Calendar
view:
category:
RSS: RSS Feed iCal: iCalendar Format
  << previous year 2014 next year >>  
Wednesday - January 1, 2014
No School-Winter Break-Bldg Shutdown
Thursday - January 2, 2014
Pool-Lap Swim (05:45 AM - 07:00 AM)
All - Wrestling Work Out (06:00 AM - 07:00 AM)
All - Wrestling Work Out (06:00 AM - 07:00 AM)
One Night Only Tech (01:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Chess Club Practice (02:45 PM - 04:30 PM)
Best Buddies Dance Club (03:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
JV - Boys Basketball Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
All - Wrestling Practice (03:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
V - Girls Basketball Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
V - Girls Basketball Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
Intramural Basketball (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
Dance Team Practice (03:00 PM - 04:45 PM)
PD Team Meeting (03:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
JV - Girls Gymnastics Practice (03:30 PM - 05:00 PM)
V - Girls Gymnastics Practice (04:30 PM - 07:00 PM)
V - Boys Basketball Practice (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
JV - Girls Basketball Practice (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Fr - Girls Basketball Practice (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (05:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Cheerleading Practice (05:15 PM - 07:15 PM)
All - Alpine Ski Team-Race 1 GS (06:00 PM)
School Play Rehearsal (06:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
School Play Rehearsal (06:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
Fr - Boys Basketball Practice (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
Friday - January 3, 2014
Pool-LCST Practice (05:30 AM - 06:45 AM)
All - Wrestling Work Out (06:30 AM - 07:00 AM)
Set Up for 8th Gr ACT Testing (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
Set Up for 8th Gr ACT Testing (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
Set Up for 8th Gr ACT Testing (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
Set Up for 8th Gr ACT Testing (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
Set Up for 8th Gr ACT Testing (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
JV - Boys Basketball Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
All - Wrestling Practice (03:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
V - Girls Basketball Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
V - Girls Basketball Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
Intramural Basketball (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
All - Girls Gymnatics Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
Dance Team Practice (03:00 PM - 04:45 PM)
V - Wrestling (05:00 PM)
JV - Boys Ice Hockey (05:00 PM)
V - Boys Basketball Practice (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
JV - Girls Basketball Practice (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Fr - Girls Basketball Practice (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (05:00 PM - 07:30 PM)
DECA Marketing Night (06:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
Pep Band to Boys Ice Hockey (06:00 PM)
One Night Only Performance (07:00 PM - 10:00 PM)
V - Boys Ice Hockey (07:00 PM)
Fr - Boys Basketball Practice (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
Pool-Open Swim (07:30 PM - 09:00 PM)
Saturday - January 4, 2014
V - Wrestling ( - 11:00 PM)
V - Wrestling ( - 11:00 PM)
Detention (06:25 AM - 09:30 AM)
8th Gr ACT Testing (07:00 AM - 02:00 PM)
8th Gr ACT Testing (07:00 AM - 02:00 PM)
8th Gr ACT Testing (07:00 AM - 02:00 PM)
8th Gr ACT Testing (07:00 AM - 02:00 PM)
8th Gr ACT Testing (07:00 AM - 02:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (07:00 AM - 02:00 PM)
Robotics Kick-Off Day (07:30 AM - 12:30 PM)
School Play Set Construction (08:00 AM - 04:00 PM)
V - Boys Basketball Practice (08:00 AM - 10:00 AM)
JV - Girls Basketball Practice (08:00 AM - 10:00 AM)
JV - Girls Basketball Practice (08:00 AM - 10:00 AM)
ABC Basketball Club (08:00 AM - 01:00 PM)
Fr Blue - Boys Basketball (09:00 AM)
V - Girls Basketball Practice (10:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
V - Girls Basketball Practice (10:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Fr Red - Boys Basketball Practice (10:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
VR - Boys Basketball (10:30 AM)
V - Boys Swimming (11:00 AM)
