Arrowhead Union High School District
RSS: RSS Feed iCal: iCalendar Format PDF / Print
  << previous year 2017 next year >>  
Sunday - January 1, 2017
Building Shut Down-Winter Break
Boys/Girls Alpine Ski Practice (6:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
Monday - January 2, 2017
LCST Practice (5:30 AM - 6:45 AM)
All - Wrestling Work Out (6:00 AM - 7:00 AM)
All - Wrestling Work Out (6:00 AM - 7:00 AM)
Phy Ed Classes to Curling (7:20 AM - 10:00 AM)
Boys Swim/Dive Practice (2:45 PM - 6:00 PM)
Arrowhead Conditioning Club (2:45 PM - 4:15 PM)
JV - Girls Basketball Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
V - Girls Basketball Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
All - Wrestling Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
Fr - Girls Basketball Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
Wrestling Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
Wrestling Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
All - Girls Gymnastics Practice (3:15 PM - 6:00 PM)
V - Boys Basketball Practice (5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
JV - Boys Basketball Practice (5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
Fr - Boys Basketball Practice (5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
LCST Practice (5:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
School Play-Our Town Rehearsal (6:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Boys/Girls Alpine Ski Practice (6:00 PM - 8:15 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
Lap Swim, Water Aerobics (8:00 PM - 9:30 PM)
Tuesday - January 3, 2017
Baseball Open Gym (5:30 AM - 7:00 AM)
Lap Swim (5:30 AM - 7:00 AM)
Weight Training (5:30 AM - 6:30 AM)
Key Club Meeting (6:45 AM - 7:15 AM)
Phy Ed Classes to Curling (7:20 AM - 12:45 PM)
Key Club Meeting (2:45 PM - 3:30 PM)
Stage Crew Meeting (2:45 PM - 3:45 PM)
GSA Meeting (2:45 PM - 3:15 PM)
Niche Meeting (2:45 PM - 4:30 PM)
PAWS Meeting (2:45 PM - 3:30 PM)
Arrowhead Conditioning Club (2:45 PM - 4:15 PM)
Forensics Practice (2:45 PM - 4:00 PM)
DECA Study Session (2:45 PM - 4:00 PM)
DECA Study Session (2:45 PM - 4:00 PM)
School Play Tech Work-Our Town (3:00 PM - 6:30 PM)
All - Wrestling Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
V - Boys Basketball Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
JV - Boys Basketball Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
Boys Swim/Dive Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
3 O'Clock Jazz (3:00 PM - 4:15 PM)
Dance Team Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
All - Girls Gymnastics Practice (4:15 PM - 6:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Fr - Boys Basketball Practice (5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
LCST Practice (5:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
V - Girls Ice Hockey (5:30 PM)
JV - Girls Basketball (5:30 PM)
Fr - Girls Basketball (5:30 PM)
Arrowhead Wrestling Club (5:30 PM - 6:45 PM)
Weight Training (5:30 PM - 6:30 PM)
School Play-Our Town Rehearsal (6:00 PM - 9:30 PM)
V - Girls Basketball (7:00 PM)
Cheerleading Practice (7:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
Wednesday - January 4, 2017
LCST Practice (5:30 AM - 6:45 PM)
All - Wrestling Work Out (6:00 AM - 7:00 AM)
All - Wrestling Work Out (6:00 AM - 7:00 AM)
Best Buddies Officer Meeting (6:45 AM - 7:15 AM)
Best Buddies Officer Meeting (6:45 AM - 7:15 AM)
Boys Swim/Dive Practice (2:45 PM - 6:00 PM)
DECA Study Session (2:45 PM - 4:00 PM)
DECA Study Session (2:45 PM - 4:00 PM)
Best Buddies Dance Team (3:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
Fr - Girls Basketball Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
All - Wrestling Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
V - Girls Basketball Practice (3:00 PM - 4:45 PM)
School Play-Our Town Rehearsal (3:15 PM - 6:30 PM)
All - Girls Gymnastics Practice (3:15 PM - 6:00 PM)
Fr Blue - Boys Basketball (4:00 PM)
Dance Team Practice (4:00 PM - 5:30 PM)
JV - Girls Basketball Practice (5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
Special School Board Meeting (5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
LCST Practice (5:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
Fr Red - Boys Basketball (5:30 PM)
JV - Boys Basketball (5:30 PM)
Boys Swimming Pasta Party (5:30 PM - 7:30 PM)
Boys/Girls Alpine Ski Race #1 (6:00 PM)
V - Boys Basketball-DECA Night (7:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
Lap Swim, Water Aerobics (8:00 PM - 9:30 PM)
Thursday - January 5, 2017
Baseball Open Gym (5:30 AM - 7:00 AM)
Lap Swim (5:30 AM - 7:00 AM)
HOSA Chapter Meeting (2:45 PM - 4:00 PM)
Arrowhead Conditioning Club (2:45 PM - 4:15 PM)
DECA Study Session (2:45 PM - 4:00 PM)
DECA Study Session (2:45 PM - 4:00 PM)
Special Olympics Gymnastics Practice (3:00 PM - 5:45 PM)
School Play Tech Work-Our Town (3:00 PM - 6:30 PM)
Fr - Girls Basketball Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
JV - Girls Basketball Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
All - Wrestling Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
V - Girls Basketball Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
Dance Team Practice (3:00 PM - 4:30 PM)
LCST Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
JV - Boys Ice Hockey (4:30 PM)
V - Boys Basketball Practice (5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
JV - Boys Basketball Practice (5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
Fr - Boys Basketball Practice (5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
School Play-Our Town Rehearsal (6:00 PM - 9:30 PM)
JV - Wrestling (6:00 PM)
Cheerleading Practice (6:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
JV/V - Boys Swimming (6:00 PM)
Boys/Girls Alpine Ski Practice (6:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
All - Girls Gymnastics (6:30 PM)
V - Boys Ice Hockey (6:30 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
Intramural Basketball (7:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
V - Wrestling (7:15 PM)
Friday - January 6, 2017
Girls Cheer to Boys Basketball
Cheerleading Half Time Performance
Best Buddies Dance Team Half Time Performance
Dance Team to Boys Basketball Game
LCST Practice (5:30 AM - 6:45 AM)
Arrowhead Conditioning Club (6:00 AM - 7:00 AM)
All - Wrestling Work Out (6:30 AM - 7:00 AM)
NHS General Meeting (6:45 AM - 7:20 AM)
Esports Club (2:45 PM - 5:00 PM)
Boys Swim/Dive Practice (2:45 PM - 6:00 PM)
All - Wrestling Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
Intramural Basketball (3:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
Intramural Basketball (3:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
All - Girls Gymnastics Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
Dance Team Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
Fr Blue - Boys Basketball (4:00 PM)
V - Wrestling (5:00 PM)
LCST Practice (5:00 PM - 7:30 PM)
Fr - Girls Basketball (5:30 PM)
JV - Girls Basketball (5:30 PM)
Fr Red - Boys Basketball (5:30 PM)
JV - Boys Basketball (5:30 PM)
Arrowhead Wrestling Club (5:30 PM - 7:00 PM)
School Play-Our Town Rehearsal (6:00 PM - 9:30 PM)
Red - Pep Band to Boys Basketball (6:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
V - Girls Ice Hockey (7:00 PM)
V - Girls Basketball (7:00 PM)
V - Boys Basketball-Youth Night (7:00 PM)
Red - Pep Band to Boys Basketball (7:00 PM)
Open Swim (7:30 PM - 9:00 PM)
Saturday - January 7, 2017
V - Wrestling ( - 12:00 AM)
NO Staff Wellness
DECA District Competiton (7:00 AM - 6:00 PM)
Detention (7:00 AM - 9:00 AM)
Lap Swim/Water Aerobics (7:00 AM - 9:15 AM)
LCST Practice (7:00 AM - 2:00 PM)
Robotics Kick Off Event (7:30 AM - 12:00 PM)
8th Grade ACT Testing (8:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Boys Basketball Fall Camp (8:00 AM - 10:00 AM)
8th Grade ACT Testing (8:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
8th Grade ACT Testing (8:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
8th Grade ACT Testing (8:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
8th Grade ACT Testing (8:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
JV - Wrestling (8:30 AM)
Weight Training (9:10 AM - 10:10 AM)
Girls Fall Basketball Camp (10:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
V - Boys Basketball Practice (10:00 AM - 11:00 AM)
Lake Country Children's Theatre (11:00 AM - 5:00 PM)
Robotics Build Season Kick Off (11:00 AM - 5:00 PM)
Robotics Build Season Kick Off (11:00 AM - 5:00 PM)
Robotics Build Season Kick Off (11:00 AM - 5:00 PM)
Robotics Build Season Kick Off (11:00 AM - 5:00 PM)
Robotics Build Season Kick Off (11:00 AM - 5:00 PM)
V - Girls Basketball Walk Through (11:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Fr - Girls Basketball (11:15 AM)
Boys Swimming(Diving Only) (11:15 AM)
Intramural Basketball (12:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
Robotics Build Season Kick Off (12:00 PM - 1:00 PM)
V - Boys Swimming (1:00 PM)
Fr Blue - Boys Basketball (1:30 PM)
Open Swim (2:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
JV - Boys Basketball (3:00 PM)
Fr Red - Boys Basketball (3:00 PM)
V - Boys Ice Hockey (3:15 PM)
V - Girls Basketball-Germantown (4:45 PM)
JV - Boys Ice Hockey (5:15 PM)
V - Boys Basketball-Middleton (6:30 PM)
Sunday - January 8, 2017
Dance Team Competition (8:00 AM - 5:00 PM)
Open Swim (2:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
Boys/Girls Alpine Ski Practice (6:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
Monday - January 9, 2017
LCST Practice (5:30 AM - 6:45 AM)
All - Wrestling Work Out (6:00 AM - 7:00 AM)
All - Wrestling Work Out (6:00 AM - 7:00 AM)
Phy Ed Classes to Curling (7:20 AM - 12:45 PM)
Boys Swim/Dive Practice (2:45 PM - 6:00 PM)
Arrowhead Conditioning Club (2:45 PM - 4:15 PM)
Forensics Practice (2:45 PM - 5:00 PM)
All - Wrestling Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
Fr - Girls Basketball Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
V - Boys Basketball Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
JV - Boys Basketball Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
Wrestling Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
Wrestling Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
All - Girls Gymnastics Practice (3:15 PM - 6:00 PM)
AHS B-BOP Board Meeting (4:30 PM - 5:30 PM)
V - Girls Basketball Practice (5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
JV - Girls Basketball Practice (5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
Fr - Boys Basketball Practice (5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
LCST Practice (5:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
Lake Country Swim Parent Mtg (5:00 PM - 6:00 PM)
School Play-Our Town Rehearsal (6:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Cheerleading Practice (6:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
Boys/Girls Alpine Ski Practice (6:00 PM - 8:15 PM)
Incoming Freshmen Orientation for Students Receiving Special Education Services (6:00 PM - 7:30 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
Lap Swim, Water Aerobics (8:00 PM - 9:30 PM)
Tuesday - January 10, 2017
Baseball Open Gym (5:30 AM - 7:00 AM)
Lap Swim (5:30 AM - 7:00 AM)
Weight Training (5:30 AM - 6:30 AM)
NHS Committee Meeting (6:45 AM - 7:20 AM)
Special Olympics Gymnastics Practice (2:30 PM - 4:15 PM)
Stage Crew Meeting (2:45 PM - 3:45 PM)
Arrowhead Conditioning Club (2:45 PM - 4:15 PM)
Forensics Practice (2:45 PM - 5:00 PM)
School Play Tech Work-Our Town (3:00 PM - 6:30 PM)
All - Wrestling Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
Fr - Girls Basketball Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
V - Boys Basketball Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
JV - Boys Basketball Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
Boys Swim/Dive Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
3 O'Clock Jazz (3:00 PM - 4:15 PM)
Dance Team Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
All - Girls Gymnastics Practice (4:15 PM - 6:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
V - Girls Basketball Practice (5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
Fr - Boys Basketball Practice (5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
Intramural Basketball (5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
LCST Practice (5:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
Arrowhead Wrestling Club (5:30 PM - 6:45 PM)
Weight Training (5:30 PM - 6:30 PM)
School Play-Our Town Rehearsal (6:00 PM - 9:30 PM)
JV - Girls Basketball Practice (7:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Cheerleading Practice (7:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
Wednesday - January 11, 2017
LCST Practice (5:30 AM - 6:45 PM)
All - Wrestling Work Out (6:00 AM - 7:00 AM)
All - Wrestling Work Out (6:00 AM - 7:00 AM)
Best Buddies Chapter Meeting (6:45 AM - 7:15 AM)
Best Buddies Chapter Meeting (6:45 AM - 7:15 AM)
Spanish Honor Society Mtg (6:50 AM - 7:15 AM)
Renaissance Meeting (2:25 PM - 3:15 PM)
Student Senate Meeting (2:30 PM - 3:15 PM)
Key Club Project (2:30 PM - 4:30 PM)
Acting Showcase-Sem I (2:45 PM - 10:00 PM)
Boys Swim/Dive Practice (2:45 PM - 6:00 PM)
Forensics Practice (2:45 PM - 5:00 PM)
Key Club Meeting (2:45 PM - 3:30 PM)
Best Buddies Dance Team (3:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
All - Wrestling Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
Fr - Girls Basketball Practice (3:00 PM - 4:15 PM)
JV - Boys Basketball Practice (3:00 PM - 4:30 PM)
V - Boys Basketball Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
School Play-Our Town Rehearsal (3:15 PM - 6:30 PM)
All - Girls Gymnastics Practice (3:15 PM - 6:00 PM)
NHS to Meal Program (4:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
Band A Rama (4:30 PM - 8:00 PM)
Fr - Boys Basketball Practice (4:30 PM - 6:00 PM)
V - Girls Basketball Practice (5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
LCST Practice (5:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
Special Olympics Gymnastics Coaches Clinic (5:30 PM - 9:00 PM)
All - Head Coaches Budget Meeting (5:30 PM - 7:30 PM)
Spain Trip Parent Meeting (6:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (6:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Arrowhead School Board Meeting (7:00 PM)
JV - Girls Basketball Practice (7:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Community Band Rehearsal (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
Lap Swim, Water Aerobics (8:00 PM - 9:30 PM)
Thursday - January 12, 2017
Baseball Open Gym (5:30 AM - 7:00 AM)
Lap Swim (5:30 AM - 7:00 AM)
Weight Training (5:30 AM - 6:30 AM)
Reserved for Visiting FB Coaches (6:15 AM - 7:00 PM)
GSA Bracelet Sale at Lunches (10:16 AM - 11:30 AM)
GSA Bracelet Sale at Lunches (10:26 AM - 11:40 AM)
French Club Meeting (2:45 PM - 3:15 PM)
Forensics Practice (2:45 PM - 4:00 PM)
Arrowhead Conditioning Club (2:45 PM - 4:15 PM)
Forensics Practice (2:45 PM - 5:00 PM)
School Play Tech Work-Our Town (3:00 PM - 6:30 PM)
Fr/JV - Girls Basketball Practice (3:00 PM - 4:45 PM)
All - Wrestling Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
JV - Boys Basketball Practice (3:00 PM - 4:30 PM)
V - Boys Basketball Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
Boys Swim/Dive Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
Dance Team Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
Reserved for Ryan Mangan (3:00 PM - 3:45 PM)
V - Girls Basketball Practice (5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
LCST Practice (5:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
Weight Training (5:30 PM - 6:30 PM)
School Play-Our Town Rehearsal (6:00 PM - 9:30 PM)
Lake Country Swim Board Meeting (6:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
JV - Wrestling (6:00 PM)
Boys/Girls Alpine Ski Practice (6:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
Boys/Girls Alpine Ski Race #2 (6:00 PM)
Equador Meeting (6:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
All - Girls Gymnastics (6:30 PM)
V - Boys Ice Hockey (6:45 PM)
Fr - Boys Basketball Practice (7:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
V - Wrestling (7:15 PM)
Friday - January 13, 2017
Girls Cheer to Girls Basketball
Girls Cheer Half Time Performance
Dance Team to Girls Basketball Game
LCST Practice (5:30 AM - 6:45 AM)
Arrowhead Conditioning Club (6:00 AM - 7:00 AM)
All - Wrestling Work Out (6:30 AM - 7:00 AM)
GSA Bracelet Sale at Lunches (10:16 AM - 11:30 AM)
GSA Bracelet Sale at Lunches (10:26 AM - 11:40 AM)
Esports Club (2:45 PM - 5:00 PM)
Boys Swim/Dive Practice (2:45 PM - 6:00 PM)
Forensics Practice (2:45 PM - 5:00 PM)
All - Wrestling Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
Intramural Basketball (3:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
Intramural Basketball (3:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
All - Girls Gymnastics Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
Dance Team Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
Fr Red - Boys Basketball (4:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
LCST Practice (5:00 PM - 7:30 PM)
Boys Swimming(Dive Only) (5:00 PM)
JV - Girls Basketball (5:30 PM)
JV - Boys Basketball (5:30 PM)
Arrowhead Wrestling Club (5:30 PM - 7:00 PM)
School Play-Our Town Rehearsal (6:00 PM - 9:30 PM)
White - Pep Band to Girls Ice Hockey (6:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
V - Girls Ice Hockey (7:00 PM)
V - Girls Basketball (7:00 PM)
V - Boys Basketball (7:00 PM)
White - Pep Band to Girls Ice Hockey (7:00 PM)
Best Buddies Talent Show (7:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Open Swim (7:30 PM - 9:00 PM)
Saturday - January 14, 2017
Detention (7:00 AM - 9:00 AM)
Boys Swim/Dive Practice (7:00 AM - 9:00 AM)
Lap Swim/Water Aerobics (7:00 AM - 9:15 AM)
JV - Wrestling (8:30 AM)
School Play-Our Town Tech Work (9:00 AM - 4:00 PM)
V - Boys Basketball Practice (9:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (9:00 AM - 5:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (9:00 AM - 5:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (9:00 AM - 5:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (9:00 AM - 5:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (9:00 AM - 5:00 PM)
V - Wrestling (9:30 AM)
All - Girls Basketball Free Throw A Thon (10:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
All - Girls Basketball Free Throw A Thon (10:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Fr Blue - Boys Basketball (10:30 AM)
Robotics Meeting (12:00 PM - 1:00 PM)
Staff Wellness (1:00 PM - 3:00 PM)
JV - Boys Ice Hockey (1:30 PM)
Girls Lacrosse Open Gym (2:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
Open Swim (2:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
V - Girls Ice Hockey (3:15 PM)
V - Boys Ice Hockey (3:30 PM)
JV - Boys Basketball (3:30 PM)
Fr Red - Boys Basketball (3:30 PM)
V - Boys Basketball (5:00 PM)
JV - Girls Ice Hockey (5:15 PM)
Sunday - January 15, 2017
Open Swim (2:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
Boys/Girls Alpine Ski Practice (6:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
Monday - January 16, 2017
LCST Practice (5:30 AM - 6:45 AM)
All - Wrestling Work Out (6:00 AM - 7:00 AM)
All - Wrestling Work Out (6:00 AM - 7:00 AM)
Boys Swim/Dive Practice (2:45 PM - 6:00 PM)
Forensics Practice (2:45 PM - 5:00 PM)
Fr/JV - Girls Basketball Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
V - Girls Basketball Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
All - Wrestling Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
JV - Boys Basketball Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
Symphonic Band/Wind End/Chamb Strings (3:00 PM - 4:15 PM)
Wrestling Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
Wrestling Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
All - Boys Swim Pictures (3:00 PM)
All - Girls Gymnastics Practice (3:15 PM - 6:00 PM)
All - Gymnastic Pictures (3:45 PM)
Fr - Boys Basketball Practice (5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
V - Boys Basketball Practice (5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
Intramural Basketball (5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
