  (3-0-0)
9/28/16 WIN - ARROWHEAD (1)  Kettle Moraine (0) AHS 6-1-1  (4-0-0)
9/29/16 Tie - ARROWHEAD (0)  Brookfield East (0) AHS 6-1-2  (4-0-0)
10/5/16 WIN - ARROWHEAD (2)  Mukwonago (1) AHS 7-1-3  (5-0-0)
10/7/16
10/8/16

WIN
Tie
Loss
- Arrowhead Freshman Tournament
ARROWHEAD (2)  Germantown (0)
ARROWHEAD (0)  Brookfield East (0)
ARROWHEAD (0)  Marquette (1)
AHS 8-2-3 (5-0-0)


JV II Blue Schedule

Date Time Bus Opponent Location Level
8/31/16 Loss - ARROWHEAD (1)  Mukwonago (4) AHS 0-1-0
9/12/16 Loss - ARROWHEAD (3)  Hartford  (7) AHS 0-2-0
9/14/16 Loss - ARROWHEAD (1)  Arrowhead Blue (6) AHS 0-3-0
9/26/16 Loss - ARROWHEAD (1)  Oconomowoc  (4) Cooney 0-4-0
9/28/16 Loss - ARROWHEAD (2)  Muskego (3) AHS 0-5-0
9/30/16 Loss - New Berlin Eisenhower AHS 0-6-0
10/3/16 WIN - ARROWHEAD (3)  Hartford (2) HUHS 1-6-0
10/5/16 Loss - ARROWHEAD (1)  Kettle Moraine (3) KMHS 1-7-0
10/10/16 4:30 - Oconomowoc AHS 9
10/12/16 4:30 - Slinger AHS 9
10/14/16 4:30 - Beloit Memorial AHS 9