Robotics Meeting (12:00 PM - 03:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (12:00 PM - 03:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (12:00 PM - 03:00 PM)
JV - Boys Basketball Practice (12:00 PM - 02:00 PM)
Robotics Lunch (12:00 PM - 01:00 PM)
Pool-Open Swim (02:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
V - Girls Ice Hockey (07:00 PM)
Sunday - January 5, 2014
Pool-LCST Practice (08:00 AM - 10:00 AM)
Pool-Open Swim (02:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
Wednesday - January 8, 2014
Pool-LCST Practice (05:30 AM - 06:45 AM)
Girls Softball Open Gym (06:00 AM - 07:00 AM)
Student Tech Leader Meeting (06:45 AM - 07:30 AM)
PLAN Arrowhead Tech Committee Mtg (06:45 AM - 07:30 AM)
Acting Showcase Tech and Show (02:00 PM - 09:30 PM)
Military Club Meeting (02:15 PM - 03:15 PM)
Student Senate Meeting (02:25 PM - 03:00 PM)
Online Marketing Tests for DECA District Comp (02:45 PM - 04:45 PM)
Online Marketing Tests for DECA District Comp (02:45 PM - 04:45 PM)
V - Boys Basketball Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
JV - Boys Basketball Practice (03:00 PM - 04:30 PM)
All - Wrestling Practice (03:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
JV - Girls Gymnatics Practice (03:00 PM - 04:30 PM)
Dance Team Practice (03:00 PM - 04:45 PM)
V - Girls Gymnatics Practice (04:00 PM - 06:30 PM)
Junior Hawks Strength & Condidioning-Winter (04:15 PM - 05:15 PM)
Fr - Boys Basketball Practice (04:30 PM - 06:00 PM)
Band-A-Rama (05:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Band-A-Rama (05:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Band-A-Rama (05:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Cheerleading Practice (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
V - Girls Basketball Practice (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (05:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Athletic Booster Club Meeting (06:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Special Olympics Gymnastics Practice (06:00 PM - 07:30 PM)
Fr - Girls Basketball Practice (06:00 PM - 07:30 PM)
Arrowhead School Board Meeting (07:00 PM)
JV - Girls Basketball Practice (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (07:30 PM - 09:00 PM)
Pool-Lap Swim (08:00 PM - 09:30 PM)
Thursday - January 9, 2014
Pool-Lap Swim (05:45 AM - 07:00 AM)
All - Wrestling Work Out (06:00 AM - 07:00 AM)
All - Wrestling Work Out (06:00 AM - 07:00 AM)
Chess Club Practice (02:45 PM - 04:30 PM)
School Play Set Construction (02:45 PM - 06:30 PM)
AFS Student Presentation Practice (02:45 PM - 03:30 PM)
Best Buddies Dance Club (03:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
JV - Boys Basketball Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
V - Boys Basketball Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
All - Wrestling Practice (03:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
Intramural Basketball (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
Online Marketing Tests for DECA District Comp (03:00 PM - 05:15 PM)
Online Marketing Tests for DECA District Comp (03:00 PM - 05:15 PM)
Junior Hawks Strength & Condidioning-Winter (04:15 PM - 05:15 PM)
V - Boys Swimming-Diving Only (04:30 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
JV - Girls Basketball Practice (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
V - Girls Basketball Practice (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (05:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Cheerleading Practice (05:15 PM - 07:15 PM)
V - Boys Swimming (06:00 PM)
All - Alpine Ski Team-Race 2 SL (06:00 PM)
School Play Rehearsal (06:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
Junior States of America Meeting (06:00 PM - 07:30 PM)
All - Girls Gymnastics (06:30 PM)
Fr - Boys Basketball Practice (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
Fr - Girls Basketball Practice (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
Friday - January 10, 2014
Pool-LCST Practice (05:30 AM - 06:45 AM)
All - Wrestling Work Out (06:30 AM - 07:00 AM)
NHS General Meeting (06:45 AM - 07:30 AM)
NHS General Meeting (06:45 AM - 07:30 AM)
Academic Decathlon-Regional Competition (06:45 AM - 04:30 PM)
Set Up for 8th Gr ACT Testing (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
Set Up for 8th Gr ACT Testing (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
Set Up for 8th Gr ACT Testing (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