LCST Practice (5:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
School Play-Our Town Rehearsal (6:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Boys/Girls Alpine Ski Practice (6:00 PM - 8:15 PM)
Cheerleading Practice (6:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
Lap Swim, Water Aerobics (8:00 PM - 9:30 PM)
Tuesday - January 17, 2017
Lap Swim (5:30 AM - 7:00 AM)
1st Semester Exams (7:20 AM - 10:50 AM)
V - Girls Basketball Practice (11:00 AM - 1:00 PM)
All - Wrestling Practice (11:00 AM - 1:00 PM)
JV - Boys Basketball Practice (11:00 AM - 1:00 PM)
Boys Swim/Dive Practice (11:00 AM - 1:00 PM)
Key Club Project (11:00 AM - 12:15 PM)
Arrowhead Conditioning Club (11:10 AM - 12:10 PM)
V - Boys Basketball Practice (1:00 PM - 3:00 PM)
Special Olympics Gymnastics Practice (2:30 PM - 4:15 PM)
Stage Crew Meeting (2:45 PM - 3:45 PM)
School Play Tech Work-Our Town (3:00 PM - 6:30 PM)
Fr/JV - Girls Basketball Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
LCST Practice (3:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
All - Girls Gymnastics Practice (4:15 PM - 6:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Fr - Boys Basketball Practice (5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Weight Training (5:10 PM - 6:20 PM)
Arrowhead Wrestling Club (5:30 PM - 6:45 PM)
School Play-Our Town Rehearsal (6:00 PM - 9:30 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (6:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Incoming Freshmen Orientation Mtg (6:30 PM - 9:00 PM)
Incoming Freshmen Orientation Mtg (6:30 PM - 9:00 PM)
Incoming Freshmen Orientation Mtg (6:30 PM - 9:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
Lake Country Swim Pool Committee (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
Cheerleading Practice (7:30 PM - 8:30 PM)
Wednesday - January 18, 2017
All - Wrestling Work Out (6:00 AM - 7:00 AM)
All - Wrestling Work Out (6:00 AM - 7:00 AM)
1st Semester Exams (7:20 AM - 10:50 AM)
All - Wrestling Practice (11:00 AM - 1:00 PM)
V - Girls Basketball Practice (11:00 AM - 1:00 PM)
JV - Boys Basketball Practice (11:00 AM - 1:00 PM)
Boys Swim/Dive Practice (11:00 AM - 1:00 PM)
Arrowhead Conditioning Club (11:10 AM - 12:10 PM)
V - Boys Basketball Practice (1:00 PM - 3:00 PM)
Intramural Basketball (1:00 PM - 6:00 PM)
Boys Swim/Divie Workout (1:00 PM - 2:00 PM)
Fr/JV - Girls Basketball Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
LCST Practice (3:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
School Play-Our Town Rehearsal (3:15 PM - 6:30 PM)
All - Girls Gymnastics Practice (3:15 PM - 6:00 PM)
Fr - Boys Basketball Practice (5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (6:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Incoming Freshmen Orientation Mtg (6:30 PM - 9:00 PM)
Incoming Freshmen Orientation Mtg (6:30 PM - 9:00 PM)
Incoming Freshmen Orientation Mtg (6:30 PM - 9:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
Lap Swim, Water Aerobics (8:00 PM - 9:30 PM)
Thursday - January 19, 2017
Lap Swim (5:30 AM - 7:00 AM)
1st Semester Exams (7:20 AM - 10:50 AM)
Fr - Girls Basketball Practice (11:00 AM - 1:00 PM)
V - Girls Basketball Practice (11:00 AM - 1:00 PM)
All - Wrestling Practice (11:00 AM - 1:00 PM)
JV - Boys Basketball Practice (11:00 AM - 1:00 PM)
Boys Swim/Dive Practice (11:00 AM - 1:00 PM)
RHO Kappa Field Trip (11:00 AM - 4:00 PM)
HOSA Group Lunch/Meeting (11:00 AM - 12:30 PM)
Arrowhead Conditioning Club (11:10 AM - 12:10 PM)
Dance Team Practice (11:30 AM - 1:30 PM)
V - Boys Basketball Practice (1:00 PM - 3:00 PM)
School Play Tech Work-Our Town (3:00 PM - 6:30 PM)
LCST Practice (3:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
All - Girls Gymnastics Practice (3:15 PM - 6:00 PM)
Girls Lacrosse Open Gym (4:00 PM - 6:00 PM)
JV - Girls Basketball Practice (5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
Fr - Boys Basketball Practice (5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Weight Training (5:10 PM - 6:20 PM)
School Play-Our Town Rehearsal (6:00 PM - 9:30 PM)
JV - Wrestling (6:00 PM)
Cheerleading Practice (6:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (6:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Boys/Girls Alpine Ski Practice (6:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
Boys/Girls Alpine Ski Race #3 (6:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
Adult Chapter AFS Meeting (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
V - Wrestling (7:15 PM)
Friday - January 20, 2017
NO SCHOOL-Staff Inservice Day
Girls Cheer to Boys Basketball
LCST Practice (5:30 AM - 6:45 AM)
All - Wrestling Work Out (6:30 AM - 7:00 AM)
Boys Swim/Dive Practice (7:00 AM - 9:00 AM)
Baseball Open Gym (7:00 AM - 8:30 AM)
Staff Photo (8:15 AM)
Dance Team Practice (8:30 AM - 12:30 AM)
LCST Practice (9:00 AM - 11:00 AM)
Boys Swim/Divie Workout (9:00 AM - 10:00 AM)
V - Girls Basketball Practice (10:30 AM - 11:30 AM)
V - Boys Basketball Practice (11:30 AM - 12:30 PM)
Set Up for 1/21 Gymnastics Meet (1:00 PM)
All - Wrestling Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
All - Girls Gymnastics Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
LCST Practice (3:00 PM - 7:30 PM)
Fr - Girls Basketball (4:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
JV - Girls Basketball (5:30 PM)
Fr Red - Boys Basketball (5:30 PM)
JV - Boys Basketball (5:30 PM)
Arrowhead Wrestling Club (5:30 PM - 7:00 PM)
JV - Boys Ice Hockey (6:00 PM)
V - Girls Basketball (7:00 PM)
V - Boys Basketball (7:00 PM)
Open Swim (7:30 PM - 9:00 PM)
V - Boys Ice Hockey (8:00 PM)
Saturday - January 21, 2017
JV - Wrestling
Forensics Mock Meet (6:30 AM - 1:00 PM)
Forensics Mock Meet (6:30 AM - 1:00 PM)
Forensics Mock Meet (6:30 AM - 1:00 PM)
Forensics Mock Meet (6:30 AM - 1:00 PM)
Forensics Mock Meet (6:30 AM - 1:00 PM)
Forensics Mock Meet (6:30 AM - 1:00 PM)
Forensics Mock Meet (6:30 AM - 1:00 PM)
Forensics Mock Meet (6:30 AM - 1:00 PM)
Forensics Mock Meet (6:30 AM - 1:00 PM)
Forensics Mock Meet (6:30 AM - 1:00 PM)
WI Day of Percussion (7:00 AM - 6:00 PM)
Detention (7:00 AM - 9:00 AM)
Lap Swim/Water Aerobics (7:00 AM - 9:15 AM)
LCST Practice (7:00 AM - 11:00 AM)
Weight Training (7:50 AM - 10:10 AM)
V - Wrestling (8:00 AM)
JV - Wrestling (9:00 AM)
V - Girls Basketball Practice (9:00 AM - 10:00 AM)
Fr Blue - Boys Basketball (9:00 AM)
Robotics Meeting (9:00 AM - 5:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (9:00 AM - 5:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (9:00 AM - 5:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (9:00 AM - 5:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (9:00 AM - 5:00 PM)
All - Girls Gymnastics (10:30 AM)
VR - Girls Basketball (10:30 AM)
Fr Blue - Girls Basketball (10:30 AM)
VR - Boys Basketball (10:30 AM)
V - Boys Swimming (12:00 PM)
V - Boys Basketball Practice (12:00 PM - 2:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (12:00 PM - 1:00 PM)
Staff Wellness (2:00 PM - 3:00 PM)
LCST Time Trials (2:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
V - Girls Ice Hockey (3:15 PM)
Sunday - January 22, 2017
Open Swim (2:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
Boys/Girls Alpine Ski Practice (6:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
Monday - January 23, 2017
LCST Practice (5:30 AM - 6:45 AM)
All - Wrestling Work Out (6:00 AM - 7:00 AM)
All - Wrestling Work Out (6:00 AM - 7:00 AM)
Physics Olympiad (7:15 AM - 8:10 AM)
Model UN Meeting (2:45 PM - 3:45 PM)
Chinese Club (2:45 PM)
Boys Swim/Dive Practice (2:45 PM - 6:00 PM)
Arrowhead Conditioning Club (2:45 PM - 4:15 PM)
Forensics Practice (2:45 PM - 5:00 PM)
Fr/JV - Girls Basketball Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
All - Wrestling Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
V - Boys Basketball Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
JV - Boys Basketball Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
Wrestling Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
Wrestling Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
Dance Team Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
All - Girls Gymnastics Practice (3:15 PM - 6:00 PM)
V - Girls Basketball Practice (5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
Fr - Boys Basketball Practice (5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
Intramural Basketball (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
LCST Practice (5:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
School Play-Our Town Rehearsal (6:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Cheerleading Practice (6:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
Boys/Girls Alpine Ski Practice (6:00 PM - 8:15 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
Lap Swim, Water Aerobics (8:00 PM - 9:30 PM)
Tuesday - January 24, 2017
Baseball Open Gym (5:30 AM - 7:00 AM)
Weight Training (5:30 AM - 6:30 AM)
Lap Swim (5:30 AM - 7:00 AM)
Stage Crew Meeting (2:45 PM - 3:45 PM)
GSA Meeting (2:45 PM - 3:15 PM)
Arrowhead Conditioning Club (2:45 PM - 4:15 PM)
All - Girls Softball Organizational Meeting (2:45 PM)
Boys Track Distance Runner Mtg (2:45 PM - 3:30 PM)
School Play Tech Work-Our Town (3:00 PM - 6:30 PM)
All - Wrestling Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
JV - Boys Basketball Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
V - Boys Basketball Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
Intramural Basketball (3:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
Boys Swim/Dive Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
3 O'Clock Jazz (3:00 PM - 4:15 PM)
Dance Team Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
Fr - Girls Basketball (4:00 PM)
All - Girls Gymnastics Practice (4:15 PM - 6:00 PM)
Fr - Boys Basketball Practice (5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
Intramural Basketball (5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
LCST Practice (5:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
JV - Boys Ice Hockey (5:30 PM)
JV - Girls Basketball (5:30 PM)
Arrowhead Wrestling Club (5:30 PM - 6:45 PM)
Weight Training (5:30 PM - 6:30 PM)
School Play-Our Town Rehearsal (6:00 PM - 9:30 PM)
Cheerleading Practice (7:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
V - Girls Basketball (7:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
V - Boys Ice Hockey (7:30 PM)
Wednesday - January 25, 2017
LCST Practice (5:30 AM - 6:45 PM)
All - Wrestling Work Out (6:00 AM - 7:00 AM)
All - Wrestling Work Out (6:00 AM - 7:00 AM)
Football Leadership Meeting (6:00 AM - 7:00 AM)
DECA Study State Session (2:15 PM - 6:00 PM)
DECA Study State Session (2:15 PM - 6:00 PM)
Literacy PCT-Casetta (2:25 PM - 3:15 PM)
Boys Swim/Dive Practice (2:45 PM - 6:00 PM)
Fr - Girls Basketball Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
All - Wrestling Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
V - Boys Basketball Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
JV - Boys Basketball Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
Dance Team Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
LCST Practice (3:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
School Play-Our Town Rehearsal (3:15 PM - 6:30 PM)
All - Girls Gymnastics Practice (3:15 PM - 6:00 PM)
NHS to Meal Program (4:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
JV - Girls Basketball Practice (5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
V - Girls Basketball Practice (5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
Fr - Boys Basketball Practice (5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
Student Senate Spaghetti Dinner (5:30 PM - 7:30 PM)
AHS Athletic Booster Club Meeting (6:30 PM - 7:30 PM)
JV - Girls Ice Hockey (6:30 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
Lap Swim, Water Aerobics (8:00 PM - 9:30 PM)
Thursday - January 26, 2017
Baseball Open Gym (5:30 AM - 7:00 AM)
Weight Training (5:30 AM - 6:30 AM)
Lap Swim (5:30 AM - 7:00 AM)
DECA Study State Session (2:36 PM - 6:00 PM)
DECA Study State Session (2:36 PM - 6:00 PM)
Arrowhead Conditioning Club (2:45 PM - 4:15 PM)
French Club Meeting (2:50 PM - 3:15 PM)
Special Olympics Gymnastics Practice (3:00 PM - 5:45 PM)
School Play Tech Work-Our Town (3:00 PM - 6:30 PM)
Fr/JV - Girls Basketball Practice (3:00 PM - 4:45 PM)
All - Wrestling Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
JV - Boys Basketball Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
V - Boys Basketball Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
Boys Swim/Dive Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
Dance Team Practice (3:00 PM - 4:30 PM)
LCST Practice (3:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
All - Girls Gymnastics Practice (3:15 PM - 4:30 PM)
V - Girls Basketball Practice (5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
Fr - Boys Basketball Practice (5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Weight Training (5:30 PM - 6:30 PM)
School Play-Our Town Rehearsal (6:00 PM - 9:30 PM)
JV - Wrestling (6:00 PM)
Cheerleading Practice (6:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
Boys/Girls Alpine Ski Practice (6:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
Boys/Girls Alpine Ski Race #4 (6:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
V - Wrestling (7:15 PM)
Friday - January 27, 2017
Girls Cheer to Girls Basketball
Dance Team to Girls Basketball Game
LCST Practice (5:30 AM - 6:45 AM)
Arrowhead Conditioning Club (6:00 AM - 7:00 AM)
All - Wrestling Work Out (6:30 AM - 7:00 AM)
Esports Club (2:45 PM - 5:00 PM)
Boys Swim/Dive Practice (2:45 PM - 6:00 PM)
All - Wrestling Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
Intramural Basketball (3:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
Intramural Basketball (3:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
All - Girls Gymnastics Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
Dance Team Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
Fr Red - Boys Basketball (4:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
LCST Practice (5:00 PM - 7:30 PM)
Fr - Girls Basketball Practice (5:00 PM - 6:00 PM)
JV - Girls Basketball (5:30 PM)
JV - Boys Basketball (5:30 PM)
Arrowhead Wrestling Club (5:30 PM - 7:00 PM)
School Play-Our Town Rehearsal (6:00 PM - 9:30 PM)
Blue - Pep Band to Girls Basketball (6:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Pete von Allmen Floor Dedication (6:30 PM)
V - Girls Basketball-Floor Dedication (7:00 PM)
V - Boys Basketball (7:00 PM)
Mini Drum Line - Pep Band to Girls Basketball (7:00 PM)
V - Girls Ice Hockey (7:30 PM)
Open Swim (7:30 PM - 9:00 PM)
Saturday - January 28, 2017
Cheerleading Competition
Detention (7:00 AM - 9:00 AM)
Lap Swim/Water Aerobics (7:00 AM - 9:15 AM)
LCST Practice (7:00 AM - 11:00 AM)
Forensics Competition (7:15 AM - 4:30 PM)
Weight Training (7:50 AM - 10:10 AM)
JV - Girls Basketball Practice (8:00 AM - 10:00 AM)
V - Girls Basketball Practice (8:00 AM - 10:00 AM)
Robotics Meeting (9:00 AM - 5:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (9:00 AM - 5:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (9:00 AM - 5:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (9:00 AM - 5:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (9:00 AM - 5:00 PM)
JV - Wrestling (9:30 AM)
V - Wrestling (10:00 AM)
JV/V - Boys Swimming (Diving Only) (10:00 AM)
V - Boys Basketball Practice (10:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Fr - Boys Basketball Practice (10:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Dance Team Competition (11:45 AM)
Robotics Meeting (12:00 PM - 1:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (12:00 PM - 3:00 PM)
Girls Lacrosse Open Gym (12:30 PM - 2:30 PM)
Staff Wellness (1:00 PM - 3:00 PM)
V - Boys Swimming (1:30 PM)
Open Swim (2:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
V - Girls Ice Hockey (3:15 PM)
Sunday - January 29, 2017
Open Swim (2:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
Boys/Girls Alpine Ski Practice (6:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
Monday - January 30, 2017
LCST Practice (5:30 AM - 6:45 AM)
All - Wrestling Work Out (6:00 AM - 7:00 AM)
All - Wrestling Work Out (6:00 AM - 7:00 AM)
SAVE Club (2:45 PM - 3:45 PM)
Model UN Meeting (2:45 PM - 3:45 PM)
Psych Club (2:45 PM - 3:45 PM)
Boys Swim/Dive Practice (2:45 PM - 6:00 PM)
Arrowhead Conditioning Club (2:45 PM - 4:15 PM)
Forensics Practice (2:45 PM - 5:00 PM)
All - Wrestling Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
V - Girls Basketball Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
Fr - Girls Basketball Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
Intramural Basketball (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
Symphonic Band/Wind End/Chamb Strings (3:00 PM - 4:15 PM)
Wrestling Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
Wrestling Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
Chinese Club Movie (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
All - Girls Gymnastics Practice (3:15 PM - 6:00 PM)
School Play-Our Town Tech Rehearsal (5:00 PM - 10:30 PM)
Fr - Boys Basketball Practice (5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
V - Boys Basketball Practice (5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
JV - Boys Basketball Practice (5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
LCST Practice (5:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
All - Alpine Ski Developmental Team Pictures (5:00 PM)
All - Alpine Ski Race Team Pictures (5:30 PM)
Cheerleading Practice (6:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
Boys/Girls Alpine Ski Practice (6:00 PM - 8:15 PM)
JV - Girls Basketball Practice (7:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
Lap Swim, Water Aerobics (8:00 PM - 9:30 PM)
Tuesday - January 31, 2017
8th Grade Instrumental Audtions
Baseball Open Gym (5:30 AM - 7:00 AM)
Weight Training (5:30 AM - 6:30 AM)
Lap Swim (5:30 AM - 7:00 AM)
Key Club Executive Board Mtg (6:45 AM - 7:30 AM)
Phy Ed Classes to Curling (7:20 AM - 2:10 PM)
AMSAC AD Meeting (7:30 AM - 10:30 AM)
Stage Crew Meeting (2:45 PM - 3:45 PM)
Niche Meeting (2:45 PM - 4:30 PM)
Arrowhead Conditioning Club (2:45 PM - 4:15 PM)
Book Club (2:45 PM - 3:45 PM)
Data Team Meeting (2:45 PM - 4:00 PM)
School Play Tech Work-Our Town (3:00 PM - 6:30 PM)
All - Wrestling Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
Intramural Basketball (3:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
Boys Swim/Dive Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
Intramural Basketball (3:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
3 O'Clock Jazz (3:00 PM - 4:15 PM)
Dance Team Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
Fr - Girls Basketball (4:00 PM)
All - Girls Gymnastics Practice (4:15 PM - 6:00 PM)
JV - Boys Ice Hockey (4:30 PM)
School Play-Our Town Tech Rehearsal (5:00 PM - 10:30 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
LCST Practice (5:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
JV - Girls Basketball (5:30 PM)
JV - Boys Basketball (5:30 PM)
Fr Red - Boys Basketball (5:30 PM)
Arrowhead Wrestling Club (5:30 PM - 6:45 PM)
Weight Training (5:30 PM - 6:30 PM)
Blue - Pep Band to Boys Basketball (6:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
V - Boys Ice Hockey (6:30 PM)
Cheerleading Practice (7:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
V - Girls Basketball (7:00 PM)
V - Boys Basketball (7:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
Blue - Pep Band to Boys Basketball (7:00 PM)
Wednesday - February 1, 2017
LCST Practice (5:30 AM - 6:45 PM)
All - Wrestling Work Out (6:00 AM - 7:00 AM)
All - Wrestling Work Out (6:00 AM - 7:00 AM)
Football Leadership Meeting (6:00 AM - 7:00 AM)
Best Buddies Officer Meeting (6:45 AM - 7:15 AM)
Best Buddies Officer Meeting (6:45 AM - 7:15 AM)
All - Boys Track Organizational Meeting (2:15 PM - 3:30 PM)
Boys Swim/Dive Practice (2:45 PM - 6:00 PM)
Football Signing Day (2:45 PM)
Girls Track Signing Day (2:45 PM)
Girls Softball Signing Day (2:45 PM)
Field Hockey Signing Day (2:45 PM)
Baseball Signing Day (2:45 PM)
Boys Soccer Signing Day (2:45 PM)
Girls Soccer Signing Day (2:45 PM)
Boys Lacrosse Signing Day (2:45 PM)
Girls Cross Country Signing Day (2:45 PM)
All - Wrestling Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
V - Girls Basketball Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
V - Boys Basketball Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
JV - Boys Basketball Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
Dance Team Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
LCST Practice (3:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
All - Girls Gymnastics Practice (3:15 PM - 6:00 PM)
France Meeting (3:20 PM - 4:00 PM)
V - Girls Ice Hockey (4:00 PM)
School Play-Our Town Tech Rehearsal (5:00 PM - 10:30 PM)
JV - Girls Basketball Practice (5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
Fr - Boys Basketball Practice (5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
Girls Softball Open Gym (5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
Meet The Teacher Night-Sem II (5:30 PM - 7:30 PM)
Meet The Teacher Night-Sem II (5:30 PM - 7:30 PM)
Boys/Girls Alpine Ski Race #5 (6:00 PM)
Drug Trends Parents Presentation (6:00 PM - 7:30 PM)
Fr - Girls Basketball Practice (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
ASF Meeting (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
Lap Swim, Water Aerobics (8:00 PM - 9:30 PM)
Thursday - February 2, 2017
Baseball Open Gym (5:30 AM - 7:00 AM)
Weight Training (5:30 AM - 6:30 AM)
Lap Swim (5:30 AM - 7:00 AM)
Special Olympics-Job Olympics (7:30 AM - 1:45 PM)
Special Olympics-Job Olympics (7:30 AM - 1:45 PM)
Special Olympics-Job Olympics (8:00 AM - 2:00 PM)
Arrowhead Conditioning Club (2:45 PM - 4:15 PM)
Special Olympics Gymnastics Practice (3:00 PM - 5:45 PM)
School Play Tech Work-Our Town (3:00 PM - 6:30 PM)
All - Wrestling Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
V - Girls Basketball Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
Fr - Girls Basketball Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
V - Boys Basketball Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
Boys Swim/Dive Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
Dance Team Practice (3:00 PM - 4:30 PM)
LCST Practice (3:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
School Play-Our Town Tech Rehearsal (5:00 PM - 10:30 PM)
JV - Girls Basketball Practice (5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
JV - Boys Basketball Practice (5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
Fr - Boys Basketball Practice (5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Weight Training (5:30 PM - 6:30 PM)
Cheerleading Practice (6:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
Boys/Girls Alpine Ski Practice (6:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
All - Girls Gymnastics (6:30 PM)
V - Boys Ice Hockey (6:30 PM)
State DECA Parent Meeting (6:30 PM - 7:45 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
JV - Boys Ice Hockey (8:30 PM)
Friday - February 3, 2017
Girls Cheer to Girls Basketball
Girls Cheer Half Time Performance
LCST Practice (5:30 AM - 6:45 AM)
Arrowhead Conditioning Club (6:00 AM - 7:00 AM)
UWSP Jazz Festival (6:30 AM - 6:00 PM)
All - Wrestling Work Out (6:30 AM - 7:00 AM)
NHS General Meeting (6:45 AM - 7:20 AM)
Phy Ed Classes to Curling (7:20 AM - 10:00 AM)
Esports Club (2:45 PM - 5:00 PM)
Boys Swim/Dive Practice (2:45 PM - 6:00 PM)
Dance Team Leaves for Competition (2:45 PM)
All - Wrestling Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
Intramural Basketball (3:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
Intramural Basketball (3:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
All - Girls Gymnastics Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
V - Wrestling (4:00 PM)
Fr Blue - Boys Basketball (4:00 PM)
School Play-Our Town Tech Rehearsal (5:00 PM - 10:30 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
LCST Practice (5:00 PM - 7:30 PM)
JV - Girls Basketball (5:30 PM)
Fr - Girls Basketball (5:30 PM)
Fr Red - Boys Basketball (5:30 PM)
JV - Boys Basketball (5:30 PM)
Arrowhead Wrestling Club (5:30 PM - 7:00 PM)
Pep Band Drumline to Girls Basketball (6:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Mini Drum Line - Pep Band to Girls Basketball (6:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
V - Girls Basketball-Senior Night (7:00 PM)
V - Boys Basketball (7:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
Open Swim (7:30 PM - 9:00 PM)
Saturday - February 4, 2017
Forensics Competition (6:45 AM - 5:30 PM)
Detention (7:00 AM - 9:00 AM)
Lap Swim/Water Aerobics (7:00 AM - 9:15 AM)
Weight Training (7:50 AM - 8:50 AM)
V - Girls Basketball Practice (8:00 AM - 10:00 AM)
ACT Prep Boot Camp (8:00 AM - 2:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (8:30 AM - 10:00 AM)
School Play-Our Town Tech Work (9:00 AM - 4:00 PM)
School Play-Our Town Tech Rehearsal (9:00 AM - 4:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (9:00 AM - 5:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (9:00 AM - 5:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (9:00 AM - 5:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (9:00 AM - 5:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (9:00 AM - 5:00 PM)
Dance Team Competition (9:00 AM)
LCST Practice (9:00 AM - 12:30 PM)
JV - Girls Basketball Practice (10:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Fr Blue - Boys Basketball (10:30 AM)
VR - Boys Basketball (10:30 AM)
V - Girls Gymnastics (10:30 AM)
V - Girls Ice Hockey (11:00 AM)
V - Boys Basketball Practice (12:00 PM - 2:00 PM)
JV - Boys Swimming (12:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (12:00 PM - 1:00 PM)
Staff Wellness (1:00 PM - 3:00 PM)
Girls Lacrosse Open Gym (1:00 PM - 3:00 PM)
V - Girls Ice Hockey (1:00 PM)
Open Swim (2:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
V - Girls Ice Hockey (4:00 PM)
V - Girls Ice Hockey (6:00 PM)
V - Boys Ice Hockey (6:30 PM)
JV - Boys Ice Hockey (8:30 PM)
Sunday - February 5, 2017
Open Swim (2:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
Boys/Girls Alpine Ski Practice (6:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
Monday - February 6, 2017
Boys/Girls Alpine Ski
TWIRP-Pajama Day
LCST Practice (5:30 AM - 6:45 AM)
Boys Lacrosse Open Gym (5:30 AM - 7:00 AM)
All - Wrestling Work Out (6:00 AM - 7:00 AM)
All - Wrestling Work Out (6:00 AM - 7:00 AM)
Parent/Student Topic: Course Selection 2017 (6:45 AM - 7:45 AM)
Phy Ed Classes to Curling (7:20 AM - 2:10 PM)
Model UN Meeting (2:45 PM - 3:45 PM)
Boys Swim/Dive Practice (2:45 PM - 5:30 PM)
Arrowhead Conditioning Club (2:45 PM - 4:15 PM)
Forensics Practice (2:45 PM - 5:00 PM)
All - Wrestling Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
Fr - Girls Basketball Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
V - Boys Basketball Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
JV - Boys Basketball Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
Symphonic Band/Wind End/Chamb Strings (3:00 PM - 4:15 PM)
Wrestling Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
Wrestling Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
All - Girls Track Organizational Meeting (3:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
All - Girls Gymnastics Practice (3:15 PM - 6:00 PM)
Fr/So - Boys Lacrosse Open Practice (3:30 PM - 5:00 PM)
School Play-Our Town Dress Rehearsal (5:00 PM - 10:30 PM)
JV - Girls Basketball Practice (5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
V - Girls Basketball Practice (5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
Fr - Boys Basketball Practice (5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
LCST Practice (5:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
Hall of Fame Meeting (5:30 PM - 7:00 PM)
Cheerleading Practice (6:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
Boys/Girls Alpine Ski Practice (6:00 PM - 8:15 PM)
Parent/Student Topic: Course Selection 2017 (6:45 PM - 7:45 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
Spanish NHS Tertulia (7:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
Lap Swim, Water Aerobics (8:00 PM - 9:30 PM)
Tuesday - February 7, 2017
TWIRP-Family Tree/Tie Dye Day
Baseball Open Gym (5:30 AM - 7:00 AM)
Lap Swim (5:30 AM - 7:00 AM)
Weight Training (5:30 AM - 6:30 AM)
Key Club Meeting (6:45 AM - 7:15 AM)
NHS Committee Meeting (6:45 AM - 7:20 AM)
AMC12 Math Talent Test (7:15 AM - 8:30 AM)
Phy Ed Classes to Curling (7:20 AM - 10:00 AM)
Special Olympics Gymnastics Practice (2:30 PM - 4:15 PM)
Key Club Meeting (2:45 PM - 3:30 PM)
Stage Crew Meeting (2:45 PM - 3:45 PM)
GSA Meeting (2:45 PM - 3:15 PM)
PAWS Meeting (2:45 PM - 3:30 PM)
Arrowhead Conditioning Club (2:45 PM - 4:15 PM)
Forensics Practice (2:45 PM - 5:00 PM)
School Play Tech Work-Our Town (3:00 PM - 6:30 PM)
All - Wrestling Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
Boys Swim/Dive Practice (3:00 PM - 5:45 PM)
Intramural Basketball (3:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
3 O'Clock Jazz (3:00 PM - 4:15 PM)
Dance Team Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
Intramural Basketball (3:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
Staff Yoga Class (3:00 PM - 4:15 PM)
NHS to Meal Program (4:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
All - Girls Gymnastics Practice (4:15 PM - 6:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
School Play-Our Town Dress Rehearsal (5:00 PM - 10:30 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
LCST Practice (5:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
Fr - Girls Basketball (5:15 PM)
JV - Girls Basketball (5:15 PM)
Fr Red - Boys Basketball (5:30 PM)
JV - Boys Basketball (5:30 PM)
Arrowhead Wrestling Club (5:30 PM - 6:45 PM)
Weight Training (5:30 PM - 6:30 PM)
Red/White - Pep Band to Boys Basketball (6:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
JV - Boys Ice Hockey (6:15 PM)
V - Girls Ice Hockey (7:00 PM)
Cheerleading Practice (7:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
V - Girls Basketball (7:00 PM)
V - Boys Basketball (7:00 PM)
Red/White - Pep Band to Boys Basketball (7:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
Lake Country Swim Parent Mtg (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
V - Boys Ice Hockey (8:00 PM)
Wednesday - February 8, 2017
TWIRP-Movie Character
Psych Club Toy Drive for Children's Hospital
LCST Practice (5:30 AM - 6:45 PM)
Boys Lacrosse Open Gym (5:30 AM - 7:00 AM)
All - Wrestling Work Out (6:00 AM - 7:00 AM)
All - Wrestling Work Out (6:00 AM - 7:00 AM)
Football Leadership Meeting (6:00 AM - 7:00 AM)
Best Buddies Chapter Meeting (6:45 AM - 7:15 AM)
Best Buddies Chapter Meeting (6:45 AM - 7:15 AM)
Renaissance Meeting (2:25 PM - 3:15 PM)
Student Senate Meeting (2:30 PM - 3:15 PM)
Boys Swim/Dive Practice (2:45 PM - 5:30 PM)
Forensics Practice (2:45 PM - 5:00 PM)
All - Wrestling Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
Fr - Girls Basketball Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
V - Boys Basketball Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
JV - Boys Basketball Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
All - Girls Gymnastics Practice (3:15 PM - 6:00 PM)
Jr/Sr - Boys Lacrosse Open Practice (3:30 PM - 5:00 PM)
School Play-Our Town Dress Rehearsal (5:00 PM - 10:30 PM)
V - Girls Basketball Practice (5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
JV - Girls Basketball Practice (5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
Fr - Boys Basketball Practice (5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
LCST Practice (5:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
Girls Softball Open Gym (5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
Spain Trip Parent Meeting (6:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
Arrowhead School Board Meeting (7:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
Lap Swim, Water Aerobics (8:00 PM - 9:30 PM)
Thursday - February 9, 2017
TWIRP-Profession Day
Psych Club Toy Drive for Children's Hospital
Baseball Open Gym (5:30 AM - 7:00 AM)
Lap Swim (5:30 AM - 7:00 AM)
Weight Training (5:30 AM - 6:30 AM)
Math Competition (2:45 PM - 6:15 PM)
French Club Meeting (2:45 PM - 3:15 PM)
Arrowhead Conditioning Club (2:45 PM - 4:15 PM)
Forensics Practice (2:45 PM - 5:00 PM)
PAWS Meeting (2:45 PM - 3:30 PM)
School Play Tech Work-Our Town (3:00 PM - 6:30 PM)
All - Wrestling Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
Fr - Girls Basketball Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
V - Boys Basketball Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
JV - Boys Basketball Practice (3:00 PM - 4:30 PM)
Boys Swim/Dive Practice (3:00 PM - 4:45 PM)
Dance Team Practice (3:00 PM - 4:30 PM)
JV - Wrestling (4:30 PM)
Boys Ice Hockey (4:30 PM)
V - Girls Basketball Practice (5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
JV - Girls Basketball Practice (5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
LCST Practice (5:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
Weight Training (5:05 PM - 6:05 PM)
Cheerleading Practice/Winter Youth Clinic (6:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
Boys/Girls Alpine Ski Race #6 (6:00 PM)
Boys/Girls Alpine Ski Practice (6:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
Senior Party Parent Meeting (6:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
All - Girls Gymnastics (6:30 PM)
School Play-Our Town Performance (7:00 PM - 10:30 PM)
Fr - Boys Basketball Practice (7:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
Friday - February 10, 2017
Girls Cheer to Girls Basketball
Cheerleading/Winter Youth Halftime Performance
Dance Team to Girls Basketball Game
Dance Team Senior/Parent Night
TWIRP-Red Out
DECA Marketing Night at Boys Ice Hockey
Psych Club Toy Drive for Children's Hospital
LCST Practice (5:30 AM - 6:45 AM)
Boys Lacrosse Open Gym (5:30 AM - 7:00 AM)
Arrowhead Conditioning Club (6:00 AM - 7:00 AM)
Phy Ed Classes to Curling (8:55 AM - 2:20 PM)
School Play-Our Town Matinee (11:00 AM)
Esports Club (2:45 PM - 5:00 PM)
Boys Swim/Dive Practice (2:45 PM - 5:30 PM)
Forensics Practice (2:45 PM - 5:00 PM)
ACT Set-Up (3:00 PM - 6:00 PM)
ACT Set-Up (3:00 PM - 6:00 PM)
All - Wrestling Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
Intramural Basketball (3:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
Intramural Basketball (3:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
All - Girls Gymnastics Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
Intramural Basketball (3:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
Fr/Jr - Boys Lacrosse Open Practice (3:30 PM - 5:00 PM)
Key Club Service Project (4:30 PM - 10:20 PM)
JV - Boys Ice Hockey (5:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
LCST Practice (5:00 PM - 7:30 PM)
Fr - Girls Basketball (5:30 PM)
JV - Girls Basketball (5:30 PM)
JV - Boys Basketball (5:30 PM)
Fr Red - Boys Basketball (5:30 PM)
Arrowhead Wrestling Club (5:30 PM - 7:00 PM)
Blue/Black - Pep Band to Boys Ice Hockey (6:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
School Play-Our Town Performance (7:00 PM - 10:30 PM)
V - Boys Ice Hockey (7:00 PM)
V - Girls Basketball-Teacher Appreciation Day (7:00 PM)
V - Boys Basketball (7:00 PM)
Fr Blue - Boys Basketball (7:00 PM)
Blue/Black - Pep Band to Boys Ice Hockey (7:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
Open Swim (7:30 PM - 9:00 PM)
Dance Team Celebration (7:45 PM - 8:30 PM)
Saturday - February 11, 2017
ACT Testing (7:00 AM - 2:00 PM)
ACT Testing (7:00 AM - 2:00 PM)
Detention (7:00 AM - 9:00 AM)
Lap Swim/Water Aerobics (7:00 AM - 9:15 AM)
V - Girls Basketball Practice (8:00 AM - 10:00 AM)
JV - Girls Basketball Practice (8:00 AM - 10:00 AM)
Girls Lacrosse Open Gym (8:30 AM - 10:30 AM)
Robotics Meeting (9:00 AM - 5:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (9:00 AM - 5:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (9:00 AM - 5:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (9:00 AM - 5:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (9:00 AM - 5:00 PM)
V - Wrestling-WIAA Regional (9:45 AM)
V - Girls Gymnastics (10:00 AM)
Fr Blue - Boys Basketball (10:30 AM)
VR - Boys Basketball (10:30 AM)
V - Boys Swim-WIAA Sectional (12:00 PM)
V - Boys Basketball Practice (12:00 PM - 2:00 PM)
Fr Red - Boys Basketball Practice (12:00 PM - 2:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (12:00 PM - 1:00 PM)
TWIRP Decorating (1:00 PM - 2:00 PM)
TWIRP Decorating (1:00 PM - 2:00 PM)
Staff Wellness (2:00 PM - 3:00 PM)
School Play-Our Town Performance (2:00 PM)
Open Swim (2:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
V - Girls Ice Hockey (3:15 PM)
School Play-Our Town Performance (7:00 PM - 10:30 PM)
TWIRP (8:00 PM - 11:00 PM)
Sunday - February 12, 2017
Boys/Girls Alpine Ski Practice
School Play-Our Town Set Strike (12:00 PM - 3:00 PM)
Open Swim (2:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
Monday - February 13, 2017
Psych Club Toy Drive for Children's Hospital
LCST Practice (5:30 AM - 6:45 AM)
Boys Lacrosse Open Gym (5:30 AM - 7:00 AM)
All - Wrestling Work Out (6:00 AM - 7:00 AM)
All - Wrestling Work Out (6:30 AM - 7:00 AM)
School House Players Performance (8:00 AM - 11:30 AM)
Phy Ed Classes to Curling (11:35 AM - 12:50 PM)
Model UN Meeting (2:45 PM - 3:45 PM)
Boys Swim/Dive Practice (2:45 PM - 5:30 PM)
Arrowhead Conditioning Club (2:45 PM - 4:15 PM)
Forensics Practice (2:45 PM - 5:00 PM)
Key Club Project (2:45 PM - 3:45 PM)
All - Wrestling Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
Fr - Girls Basketball Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
V - Girls Basketball Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
JV - Boys Basketball Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
Symphonic Band/Wind End/Chamb Strings (3:00 PM - 4:15 PM)
Wrestling Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
Wrestling Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
Spanish Club Art Night (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
All - Girls Gymnastics Practice (3:15 PM - 6:00 PM)
So/Sr - Boys Lacrosse Open Practice (3:30 PM - 5:00 PM)
AHS B-BOP Board Meeting (4:30 PM - 5:30 PM)
V - Boys Basketball Practice (5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
Fr - Boys Basketball Practice (5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
Intramural Basketball (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
LCST Practice (5:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
Cheerleading Practice (6:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
Boys/Girls Alpine Ski Practice (6:00 PM - 8:15 PM)
2017 Football Organizational Mtg (6:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
2017 Football Organizational Mtg (6:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
2017 Football Organizational Mtg (6:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
JSA Trip Parent Meeting (6:00 PM)
JV - Girls Basketball Practice (7:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Lap Swim, Water Aerobics (8:00 PM - 9:30 PM)
Tuesday - February 14, 2017
Psych Club Toy Drive for Children's Hospital
Baseball Open Gym (5:30 AM - 7:00 AM)
Weight Training (5:30 AM - 6:30 AM)
Lap Swim (5:30 AM - 7:00 AM)
Phy Ed Classes to Curling (8:55 AM - 2:20 PM)
Stage Crew Meeting (2:45 PM - 3:45 PM)
Niche Meeting (2:45 PM - 4:30 PM)
Arrowhead Conditioning Club (2:45 PM - 4:15 PM)
Forensics Practice (2:45 PM - 5:00 PM)
Music Theatre Night Tech Work (3:00 PM - 6:30 PM)
All - Wrestling Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
V - Girls Basketball Practice (3:00 PM - 4:30 PM)
Fr - Girls Basketball Practice (3:00 PM - 4:30 PM)
Boys Swim/Dive Practice (3:00 PM - 4:30 PM)
Intramural Basketball (3:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
3 O'Clock Jazz (3:00 PM - 4:15 PM)
Dance Team Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
Staff Yoga Class (3:00 PM - 4:15 PM)
Boys Golf Open Putt (4:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
All - Girls Gymnastics Practice (4:15 PM - 6:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
LCST Practice (5:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
Weight Training (5:05 PM - 6:05 PM)
Fr Red - Boys Basketball (5:30 PM)