Set Up for 8th Gr ACT Testing (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
Set Up for 8th Gr ACT Testing (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
All - Wrestling Practice (03:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
Intramural Basketball (03:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Intramural Basketball (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
All - Girls Gymnatics Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
Fr Red - Boys Basketball (04:15 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
V - Girls Ice Hockey (05:00 PM)
V - Girls Ice Hockey (05:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (05:00 PM - 07:30 PM)
Best Buddies Talent Show (05:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
Best Buddies Talent Show (05:00 PM - 10:00 PM)
Youth Night Pizza Party (05:00 PM - 06:30 PM)
JV - Boys Basketball (05:45 PM)
JV - Girls Basketball (05:45 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (06:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
V - Boys Ice Hockey-Mullett Inv (06:00 PM)
School Play Rehearsal (06:00 PM - 09:30 PM)
Pep Band to Girls Basketball (06:15 PM)
Dance Team to Girls Basketball (06:15 PM - 08:15 PM)
V - Boys Basketball (07:30 PM)
V - Girls Basketball-Grd Schl Nght/1989 25th Anniv (07:30 PM)
Pool-Open Swim (07:30 PM - 09:00 PM)
V - Boys Ice Hockey-Mullett Inv (08:00 PM)
Saturday - January 11, 2014
Detention (06:25 AM - 09:30 AM)
8th Gr ACT Testing (07:00 AM - 02:00 PM)
8th Gr ACT Testing (07:00 AM - 02:00 PM)
8th Gr ACT Testing (07:00 AM - 02:00 PM)
8th Gr ACT Testing (07:00 AM - 02:00 PM)
8th Gr ACT Testing (07:00 AM - 02:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (07:00 AM - 10:00 AM)
DECA-Career Development Conference (07:15 AM - 06:30 PM)
School Play Set Construction (08:00 AM - 11:00 AM)
ABC Basketball Club (08:00 AM - 01:00 PM)
Robotics Building (08:30 AM - 02:30 PM)
Robotics Building (08:30 AM - 02:30 PM)
Robotics Building (08:30 AM - 02:30 PM)
JV - Girls Basketball Practice (09:00 AM - 10:00 AM)
JV - Girls Basketball Practice (09:00 AM - 10:00 AM)
V - Girls Gymnastics (10:00 AM)
Lake Country Children's Theatre (11:00 AM - 05:00 PM)
V - Girls Basketball Practice (11:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
V - Girls Basketball Practice (11:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
V - Girls Ice Hockey (11:30 AM)
V - Boys Basketball Practice (12:00 PM - 02:00 PM)
Fr - Girls Basketball (12:30 PM)
Pool-Open Swim (02:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
JV - Boys Ice Hockey (03:15 PM)
JV - Girls Basketball (03:30 PM)
V - Girls Basketball (05:00 PM)
V - Boys Ice Hockey-Mullett Invite (05:15 PM)
V - Boys Ice Hockey-Mullett Inv (07:15 PM)
Sunday - January 12, 2014
Pool-LCST Practice (08:00 AM - 10:00 AM)
Pool-Open Swim (02:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
Monday - January 13, 2014
Pool-LCST Practice (05:30 AM - 06:45 AM)
Military Club Meeting (02:45 PM - 04:00 PM)
Forensics Practice (02:45 PM - 05:45 PM)
Forensics Practice (02:45 PM - 05:45 PM)
JV - Boys Basketball Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
V - Boys Basketball Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
All - Wrestling Practice (03:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
Intramural Basketball (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
Reserved for Wrestling (03:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
Reserved for Wrestling (03:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
Support Staff Phone Training (03:00 PM - 04:30 PM)
JV - Girls Gymnastics Practice (03:30 PM - 05:00 PM)
All - Boys/Girls Alpine Ski Picture Night (04:00 PM)
Junior Hawks Strength & Condidioning-Winter (04:15 PM - 05:15 PM)
V - Girls Gymnastics Practice (04:30 PM - 07:00 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
Fr - Boys Basketball Practice (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Fr - Girls Basketball Practice (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (05:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Boys/Girls Alpine Ski Practice (06:00 PM - 08:15 PM)
School Play Rehearsal (06:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
LCST Board Meeting (06:30 PM - 08:30 PM)
JV - Girls Basketball Practice (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
Pool-Lap Swim (08:00 PM - 09:30 PM)
Tuesday - January 14, 2014
Baseball Open Gym (05:15 AM - 06:15 AM)
Pool-Lap Swim (05:45 AM - 07:00 AM)