JV - Boys Basketball (5:30 PM)
Arrowhead Wrestling Club (5:30 PM - 6:45 PM)
Lake Country Swim Board Meeting (6:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
Cheerleading Practice (7:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
JV - Girls Basketball Practice (7:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
V - Boys Basketball (7:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
Wednesday - February 15, 2017
Psych Club Toy Drive for Children's Hospital
LCST Practice (5:30 AM - 6:45 PM)
Junior States of America Trip (5:30 AM)
Boys Lacrosse Open Gym (5:30 AM - 7:00 AM)
All - Wrestling Work Out (6:00 AM - 7:00 AM)
Football Leadership Meeting (6:00 AM - 7:00 AM)
ALT Meeting (6:15 AM - 7:00 AM)
All - Wrestling Work Out (6:30 AM - 7:00 AM)
Math Team AMC10 Test (7:15 AM - 8:30 AM)
Staff ACT Training (2:25 PM - 3:25 PM)
Model UN Mini Conference Meet (2:30 PM - 5:00 PM)
Boys Swim/Dive Practice (2:45 PM - 4:30 PM)
Forensics Practice (2:45 PM - 5:00 PM)
All - Wrestling Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
V - Girls Basketball Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
Fr - Girls Basketball Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
JV - Boys Basketball Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
All - Girls Gymnastics Practice (3:15 PM - 6:00 PM)
Fr/Sr - Boys Lacrosse Open Practice (3:30 PM - 5:00 PM)
V - Boys Basketball Practice (5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
Fr - Boys Basketball Practice (5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
Intramural Basketball (5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
LCST Practice (5:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
Health Youth Apprentice Meeting (5:00 PM - 6:30 PM)
Girls Softball Open Gym (5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
Inc Fr Help Line-Registration (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
AHS Athletic Booster Club Meeting (6:30 PM - 7:30 PM)
JV - Girls Basketball Practice (7:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
Lap Swim, Water Aerobics (8:00 PM - 9:30 PM)
Thursday - February 16, 2017
Dance Team to Boys Basketball Game
Junior States of America Trip
Psych Club Toy Drive for Children's Hospital
Baseball Open Gym (5:30 AM - 7:00 AM)
Weight Training (5:30 AM - 6:30 AM)
Lap Swim (5:30 AM - 7:00 AM)
Ap Art/Adv Draw /Paint Field Trip (8:50 AM - 2:25 PM)
Programming Club (2:45 PM - 4:30 PM)
Arrowhead Conditioning Club (2:45 PM - 4:15 PM)
Forensics Practice (2:45 PM - 5:00 PM)
Special Olympics Gymnastics Practice (3:00 PM - 5:45 PM)
Music Theatre Night Tech Work (3:00 PM - 6:30 PM)
All - Wrestling Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
Boys Swim/Dive Practice (3:00 PM - 4:30 PM)
Intramural Basketball (3:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
Dance Team Practice (3:00 PM - 4:30 PM)
Intramural Basketball (3:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
LCST Practice (5:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
Weight Training (5:05 PM - 6:05 PM)
All - Girls Gymnastics (5:30 PM)
JV - Girls Basketball (5:30 PM)
JV - Boys Basketball (5:30 PM)
Fr Red - Boys Basketball (5:30 PM)
Cheerleading Practice (6:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
Boys/Girls Alpine Ski Practice (6:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
V - Girls Basketball (7:00 PM)
V - Boys Basketball-Senior Night (7:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
Friday - February 17, 2017
Mid-Winter Break-No School
V - Boys/Girls Alpine Ski Leave for State
Junior States of America Trip
LCST Practice (5:30 AM - 6:45 AM)
Boys Lacrosse Open Gym (5:30 AM - 7:00 AM)
V - Girls Basketball Practice (10:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
JV - Boys Basketball Practice (10:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
V - Boys Basketball Practice (12:00 PM - 2:00 PM)
All - Wrestling Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
All - Girls Gymnastics Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
So/Jr - Boys Lacrosse Open Practice (3:30 PM - 5:00 PM)
Fr - Boys Basketball Practice (5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
LCST Practice (5:00 PM - 7:30 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (6:00 PM - 7:30 PM)
V - Girls Ice Hockey-WIAA Regional Final (6:30 PM)
V - Boys Ice Hockey-WIAA Regional Final (7:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
Open Swim (7:30 PM - 9:00 PM)
Saturday - February 18, 2017
V - Boys Swim-WIAA State
V - Boys/Girls Alpine Ski Practice
Junior States of America Trip
Forensics Competition (6:45 AM - 5:30 PM)
Spanish Honor Society Mtg (6:50 AM - 7:15 AM)
Lap Swim/Water Aerobics (7:00 AM - 9:15 AM)
LCST Practice (7:00 AM - 11:00 AM)
Weight Training (7:50 AM - 10:10 AM)
V - Girls Basketball Practice (8:00 AM - 9:30 AM)
ACT Prep Tutoring (8:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
ACT Prep Tutoring (8:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
ACT Prep Tutoring (8:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
ACT Prep Tutoring (8:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Fr Blue - Boys Basketball (10:00 AM)
VR - Boys Basketball (10:00 AM)
V - Wrestling-WIAA Ind Sectional (10:00 AM)
Girls Lacrosse Open Gym (10:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Lake Country Children's Theatre (11:00 AM - 5:00 PM)
V - Boys Basketball Practice (12:00 PM - 2:00 PM)
Staff Wellness (1:00 PM - 3:00 PM)
Open Swim (2:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
Sunday - February 19, 2017
V - Boys/Girls Alpine Ski
Junior States of America Trip ( - 3:05 PM)
Robotics Competition (7:00 AM - 5:00 PM)
Open Swim (2:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
Monday - February 20, 2017
Mid-Winter Break-No School
V - Boys/Girls Alpine Ski
Psych Club Toy Drive for Children's Hospital
LCST Practice (5:30 AM - 6:45 AM)
JV - Boys Basketball Practice (10:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
All - Wrestling Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
V - Girls Basketball Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
V - Boys Basketball Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
Wrestling Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
Wrestling Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
LCST Practice (3:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
All - Girls Gymnastics Practice (3:15 PM - 6:00 PM)
Fr/So - Boys Lacrosse Open Practice (3:30 PM - 5:00 PM)
Fr - Boys Basketball Practice (4:00 PM - 5:30 PM)
All Coaches Leadership Conference (5:30 PM - 9:00 PM)
All Coaches Leadership Conference (5:30 PM - 6:30 PM)
Cheerleading Practice (6:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (6:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
Lap Swim, Water Aerobics (8:00 PM - 9:30 PM)
Tuesday - February 21, 2017
Band Set up In Theatre
Psych Club Toy Drive for Children's Hospital
Baseball Open Gym (5:30 AM - 7:00 AM)
Lap Swim (5:30 AM - 7:00 AM)
All - Wrestling Work Out (6:30 AM - 7:00 AM)
Key Club-Childhood Cancer Fundraiser (10:16 AM - 11:40 AM)
Key Club-Childhood Cancer Fundraiser (10:16 AM - 11:40 AM)
Phy Ed Classes to Curling (11:35 AM - 12:50 PM)
Stage Crew Meeting (2:45 PM - 3:45 PM)
GSA Meeting (2:45 PM - 3:15 PM)
Arrowhead Conditioning Club (2:45 PM - 4:15 PM)
Forensics Practice (2:45 PM - 5:00 PM)
Music Theatre Night Tech Work (3:00 PM - 6:30 PM)
All - Wrestling Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
V - Boys Basketball Practice (3:00 PM - 4:45 PM)
Intramural Basketball (3:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
Symphonic Band/Wind End/Chamb Strings (3:00 PM - 4:15 PM)
Dance Team Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
LCST Practice (3:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
Staff Yoga Class (3:00 PM - 4:15 PM)
V - Girls Basketball (3:00 PM - 4:45 PM)
Boys Golf Open Putt (4:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
All - Girls Gymnastics Practice (4:15 PM - 6:00 PM)
Weight Training (5:15 PM - 6:20 PM)
Arrowhead Wrestling Club (5:30 PM - 6:45 PM)
JV - Boys Basketball (5:45 PM)
Fr Red - Boys Basketball (5:45 PM)
Boys Swim Banquet (6:00 PM - 9:30 PM)
V - Boys Ice Hockey-WIAA Sectional (7:00 PM)
Cheerleading Practice (7:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
AYHA Parent Meeting (7:30 PM - 9:00 PM)
Wednesday - February 22, 2017
Band Set up In Theatre
Psych Club Toy Drive for Children's Hospital
LCST Practice (5:30 AM - 6:45 PM)
Boys Lacrosse Open Gym (5:30 AM - 7:00 AM)
Football Leadership Meeting (6:00 AM - 7:00 AM)
Juniors - ACT Registration (7:30 AM - 8:25 AM)
Key Club-Childhood Cancer Fundraiser (10:16 AM - 11:40 AM)
Key Club-Childhood Cancer Fundraiser (10:16 AM - 11:40 AM)
Literacy PCT-Casetta (2:25 PM - 3:15 PM)
Forensics Practice (2:45 PM - 5:00 PM)
All - Wrestling Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
JV - Boys Basketball Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
V - Boys Basketball Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
LCST Practice (3:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
Intramural Basketball (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
Student Senate Prom Planning (3:00 PM - 5:30 PM)
All - Girls Gymnastics Practice (3:15 PM - 6:00 PM)
France Meeting (3:20 PM - 4:00 PM)
Jr/Sr - Boys Lacrosse Open Practice (3:30 PM - 5:00 PM)
V - Girls Basketball Practice (5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
Fr - Boys Basketball Practice (5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
Girls Softball Open Gym (5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
Girls Softball Open Gym (5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
Coaches CPR Recertification Class (5:30 PM - 6:15 PM)
Boys Lacrosse Meeting (6:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
Coaches CPR Certification Class (6:15 PM - 8:15 PM)
Lake Country Swim 12 & Under State Party (6:30 PM - 7:15 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
Lap Swim, Water Aerobics (8:00 PM - 9:30 PM)
Thursday - February 23, 2017
V - Wrestling-WIAA Ind State
Band Set up In Theatre
JV - Boys/Girls Alpine Ski
Psych Club Toy Drive for Children's Hospital
Baseball Open Gym (5:30 AM - 7:00 AM)
Lap Swim (5:30 AM - 7:00 AM)
Tech Ed Field Trip (7:30 AM - 2:25 PM)
Key Club-Childhood Cancer Fundraiser (10:16 AM - 11:40 AM)
Key Club-Childhood Cancer Fundraiser (10:16 AM - 11:40 AM)
North Choir Performance (10:20 AM - 11:15 AM)
Arrowhead Conditioning Club (2:45 PM - 4:15 PM)
Forensics Practice (2:45 PM - 5:00 PM)
German Club Fasching Celebration (2:50 PM - 4:00 PM)
Special Olympics Gymnastics Practice (3:00 PM - 5:45 PM)
Music Theatre Night Tech Work (3:00 PM - 6:30 PM)
All - Wrestling Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
V - Girls Basketball Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
LCST Practice (3:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
Intramural Basketball (3:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
Girls Softball Open Gym (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
Boys Tennis Organizational Mtg (3:00 PM)
Fr Red - Boys Basketball (4:00 PM)
Intramural Basketball (5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
Weight Training (5:15 PM - 6:20 PM)
JV - Boys Basketball (5:30 PM)
Cheerleading Practice (6:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
Boys/Girls Alpine Ski Practice (6:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (6:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
All - Girls Lacrosse Meeting (6:30 PM - 8:00 PM)
Winter Concert (CB, WS, NJ) (7:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
V - Boys Basketball (7:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
Friday - February 24, 2017
V - Wrestling-WIAA Ind State
Band Set up In Theatre
Psych Club Toy Drive for Children's Hospital
V - Cheerleading to Girls Basketball
LCST Practice (5:30 AM - 6:45 AM)
Boys Lacrosse Open Gym (5:30 AM - 7:00 AM)
Arrowhead Conditioning Club (6:00 AM - 7:00 AM)
Spanish Career Fair (8:00 AM - 10:30 AM)
Key Club-Childhood Cancer Fundraiser (10:16 AM - 11:40 AM)
Key Club-Childhood Cancer Fundraiser (10:16 AM - 11:40 AM)
Esports Club (2:45 PM - 5:00 PM)
Forensics Practice (2:45 PM - 5:00 PM)
All - Wrestling Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
V - Boys Basketball Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
Intramural Basketball (3:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
LCST Practice (3:00 PM - 7:30 PM)
Intramural Basketball (3:00 PM - 6:00 PM)
Fr/Jr - Boys Lacrosse Open Practice (3:30 PM - 5:00 PM)
Arrowhead Wrestling Club (5:30 PM - 7:00 PM)
Pep Band to Girls Basketball (6:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (6:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
V - Girls Basketball-WIAA Regional (7:00 PM)
V - Boys Ice Hockey-WIAA Sectional Final (7:00 PM)
Pep Band to Girls Basketball (7:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
Open Swim (7:30 PM - 9:00 PM)
Saturday - February 25, 2017
V - Wrestling-WIAA Ind State
Band Set up In Theatre
Forensics Competition (6:15 AM - 6:30 PM)
Detention (7:00 AM - 9:00 AM)
LCST Practice (7:00 AM - 11:00 AM)
Lap Swim/Water Aerobics (7:00 AM - 9:15 AM)
Weight Training (7:50 AM - 10:10 AM)
ACT Prep Tutoring (8:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
ACT Prep Tutoring (8:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
ACT Prep Tutoring (8:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
ACT Prep Tutoring (8:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Baseball Open Gym (8:00 AM - 9:00 AM)
V - Boys Basketball Community Service (8:00 AM - 12:30 PM)
Music Theatre Nights Tech Work (9:00 AM - 4:00 PM)
V - Girls Basketball Practice (9:00 AM - 10:00 AM)
Girls Lacrosse Official Training (9:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Girls Lacrosse Open Gym (9:30 AM - 1:00 PM)
V - Boys Basketball Practice (10:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
V - Girls Gymnastics-WIAA Sectional (10:30 AM)
Staff Wellness (1:00 PM - 3:00 PM)
Girls Lacrosse Official Training (1:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
Open Swim (2:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
V - Girls Basketball-WIAA Regional Final (7:00 PM)
Sunday - February 26, 2017
Band Set up In Theatre
Polar Plunge at the Zoo (11:00 AM - 4:00 PM)
French Club Activitity (11:40 AM - 3:15 PM)
Open Swim (2:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
Monday - February 27, 2017
School Play Auditions
Band Set up In Theatre
Boys Lacrosse Open Gym (5:30 AM - 7:00 AM)
Soph - A Cappella Club Audtions (6:50 AM)
Phy Ed Classes to Curling (8:50 AM - 2:10 PM)
Jr/Sr - A Cappella Club Auditions (11:10 AM)
SAVE Club (2:45 PM - 3:45 PM)
Model UN Meeting (2:45 PM - 3:45 PM)
Psych Club (2:45 PM - 3:45 PM)
Arrowhead Conditioning Club (2:45 PM - 4:15 PM)
Forensics Practice (2:45 PM - 5:00 PM)
V - Girls Basketball Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
Intramural Basketball (3:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
LCST Practice (3:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
Girls Softball Open Gym (3:00 PM - 6:00 PM)
All - Girls Gymnastics Practice (3:15 PM - 6:00 PM)
So/Sr - Boys Lacrosse Open Practice (3:30 PM - 5:00 PM)
V - Boys Basketball Practice (5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
Girls Softball Open Gym (5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (6:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
Lap Swim, Water Aerobics (8:00 PM - 9:30 PM)
Tuesday - February 28, 2017
V - Boys Basketball-WIAA Regional
Fr/Soph - Regular School Day
Sr - No School-Seniors Only
Jr - ACT Testing for Juniors Only
Baseball Open Gym (5:30 AM - 7:00 AM)
Lap Swim (5:30 AM - 7:00 AM)
Key Club Executive Board Mtg (6:45 AM - 7:30 AM)
Soph - A Cappella Club Audtions (6:50 AM)
Phy Ed Classes to Curling (7:20 AM - 8:30 AM)
AMSAC AD Meeting (7:30 AM - 10:30 AM)
Jr/Sr - A Cappella Club Auditions (11:10 AM)
Phy Ed Classes to Curling (1:00 PM - 2:10 PM)
Stage Crew Meeting (2:45 PM - 3:45 PM)
Niche Meeting (2:45 PM - 4:30 PM)
Arrowhead Conditioning Club (2:45 PM - 4:15 PM)
Music Theatre Night Tech Work (3:00 PM - 6:30 PM)
V - Girls Basketball Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
Intramural Basketball (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
LCST Practice (3:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
Girls Softball Open Gym (3:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
Staff Yoga Class (3:00 PM - 4:15 PM)
NHS to Meal Program (4:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
Boys Golf Open Putt (4:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
All - Girls Gymnastics Practice (4:15 PM - 6:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
V - Boys Basketball Practice (5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Arrowhead Wrestling Club (5:30 PM - 6:45 PM)
Coaches CPR Recertification Class (5:30 PM - 6:15 PM)
Pep Band to Boys Basketball (6:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (6:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Coaches CPR Certification Class (6:15 PM - 8:15 PM)
Winter Concert (CS, SB, WE) (7:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Pep Band to Boys Basketball (7:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
Wednesday - March 1, 2017
School Play Auditions
Seniors - NO School-Jr Testing
Juniors - ACT Workkeys Testing
Fr/So - Regular School Day
Boys Lacrosse Open Gym (5:30 AM - 7:00 AM)
Football Leadership Meeting (6:00 AM - 7:00 AM)
Best Buddies Officer Meeting (6:45 AM - 7:15 AM)
Best Buddies Officer Meeting (6:45 AM - 7:15 AM)
Soph - A Cappella Club Audtions (6:50 AM)
Phy Ed Classes to Curing (8:45 AM - 1:50 PM)
Spread the Word to End the Word (10:16 AM - 11:40 AM)
Spread the Word to End the Word (10:16 AM - 11:40 AM)
Jr/Sr - A Cappella Club Auditions (11:10 AM)
V - Girls Basketball Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
Intramural Basketball (3:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
LCST Practice (3:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
Intramural Basketball (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
All - Girls Gymnastics Practice (3:15 PM - 6:00 PM)
Fr/Sr - Boys Lacrosse Open Practice (3:30 PM - 5:00 PM)
V - Boys Basketball Practice (5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
Girls Softball Open Gym (5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
Girls Softball Open Gym (5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
Coaches CPR Recertification Class (5:30 PM - 6:15 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (6:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Boys Lacrosse Meeting (6:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
Coaches CPR Certification Class (6:15 PM - 8:15 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
ASF Meeting (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
Lap Swim, Water Aerobics (8:00 PM - 9:30 PM)
Thursday - March 2, 2017
Sun Prairie Band Clinic
Sun Prairie Band Clinic
Baseball Open Gym (5:30 AM - 7:00 AM)
Lap Swim (5:30 AM - 7:00 AM)
Soph - A Cappella Club Audtions (6:50 AM)
Jr/Sr - A Cappella Club Auditions (11:10 AM)
Arrowhead Conditioning Club (2:45 PM - 4:15 PM)
Special Olympics Gymnastics Practice (3:00 PM - 5:45 PM)
Music Theatre Night Tech Work (3:00 PM - 6:30 PM)
V - Boys Basketball Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
LCST Practice (3:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
Intramural Basketball (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
All - Girls Gymnastics Practice (3:15 PM - 6:00 PM)
So/Jr - Boys Lacrosse Open Practice (3:30 PM - 5:00 PM)
Winter Girls Soccer HS Camp (5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
Winter Girls Soccer HS Camp (5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (6:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (6:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
Sun Prairie Band Clinic Dinner (6:30 PM - 8:00 PM)
V - Girls Basketball-WIAA Sectional (7:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
Friday - March 3, 2017
V - Girls Gymnastics-WIAA State
V - Boys Basketball-WIAA Regional
V - Boys Ice Hockey-WIAA State
School Play Auditions
Boys Lacrosse Open Gym (5:30 AM - 7:00 AM)
Arrowhead Conditioning Club (6:00 AM - 7:00 AM)
NHS General Meeting (6:45 AM - 7:20 AM)
Esports Club (2:45 PM - 5:00 PM)
V - Girls Basketball Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
LCST Practice (3:00 PM - 7:30 PM)
Winter Girls Soccer HS Camp (5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
Winter Girls Soccer HS Camp (5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
Arrowhead Wrestling Club (5:30 PM - 7:00 PM)
All - Boys Lacrosse Parent and Player Mtg (6:00 PM - 7:30 PM)
Pep Band to Boys Basketball (6:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Pep Band to Boys Basketball (7:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
Open Swim (7:30 PM - 9:00 PM)
Saturday - March 4, 2017
V - Girls Gymnastics-WIAA State
V - Boys Basketball-WIAA Regional Final
V - Boys Ice Hockey-WIAA State
Forensics Competition (6:15 AM - 6:30 PM)
Detention (7:00 AM - 9:00 AM)
Lap Swim/Water Aerobics (7:00 AM - 9:15 AM)
Global Seminar Students Summit (7:20 AM - 5:00 PM)
Baseball Open Gym (8:00 AM - 9:00 AM)
Music Theatre Nights Tech Work (9:00 AM - 4:00 PM)
Cheerleading Jr High Skills Clinic (9:00 AM - 3:00 PM)
Girls Lacrosse Open Gym (9:30 AM - 1:00 PM)
V - Girls Basketball Practice (10:00 AM - 11:00 AM)
V - Boys Basketball Practice (11:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Staff Wellness (1:00 PM - 3:00 PM)
Open Swim (2:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
V - Girls Basketball-WIAA Sectional Final (4:00 PM)
Sunday - March 5, 2017
Open Swim (2:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
Monday - March 6, 2017
A Cappella Club Practice (6:45 AM - 7:25 AM)
Phy Ed Classes to Curling (7:20 AM - 8:30 AM)
Phy Ed Classes to Curling (1:00 PM - 2:10 PM)
Model UN Meeting (2:45 PM - 3:45 PM)
Arrowhead Conditioning Club (2:45 PM - 4:15 PM)
Forensics Practice (2:45 PM - 5:00 PM)
All - 1st Day Boys Track and Field (2:50 PM - 7:00 PM)
All - 1st Day Girls Track and Field (3:00 PM)
All - 1st Day Girls Track and Field (3:00 PM)
1st Day Boys Track and Field (3:00 PM)
Music Theatre Night Tech Work (3:00 PM - 6:30 PM)
V - Boys Basketball Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
Symphonic Band/Wind End/Chamb Strings (3:00 PM - 4:15 PM)
LCST Practice (3:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
1st Day Boys Track and Field-Throwers (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
All - 1st Day Girls Track and Field-Throwers (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
All - 1st Day Girls Track and Field (3:00 PM)
DECA State Competition (4:45 PM)
Fr/So - 1st Day Boys Lacrosse Evaluations (5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
V - Girls Basketball Practice (5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
Girls Softball Open Gym (5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
Girls Softball Open Gym (5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
All - Girls Lacrosse Tryouts (7:00 PM - 9:30 PM)
Lap Swim, Water Aerobics (8:00 PM - 9:30 PM)
Tuesday - March 7, 2017
DECA State Competition
Baseball Open Gym (5:30 AM - 7:00 AM)
Lap Swim (5:30 AM - 7:00 AM)
Key Club Meeting (6:45 AM - 7:15 AM)
NHS Committee Meeting (6:45 AM - 7:20 AM)
Key Club Meeting (2:45 PM - 3:30 PM)
Stage Crew Meeting (2:45 PM - 3:45 PM)
GSA Meeting (2:45 PM - 3:15 PM)
Arrowhead Conditioning Club (2:45 PM - 4:15 PM)
Forensics Practice (2:45 PM - 5:00 PM)
Music Theatre Night Tech Work (3:00 PM - 6:30 PM)
V - Boys Basketball Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
3 O'Clock Jazz (3:00 PM - 4:15 PM)
LCST Practice (3:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
Boys Track and Field-Throwers (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
All - Girls Track and Field-Throwers (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
Staff Yoga Class (3:00 PM - 4:15 PM)
Boys Golf Open Putt (4:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
Jr/Sr - Boys Lacrosse Evaluations (5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
V - Girls Basketball Practice (5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
Girls Softball Open Gym (5:00 PM - 6:30 PM)
Girls Softball Open Gym (5:00 PM - 6:30 PM)
Cheerleading End of Year Banquet (6:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
Spanish NHS Tertulia (7:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
All - Girls Lacrosse Tryouts (7:00 PM - 9:30 PM)
Wednesday - March 8, 2017
TBA - Boys Lacrosse Evaluations
DECA State Competition
LCST Practice (5:30 AM - 6:45 PM)
Football Leadership Meeting (6:00 AM - 7:00 AM)
Best Buddies Chapter Meeting (6:45 AM - 7:15 AM)
Best Buddies Chapter Meeting (6:45 AM - 7:15 AM)
A Cappella Club Practice (6:45 AM - 7:25 AM)
Spanish Honor Society Mtg (6:50 AM - 7:15 AM)
Renaissance Meeting (2:25 PM - 3:15 PM)
Student Senate Meeting (2:30 PM - 3:15 PM)
Forensics Practice (2:45 PM - 5:00 PM)
Music Theatre Night Tech Work (3:00 PM - 6:30 PM)
V - Boys Basketball Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
LCST Practice (3:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
Boys Track and Field-Throwers (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
All - Girls Track and Field-Throwers (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
NHS to Meal Program (4:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
V - Girls Basketball Practice (5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
Girls Softball Open Gym (5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
Girls Softball Open Gym (5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
All - Girls Lacrosse Tryouts (5:30 PM - 8:30 PM)
Arrowhead School Board Meeting (7:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
All - Girls Track Parent Meeting (7:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
ASF Meeting (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
All - Girls Lacrosse Tryouts (7:00 PM - 9:30 PM)
Lap Swim, Water Aerobics (8:00 PM - 9:30 PM)
Thursday - March 9, 2017
V - Boys Basketball-WIAA Sectional
DECA State Competition ( - 2:00 PM)
Baseball Open Gym (5:30 AM - 7:00 AM)
Lap Swim (5:30 AM - 7:00 AM)
MTN Tech Rehearsal (2:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
French Club Meeting (2:45 PM - 3:15 PM)
Arrowhead Conditioning Club (2:45 PM - 4:15 PM)
Forensics Practice (2:45 PM - 5:00 PM)
Music Theatre Night Tech Work (3:00 PM - 6:30 PM)
V - Boys Basketball Practice (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
LCST Practice (3:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
All - Girls Track and Field-Throwers (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
Boys Track and Field-Throwers (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
Special Olympics Gymnastics Practice (5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
All - Girls Lacrosse Tryouts (5:30 PM - 8:30 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (6:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (6:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
All - Boys Track Parent Meeting (6:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
TBA - Boys Lacrosse Evaluations (7:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
All - Girls Lacrosse Tryouts (7:00 PM - 9:30 PM)
Friday - March 10, 2017
Pep Band to Girls Basketball
Pep Band to Girls Basketball
LCST Practice (5:30 AM - 6:45 AM)
Arrowhead Conditioning Club (6:00 AM - 7:00 AM)
A Cappella Club Practice (6:45 AM - 7:25 AM)
Model UN Conference Meet (9:45 AM)
MTN Tech Rehearsal (2:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Esports Club (2:45 PM - 5:00 PM)
Forensics Practice (2:45 PM - 5:00 PM)
LCST Practice (3:00 PM - 7:30 PM)
Boys Track and Field-Throwers (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
All - Girls Track and Field-Throwers (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
TBA - Boys Lacrosse Evaluations (5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
All - Girls Lacrosse Practice (5:30 PM - 8:30 PM)
All - Girls Lacrosse Practice (7:00 PM - 9:30 PM)
Open Swim (7:30 PM - 9:00 PM)
V - Girls Basketball-WIAA State (8:15 PM)
Saturday - March 11, 2017
V - Boys Basketball-WIAA Sectional Final
Model UN Conference Meet
Pep Band to Girls Basketball
Pep Band to Girls Basketball
Detention (7:00 AM - 9:00 AM)
Lap Swim/Water Aerobics (7:00 AM - 9:15 AM)
LCST Practice (7:00 AM - 11:00 AM)
MTN Tech Rehearsal (8:30 AM - 9:00 PM)
Music Theatre Nights Tech Work (9:00 AM - 4:00 PM)
All - Girls Track Uniform Hand Out (9:00 AM - 11:00 AM)
All - Boys Track Uniform Hand Out Day (9:00 AM)
Baseball Open Gym (9:00 AM - 10:00 AM)
Girls Lacrosse Workout (11:00 AM - 12:30 PM)
Staff Wellness (1:00 PM - 3:00 PM)
Open Swim (2:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
V - Girls Basketball-WIAA State (8:15 PM)
Sunday - March 12, 2017
Model UN Conference Meet ( - 6:00 PM)
Lighthouse Events Parking (7:00 AM - 1:00 PM)
Wisconsin Lakers Basketball (10:00 AM - 3:00 PM)
MTN Tech Rehearsal (11:00 AM - 5:00 PM)
Open Swim (2:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
Monday - March 13, 2017
LCST Practice (5:30 AM - 6:45 AM)
A Cappella Club Practice (6:45 AM - 7:25 AM)
Music Theatre Nights-Dress Rehearsal (2:00 PM - 9:30 PM)
Model UN Meeting (2:45 PM - 3:45 PM)
Arrowhead Conditioning Club (2:45 PM - 4:15 PM)
Forensics Practice (2:45 PM - 5:00 PM)
JV - 1st Day Girls Softball (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
JV - 1st Day Girls Softball (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
Symphonic Band/Wind End/Chamb Strings (3:00 PM - 4:15 PM)
LCST Practice (3:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
AHS B-BOP Board Meeting (4:30 PM - 5:30 PM)
Pitchers - 1st Day Girls Softball (5:00 PM - 6:00 PM)
Pitchers - 1st Day Girls Softball (5:00 PM - 6:00 PM)
Spanish NHS Mystery Night (5:30 PM - 7:30 PM)
Spanish NHS Mystery Night (5:30 PM - 7:30 PM)
Girls Lacrosse Practice (5:45 PM - 8:30 PM)
V - 1st Day Girls Softball (6:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
V - 1st Day Girls Softball (6:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
Lap Swim, Water Aerobics (8:00 PM - 9:30 PM)
Tuesday - March 14, 2017
Baseball Open Gym (5:30 AM - 7:00 AM)
Lap Swim (5:30 AM - 7:00 AM)
Music Theatre Nights-Dress Rehearsal (2:00 PM - 9:30 PM)
Niche Meeting (2:45 PM - 4:30 PM)
All - Boys Golf Organizational Meeting #1 (2:45 PM - 3:45 PM)
Arrowhead Conditioning Club (2:45 PM - 4:15 PM)
Forensics Practice (2:45 PM - 5:00 PM)
3 O'Clock Jazz (3:00 PM - 4:15 PM)
LCST Practice (3:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
JV - 2nd Day Girls Softball (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
JV - 2nd Day Girls Softball (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
Staff Yoga Class (3:00 PM - 4:15 PM)
Pitchers - 2nd Day Girls Softball (5:00 PM - 6:00 PM)
Pitchers - 2nd Day Girls Softball (5:00 PM - 6:00 PM)
Girls Lacrosse Practice (5:45 PM - 8:30 PM)
Lake Country Swim Board Meeting (6:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
V - 2nd Day Girls Softball (6:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
V - 2nd Day Girls Softball (6:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
Wednesday - March 15, 2017
LCST Practice (5:30 AM - 6:45 PM)
Football Leadership Meeting (6:00 AM - 7:00 AM)
A Cappella Club Practice (6:45 AM - 7:25 AM)
Music Theatre Nights-Dress Rehearsal (2:00 PM - 9:30 PM)
Forensics Practice (2:45 PM - 5:00 PM)
LCST Practice (3:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
France Meeting (3:20 PM - 4:00 PM)
Robotics Regional Competition (4:00 PM)
Youth Strength & Conditioning Camp (4:15 PM - 6:15 PM)
Girls Lacrosse Practice (5:45 PM - 8:30 PM)
Learning Never Ends (6:00 PM - 8:45 PM)
Learning Never Ends (6:00 PM - 8:45 PM)
Learning Never Ends (6:00 PM - 8:45 PM)
Learning Never Ends (6:00 PM - 8:45 PM)
Learning Never Ends (6:00 PM - 8:45 PM)
Learning Never Ends (6:00 PM - 8:45 PM)
Learning Never Ends (6:00 PM - 8:45 PM)
Learning Never Ends (6:00 PM - 8:45 PM)
Learning Never Ends (6:00 PM - 8:45 PM)
Learning Never Ends (6:00 PM - 8:45 PM)
Learning Never Ends (6:00 PM - 8:45 PM)
AHS Athletic Booster Club Meeting (6:30 PM - 7:30 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
Lap Swim, Water Aerobics (8:00 PM - 9:30 PM)
Thursday - March 16, 2017
V - Boys Basketball-WIAA State
Baseball Open Gym (5:30 AM - 7:00 AM)
Lap Swim (5:30 AM - 7:00 AM)
Programming Club (2:45 PM - 4:30 PM)
Arrowhead Conditioning Club (2:45 PM - 4:15 PM)
Forensics Practice (2:45 PM - 5:00 PM)
Math Competition (2:50 PM - 6:15 PM)
LCST Practice (3:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
Robotics Regional Competition (4:00 PM)
Youth Strength & Conditioning Camp (4:15 PM - 6:15 PM)
Special Olympics Gymnastics Practice (5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
Girls Lacrosse Practice (5:45 PM - 8:30 PM)
Ecuador Student Meeting (6:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
Music Theatre Night (7:00 PM - 10:30 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
Friday - March 17, 2017
V - Boys Basketball-WIAA State
Pep Band to Boys Basketball
Pep Band to Boys Basketball
Robotics Regional Competition
LCST Practice (5:30 AM - 6:45 AM)
Arrowhead Conditioning Club (6:00 AM - 7:00 AM)
A Cappella Club Practice (6:45 AM - 7:25 AM)
Esports Club (2:45 PM - 5:00 PM)
Forensics Practice (2:45 PM - 5:00 PM)
LCST Practice (3:00 PM - 7:30 PM)
Private Rental (3:00 PM - 6:00 PM)
JV - Boys Track (4:30 PM)
JV - Girls Track (4:30 PM)
JV - Girls Track (4:30 PM)
Girls Lacrosse Practice (5:45 PM - 8:30 PM)
Music Theatre Night (7:00 PM - 10:30 PM)
Open Swim (7:30 PM - 9:00 PM)
Saturday - March 18, 2017
V - Boys Basketball-WIAA State
NO Staff Wellness
Pep Band to Boys Basketball
Pep Band to Boys Basketball
Robotics Regional Competition ( - 10:30 PM)
Detention (7:00 AM - 9:00 AM)
Forensics Invite (7:00 AM - 6:00 PM)
Lap Swim/Water Aerobics (7:00 AM - 9:15 AM)
LCST Practice (7:00 AM - 11:00 AM)
Forensics Invite (8:00 AM - 1:00 PM)
Forensics Invite (8:00 AM - 3:00 PM)
Forensics Invite (8:00 AM - 4:00 PM)
Forensics Invite (8:00 AM - 4:00 PM)
Forensics Invite (8:00 AM - 1:00 PM)
Forensics Invite (8:00 AM - 1:00 PM)
Forensics Invite (8:00 AM - 4:00 PM)
Forensics Invite (8:00 AM - 4:00 PM)
Forensics Invite (8:00 AM - 4:00 PM)
Forensics Invite (8:00 AM - 1:00 PM)
Forensics Invite (8:00 AM - 1:00 PM)
Forensics Invite (8:00 AM - 1:00 PM)
Forensics Invite (8:00 AM - 1:00 PM)
Forensics Invite (8:00 AM - 1:00 PM)
Forensics Invite (8:00 AM - 4:00 PM)
Forensics Invite (8:00 AM - 4:00 PM)
Forensics Invite (8:00 AM - 4:00 PM)
Forensics Invite (8:00 AM - 1:00 PM)
Forensics Invite (8:00 AM - 1:00 PM)
Forensics Invite (8:00 AM - 1:00 PM)
Forensics Invite (8:00 AM - 1:00 PM)
Forensics Invite (8:00 AM - 1:00 PM)
Forensics Invite (8:00 AM - 4:00 PM)
Baseball Open Gym (8:00 AM - 9:00 AM)
V - Boys Track (9:00 AM)
Forensics Invite (2:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
Open Swim (2:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
Music Theatre Night (7:00 PM - 10:30 PM)
Sunday - March 19, 2017
Open Swim (2:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
Monday - March 20, 2017
Music Theatre Night Set Strike
Chinese Club-Origami/Paper Cutting
Arrowhead Conditioning Club (2:45 PM - 4:15 PM)
Forensics Practice (2:45 PM - 5:00 PM)
V - 1st Day Baseball Tryouts (3:00 PM - 4:30 PM)
All - 1st Day Girls Soccer Tryouts (3:00 PM - 5:30 PM)
Symphonic Band/Wind End/Chamb Strings (3:00 PM - 4:15 PM)
Fr - 1st Day Baseball Tryouts (3:00 PM - 4:30 PM)
JV - 1st Day Baseball Tryouts (4:30 PM - 6:00 PM)
Jazz Band Clinic (4:45 PM - 8:00 PM)
Fr - 1st Day Baseball Tryouts (5:00 PM - 6:30 PM)
All - Girls Softball Parents Night (5:15 PM - 6:00 PM)
JV - 1st Day Baseball Tryouts (6:30 PM - 8:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
V - 1st Day Baseball Tryouts (8:00 PM - 10:00 PM)
Tuesday - March 21, 2017
School Play Auditions
Stage Crew Meeting (2:45 PM - 3:45 PM)
GSA Meeting (2:45 PM - 3:15 PM)
All - Boys Golf Organizational Meeting #2 (2:45 PM - 3:45 PM)
Arrowhead Conditioning Club (2:45 PM - 4:15 PM)
Forensics Practice (2:45 PM - 5:00 PM)
A Cappella Club Practice (2:45 PM - 4:15 PM)
School Play Tech Work (3:00 PM - 6:30 PM)
3 O'Clock Jazz (3:00 PM - 4:15 PM)
Staff Yoga Class (3:00 PM - 4:15 PM)
V - 2nd Day Baseball Tryouts (3:00 PM - 4:30 PM)
Fr - 2nd Day Baseball Tryouts (3:00 PM - 4:30 PM)
All - 2nd Day Girls Soccer Tryouts (3:00 PM - 5:30 PM)
JV - Boys Track (4:00 PM)
JV - 2nd Day Baseball Tryouts (4:30 PM - 6:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Fr - 2nd Day Baseball Tryouts (5:00 PM - 6:30 PM)
JV - 2nd Day Baseball Tryouts (6:30 PM - 8:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
Cheerleading-Tumbling (7:30 PM - 8:30 PM)
V - 2nd Day Baseball Tryouts (8:00 PM - 10:00 PM)
Wednesday - March 22, 2017
School Play Auditions
Football Leadership Meeting (6:00 AM - 7:00 AM)
Health Youth Apprenticeship Conferences (2:20 PM - 5:45 PM)
Literacy PCT-Casetta (2:25 PM - 3:15 PM)
Spanish Placement Tests (2:45 PM - 3:45 PM)
Spanish Placement Tests (2:45 PM - 3:45 PM)
Spanish Placement Tests (2:45 PM - 3:45 PM)
Spanish Placement Tests (2:45 PM - 3:45 PM)
Spanish Placement Tests (2:45 PM - 3:45 PM)
Spanish Placement Tests (2:45 PM - 3:45 PM)
Spanish Placement Tests (2:45 PM - 3:45 PM)
Spanish Placement Tests (2:45 PM - 3:45 PM)
Spanish Placement Tests (2:45 PM - 3:45 PM)
Spanish Placement Tests (2:45 PM - 3:45 PM)
Forensics Practice (2:45 PM - 5:00 PM)
V - 3rd Day Baseball Tryouts (3:00 PM - 4:30 PM)
Fr - 3rd Day Baseball Tryouts (3:00 PM - 4:30 PM)
All - 3rd Day Girls Soccer Tryouts (3:00 PM - 5:30 PM)
NHS to Meal Program (4:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
Robotics Regional Competition (4:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
Youth Strength & Conditioning Camp (4:15 PM - 6:15 PM)
JV - 3rd Day Baseball Tryouts (4:30 PM - 6:00 PM)
French Club Dinner Night (4:55 PM - 7:30 PM)
Fr - 3rd Day Baseball Tryouts (5:00 PM - 6:30 PM)
All - Boys Lacrosse Formal Registration (6:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
Dance Team Parent Meeting (6:00 PM)
JV - 3rd Day Baseball Tryouts (6:30 PM - 8:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
V - 3rd Day Baseball Tryouts (8:00 PM - 10:00 PM)
Thursday - March 23, 2017
Robotics Regional Competition (7:00 AM - 8:30 PM)
Arrowhead Conditioning Club (2:45 PM - 4:15 PM)
Forensics Practice (2:45 PM - 5:00 PM)
A Cappella Club Practice (2:45 PM - 4:15 PM)
School Play Tech Work (3:00 PM - 6:30 PM)
V - 4th Day Baseball Tryouts (3:00 PM - 4:30 PM)
Fr - 4th Day Baseball Tryouts (3:00 PM - 4:30 PM)
All - 4th Day Girls Soccer Tryouts OR Practice (3:00 PM - 5:30 PM)
All - Girls Track (4:15 PM)
Youth Strength & Conditioning Camp (4:15 PM - 6:15 PM)
JV - 4th Day Baseball Tryouts (4:30 PM - 6:00 PM)
Special Olympics Gymnastics Practice (5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
School Play Auditions (6:00 PM - 10:00 PM)
St. Joan of Arc Track Practice (6:00 PM - 7:30 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
Friday - March 24, 2017
End Third 9 Weeks
Arrowhead Conditioning Club (6:00 AM - 7:00 AM)
Robotics Regional Competition (7:00 AM - 7:00 PM)
Lake Country CommunityFest (2:40 PM - 7:00 PM)
Lake Country CommunityFest (2:40 PM - 7:00 PM)
Lake Country CommunityFest (2:40 PM - 7:00 PM)
Lake Country CommunityFest (2:40 PM - 7:00 PM)
Lake Country CommunityFest (2:40 PM - 7:00 PM)
Lake Country CommunityFest (2:40 PM - 7:00 PM)
Esports Club (2:45 PM - 5:00 PM)
Forensics Practice (2:45 PM - 5:00 PM)
All - 5th Day Girls Soccer Tryouts OR Practice (3:00 PM - 5:30 PM)
School Play Rehearsal (6:00 PM - 10:00 PM)
Saturday - March 25, 2017
V Red - Girls Lacrosse
JV Red - Girls Lacrosse
V White - Girls Lacrosse
JV White - Girls Lacrosse
Detention (7:00 AM - 9:00 AM)
Robotics Regional Competition (7:00 AM - 7:00 PM)
Forensics Competition (7:15 AM - 6:00 PM)
Boys/Girls Coaches Clinic (7:45 AM - 4:00 PM)
School Play Tech Work (9:00 AM - 4:00 PM)
V - Girls Track (9:00 AM)
Lake Country CommunityFest (10:00 AM - 3:00 PM)
Lake Country CommunityFest (10:00 AM - 3:00 PM)