All - Wrestling Work Out (06:00 AM - 07:00 AM)
All - Wrestling Work Out (06:00 AM - 07:00 AM)
Tech Club Morning Announcement Filiming (06:45 AM - 07:45 AM)
NHS Committee Meeting (07:00 AM - 07:30 AM)
NHS Committee Meeting (07:00 AM - 07:30 AM)
International Student Club Mtg (02:45 PM - 03:45 PM)
Stage Crew Meeting (02:45 PM - 06:30 PM)
Niche Meeting (02:45 PM - 04:30 PM)
S.A.D.D. Meeting (02:45 PM - 03:15 PM)
All - Girls Gymnastics Practice (02:45 PM - 05:00 PM)
Chess Club Competition (02:45 PM - 06:30 PM)
Book Club (02:45 PM - 03:45 PM)
Forensics Practice (02:45 PM - 05:45 PM)
Forensics Practice (02:45 PM - 05:45 PM)
All - Wrestling Practice (03:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
V - Girls Basketball Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
V - Girls Basketball Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
Dance Team Practice (03:00 PM - 04:45 PM)
NHS to Meal Program (04:00 PM - 07:15 PM)
Junior Hawks Strength & Condidioning-Winter (04:15 PM - 05:15 PM)
JV - Boys Ice Hockey (04:30 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (05:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Relay for Life Meeting (05:30 PM - 07:30 PM)
JV - Boys Basketball (05:45 PM)
FrRed - Boys Basketball (05:45 PM)
Fr - Girls Basketball (05:45 PM)
JV/V - Boys Swimming (06:00 PM)
SPED Incoming Fr Orientation (06:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
School Play Rehearsal (06:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
Pep Band to Boys Basketball (06:15 PM)
V - Boys Ice Hockey (06:30 PM)
Adult AFS Chapter Meeting (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
JV - Girls Basketball Practice (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
V - Boys Basketball (07:30 PM)
Wednesday - January 15, 2014
Pool-LCST Practice (05:30 AM - 06:45 AM)
Girls Softball Open Gym (06:00 AM - 07:00 AM)
Student Tech Leader Meeting (06:45 AM - 07:30 AM)
PLAN Arrowhead Tech Committee Mtg (06:45 AM - 07:30 AM)
Military Club Meeting (02:15 PM - 03:15 PM)
All - Girls Track Organizational Mtg (02:45 PM - 03:15 PM)
Forensics Practice (02:45 PM - 05:45 PM)
Forensics Practice (02:45 PM - 05:45 PM)
All - Boys Track Organizational Mtg (03:00 PM - 03:30 PM)
All - Wrestling Practice (03:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
Intramural Basketball (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
JV - Girls Gymnatics Practice (03:00 PM - 04:30 PM)
School Play Rehearsal (03:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
Intramural Basketball (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
Mock Trial Practice-Attorneys Only (03:15 PM - 05:00 PM)
Mock Trial Practice-Attorneys Only (03:15 PM - 05:00 PM)
V - Girls Gymnatics Practice (04:00 PM - 06:30 PM)
Fr - Girls Basketball (04:15 PM)
Junior Hawks Strength & Condidioning-Winter (04:15 PM - 05:15 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (05:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Fr Blue - Boys Basketball Practice (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Fr Red - Boys Basketball (05:45 PM)
JV - Boys Basketball (05:45 PM)
JV - Girls Basketball (05:45 PM)
Special Olympics Gymnastics Coaches Certification (06:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
Cheerleading Practice (06:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
AHS Head Coaches Annual Meeting (06:00 PM)
Blue Line Club General Meeting (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
V - Boys Basketball (07:30 PM)
V - Girls Basketball (07:30 PM)
Pool-Lap Swim (08:00 PM - 09:30 PM)
Thursday - January 16, 2014
Baseball Open Gym (05:15 AM - 06:15 AM)
Pool-Lap Swim (05:45 AM - 07:00 AM)
All - Wrestling Work Out (06:00 AM - 07:00 AM)
All - Wrestling Work Out (06:00 AM - 07:00 AM)
Fine Arts Club Meeting (02:45 PM - 04:45 PM)
Key Club Meeting (02:45 PM - 03:15 PM)
Chess Club Practice (02:45 PM - 04:30 PM)
School Play Set Construction (02:45 PM - 06:30 PM)
Forensics Practice (02:45 PM - 05:45 PM)
Forensics Practice (02:45 PM - 05:45 PM)
Best Buddies Dance Club (03:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
JV - Boys Basketball Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
All - Wrestling Practice (03:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
V - Girls Basketball Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
V - Girls Basketball Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
Intramural Basketball (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
Dance Team Practice (03:00 PM - 04:45 PM)
PD Team Meeting (03:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
Junior Hawks Strength & Condidioning-Winter (04:15 PM - 05:15 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
V - Boys Basketball Practice (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Fr - Girls Basketball Practice (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (05:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
All - Alpine Ski Team-Race 3 GS (06:00 PM)
School Play Rehearsal (06:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
V - Boys Ice Hockey (06:30 PM)
JV/V - Girls Gymnastics (06:30 PM)
V - Girls Ice Hockey (07:00 PM)
Fr - Boys Basketball Practice (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
JV - Girls Basketball Practice (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
Fr - Girls Basketball Pre-Game Meal (07:00 PM - 07:45 PM)
JV - Boys Ice Hockey (08:30 PM)
Friday - January 17, 2014
Pool-LCST Practice (05:30 AM - 06:45 AM)
All - Wrestling Work Out (06:30 AM - 07:00 AM)
Forensics Practice (02:45 PM - 05:45 PM)
Forensics Practice (02:45 PM - 05:45 PM)
All - Wrestling Practice (03:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
Intramural Basketball (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
All - Girls Gymnatics Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
V - Wrestling (04:00 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
V - Girls Ice Hockey (05:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (05:00 PM - 07:30 PM)
V - Boys Swimming (Diving Only) (05:00 PM)
Fr Blue - Boys Basketball Practice (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
JV - Boys Basketball (05:45 PM)
Fr Red - Boys Basketball (05:45 PM)
JV - Girls Basketball (05:45 PM)
Fr - Girls Basketball (05:45 PM)
Dance Team Practice (05:45 PM)
School Play Rehearsal (06:00 PM - 09:30 PM)
Pep Band to Girls Basketball (06:15 PM)
Dance Team Performance at Girls BB Game (06:15 PM - 08:15 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
V - Boys Basketball (07:30 PM)
V - Girls Basketball (07:30 PM)
Pool-Open Swim (07:30 PM - 09:00 PM)
Saturday - January 18, 2014
Detention (06:25 AM - 09:30 AM)
Pool-LCST Practice (07:00 AM - 02:00 PM)
Mock Trial Tournament (07:40 AM - 03:30 PM)
School Play Set Construction (08:00 AM - 04:00 PM)
JV - Girls Basketball Practice (08:00 AM - 10:00 AM)
Police Testing (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Forensics Mock Meet (08:00 AM - 01:00 PM)
Fr Blue - Boys Basketball (08:15 AM)
Robotics Building (08:30 AM - 03:00 PM)
Robotics Building (08:30 AM - 03:00 PM)
Robotics Building (08:30 AM - 03:00 PM)
Fr/JV - Wrestling (09:00 AM)
V - Girls Basketball Practice (09:00 AM - 10:00 PM)
Fr/JV - Wrestling (09:00 AM)
V - Girls Basketball Practice (09:00 AM - 10:00 PM)
V - Wrestling (09:30 AM)
Fr - Girls Basketball (10:00 AM)
VR - Girls Basketball (10:00 AM)
All - Girls Gymnastics (10:00 AM)
ABC Basketball Club (10:00 AM - 01:00 PM)
VR - Boys Basketball (10:45 AM)
Forensics Mock Meet-Lunch (12:00 PM - 01:00 PM)
Robotics Lunch/Driving Practice (12:00 PM - 03:00 PM)
Girls Track Hurdler Open Gym (01:00 PM - 03:00 PM)
Pool-Open Swim (02:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
JV - Boys Ice Hockey (03:15 PM)
V - Boys Ice Hockey (05:15 PM)
Sunday - January 19, 2014
Pool-LCST Practice (08:00 AM - 10:00 AM)
ABC Basketball Club Tourney (08:00 AM - 08:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club Tourney (08:00 AM - 08:00 PM)
Pool-Open Swim (02:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
All - Alpine Ski Team-Race 4 SL (05:00 PM)
Monday - January 20, 2014
Pool-LCST Practice (05:30 AM - 06:45 AM)
Military Club Meeting (02:45 PM - 04:00 PM)
Forensics Practice (02:45 PM - 05:45 PM)
Forensics Practice (02:45 PM - 05:45 PM)
GSDA Meeting (03:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
JV - Boys Basketball Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
V - Boys Basketball Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
All - Wrestling Practice (03:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
Intramural Basketball (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
Reserved for Wrestling (03:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
Reserved for Wrestling (03:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
Mock Trial Practice (03:00 PM - 04:30 PM)
Mock Trial Practice (03:00 PM - 04:30 PM)
JV - Girls Gymnastics Practice (03:30 PM - 05:00 PM)