Lake Country CommunityFest (10:00 AM - 3:00 PM)
Lake Country CommunityFest (10:00 AM - 3:00 PM)
Lake Country CommunityFest (10:00 AM - 3:00 PM)
Lake Country CommunityFest (10:00 AM - 3:00 PM)
VR - Boys Track (10:00 AM)
V - Girls Track (10:00 AM)
V - Girls Softball (10:00 AM)
Staff Wellness (1:00 PM - 3:00 PM)
Monday - March 27, 2017
SAVE Club (2:45 PM - 3:45 PM)
Psych Club (2:45 PM - 3:45 PM)
Arrowhead Conditioning Club (2:45 PM - 4:15 PM)
Forensics Practice (2:45 PM - 5:00 PM)
All - 1st Day Boys Tennis Tryouts (3:00 PM - 5:30 PM)
All - 1st Day Boys Golf Tryouts (3:00 PM)
Symphonic Band/Wind End/Chamb Strings (3:00 PM - 4:15 PM)
School Play Rehearsal (3:15 PM - 6:30 PM)
2017-18 Dance Team Tryouts (5:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
2017-18 Dance Team Tryouts (5:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
Tuesday - March 28, 2017
Key Club Executive Board Mtg (6:45 AM - 7:30 AM)
Stage Crew Meeting (2:45 PM - 3:45 PM)
Niche Meeting (2:45 PM - 4:30 PM)
Arrowhead Conditioning Club (2:45 PM - 4:15 PM)
Forensics Practice (2:45 PM - 5:00 PM)
A Cappella Club Practice (2:45 PM - 4:15 PM)
School Play Tech Work (3:00 PM - 6:30 PM)
3 O'Clock Jazz (3:00 PM - 4:15 PM)
Staff Yoga Class (3:00 PM - 4:15 PM)
All - 2nd Day Boys Tennis Tryouts (3:00 PM - 5:30 PM)
All - 2nd Day Boys Golf Tryouts (3:00 PM)
JV/V - Girls Softball (4:30 PM)
V - Baseball (4:30 PM)
JV - Baseball (4:30 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
2017-18 Dance Team Tryouts (5:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
2017-18 Dance Team Tryouts (5:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
VR - Girls Soccer (5:00 PM)
School Play Rehearsal (6:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
Cheerleading-Tumbling (7:30 PM - 8:30 PM)
Wednesday - March 29, 2017
Football Leadership Meeting (6:00 AM - 7:00 AM)
Forensics Practice (2:45 PM - 5:00 PM)
All - 3rd Day Boys Golf Tryouts (3:00 PM)
School Play Rehearsal (3:15 PM - 6:30 PM)
Health Youth Apprenticeship Conferences (4:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
Youth Strength & Conditioning Camp (4:15 PM - 6:15 PM)
JV/JV2/V - Girls Softball (4:30 PM)
JV2 - Girls Soccer (4:30 PM)
2017-18 Dance Team Tryouts (5:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
2017-18 Dance Team Tryouts (5:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
Spain Trip Parent Meeting (6:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
France Meeting (6:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
Intramural Badminton (6:00 PM - 7:15 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
Thursday - March 30, 2017
Arrowhead Conditioning Club (2:45 PM - 4:15 PM)
Forensics Practice (2:45 PM - 5:00 PM)
A Cappella Club Practice (2:45 PM - 4:15 PM)
School Play Tech Work (3:00 PM - 6:30 PM)
All - Tryout Make Up Day (3:00 PM)
Youth Strength & Conditioning Camp (4:15 PM - 6:15 PM)
JV2 - Girls Softball (4:30 PM)
Special Olympics Gymnastics Practice (5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
V - Boys Lacrosse (5:30 PM)
School Play Rehearsal (6:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
All - Boys Tennis Parents Meeting (6:00 PM)
St. Joan of Arc Track Practice (6:00 PM - 7:30 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
Friday - March 31, 2017
Arrowhead Conditioning Club (6:00 AM - 7:00 AM)
NHS General Meeting (6:45 AM - 7:20 AM)
Esports Club (2:45 PM - 5:00 PM)
Forensics Practice (2:45 PM - 5:00 PM)
V - Girls Soccer (4:30 PM)
School Play Rehearsal (6:00 PM - 9:30 PM)
V - Girls Soccer (6:30 PM)
Saturday - April 1, 2017
Forensics Competition (6:30 AM - 7:30 PM)
Band District Solo Ensemble (8:00 AM - 4:00 PM)
Student Senate Easter Egg Hunt (8:00 AM - 11:30 AM)
Choir District Solo Ensemble (8:00 AM - 4:00 PM)
School Play Tech Work (9:00 AM - 4:00 PM)
V - Girls Soccer (9:00 AM)
All - Baseball Parent Meeting (9:00 AM - 10:00 AM)
All - Baseball Parent Meeting (9:00 AM - 10:00 AM)
V Red - Girls Lacrosse (9:00 AM)
V - Boys Track (10:00 AM)
JV - Girls Softball (10:00 AM)
V - Girls Track (10:00 AM)
V - Girls Soccer (11:00 AM)
V White - Girls Lacrosse (12:00 PM)
Staff Wellness (1:00 PM - 3:00 PM)
Sunday - April 2, 2017
Merton Track Club (4:00 PM - 5:30 PM)
North Lake Track Club (4:30 PM - 6:00 PM)
Monday - April 3, 2017
Arrowhead Conditioning Club (2:45 PM - 4:15 PM)
School Play Rehearsal (3:15 PM - 6:30 PM)
AHS B-BOP Board Meeting (4:30 PM - 5:30 PM)
JV/V - Girls Softball (4:30 PM)
JV2 - Girls Soccer (4:30 PM)
V Red - Girls Lacrosse (5:00 PM)
Band-Ireland Send Off Concert (6:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
St. Charles Track Club (6:00 PM - 7:30 PM)
JV Red - Girls Lacrosse (6:30 PM)
Spanish NHS Tertulia (7:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
Tuesday - April 4, 2017
Key Club Meeting (6:45 AM - 7:15 AM)
NHS Committee Meeting (6:45 AM - 7:20 AM)
AMSAC AD Meeting (7:30 AM - 10:30 AM)
Key Club Meeting (2:45 PM - 3:30 PM)
Stage Crew Meeting (2:45 PM - 3:45 PM)
GSA Meeting (2:45 PM - 3:15 PM)
Niche Meeting (2:45 PM - 4:30 PM)
PAWS Meeting (2:45 PM - 3:30 PM)
Arrowhead Conditioning Club (2:45 PM - 4:15 PM)
A Cappella Club Practice (2:45 PM - 4:15 PM)
School Play Tech Work (3:00 PM - 6:30 PM)
Staff Yoga Class (3:00 PM - 4:15 PM)
Special Olympics Track Practice (4:00 PM - 6:00 PM)
JV/JV2 - Boys Tennis (4:00 PM)
JV/V - Girls Softball (4:30 PM)
V - Baseball (4:30 PM)
JV - Baseball (4:30 PM)
Fr Red - Baseball (4:30 PM)
Fr Blue - Baseball (4:30 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
VR - Girls Soccer (5:00 PM)
JV - Boys Lacrosse (5:30 PM)
JV White - Girls Lacrosse (5:30 PM)
School Play Rehearsal (6:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Cheerleading-Tumbling (7:30 PM - 8:30 PM)
Wednesday - April 5, 2017
Football Leadership Meeting (6:00 AM - 7:00 AM)
Best Buddies Officer Meeting (6:45 AM - 7:15 AM)
Best Buddies Officer Meeting (6:45 AM - 7:15 AM)
Renaissance Meeting (2:25 PM - 3:15 PM)
School Play Rehearsal (3:15 PM - 6:30 PM)
JV/V - Boys Tennis (4:00 PM)
Youth Strength & Conditioning Camp (4:15 PM - 6:15 PM)
JV2 - Girls Softball (4:30 PM)
VR - Girls Soccer (4:30 PM)
Merton Track Club (5:30 PM - 7:00 PM)
Intramural Badminton (6:00 PM - 7:15 PM)
Arrowhead School Board Meeting (7:00 PM)
ASF Meeting (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
V White - Girls Lacrosse (7:00 PM)
Thursday - April 6, 2017
Ireland Trip
Out 2:45 PM - Spring Blood Drive (8:00 AM - 1:00 PM)
Out 2:45 PM - Spring Blood Drive (8:00 AM - 1:00 PM)
French Club Meeting (2:45 PM - 3:15 PM)
Arrowhead Conditioning Club (2:45 PM - 4:15 PM)
A Cappella Club Practice (2:45 PM - 4:15 PM)
School Play Tech Work (3:00 PM - 6:30 PM)
JV2 - Boys Golf (3:00 PM)
Special Olympics Track Practice (4:00 PM - 6:00 PM)
Youth Strength & Conditioning Camp (4:15 PM - 6:15 PM)
JV - Baseball (4:30 PM)
V - Baseball (4:30 PM)
Fr Blue - Baseball (4:30 PM)
Fr Red - Baseball (4:30 PM)
JV/V - Girls Softball (5:00 PM)
V Red - Girls Lacrosse (5:00 PM)
Special Olympics Gymnastics Practice (5:30 PM - 7:00 PM)
Fr - Boys Lacrosse (5:30 PM)
School Play Rehearsal (6:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Wisconsin Lakers Basketball (6:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
St. Joan of Arc Track Practice (6:00 PM - 7:30 PM)
St. Charles Track Club (6:00 PM - 7:30 PM)
JV Red - Girls Lacrosse (6:30 PM)
Friday - April 7, 2017
Ireland Trip
Spain Trip
Arrowhead Conditioning Club (6:00 AM - 7:00 AM)
V - Boys Tennis (2:00 PM)
Esports Club (2:45 PM - 5:00 PM)
ACT Set-Up (3:00 PM - 6:00 PM)
ACT Set-Up (3:00 PM - 6:00 PM)
V - Girls Soccer (3:00 PM)
Merton Track Club (5:00 PM - 6:30 PM)
Fr - Boys Lacrosse (5:30 PM)
School Play Rehearsal (6:00 PM - 9:30 PM)
V - Boys Lacrosse (7:30 PM)
JV - Boys Lacrosse (7:30 PM)
Saturday - April 8, 2017
Ireland Trip
Spain Trip
ACT Testing (7:00 AM - 2:00 PM)
ACT Testing (7:00 AM - 2:00 PM)
V - Boys Tennis (8:00 AM)
JV2 - Boys Tennis (8:00 AM)
V - Boys Golf (8:30 AM)
School Play Tech Work (9:00 AM - 4:00 PM)
V - Girls Track (9:00 AM)
V - Boys Track (9:00 AM)
V - Girls Soccer (9:00 AM)
JV - Boys Tennis (9:00 AM)
V - Boys Lacrosse (10:00 AM)
Pool Shut Down for Maintenance (12:00 PM)
Staff Wellness (1:00 PM - 3:00 PM)
Sunday - April 9, 2017
Ireland Trip
Spain Trip
Pool Shut Down for Maintenance
HOSA Students to State Competition (10:00 AM)
Merton Track Club (4:30 PM - 6:00 PM)
Monday - April 10, 2017
Ireland Trip
Spring Break-No School
Spain Trip
Pool Shut Down for Maintenance
HOSA Students to State Competition
Boys Track Practice (8:00 AM - 10:30 AM)
Boys Track Practice (8:00 AM - 10:30 AM)
All - Girls Track Practice (9:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
All - Girls Track Practice (9:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
NHS to Meal Program (4:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
Fr Red - Baseball (4:30 PM)
V White - Girls Lacrosse (5:00 PM)
Merton Track Club (5:30 PM - 7:00 PM)
St. Charles Track Club (6:00 PM - 7:30 PM)
Tuesday - April 11, 2017
Ireland Trip
Spring Break-No School
Spain Trip
Pool Shut Down for Maintenance
HOSA Students to State Competition ( - 1:00 PM)
Boys Track Practice (8:00 AM - 10:30 AM)
Boys Track Practice (8:00 AM - 10:30 AM)
All - Girls Track Practice (9:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
All - Girls Track Practice (9:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Stage Crew Meeting (2:45 PM - 3:45 PM)
School Play Tech Work (3:00 PM - 6:30 PM)
JV - Boys Golf (3:00 PM)
V - Boys Golf (3:00 PM)
V - Baseball (4:30 PM)
JV - Baseball (4:30 PM)
Fr Red - Baseball (4:30 PM)
Lake Country Swim Board Meeting (6:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
Wednesday - April 12, 2017
Ireland Trip
Spring Break-No School
Spain Trip
Pool Shut Down for Maintenance
Boys Track Practice (8:00 AM - 10:30 AM)
Boys Track Practice (8:00 AM - 10:30 AM)
All - Girls Track Practice (9:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
All - Girls Track Practice (9:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
V - Boys Golf (3:00 PM)
JV - Boys Golf (3:00 PM)
JV - Girls Track (4:00 PM)
Fr/JV - Boys Track (4:00 PM)
Fr Blue - Baseball (4:30 PM)
Merton Track Club (5:30 PM - 7:00 PM)
Thursday - April 13, 2017
V - Boys Golf
Spring Break-No School
Spain Trip
Pool Shut Down for Maintenance
Boys Track Practice (8:00 AM - 10:30 AM)
Boys Track Practice (8:00 AM - 10:30 AM)
All - Girls Track Practice (9:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
All - Girls Track Practice (9:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
School Play Tech Work (3:00 PM - 6:30 PM)
JV - Baseball (4:30 PM)
V - Baseball (4:30 PM)
Fr Blue - Baseball (4:30 PM)
Fr Red - Baseball (4:30 PM)
St. Joan of Arc Track Practice (6:00 PM - 7:30 PM)
St. Charles Track Club (6:00 PM - 7:30 PM)
Friday - April 14, 2017
Spring Break-No School
Spain Trip
Pool Shut Down for Maintenance
Boys Track Practice (8:00 AM - 10:30 AM)
All - Girls Track Practice (9:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Merton Track Club (5:00 PM - 6:30 PM)
Saturday - April 15, 2017
Spring Break-No School
NO Staff Wellness-Bldg Shutdown
Spain Trip
Pool Shut Down for Maintenance
Sunday - April 16, 2017
Spring Break-No School
Spain Trip
Pool Shut Down for Maintenance
Monday - April 17, 2017
Spring Break-No School
Spain Trip
Pool Shut Down for Maintenance
JV - Boys Golf (3:00 PM)
NHS to Meal Program (4:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
Special Olympics Track Practice (4:00 PM - 6:00 PM)
Merton Track Club (4:30 PM - 7:00 PM)
St. Charles Track Club (6:00 PM - 7:30 PM)
Tuesday - April 18, 2017
Spain Trip
Stage Crew Meeting (2:45 PM - 3:45 PM)
GSA Meeting (2:45 PM - 3:15 PM)
Arrowhead Conditioning Club (2:45 PM - 4:15 PM)
A Cappella Club Practice (2:45 PM - 4:15 PM)
School Play Tech Work (3:00 PM - 6:30 PM)
V - Boys Track (4:00 PM)
JV - Girls Track (4:30 PM)
V - Baseball (4:30 PM)
JV - Baseball (4:30 PM)
Fr Red - Baseball (4:30 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
V White - Girls Lacrosse (5:00 PM)
School Play Rehearsal (6:00 PM - 9:30 PM)
All - Boys Golf Parents Night (6:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
JV White - Girls Lacrosse (6:30 PM)
Cheerleading-Tumbling (7:30 PM - 8:30 PM)
Wednesday - April 19, 2017
Football Leadership Meeting (6:00 AM - 7:00 AM)
Student Senate Meeting (2:30 PM - 3:15 PM)
JV2 - Boys Golf (3:00 PM)
School Play Rehearsal (3:15 PM - 7:00 PM)
JV2 - Boys Golf (3:30 PM)
V - Girls Track (4:00 PM)
JV - Boys Tennis (4:00 PM)
JV/JV2 - Girls Softball (4:30 PM)
JV - Boys Lacrosse (5:30 PM)
All Comers Meet (5:30 PM - 9:00 PM)
Intramural Badminton (6:00 PM - 7:15 PM)
AHS Athletic Booster Club Meeting (6:30 PM - 7:30 PM)
Thursday - April 20, 2017
VR - Boys Golf (10:00 AM)
Programming Club (2:45 PM - 4:30 PM)
Arrowhead Conditioning Club (2:45 PM - 4:15 PM)
A Cappella Club Practice (2:45 PM - 4:15 PM)
School Play Tech Work (3:00 PM - 6:30 PM)
JV - Boys Golf (3:15 PM)
Special Olympics Track Practice (4:00 PM - 6:00 PM)
JV/V - Boys Tennis (4:00 PM)
JV/V - Girls Softball (4:30 PM)
Fr Blue - Baseball (4:30 PM)
JV - Baseball (4:30 PM)
V - Baseball (4:30 PM)
JV Red - Girls Lacrosse (5:00 PM)
V - Boys Lacrosse (5:30 PM)
School Play Rehearsal (6:00 PM - 9:30 PM)
Wisconsin Lakers Basketball (6:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
St. Joan of Arc Track Practice (6:00 PM - 7:30 PM)
VR - Girls Soccer (6:30 PM)
JV White - Girls Lacrosse (6:30 PM)
V Red - Girls Lacrosse (6:30 PM)
V White - Girls Lacrosse (8:00 PM)
Friday - April 21, 2017
Arrowhead Conditioning Club (6:00 AM - 7:00 AM)
Football Salt Sale Delivery (7:00 AM)
Esports Club (2:45 PM - 5:00 PM)
JV - Boys Golf (3:15 PM)
JV2 - Boys Golf (3:44 PM)
JV2 - Boys Tennis (4:00 PM)
Forensics Open House Presentation (4:30 PM - 9:00 PM)
Forensics Open House Presentation (4:30 PM - 9:00 PM)
Forensics Open House Presentation (4:30 PM - 9:00 PM)
Forensics Open House Presentation (4:30 PM - 9:00 PM)
JV/V - Girls Softball (4:30 PM)
V - Girls Soccer (4:30 PM)
School Play Rehearsal (6:00 PM - 9:30 PM)
V - Girls Soccer (6:30 PM)
Saturday - April 22, 2017
V - Boys Lacrosse
Detention (7:00 AM - 9:00 AM)
All - Football Salt Sale Pickup (8:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
JV2 - Boys Tennis (8:30 AM)
School Play Tech Work (9:00 AM - 4:00 PM)
V - Boys Tennis (9:00 AM)
V - Girls Soccer (9:00 AM)
All - Boys Track (10:00 AM)
JV/V - Girls Track (10:00 AM)
VR - Girls Soccer (10:00 AM)
V - Baseball (10:00 AM)
JV - Baseball (10:00 AM)
V - Girls Soccer (11:00 AM)
Staff Wellness (1:00 PM - 3:00 PM)
2017 Prom (6:00 PM - 11:30 PM)
Sunday - April 23, 2017
Merton Track Club (4:00 PM - 5:30 PM)
North Lake Track Club (4:30 PM - 6:00 PM)
Monday - April 24, 2017
SAVE Club (2:45 PM - 3:45 PM)
Psych Club (2:45 PM - 3:45 PM)
Arrowhead Conditioning Club (2:45 PM - 4:15 PM)
V - Boys Golf (3:00 PM)
JV - Boys Golf (3:00 PM)
School Play Rehearsal (3:15 PM - 7:00 PM)
JV - Boys Tennis (4:00 PM)
JV2 - Boys Tennis (4:00 PM)
Special Olympics Track Practice (4:00 PM - 6:00 PM)
JV2 - Girls Softball (4:30 PM)
JV2 - Girls Soccer (4:30 PM)
Fr Blue - Baseball (4:30 PM)
V - Baseball (4:30 PM)
JV - Baseball (4:30 PM)
Fr Red - Baseball (4:30 PM)
V Red - Girls Lacrosse (5:00 PM)
JV - Boys Lacrosse (5:30 PM)
Special Olympics Lobster Boil Walk Through (5:45 PM)
Ecuador Student Meeting (6:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
St. Charles Track Club (6:00 PM - 7:30 PM)
JV Red - Girls Lacrosse (6:30 PM)
National Honor Society Induction (7:30 PM)
Tuesday - April 25, 2017
DECA International Career Dev Conf
Key Club Executive Board Mtg (6:45 AM - 7:30 AM)
Stage Crew Meeting (2:45 PM - 3:45 PM)
Niche Meeting (2:45 PM - 4:30 PM)
Arrowhead Conditioning Club (2:45 PM - 4:15 PM)
A Cappella Club Practice (2:45 PM - 4:15 PM)
School Play Tech Work (3:00 PM - 6:30 PM)
V - Boys Golf (3:30 PM)
VR - Boys Golf (3:30 PM)
JV/V - Boys Tennis (4:00 PM)
JV - Girls Soccer (4:30 PM)
JV - Girls Track (4:30 PM)
JV - Boys Track (4:30 PM)
JV - Baseball (4:30 PM)
Fr Red - Baseball (4:30 PM)
Fr Blue - Baseball (4:30 PM)
V - Baseball (4:30 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
V - Boys Lacrosse (5:30 PM)
School Play Rehearsal (6:00 PM - 9:30 PM)
V - Girls Soccer (6:30 PM)
Cheerleading-Tumbling (7:30 PM - 8:30 PM)
Wednesday - April 26, 2017
DECA International Career Dev Conf
Football Leadership Meeting (6:00 AM - 7:00 AM)
V - Boys Golf (1:00 PM)
Literacy PCT-Casetta (2:25 PM - 3:15 PM)
Percussion Rehearsal (2:30 PM - 6:30 PM)
JV - Boys Golf (3:00 PM)
School Play Rehearsal (3:15 PM - 7:00 PM)
JV2 - Boys Tennis (4:00 PM)
Special Olympics Track Practice (4:00 PM - 6:00 PM)
Youth Strength & Conditioning Camp (4:15 PM - 6:15 PM)
JV/JV2/V - Girls Softball (4:30 PM)
JV2 - Girls Soccer (4:30 PM)
JV - Boys Lacrosse (5:30 PM)
Fr - Boys Lacrosse (5:30 PM)
All Comers Meet (5:30 PM - 9:00 PM)
Intramural Badminton (6:00 PM - 7:15 PM)
Percussion Ensemble Performance (7:00 PM)
Thursday - April 27, 2017
DECA International Career Dev Conf
Arrowhead Conditioning Club (2:45 PM - 4:15 PM)
A Cappella Club Practice (2:45 PM - 4:15 PM)
School Play Tech Work (3:00 PM - 6:30 PM)
JV - Boys Golf (3:00 PM)
JV/V - Boys Tennis (4:00 PM)
JV2 - Boys Tennis (4:00 PM)
Youth Strength & Conditioning Camp (4:15 PM - 6:15 PM)
JV - Girls Soccer (4:30 PM)
JV/V - Girls Softball (5:00 PM)
V - Girls Soccer (5:00 PM)
Fr - Boys Lacrosse (5:00 PM)
School Play Rehearsal (6:00 PM - 9:30 PM)
Wisconsin Lakers Basketball (6:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
St. Joan of Arc Track Practice (6:00 PM - 7:30 PM)
St. Charles Track Club (6:00 PM - 7:30 PM)
Merton Track Club (6:30 PM - 7:30 PM)
V Red - Girls Lacrosse (7:00 PM)
JV Red - Girls Lacrosse (8:30 PM)
Friday - April 28, 2017
DECA International Career Dev Conf
Arrowhead Conditioning Club (6:00 AM - 7:00 AM)
Esports Club (2:45 PM - 5:00 PM)
JV2 - Boys Golf (3:15 PM)
V - Boys Tennis Leaves for Neenah (3:30 PM)
V - Girls Track (4:00 PM)
Special Olympics 20th Caf? AHS Lobster Boil (4:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
JV2 - Boys Tennis (4:00 PM)
JV2 - Girls Softball (4:30 PM)
JV - Girls Softball (4:30 PM)
V - Girls Softball (4:30 PM)
JV Red - Girls Lacrosse (4:30 PM)
JV2 - Girls Soccer (4:30 PM)
JV - Boys Lacrosse (5:00 PM)
V White - Girls Lacrosse (5:30 PM)
School Play Rehearsal (6:00 PM - 9:30 PM)
V Red - Girls Lacrosse (7:00 PM)
V - Boys Lacrosse (7:00 PM)
Saturday - April 29, 2017
DECA International Career Dev Conf
Detention (7:00 AM - 9:00 AM)
A/P Practice-Whitehaus (7:30 AM - 11:30 AM)
V - Boys Tennis (8:00 AM)
JV2 - Boys Tennis (8:00 AM)
JV - Girls Softball (9:00 AM)
V - Girls Softball (9:00 AM)
School Play Tech Rehearsal/Work (9:00 AM - 4:00 PM)
JV White - Girls Lacrosse (9:00 AM)
V - Boys Track (9:30 AM)
V - Girls Track (9:30 AM)
NON AHS - Girls Lacrosse (10:15 AM)
Fr Red - Baseball (11:00 AM)
V - Baseball (11:00 AM)
JV - Baseball (11:00 AM)
Fr Blue - Baseball (11:00 AM)
NON AHS - Girls Lacrosse (12:00 PM)
Staff Wellness (1:00 PM - 3:00 PM)
V - Boys Lacrosse (1:00 PM)
JV - Boys Lacrosse (3:00 PM)
5th Annual Hall of Fame Dinner (5:00 PM)
JV - Girls Soccer (5:00 PM)
V - Girls Soccer (7:00 PM)
V - Boys Golf (8:30 PM)
Sunday - April 30, 2017
DECA International Career Dev Conf
Merton Track Club (4:00 PM - 5:30 PM)
North Lake Track Club (4:30 PM - 6:00 PM)
Monday - May 1, 2017
A/P Testing-Chemistry (8:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
A/P Testing-Psychology (12:00 PM - 4:30 PM)
Arrowhead Conditioning Club (2:45 PM - 4:15 PM)
School Play Tech Rehearsal (3:15 PM - 10:30 PM)
VR - Boys Golf (3:30 PM)
JV - Boys Golf (3:30 PM)
JV - Boys Track (4:00 PM)
2017-18 Cheerleading Tryouts (5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
V White/V Red - Girls Lacrosse (5:00 PM)
Merton Track Club (5:30 PM - 7:00 PM)
St. Charles Track Club (6:00 PM - 7:30 PM)
VR - Girls Soccer (6:30 PM)
JV White/JV Red - Girls Lacrosse (6:30 PM)
Tuesday - May 2, 2017
Key Club Meeting (6:45 AM - 7:15 AM)
A/P Testing-Spanish Language (8:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
A/P Testing-Spanish Language (8:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
A/P Testing-Spanish Language (8:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