JV - Girls Basketball Meeting (03:30 PM - 04:30 PM)
Jr Hawks Strength & Cond-Winter Session II (04:15 PM - 05:15 PM)
V - Girls Gymnastics Practice (04:30 PM - 07:00 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
Cheerleading Practice (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Fr - Boys Basketball Practice (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Fr - Girls Basketball Practice (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
V - Girls Basketball Practice (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (05:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Hall of Fame Meeting (06:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Boys/Girls Alpine Ski Practice (06:00 PM - 08:15 PM)
School Play Rehearsal (06:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
Pool-Lap Swim (08:00 PM - 09:30 PM)
Tuesday - January 21, 2014
Pool-Lap Swim (05:45 AM - 07:00 AM)
All - Wrestling Work Out (06:00 AM - 07:00 AM)
All - Wrestling Work Out (06:00 AM - 07:00 AM)
Tech Club Morning Announcement Filiming (06:45 AM - 07:45 AM)
1st Semester Exams (07:20 AM - 11:00 AM)
All - Wrestling Practice (11:00 AM - 02:00 PM)
V - Girls Basketball Practice (11:00 AM - 01:00 PM)
Dance Team Practice (11:00 AM - 12:45 PM)
Google Training Session (11:00 AM - 12:30 PM)
JV - Boys Basketball Practice (11:15 AM - 01:15 PM)
V - Boys Basketball Practice (11:15 AM - 01:15 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (01:45 PM - 03:45 PM)
Stage Crew Meeting & Set Construction (02:45 PM - 06:30 PM)
S.A.D.D. Meeting (02:45 PM - 03:15 PM)
Forensics Practice (02:45 PM - 05:45 PM)
Forensics Practice (02:45 PM - 05:45 PM)
Intramural Basketball (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
JV - Gymnastics Practice (03:30 PM - 04:30 PM)
V - Gymnastics Practice (04:00 PM - 06:30 PM)
Jr Hawks Strength & Cond-Winter Session II (04:15 PM - 05:15 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
Fr - Boys Basketball Practice (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
JV - Girls Basketball Practice (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (05:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Freshman Orientation (05:30 PM - 09:00 PM)
Freshman Orientation (05:30 PM - 09:00 PM)
Freshman Orientation (06:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
School Play Rehearsal (06:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
Athletic Booster Club Apparel Sale (06:00 PM - 09:30 PM)
Relay for Life Meeting (06:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Fr - Girls Basketball Practice (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
Wednesday - January 22, 2014
Student Tech Leader Meeting (06:45 AM - 07:30 AM)
PLAN Arrowhead Tech Committee Mtg (06:45 AM - 07:30 AM)
1st Semester Exams (07:20 AM - 11:00 AM)
All - Wrestling Practice (11:00 AM - 02:00 PM)
V - Girls Basketball Practice (11:00 AM - 01:00 PM)
V - Boys Basketball Practice (11:15 AM - 01:15 PM)
JV - Boys Basketball Practice (11:15 AM - 01:15 PM)
PLTW Presentation (12:45 PM - 04:00 PM)
Student Senate Leadership Day (01:00 PM - 11:00 PM)
JV - Girls Basketball Practice (01:30 PM - 03:00 PM)
Forensics Practice (02:45 PM - 05:45 PM)
Forensics Practice (02:45 PM - 05:45 PM)
School Play Rehearsal (03:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
Intramural Basketball (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
JV - Gymnastics Practice (03:30 PM - 04:30 PM)
V - Gymnastics Practice (04:00 PM - 06:30 PM)
Jr Hawks Strength & Cond-Winter Session II (04:15 PM - 05:15 PM)
Fr - Girls Basketball Practice (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (05:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
FrRed - Boys Basketball Practice (05:00 PM - 06:30 PM)
Freshman Orientation (05:30 PM - 09:00 PM)
Freshman Orientation (05:30 PM - 09:00 PM)
Special Olympics Gymnastics Practice (06:00 PM - 07:30 PM)
Freshman Orientation (06:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
Athletic Booster Club Apparel Sale (06:00 PM - 09:30 PM)
FrBlue - Boys Basketball Practice (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
Pool-Lap Swim (08:00 PM - 09:30 PM)
Thursday - January 23, 2014
Pool-Lap Swim (05:45 AM - 07:00 AM)
All - Wrestling Work Out (06:00 AM - 07:00 AM)
All - Wrestling Work Out (06:00 AM - 07:00 AM)
1st Semester Exams (07:20 AM - 11:00 AM)
V - Girls Basketball Practice (11:00 AM - 01:00 PM)
Dance Team Practice (11:00 AM - 12:45 PM)
Mock Trial Practice (11:00 AM - 12:30 PM)