A/P Testing-Spanish Language (8:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
A/P Testing-Spanish Language (8:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
A/P Testing-Physics I (12:00 PM - 4:30 PM)
V - Boys Golf (1:00 PM)
JV2 - Boys Golf (2:10 PM)
Key Club Meeting (2:45 PM - 3:30 PM)
Stage Crew Meeting (2:45 PM - 3:45 PM)
GSA Meeting (2:45 PM - 3:15 PM)
PAWS Meeting (2:45 PM - 3:30 PM)
Arrowhead Conditioning Club (2:45 PM - 4:15 PM)
A Cappella Club Practice (2:45 PM - 4:15 PM)
School Play Tech Rehearsal/Work (3:00 PM - 10:30 PM)
Special Olympics Track Practice (4:00 PM - 6:00 PM)
JV/V - Boys Tennis (4:00 PM)
JV - Girls Soccer (4:15 PM)
JV/JV2/V - Girls Softball (4:30 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
2017-18 Cheerleading Tryouts (5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
V Red - Girls Lacrosse (5:00 PM)
JV - Boys Lacrosse (5:30 PM)
V - Girls Soccer (6:00 PM)
JV Red - Girls Lacrosse (6:30 PM)
V - Boys Lacrosse (7:30 PM)
Wednesday - May 3, 2017
Football Leadership Meeting (6:00 AM - 7:00 AM)
Best Buddies Officer Meeting (6:45 AM - 7:15 AM)
Best Buddies Officer Meeting (6:45 AM - 7:15 AM)
A/P Testing-English Literature (8:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
A/P Testing-Physics 2 (12:00 PM - 4:30 PM)
JV - Boys Golf (3:00 PM)
V - Boys Golf (3:00 PM)
School Play Tech Rehearsal/Work (3:15 PM - 10:30 PM)
JV/V - Boys Tennis (4:00 PM)
Youth Strength & Conditioning Camp (4:15 PM - 6:15 PM)
2017-18 Cheerleading Tryouts (4:30 PM - 7:30 PM)
JV2 - Girls Softball (4:30 PM)
JV2 - Girls Soccer (4:30 PM)
All Comers Meet (5:30 PM - 9:00 PM)
ASF Meeting (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
Thursday - May 4, 2017
A/P Testing-US Government & Politics (8:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
A/P Testing-Chinese Language & Culture (12:00 PM - 4:30 PM)
V - Boys Golf (2:00 PM)
Arrowhead Conditioning Club (2:45 PM - 4:15 PM)
A Cappella Club Practice (2:45 PM - 4:15 PM)
Special Olympics Track Practice (4:00 PM - 6:00 PM)
JV - Boys Tennis (4:00 PM)
V - Boys Tennis (4:00 PM)
JV2 - Boys Tennis (4:00 PM)
Youth Strength & Conditioning Camp (4:15 PM - 6:15 PM)
JV - Baseball (4:30 PM)
V - Baseball (4:30 PM)
School Play Tech Rehearsal/Work (5:00 PM - 10:30 PM)
JV/V - Girls Softball (5:00 PM)
JV - Girls Soccer (5:00 PM)
V White - Girls Lacrosse (5:00 PM)
Parent Meeting/Fitting (6:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
St. Joan of Arc Track Practice (6:00 PM - 7:30 PM)
JV White - Girls Lacrosse (6:30 PM)
V - Girls Soccer (7:00 PM)
Friday - May 5, 2017
Arrowhead Conditioning Club (6:00 AM - 7:00 AM)
NHS General Meeting (6:45 AM - 7:20 AM)
A/P Testing-US History (8:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
A/P Testing-German Language (8:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
A/P Testing-Studio Art (8:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
V - Boys Tennis (1:00 PM)
Esports Club (2:45 PM - 5:00 PM)
JV - Boys Golf (3:00 PM)
JV2 - Boys Golf (3:00 PM)
VR - Boys Golf (3:00 PM)
AMSAC Boys Volleyball Tourney (4:00 PM - 9:30 PM)
JV2 - Boys Tennis (4:00 PM)
AMSAC Boys Volleyball Tourney (4:30 PM - 9:30 PM)
JV/V - Girls Softball (4:30 PM)
JV2 - Girls Soccer (4:30 PM)
JV - Baseball (4:30 PM)
V - Baseball (4:30 PM)
Fr Red - Baseball (4:30 PM)
JV2 - Girls Softball (4:30 PM)
School Play Tech Rehearsal (5:00 PM - 10:00 PM)
JV - Boys Lacrosse (5:00 PM)
NON AHS - Girls Lacrosse (6:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
V - Boys Lacrosse (7:00 PM)
Saturday - May 6, 2017
TBA - Girls Lacrosse
TBA - Girls Lacrosse
TBA - Girls Lacrosse
Detention (7:00 AM - 9:00 AM)
Special Olympics Track (7:00 AM - 4:00 PM)
AMSAC Boys Volleyball Tourney (8:00 AM - 1:30 PM)
AMSAC Boys Volleyball Tourney (8:00 AM - 1:30 PM)
V - Boys Golf (8:00 AM)
Choir State Solo Ensemble (8:00 AM - 4:00 PM)
Band State Solo Ensemble (8:00 AM - 4:00 PM)
JV - Boys Tennis (8:00 AM)
JV2 - Boys Tennis (8:30 AM)
V - Boys Tennis (8:30 AM)
VR - Boys Golf (9:00 AM)
School Play Tech Work (9:00 AM - 4:00 PM)
JV2 - Girls Soccer (9:00 AM)
JV - Boys Track (11:00 AM)
JV - Girls Track (11:00 AM)
Fr Blue - Baseball (11:00 AM)
Staff Wellness (1:00 PM - 3:00 PM)
V - Boys Lacrosse (2:00 PM)
V - Girls Track (3:15 PM)
V - Boys Track (3:15 PM)
Special Olympics Track (4:00 PM)
JV - Boys Lacrosse (4:00 PM)
JV - Girls Soccer (5:00 PM)
V - Girls Soccer (7:00 PM)
Sunday - May 7, 2017
Merton Track Club (4:00 PM - 5:30 PM)
North Lake Track Club (4:30 PM - 6:00 PM)
Monday - May 8, 2017
A/P Testing-Music Theory (8:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
A/P Testing-Biology (8:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
A/P Testing-Physics C: Mechanics (12:00 PM - 2:00 PM)
A/P Testing-Physics C: Electricity/Magnetism (2:00 PM - 4:30 PM)
Arrowhead Conditioning Club (2:45 PM - 4:15 PM)
V - Boys Golf (3:00 PM)
JV - Boys Golf (3:15 PM)
Special Olympics Track Practice (3:30 PM - 5:30 PM)
VR - Boys Golf (3:30 PM)
JV2 - Boys Tennis (4:00 PM)
JV/V - Girls Softball (4:30 PM)
School Play Dress Rehearsal (5:00 PM - 10:30 PM)
VR - Girls Soccer (5:00 PM)
V White - Girls Lacrosse (5:00 PM)
AHS B-BOP Board Meeting (5:30 PM - 6:00 PM)
Fr - Boys Lacrosse (5:30 PM)
JV - Boys Lacrosse (5:30 PM)
AHS B-BOP Family Meeting (6:00 PM)
St. Charles Track Club (6:00 PM - 7:30 PM)
JV White - Girls Lacrosse (6:30 PM)
Tuesday - May 9, 2017
NHS Committee Meeting (6:45 AM - 7:20 AM)
A/P Testing-Calculus AB and BC (8:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
A/P Testing-French Language (12:00 PM - 4:30 PM)
A/P Testing-French Language (12:00 PM - 4:30 PM)
Stage Crew Meeting (2:45 PM - 3:45 PM)
Niche Meeting (2:45 PM - 4:30 PM)
Arrowhead Conditioning Club (2:45 PM - 4:15 PM)
A Cappella Club Practice (2:45 PM - 4:15 PM)
All - Boys Golf (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
JV/V - Boys Tennis (4:00 PM)
JV/V - Girls Softball (4:30 PM)
JV - Girls Soccer (4:30 PM)
JV - Girls Track (4:30 PM)
JV - Boys Track (4:30 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
School Play Dress Rehearsal (5:00 PM - 10:30 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
V Red - Girls Lacrosse (5:00 PM)
Fr Blue - Baseball (5:00 PM)
V - Boys Lacrosse (5:30 PM)
Lake Country Swim Board Meeting (6:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
V - Girls Soccer (6:30 PM)
JV Red - Girls Lacrosse (6:30 PM)
Wednesday - May 10, 2017
Football Leadership Meeting (6:00 AM - 7:00 AM)
Best Buddies Chapter Meeting (6:45 AM - 7:15 AM)
Best Buddies Chapter Meeting (6:45 AM - 7:15 AM)
Spanish Honor Society Mtg (6:50 AM - 7:15 AM)
A/P Testing-English Language (8:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
A/P Testing-Macroeconomics (12:00 PM - 4:30 PM)
Renaissance Meeting (2:25 PM - 3:15 PM)
Student Senate Meeting (2:30 PM - 3:15 PM)
Special Olympics Track Practice (3:30 PM - 5:30 PM)
V - Boys Golf (3:30 PM)
AMSAC Girls Volleyball Tournament (4:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
NHS to Meal Program (4:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
Youth Strength & Conditioning Camp (4:15 PM - 6:15 PM)
AMSAC Girls Volleyball Tournament (4:30 PM - 9:00 PM)
JV2 - Girls Soccer (4:30 PM)
School Play Dress Rehearsal (5:00 PM - 10:00 PM)
Fr - Boys Lacrosse (5:30 PM)
All Comers Meet (5:30 PM - 9:00 PM)
Arrowhead School Board Meeting (7:00 PM)
Thursday - May 11, 2017
JV2 - Boys Golf
A/P Testing-Statistics (12:00 PM - 4:30 PM)
V - Boys Golf (2:36 PM)
Arrowhead Conditioning Club (2:45 PM - 4:15 PM)
A Cappella Club Practice (2:45 PM - 4:15 PM)
JV2 - Boys Golf (3:30 PM)
AMSAC Girls Volleyball Tournament (4:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
V - Boys Track (4:00 PM)
V - Girls Track (4:00 PM)
JV2 - Boys Tennis (4:00 PM)
JV - Boys Tennis (4:00 PM)
Youth Strength & Conditioning Camp (4:15 PM - 6:15 PM)
AMSAC Girls Volleyball Tournament (4:30 PM - 9:00 PM)
V - Girls Softball (4:30 PM)
JV - Girls Softball (4:30 PM)
JV - Girls Soccer-Parent Night (4:30 PM)
V White - Girls Lacrosse (5:00 PM)
Fr Red - Baseball (5:00 PM)
Fr - Boys Lacrosse (5:30 PM)
St. Joan of Arc Track Practice (6:00 PM - 7:30 PM)
V - Girls Soccer-Parent Night (6:30 PM)
JV White - Girls Lacrosse (6:30 PM)
Spring Play (7:00 PM - 10:30 PM)
Friday - May 12, 2017
Arrowhead Conditioning Club (6:00 AM - 7:00 AM)
2017 Pill Drop (6:30 AM - 6:30 PM)
A/P Testing-Human Geography (8:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
A/P Testing-Microeconomics (8:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
A/P Testing-European History (12:00 PM - 4:30 PM)
Esports Club (2:45 PM - 5:00 PM)
All - Boys Golf (3:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
AMSAC Girls Volleyball Tournament (4:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
AMSAC Girls Volleyball Tournament (4:30 PM - 9:00 PM)
JV2 - Girls Soccer (4:30 PM)
JV - Girls Soccer (4:30 PM)
V - Baseball (4:30 PM)
JV - Baseball (4:30 PM)
JV2 - Girls Softball (4:30 PM)
V White - Girls Lacrosse (5:30 PM)
JV - Girls Soccer (6:30 PM)
Spring Play (7:00 PM - 10:30 PM)
V Red - Girls Lacrosse (7:00 PM)
Saturday - May 13, 2017
Detention (7:00 AM - 9:00 AM)
AMSAC Girls Volleyball Tournament (7:30 AM - 4:00 PM)
AMSAC Girls Volleyball Tournament (7:30 AM - 4:00 PM)
Lake Country Swim Competition (7:30 AM - 3:30 PM)
Lake Country Swim Competition (7:30 AM - 3:30 PM)
State French Pronunciation Contest (8:00 AM - 1:30 PM)
State French Pronunciation Contest (8:00 AM - 1:30 PM)
State French Pronunciation Contest (8:00 AM - 1:30 PM)
State French Pronunciation Contest (8:00 AM - 1:30 PM)
State French Pronunciation Contest (8:00 AM - 1:30 PM)
State French Pronunciation Contest (8:00 AM - 1:30 PM)
V - Boys Tennis (8:00 AM)
JV2 - Boys Tennis (8:00 AM)
JV - Boys Tennis (8:00 AM)
JV - Girls Soccer (9:00 AM)
V - Boys Golf (9:00 AM)
VR - Boys Golf (9:00 AM)
V - Girls Softball (10:00 AM)
V - Baseball (11:00 AM)
JV - Baseball (11:00 AM)
JV - Girls Soccer (11:00 AM)
V White - Girls Lacrosse (11:00 AM)
Staff Wellness (1:00 PM - 3:00 PM)
V Red - Girls Lacrosse (1:00 PM)
Spring Play (2:00 PM)
V - Boys Lacrosse (2:00 PM)
JV - Boys Lacrosse (2:00 PM)
Spring Play (7:00 PM - 10:30 PM)
Sunday - May 14, 2017
School Play Set Strike (12:00 PM - 3:00 PM)
Merton Track Club (4:00 PM - 5:30 PM)
North Lake Track Club (4:30 PM - 6:00 PM)
Monday - May 15, 2017
Choir Rehearsal on Stage
Jr/Srs - Regular School Day
Soph L-Z/Fr - No School Soph A-K Testing
Soph A-K Only - Aspire Testing
Arrowhead Conditioning Club (2:45 PM - 4:15 PM)
V - Boys Golf (3:00 PM)
VR - Boys Golf (3:30 PM)
JV - Girls Track (4:00 PM)
Fr/JV - Boys Track (4:00 PM)
JV - Boys Tennis (4:00 PM)
JV2 - Girls Softball (4:30 PM)
JV2 - Girls Soccer (4:30 PM)
JV/V - Girls Softball (5:00 PM)
V Red - Girls Lacrosse (5:00 PM)
St. Charles Track Club (6:00 PM - 7:30 PM)
Tuesday - May 16, 2017
Choir Rehearsal on Stage
Soph A-K/Fr - No School Soph A-K Testing
Soph L-Z Only - Aspire Testing
Jr/Srs - Regular School Day
AMSAC AD Meeting (7:30 AM - 10:30 AM)
JV2 - Boys Golf (8:00 AM)
JV - Boys Golf (8:00 AM)
VR - Boys Golf (1:00 PM)
Stage Crew Meeting (2:45 PM - 3:45 PM)
GSA Meeting (2:45 PM - 3:15 PM)
Arrowhead Conditioning Club (2:45 PM - 4:15 PM)
All - Boys Track Uniform Return Day (2:45 PM - 3:00 PM)
A Cappella Club Practice (2:45 PM - 4:15 PM)
School Play Tech Work (3:00 PM - 6:30 PM)
JV/V - Girls Softball (4:30 PM)
JV - Girls Soccer (4:30 PM)
Fr Blue - Baseball (4:30 PM)
Fr Red - Baseball (4:30 PM)
V - Baseball (4:30 PM)
JV - Baseball (4:30 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Special Olympics Track Meet (5:00 PM)
V - Girls Soccer (6:30 PM)
Wednesday - May 17, 2017
Choir Rehearsal on Stage
A/P Testing-Makeup
JV/JV2 - Boys Tennis Awards Party
Football Leadership Meeting (6:00 AM - 7:00 AM)
V - Boys Golf (8:00 AM)
All - Girls Track Uniform Return Day (2:30 PM)
Youth Strength & Conditioning Camp (4:15 PM - 6:15 PM)
JV2 - Girls Soccer (4:30 PM)
JV - Baseball (4:30 PM)
V - Baseball (4:30 PM)
Boys Track Host Middle Schl Track Meet (5:00 PM)
Girls Track Host Middle Schl Track Meet (5:00 PM)
V Red - Girls Lacrosse (5:00 PM)
AHS Athletic Booster Club Meeting (6:30 PM - 7:30 PM)
JV Red - Girls Lacrosse (6:30 PM)
VR - Girls Soccer (6:30 PM)
North Choir Concert (7:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
A Cappella Club Performance (7:00 PM)
Choir Concert Set Strike (8:00 PM)
Thursday - May 18, 2017
Band Set up on Stage
A/P Testing-Makeup
Programming Club (2:45 PM - 4:30 PM)
Arrowhead Conditioning Club (2:45 PM - 4:15 PM)
Erin Hills Orientation Meeting (2:45 PM - 3:30 PM)
A Cappella Club Practice (2:45 PM - 4:15 PM)
School Play Tech Work (3:00 PM - 6:30 PM)
Youth Strength & Conditioning Camp (4:15 PM - 6:15 PM)
JV/JV2/V - Girls Softball (4:30 PM)
JV - Girls Soccer (4:30 PM)
Fr Red - Baseball (4:30 PM)
Fr Blue - Baseball (4:30 PM)
JV - Baseball (4:30 PM)
V - Baseball (4:30 PM)
V White - Girls Lacrosse (5:00 PM)
Fr - Boys Lacrosse (5:30 PM)
St. Joan of Arc Track Practice (6:00 PM - 7:30 PM)
St. Charles Track Club (6:00 PM - 7:30 PM)
V - Girls Soccer-Youth Night (6:30 PM)
JV White - Girls Lacrosse (6:30 PM)
Friday - May 19, 2017
Band Set up on Stage
Chinese Club-Ping Pong
A/P Testing-Makeup
Arrowhead Conditioning Club (6:00 AM - 7:00 AM)
V - Boys Golf (12:00 PM)
V - Boys Tennis (1:00 PM)
Esports Club (2:45 PM - 5:00 PM)
JV2 - Girls Softball (4:30 PM)
V - Girls Soccer (4:30 PM)
V - Baseball (4:30 PM)
JV - Baseball (4:30 PM)
Saturday - May 20, 2017
Special Olympics Track
Detention (7:00 AM - 9:00 AM)
V - Boys Golf (8:00 AM)
JV - Boys Golf (8:00 AM)
Stage Tech Work (9:00 AM - 4:00 PM)
V - Boys Tennis (9:00 AM)
V - Girls Soccer (9:00 AM)
JV - Baseball (11:00 AM)
V - Baseball (11:00 AM)
Staff Wellness (1:00 PM - 3:00 PM)
V - Boys Lacrosse (2:00 PM)
French Club Meeting (2:45 PM - 3:30 PM)
Fr Blue - Baseball (11:00 PM)
Sunday - May 21, 2017
St. Charles Track Club Event (12:00 PM - 2:00 PM)
Merton Track Club (4:30 PM - 6:00 PM)
Monday - May 22, 2017
V - Girls Track-WIAA Regional
Band Set up on Stage
Soph/Fr Lo-Z - NO School-Fr Testing
Jr/Sr - Regular School Day
Fr A-L loyd Only - Aspire Testing
Boys Tennis Subsectional Seed Mtg
SAVE Club (2:45 PM - 3:45 PM)
Psych Club (2:45 PM - 3:45 PM)
Arrowhead Conditioning Club (2:45 PM - 4:15 PM)
VR - Boys Golf (3:30 PM)
V - Boys Track-WIAA Regional (4:00 PM)
JV2 - Girls Soccer (4:30 PM)
V White - Girls Lacrosse (5:00 PM)
JV - Baseball (5:00 PM)
Fr Red - Baseball (5:00 PM)
Fr Blue - Baseball (5:00 PM)
V - Baseball (5:00 PM)
Fr - Boys Lacrosse (5:00 PM)
JV - Boys Lacrosse (5:30 PM)
Special Olympics Track Banquet (6:00 PM)
JV White - Girls Lacrosse (6:30 PM)
V - Boys Lacrosse (7:00 PM)
Tuesday - May 23, 2017
V - Boys Golf-WIAA Regional
Band Set up on Stage
Fr Lo-Z Only - Aspire Testing
Jr/Sr - Regular School Day
Soph/Fr A-Lloyd - NO School-Fr Testing
V - Boys Tennis-Subsectionals (9:00 AM)
Stage Crew Meeting (2:45 PM - 3:45 PM)
Niche Meeting (2:45 PM - 4:30 PM)
Arrowhead Conditioning Club (2:45 PM - 4:15 PM)
A Cappella Club Practice (2:45 PM - 4:15 PM)
School Play Tech Work (3:00 PM - 6:30 PM)
Special Olympics Track Practice (3:30 PM - 5:30 PM)
JV - Girls Soccer (4:30 PM)
Fr Red - Baseball (4:30 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
V Red - Girls Lacrosse (5:00 PM)
JV - Baseball (5:00 PM)
Fr Blue - Baseball (5:00 PM)
V - Baseball (5:00 PM)
V - Boys Lacrosse (5:30 PM)
V - Girls Soccer-Senior Night (6:30 PM)
JV Red - Girls Lacrosse (6:30 PM)
Spring Band Concert (NJ, CB, WS) (7:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Wednesday - May 24, 2017
V - Girls Softball-WIAA Regional
V - Boys Golf-WIAA Regional
V - Boys Tennis-Sectionals
Band Set up on Stage
Football Leadership Meeting (6:00 AM - 7:00 AM)
Literacy PCT-Casetta (2:25 PM - 3:15 PM)
NHS to Meal Program (4:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
JV2 - Girls Soccer (4:30 PM)
V White - Girls Lacrosse (5:00 PM)
JV White - Girls Lacrosse (5:30 PM)
All Comers Meet (5:30 PM - 9:00 PM)
South Choir Concert (7:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
Thursday - May 25, 2017
V - Boys Tennis-Sectionals
V - Boys Track-WIAA Sectional
V - Girls Track-WIAA Sectional
Broadway Co Trip
Band Set up on Stage
Arrowhead Conditioning Club (2:45 PM - 4:15 PM)
A Cappella Club Practice (2:45 PM - 4:15 PM)
Special Olympics Track Practice (3:30 PM - 5:30 PM)
V - Baseball (4:30 PM)
JV - Baseball (4:30 PM)
Fr - Boys Lacrosse (5:30 PM)
All - Boys Golf Banquet (6:00 PM)
Spring Band Concert (CS, SB, WE) (7:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Band Set Strike on Stage (9:30 PM - 10:30 PM)
Friday - May 26, 2017
V - Girls Softball-WIAA Regional Final
Broadway Co Trip
JV Red/JV White - Girls Lacrosse
Arrowhead Conditioning Club (6:00 AM - 7:00 AM)
Esports Club (2:45 PM - 5:00 PM)
Fr Red/Fr Blue - Baseball (4:30 PM)
JV - Girls Soccer (5:00 PM)
Merton Track Club (5:00 PM - 6:30 PM)
Fr - Boys Lacrosse (5:30 PM)
JV - Boys Lacrosse (5:30 PM)
V - Girls Soccer (7:00 PM)
Saturday - May 27, 2017
NO Staff Wellness-Bldg Shutdown
Broadway Co Trip
Sunday - May 28, 2017
Broadway Co Trip
Monday - May 29, 2017
Memorial Day-No School
Broadway Co Trip
Merton Track Club (4:30 PM - 6:00 PM)
Tuesday - May 30, 2017
V - Baseball-WIAA Regional
V - Boys Golf-WIAA Sectional
V - Girls Softball-WIAA Sectional
Key Club Executive Board Mtg (6:45 AM - 7:30 AM)
Stage Crew Meeting (2:45 PM - 3:45 PM)
Arrowhead Conditioning Club (2:45 PM - 4:15 PM)
A Cappella Club Practice (2:45 PM - 4:15 PM)
Special Olympics Track Practice (3:30 PM - 5:30 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Wednesday - May 31, 2017
V - Boys Golf-WIAA Sectional
Acting Showcase-Sem II
V - Boys Lacrosse
JV Red/JV White - Girls Lacrosse
Football Leadership Meeting (6:00 AM - 7:00 AM)
Fr - Boys Lacrosse (5:30 PM)
JV - Boys Lacrosse (5:30 PM)
Merton Track Club (5:30 PM - 7:00 PM)
All Comers Meet (5:30 PM - 9:00 PM)
Ecuador Parent/Student Meeting (6:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
Thursday - June 1, 2017
V - Girls Soccer-WIAA Regional
V - Boys Track Leave for State
V - Girls Softball-WIAA Sectional Final
V - Girls Track Leave for State
V - Baseball-WIAA Regional Final
V - Boys Tennis-WIAA Ind State
Acting Showcase-Sem II
V - Boys Lacrosse
Arrowhead Conditioning Club (2:45 PM - 4:15 PM)
A Cappella Club Practice (2:45 PM - 4:15 PM)
Stage Tech Work (3:00 PM - 6:30 PM)
Special Olympics Track Practice (3:30 PM - 5:30 PM)
Inc Fr - Girls Volleyball Incoming Fr Meeting (5:30 PM - 6:30 PM)
Friday - June 2, 2017
V - Boys Tennis-WIAA Ind State
JV Red/JV White - Girls Lacrosse
NHS General Meeting (6:45 AM - 7:20 AM)
V - Boys Track-WIAA State (9:00 AM)
V - Girls Track-WIAA State (9:00 AM)
Esports Club (2:45 PM - 5:00 PM)
2017 Senior Party (9:00 PM - 2:00 AM)
2017 Senior Party (9:00 PM - 2:00 AM)
2017 Senior Party (9:00 PM - 2:00 AM)
Saturday - June 3, 2017
Band Performance at Graduation
Band Performance at Graduation
V - Girls Soccer-WIAA Regional Final
V - Boys Tennis-WIAA Ind State
V - Boys Lacrosse
Arrowhead Conditioning Club (6:00 AM - 7:00 AM)
Detention (7:00 AM - 9:00 AM)
V - Girls Track-WIAA State (9:00 AM)
V - Boys Track-WIAA State (9:00 AM)
Staff Wellness (1:00 PM - 3:00 PM)
Commencement (7:30 PM)
Commencement (7:30 PM)
Commencement (7:30 PM)
Sunday - June 4, 2017
V - Boys Golf to State
Commencement-Raindate (1:30 PM)
Commencement-Raindate (1:30 PM)
Commencement-Raindate (1:30 PM)
Monday - June 5, 2017
V - Boys Golf-WIAA State
JV Red/JV White - Girls Lacrosse
Arrowhead Conditioning Club (2:45 PM - 4:15 PM)
Special Olympics Track Practice (3:30 PM - 5:30 PM)
All - Girls Track Awards Night (6:30 PM)
Tuesday - June 6, 2017
V - Baseball-WIAA Sectional
V - Boys Golf-WIAA State
Key Club Meeting (6:45 AM - 7:15 AM)
Key Club Meeting (2:45 PM - 3:30 PM)
Stage Crew Meeting (2:45 PM - 3:45 PM)
Stage Tech Work (3:00 PM - 6:30 PM)
Special Olympics Track Practice (3:30 PM - 5:30 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
All - Girls Softball Awards Night (5:00 PM - 6:30 PM)
Wednesday - June 7, 2017
V - Boys Lacrosse
2nd Semester Exams (7:20 AM - 11:00 AM)
ASF Meeting (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
Thursday - June 8, 2017
V - Girls Soccer-WIAA Sectional
V - Girls Softball-WIAA State
Gym Shut Down for Maintenance
Special Olympics State Track & Field