Mock Trial Practice (11:00 AM - 12:30 PM)
Google Training Session (11:00 AM - 12:30 PM)
V - Boys Basketball Practice (11:15 AM - 01:15 PM)
JV - Boys Basketball Practice (11:15 AM - 01:15 PM)
International Student Club Trip (12:00 PM)
Organic Chemistry Field Trip (12:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (01:00 PM - 03:00 PM)
JV - Girls Basketball Practice (01:30 PM - 03:00 PM)
School Play Set Construction (02:45 PM - 06:30 PM)
Forensics Practice (02:45 PM - 05:45 PM)
Forensics Practice (02:45 PM - 05:45 PM)
Best Buddies Dance Club (03:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
JV - Gymnastics Practice (03:30 PM - 04:30 PM)
V - Gymnastics Practice (04:00 PM - 06:30 PM)
GSDA Community Service (04:00 PM - 07:40 PM)
Jr Hawks Strength & Cond-Winter Session II (04:15 PM - 05:15 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
Fr - Girls Basketball Practice (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
JV/V - Boys Swimming-Senior Night (06:00 PM)
JV - Wrestling (06:00 PM)
School Play Rehearsal (06:00 PM - 09:30 PM)
Fr - Boys Basketball Practice (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
V - Wrestling (07:15 PM)
Friday - January 24, 2014
No School-Inservice for Grading
Ski Club Outing-Michigan Trip
All - Wrestling Work Out (06:30 AM - 07:00 AM)
ACT Presentation for Parents (06:45 AM - 09:00 AM)
Pool-LCST Practice (09:00 AM - 11:00 AM)
School Play Set Construction/Tech Work (10:00 AM - 03:00 PM)
Custodial/Maintenance Staff Inservice (11:00 AM - 03:30 PM)
International Student Club Trip (12:00 PM)
Gymnastics Invite Set Up (02:30 PM - 05:00 PM)
All - Girls Gymnatics Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
All - Wrestling Practice (03:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (05:00 PM - 07:30 PM)
Fr Red - Boys Basketball (05:45 PM)
JV - Boys Basketball (05:45 PM)
Fr - Girls Basketball (05:45 PM)
JV - Girls Basketball (05:45 PM)
School Play Rehearsal (06:00 PM - 10:00 PM)
Dance Team Performance at Boys BB Game (06:15 PM - 08:15 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
V - Boys Basketball (07:30 PM)
V - Girls Basketball (07:30 PM)
Pool-Open Swim (07:30 PM - 09:00 PM)
Saturday - January 25, 2014
Fr/JV - Wrestling
Fr/JV - Wrestling
Ski Club Outing-Michigan Trip
Boys Swimming(Diving Only) (06:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Forensics Competition (06:30 AM - 04:30 PM)
Lake Country Swim Meet (06:30 AM - 03:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Meet (07:00 AM - 04:00 PM)
Mock Trial Tournament (07:30 AM - 04:00 PM)
V - Wrestling (08:00 AM)
School Play Set Construction (08:00 AM - 04:00 PM)
V - Girls Basketball Practice (08:00 AM - 10:00 PM)
JV - Girls Basketball Practice (08:00 AM - 10:00 AM)
V - Girls Basketball Practice (08:00 AM - 10:00 PM)
JV - Girls Basketball Practice (08:00 AM - 10:00 AM)
Robotics Building (08:30 AM - 02:30 PM)
Robotics Building (08:30 AM - 02:30 PM)
Robotics Building (08:30 AM - 02:30 PM)
Gymnastics Meet Coaches Meeting (08:30 AM - 09:30 AM)
JV/V - Girls Gymnastics (10:30 AM)
VR - Boys Basketball (10:30 AM)
Fr Blue - Boys Basketball (10:30 AM)
V - Boys Basketball Practice (11:00 AM - 12:00 AM)
V - Boys Basketball Practice (12:00 PM - 02:00 PM)
V - Boys Ice Hockey (12:00 PM)
Fr - Girls Basketball (12:00 PM)
Robotics Lunch (12:00 PM - 01:00 PM)
V - Boys Swimming (01:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (02:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
Sunday - January 26, 2014
Ski Club Outing-Michigan Trip
Pool-LCST Practice (08:00 AM - 10:00 AM)
Pool-Open Swim (02:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
V - Boys Ice Hockey (02:00 PM)
Wednesday - January 29, 2014
Pool-LCST Practice (05:30 AM - 06:45 AM)
Girls Softball Open Gym (06:00 AM - 07:00 AM)
Student Tech Leader Meeting (06:45 AM - 07:30 AM)
PLAN Arrowhead Tech Committee Mtg (06:45 AM - 07:30 AM)
Coaches Corner (02:30 PM - 03:15 PM)
School Play Tech Work (02:45 PM - 06:30 PM)
Forensics Practice (02:45 PM - 05:45 PM)
Forensics Practice (02:45 PM - 05:45 PM)
All - Wrestling Practice (03:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
Intramural Basketball (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
JV - Girls Gymnatics Practice (03:00 PM - 04:30 PM)
School Play Rehearsal (03:00 PM - 06:30 PM)
V - Girls Gymnatics Practice (04:00 PM - 06:30 PM)
Fr Blue - Boys Basketball (04:15 PM)
Jr Hawks Strength & Cond-Winter Session II (04:15 PM - 05:15 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (05:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Fr Red - Boys Basketball (05:45 PM)