2nd Semester Exams (7:20 AM - 11:00 AM)
Stage Tech Work (3:00 PM - 6:30 PM)
Friday - June 9, 2017
V - Boys Tennis-WIAA Team State
V - Girls Softball-WIAA State
Gym Shut Down for Maintenance
Special Olympics State Track & Field
2nd Semester Exams (7:20 AM - 11:00 AM)
ACT Set-Up (3:00 PM - 6:00 PM)
ACT Set-Up (3:00 PM - 6:00 PM)
V Red/White - Girls Lacrosse (7:00 PM)
Saturday - June 10, 2017
V - Girls Soccer-WIAA Sectional Sectional
V - Girls Softball-WIAA State
V - Boys Tennis-WIAA Team State
Gym Shut Down for Maintenance
Special Olympics State Track & Field
ACT Testing (7:00 AM - 2:00 PM)
ACT Testing (7:00 AM - 2:00 PM)
Staff Wellness (1:00 PM - 3:00 PM)
V - Boys Lacrosse (7:30 PM)
Sunday - June 11, 2017
Gym Shut Down for Maintenance
Monday - June 12, 2017
Summer Tennis Camps (8:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Tuesday - June 13, 2017
V - Baseball-WIAA State
Summer Tennis Camps (8:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Youth Strength & Conditioning Camp (3:00 PM - 4:15 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (5:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Lake Country Swim Board Meeting (6:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
All - Boys Track Banquet (6:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Wednesday - June 14, 2017
Summer Tennis Camps (8:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Youth Strength & Conditioning Camp (3:00 PM - 4:15 PM)
Arrowhead School Board Meeting (7:00 PM)
Thursday - June 15, 2017
V - Baseball-WIAA State
Summer Tennis Camps (8:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Friday - June 16, 2017
V - Girls Soccer-WIAA State
Summer Tennis Camps (8:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Saturday - June 17, 2017
V - Girls Soccer-WIAA State
Staff Wellness (1:00 PM - 3:00 PM)
Monday - June 19, 2017
Summer Tennis Camps (8:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Lake Country Children Theatre/Prairie Fire (11:00 AM - 5:00 PM)
Lake Country Children Theatre/Prairie Fire (11:00 AM - 5:00 PM)
Tuesday - June 20, 2017
Equador Trip
Summer Tennis Camps (8:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Lake Country Children Theatre/Prairie Fire (11:00 AM - 5:00 PM)
Lake Country Children Theatre/Prairie Fire (11:00 AM - 5:00 PM)
Youth Strength & Conditioning Camp (3:00 PM - 4:15 PM)
Wednesday - June 21, 2017
Equador Trip
All - Baseball Awards Night
Summer Tennis Camps (8:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Youth Strength & Conditioning Camp (3:00 PM - 4:15 PM)
AHS Athletic Booster Club Meeting (6:30 PM - 7:30 PM)
Lake Country Children Theatre/Prairie Fire (11:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
Thursday - June 22, 2017
Equador Trip
Summer Tennis Camps (8:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Lake Country Children Theatre/Prairie Fire (11:00 AM - 5:00 PM)
Friday - June 23, 2017
Equador Trip
Summer Tennis Camps (8:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Lake Country Children Theatre/Prairie Fire (3:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Saturday - June 24, 2017
Equador Trip
Staff Wellness (1:00 PM - 3:00 PM)
Lake Country Children Theatre/Prairie Fire (1:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
Sunday - June 25, 2017
Equador Trip
Monday - June 26, 2017
Equador Trip
Summer Tennis Camps (8:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Boys/Girls 4K-K Kiddie Soccer Camp (8:30 AM - 10:00 AM)
Boys/Girls 1st/2nd Kiddie Soccer Camp (10:15 AM - 11:45 AM)
Tuesday - June 27, 2017
Equador Trip
Summer Tennis Camps (8:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Boys/Girls 4K-K Kiddie Soccer Camp (8:30 AM - 10:00 AM)
Boys/Girls 1st/2nd Kiddie Soccer Camp (10:15 AM - 11:45 AM)
Youth Strength & Conditioning Camp (3:00 PM - 4:15 PM)
Wednesday - June 28, 2017
Equador Trip
Summer Tennis Camps (8:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Boys/Girls 4K-K Kiddie Soccer Camp (8:30 AM - 10:00 AM)
Boys/Girls 1st/2nd Kiddie Soccer Camp (10:15 AM - 11:45 AM)
Youth Strength & Conditioning Camp (3:00 PM - 4:15 PM)
Thursday - June 29, 2017
Summer Tennis Camps (8:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Boys/Girls 4K-K Kiddie Soccer Camp (8:30 AM - 10:00 AM)
Boys/Girls 1st/2nd Kiddie Soccer Camp (10:15 AM - 11:45 AM)
Friday - June 30, 2017
Summer Tennis Camps (8:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Monday - July 3, 2017
Summer Tennis Camps (8:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Tuesday - July 4, 2017
Building Shutdown Day-Holiday
Wednesday - July 5, 2017
Summer Tennis Camps (8:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Thursday - July 6, 2017
Summer Tennis Camps (8:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Friday - July 7, 2017
Summer Tennis Camps (8:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Monday - July 10, 2017
Summer Tennis Camps (8:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Hawk Soccer Game Gr 3-8 (8:30 AM - 11:00 AM)
Tuesday - July 11, 2017
Summer Tennis Camps (8:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Hawk Soccer Game Gr 3-8 (8:30 AM - 11:00 AM)
Youth Strength & Conditioning Camp (3:00 PM - 4:15 PM)
Lake Country Swim Board Meeting (6:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
Wednesday - July 12, 2017
Summer Tennis Camps (8:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Hawk Soccer Game Gr 3-8 (8:30 AM - 11:00 AM)
Youth Strength & Conditioning Camp (3:00 PM - 4:15 PM)
Thursday - July 13, 2017
Summer Tennis Camps (8:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Hawk Soccer Game Gr 3-8 (8:30 AM - 11:00 AM)
French Club Meeting (2:45 PM - 3:30 PM)
Friday - July 14, 2017
Summer Tennis Camps (8:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Monday - July 17, 2017
Girls Hawk Soccer Camps (8:00 AM - 10:30 AM)
2017-18 Marching Band Drumline/Pit Camp (1:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
Tuesday - July 18, 2017
Girls Hawk Soccer Camps (8:00 AM - 10:30 AM)
2017-18 Marching Band Drumline/Pit Camp (1:00 PM - 5:30 PM)
Freshman Athletic Registration (5:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
Wednesday - July 19, 2017
Girls Hawk Soccer Camps (8:00 AM - 10:30 AM)
Freshman Athletic Registration (9:00 AM - 1:00 PM)
2017-18 Marching Band Leader Mtg (12:00 PM - 2:00 PM)
2017-18 Marching Band Drumline/Pit Camp (1:00 PM - 5:30 PM)
Thursday - July 20, 2017
Girls Hawk Soccer Camps (8:00 AM - 10:30 AM)
2017-18 Marching Band Drumline/Pit Camp (1:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
Monday - July 24, 2017
2017-18 Marching Band Camp (9:00 AM - 3:00 PM)
2017-18 Marching Band Camp (9:00 AM - 3:00 PM)
2017-18 Marching Band Camp (11:00 AM - 1:00 PM)
Tuesday - July 25, 2017
2017-18 Marching Band Camp (9:00 AM - 3:00 PM)
2017-18 Marching Band Camp (9:00 AM - 3:00 PM)
2017-18 Marching Band Camp (11:00 AM - 1:00 PM)
Wednesday - July 26, 2017
2017-18 Marching Band Camp (9:00 AM - 3:00 PM)
2017-18 Marching Band Camp (9:00 AM - 3:00 PM)
2017-18 Marching Band Camp (11:00 AM - 1:00 PM)
Thursday - July 27, 2017
2017-18 Marching Band Camp (9:00 AM - 2:00 PM)
2017-18 Marching Band Camp (9:00 AM - 2:00 PM)
2017-18 Marching Band Camp (11:00 AM - 1:00 PM)
Monday - July 31, 2017
Football Equipment Issue (8:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
V - Football Equipment Issue/Testing (8:00 AM - 9:00 AM)
JV - Football Equipment Issue/Testing (9:00 AM - 10:00 AM)
All - Field Hockey Open Field (9:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Fr - Football Equipment Issue/Testing (10:00 AM - 11:15 AM)
College Essay Workshop (12:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
College Essay Workshop (12:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
College Essay Workshop (12:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
High School Boys Cross Country Camp (5:30 PM - 6:30 PM)
Tuesday - August 1, 2017
JV/V - Football Practice (7:30 AM - 3:00 PM)
All - Field Hockey Open Field (9:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
College Essay Workshop (12:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
College Essay Workshop (12:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
College Essay Workshop (12:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
High School Boys Cross Country Camp (5:30 PM - 6:30 PM)
Marching Band Rehearsal (6:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Wednesday - August 2, 2017
High School Boys Cross Country Camp
JV/V - Football Practice (7:30 AM - 3:00 PM)
All - Field Hockey Open Field (9:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
College Essay Workshop (12:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
College Essay Workshop (12:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
College Essay Workshop (12:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
Thursday - August 3, 2017
JV/V - Football Practice (7:30 AM - 3:00 PM)
All - Field Hockey Open Field (9:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
College Essay Workshop (12:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
College Essay Workshop (12:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
College Essay Workshop (12:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
High School Boys Cross Country Camp (5:30 PM - 6:30 PM)
Friday - August 4, 2017
JV/V - Football Practice (7:30 AM - 3:00 PM)
All - Field Hockey Open Field (9:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Saturday - August 5, 2017
JV/V - Football Practice (8:00 AM - 10:30 PM)
Monday - August 7, 2017
All - 1st Day 2017-18 Girls Golf
JV/V - Football Practice (7:30 AM - 3:00 PM)
1st Day Field Hockey Tryouts (9:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Warhawk HS Conditioning Soccer Camp (6:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
Freshman Parent/Athlete Orientation (6:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
Your Choice Drug Prevention (6:30 PM - 7:15 PM)
Your Choice Drug Prevention (6:30 PM - 7:15 PM)
Tuesday - August 8, 2017
All - 1st Day Girls Swim and Dive (7:00 AM)
JV/V - Football Practice (7:30 AM - 3:00 PM)
Fr - Football Practice (7:30 AM - 3:30 PM)
Fr/New Players - 1st Day 2017-18 Girls Tennis Tryouts (8:00 AM - 9:30 AM)
Last Yr JV1/JV2 - 1st Day 2017-18 Girls Tennis Tryouts (9:30 AM - 11:00 AM)
Last Yr JV/V - 1st Day 2017-18 Girls Tennis Tryouts (11:00 AM - 12:30 PM)
Senior Flight Workshop (12:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
Senior Flight Workshop (12:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
Senior Flight Workshop (12:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
Warhawk HS Conditioning Soccer Camp (6:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
Freshman Parent/Athlete Orientation (6:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
Marching Band Rehearsal (6:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
Your Choice Drug Prevention (6:30 PM - 7:15 PM)
Your Choice Drug Prevention (6:30 PM - 7:15 PM)
Marching Band Performance (7:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
Marching Band Dessert Social (7:00 PM - 9:00 PM)
Wednesday - August 9, 2017
Fr - Football Practice (7:30 AM - 3:30 PM)
JV/V - Football Practice (7:30 AM - 3:00 PM)
Fr/New Players - 2nd Day 2017-18 Girls Tennis Tryouts (8:00 AM - 9:30 AM)
2017-18 School Registration (8:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Last Yr JV1/JV2 - 2nd Day 2017-18 Girls Tennis Tryouts (9:30 AM - 11:00 AM)
Last Yr JV/V - 2nd Day 2017-18 Girls Tennis Tryouts (11:00 AM - 12:30 PM)
2017-18 School Registration (1:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
All - Girls Swim and Dive Parent Meeting (5:15 PM)
Warhawk HS Conditioning Soccer Camp (6:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
All - Girls Volleyball Parent Meeting (7:30 PM - 8:30 PM)
Thursday - August 10, 2017
JV/V - Football Practice (7:30 AM - 3:00 PM)
Fr - Football Practice (7:30 AM - 3:30 PM)
2017-18 School Registration (8:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
2017-18 School Registration (1:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
All - Girls Tennis Parents Meeting (5:30 PM)
All - Girls Tennis Parents Meeting (5:30 PM)
Field Hockey Parent Meeting (6:00 PM)
Warhawk HS Conditioning Soccer Camp (6:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
Friday - August 11, 2017
JV/V - Football Practice (7:30 AM - 3:00 PM)
Fr - Football Practice (7:30 AM - 3:30 PM)
JV/V - Football (10:00 AM)
JV/V - Football (10:00 AM)
Saturday - August 12, 2017
JV/V - Football Practice (8:00 AM - 10:30 PM)
JV/V - Football Practice (8:00 AM - 10:30 PM)
Fr Arrive 10:45 in Gear - Football Pictures (11:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
All - Football Parent/Player Meeting (12:00 PM - 2:00 PM)
All - Football Parent/Player Meeting (12:00 PM - 2:00 PM)
All - Football Parent/Player Meeting (12:00 PM - 2:00 PM)
Monday - August 14, 2017
All - 1st Day Boys Cross Country (8:00 AM)
All - 1st Day Girls Cross Country (8:00 AM)
All - 1st Day Girls Cross Country (8:00 AM)
JV/V - 1st Day Boys Soccer Tryouts (8:00 AM - 11:30 AM)
Fr - 1st Day Boys Fr Soccer Tryouts (8:00 AM - 11:30 AM)
JV/V - 1st Day Girls Volleyball Tryouts (3:00 PM - 5:30 PM)
Fr - 1st Day Girls Volleyball Tryouts (6:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
Tuesday - August 15, 2017
Fr - 2nd Day Boys Fr Soccer Tryouts (8:00 AM - 11:30 AM)
JV/V - 2nd Day Boys Soccer Tryouts (8:00 AM - 11:30 AM)
JV/V - 2nd Day Girls Volleyball Tryouts (3:00 PM - 5:30 PM)
Fr - 2nd Day Girls Volleyball Tryouts (6:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
All - Boys Cross Country Parent Meeting (7:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
Wednesday - August 16, 2017
WINGS Program (7:30 AM - 12:00 PM)
WINGS Program (7:30 AM - 12:00 PM)
WINGS Program (7:30 AM - 12:00 PM)
WINGS Program (7:30 AM - 12:00 PM)
JV/V - 3rd Day Boys Soccer Tryouts (8:00 AM - 11:30 AM)
JV1 - Girls Tennis (10:00 AM)
Fr - 3rd Day Boys Fr Soccer Tryouts (12:30 PM - 2:30 PM)
Fr - 3rd Day Girls Volleyball Tryouts (6:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
Thursday - August 17, 2017
WINGS Program (7:30 AM - 12:00 PM)
WINGS Program (7:30 AM - 12:00 PM)
WINGS Program (7:30 AM - 12:00 PM)
WINGS Program (7:30 AM - 12:00 PM)
WINGS Program (7:30 AM - 12:00 PM)
JV - Football (5:00 PM)
All - Girls Cross Country Parent Meeting (6:30 PM - 7:30 PM)
Friday - August 18, 2017
Marching Band-Pep Band Format
WINGS Program (7:30 AM - 12:00 PM)
WINGS-Rock Wall (7:30 AM - 12:00 PM)
WINGS Program (7:30 AM - 12:00 PM)
WINGS Program (7:30 AM - 12:00 PM)
WINGS Program (7:30 AM - 12:00 PM)
WINGS Program (7:30 AM - 12:00 PM)
WINGS Program (7:30 AM - 12:00 PM)
WINGS Program (7:30 AM - 12:00 PM)
All - Boys Soccer Parent Meeting (6:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
V - Football-Tailgate Party (7:00 PM)
Monday - August 21, 2017
V - 1st Day Boys Volleyball Tryouts (4:00 PM - 6:00 PM)
Fr/JV - 1st Day Boys Volleyball Tryouts (6:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
Tuesday - August 22, 2017
V - 2nd Day Boys Volleyball Tryouts (4:00 PM - 6:00 PM)
Fr/JV - 2nd Day Boys Volleyball Tryouts (6:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
Wednesday - August 23, 2017
2017-18 New Staff Inservice Day
2017-18 New Staff Inservice Day
So/Jr/Sr Only - 2017-18 New Student Orientation (So, Jr Sr)
V - 3rd Day Boys Volleyball Tryouts (4:00 PM - 6:00 PM)
JV2 - Girls Tennis (4:00 PM)
Fr/JV - 3rd Day Boys Volleyball Tryouts (6:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
Annual Budget Hearing Meeting (7:00 PM)
Annual District Meeting (7:30 PM)
Thursday - August 24, 2017
2017-18 New Staff Inservice Day
2017-18 New Staff Inservice Day
JV1/JV2 - Girls Tennis (4:00 PM)
JV - Football (4:15 PM)
Fr - Football (7:00 PM)
All - Boys Volleyball Parent Meeting (7:30 PM)
Friday - August 25, 2017
Marching Band-Full Uniform
V - Football (7:00 PM)
Saturday - August 26, 2017
JV2 - Girls Tennis (9:00 AM)
Tuesday - August 29, 2017
2017-18 All Staff Inservice Day
2017-18 All Staff Inservice Day
2017-18 School Make-Up Registration (12:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
Wednesday - August 30, 2017
2017-18 All Staff Inservice Day
2017-18 All Staff Inservice Day
JV1 - Girls Tennis (4:00 PM)
Thursday - August 31, 2017
2017-18 Staff Inservice Day
2017-18 Staff Inservice Day
Fr - Football (4:15 PM)
JV - Football (7:00 PM)
Friday - September 1, 2017
JV - Boys Cross Country (4:55 PM)
V - Boys Cross Country (6:00 PM)
V - Football (7:00 PM)
Monday - September 4, 2017
NO SCHOOL-Labor Day
Tuesday - September 5, 2017
2017-18 1st Day School
2017-18 1st Day School
Wednesday - September 6, 2017
Meet the Teacher Night (5:30 PM - 8:30 PM)
Thursday - September 7, 2017
JV2 - Girls Tennis (4:00 PM)
JV - Football (6:30 PM)
Fr - Football (7:00 PM)
Friday - September 8, 2017
Marching Band (Picture Night)
ACT Set-Up (3:00 PM - 6:00 PM)
V - Football-Chief Night (7:00 PM)
Saturday - September 9, 2017
ACT Testing (7:00 AM - 2:00 PM)
Monday - September 11, 2017
JV2 - Girls Tennis (4:00 PM)
Thursday - September 14, 2017
Fr - Football (4:15 PM)
JV - Football (7:00 PM)
Friday - September 15, 2017
V - Football (7:00 PM)
Thursday - September 21, 2017
JV - Football (6:00 PM)
Fr - Football (7:00 PM)
Friday - September 22, 2017
Marching Band 8th Grade Night
V - Football-Hawkfest (7:00 PM)
Saturday - September 23, 2017
JV - Boys Cross Country (9:00 AM)
V - Boys Cross Country (9:00 AM)
Wednesday - September 27, 2017
2017 Wisconsin Education Fair (6:30 PM - 8:30 PM)
2017 Wisconsin Education Fair (6:30 PM - 8:30 PM)
2017 Wisconsin Education Fair (6:30 PM - 8:30 PM)
2017 Wisconsin Education Fair (6:30 PM - 8:30 PM)
2017 Wisconsin Education Fair (6:30 PM - 8:30 PM)
Thursday - September 28, 2017
Fr - Football (6:30 PM)
JV - Football (7:00 PM)
Friday - September 29, 2017
School Picture Re-Take Day (7:00 AM - 2:00 PM)
School Picture Re-Take Day (7:00 AM - 2:00 PM)
V - Football (7:00 PM)
Monday - October 2, 2017
Fr B - Football (4:15 PM)
Thursday - October 5, 2017
JV - Football (6:00 PM)
Fr - Football (7:00 PM)
Friday - October 6, 2017
Marching Band -Homecoming/Sr Night
Homecoming Pep Rally-North Campus (11:06 AM - 12:12 PM)
Homecoming Pep Rally (1:20 PM - 2:26 PM)
V - Football-Senior Night/Homecoming (7:00 PM)
Saturday - October 7, 2017
Homecoming Dance (7:30 PM - 11:30 PM)
Homecoming Dance (7:30 PM - 11:30 PM)
Homecoming Dance (7:30 PM - 11:30 PM)
Tuesday - October 10, 2017
ABC Basketball Club (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
Thursday - October 12, 2017
Fr - Football (4:15 PM)
JV - Football (7:00 PM)
Friday - October 13, 2017
V - Football (7:00 PM)
Friday - October 20, 2017
Marching Band Level I
V - Football-WIAA Level I (7:00 PM)
Thursday - October 26, 2017
NO SCHOOL-Staff Inservice Day
Friday - October 27, 2017
NO SCHOOL-Fall Break
Marching Band Level II
ACT Set-Up (3:00 PM - 6:00 PM)
V - Football-WIAA Level II (7:00 PM)
Saturday - October 28, 2017
ACT Testing (7:00 AM - 2:00 PM)
Friday - November 3, 2017
End of 1st 9 Weeks
Marching Band Level II
V - Football-WIAA Level III (7:00 PM)
Friday - November 10, 2017
Marching Band Level IV
V - Football-WIAA Level IV (7:00 PM)
Friday - November 17, 2017
Marching Band -Football State
V - Football-WIAA State (4:15 PM)
Wednesday - November 22, 2017
NO SCHOOL-Thanksgiving Break
Thursday - November 23, 2017
NO SCHOOL-Thanksgiving Break
Friday - November 24, 2017
NO SCHOOL-Thanksgiving Break
Friday - December 8, 2017
Out 2:45 PM - Winter Blood Drive (8:00 AM - 1:00 PM)
Out 2:45 PM - Winter Blood Drive (8:00 AM - 1:00 PM)
ACT Set-Up (3:00 PM - 6:00 PM)
ACT Set-Up (3:00 PM - 6:00 PM)
Saturday - December 9, 2017
ACT Testing (7:00 AM - 2:00 PM)
ACT Testing (7:00 AM - 2:00 PM)
Thursday - December 21, 2017
Arrowhead Conditioning Club Meeting (2:15 PM - 4:15 PM)
Sunday - December 24, 2017
NO SCHOOL-Winter Break
Monday - December 25, 2017
NO SCHOOL-Winter Break
Tuesday - December 26, 2017
NO SCHOOL-Winter Break
Wednesday - December 27, 2017
NO SCHOOL-Winter Break
Thursday - December 28, 2017
NO SCHOOL-Winter Break
Friday - December 29, 2017
NO SCHOOL-Winter Break
Sunday - December 31, 2017
NO SCHOOL-Winter Break