JV - Boys Basketball (05:45 PM)
Fr - Girls Basketball (05:45 PM)
JV - Girls Basketball (05:45 PM)
AYHA Board Meeting (06:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Dance Team Performance at Girls BB Game (06:15 PM - 08:15 PM)
V - Boys Ice Hockey (06:30 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
V - Boys Basketball (07:30 PM)
V - Girls Basketball (07:30 PM)
Pool-Lap Swim (08:00 PM - 09:30 PM)
Thursday - January 30, 2014
Jr/Sr - Baseball Open Gym (05:30 AM - 06:15 AM)
Pool-Lap Swim (05:45 AM - 07:00 AM)
All - Wrestling Work Out (06:00 AM - 07:00 AM)
All - Wrestling Work Out (06:00 AM - 07:00 AM)
Fr/So - Baseball Open Gym (06:15 AM - 07:00 AM)
South Select Choir Grade Sch Tour (07:45 AM - 11:00 AM)
Softball Organizational Meeting (02:45 PM - 03:30 PM)
School Play Tech Work (02:45 PM - 06:30 PM)
Forensics Practice (02:45 PM - 05:45 PM)
Forensics Practice (02:45 PM - 05:45 PM)
JV - Boys Basketball Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
V - Boys Basketball Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
All - Wrestling Practice (03:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
V - Girls Basketball Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
V - Girls Basketball Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
Chess Club Competition (03:00 PM - 04:30 PM)
Dance Team Practice (03:00 PM - 04:45 PM)
PD Team Meeting (03:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
JV - Girls Gymnastics Practice (03:30 PM - 05:00 PM)
NHS to Meal Program (04:00 PM - 07:15 PM)
Jr Hawks Strength & Cond-Winter Session II (04:15 PM - 05:15 PM)
V - Girls Gymnastics Practice (04:30 PM - 07:00 PM)
Chess Club Competition (04:30 PM - 06:00 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
Fr - Boys Basketball Practice (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
JV - Girls Basketball Practice (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (05:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Health Youth Apprentice Info Night (05:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
Relay for Life Meeting (05:30 PM - 07:00 PM)
JV - Wrestling (06:00 PM)
All - Alpine Ski Team-Race 5 SL (06:00 PM)
School Play Rehearsal (06:00 PM - 09:30 PM)
Junior States of America Meeting (06:00 PM - 07:30 PM)
Fr - Girls Basketball Practice (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
V - Wrestling (07:15 PM)
Friday - January 31, 2014
All - Wrestling Work Out (06:30 AM - 07:00 AM)
Jazz Band to Clinic/Performance (06:30 AM - 05:00 PM)
School Play Tech Work (02:45 PM - 06:30 PM)
Forensics Practice (02:45 PM - 05:45 PM)
Forensics Practice (02:45 PM - 05:45 PM)
Key Club Blanket Making Activity (02:45 PM - 04:30 PM)
All - Wrestling Practice (03:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
Intramural Basketball (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
Intramural Basketball (03:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Ski Club Outing (03:00 PM - 11:00 PM)
All - Girls Gymnatics Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
Fr - Girls Basketball (04:15 PM)
Pep Band to Girls Ice Hockey (04:30 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (05:00 PM - 07:30 PM)
JV - Boys Basketball (05:45 PM)
Fr Red - Boys Basketball (05:45 PM)
V - Girls Ice Hockey (05:45 PM)
JV - Girls Basketball (05:45 PM)
School Play Rehearsal (06:00 PM - 10:00 PM)
Dance Team Performance at Boys BB Game (06:15 PM - 08:15 PM)
JV - Boys Ice Hockey (06:45 PM)
Fr Blue - Boys Basketball (07:00 PM)
V - Girls Basketball (07:30 PM)
Pool-Open Swim (07:30 PM - 09:00 PM)
V - Boys Basketball-Youth Night (07:35 PM)
Saturday - February 1, 2014
Detention (06:25 AM - 09:30 AM)
Pool-LCST Practice (07:00 AM - 12:30 PM)
Forensics Competition (07:00 AM - 04:30 PM)
School Play Set Construct/Tech Rehearsal (08:00 AM - 04:00 PM)
All - Wrestling Practice (08:00 AM - 11:00 AM)
V - Girls Basketball Practice (08:00 AM - 10:00 AM)
JV - Girls Basketball Practice (08:00 AM - 10:00 AM)
ABC Basketball Club (08:00 AM - 04:00 PM)
Robotics Building (08:30 AM - 04:00 PM)
Robotics Building (08:30 AM - 04:00 PM)
Robotics Building (08:30 AM - 04:00 PM)
JV - Wrestling (09:30 AM)
Fr Blue - Boys Basketball (10:30 AM)
VR - Boys Basketball (10:30 AM)
V - Boys Basketball Practice (12:00 PM - 02:00 PM)
V - Boys Basketball Practice (12:00 PM - 02:00 PM)
Fr - Girls Basketball (12:00 PM)
Robotics Lunch (12:00 PM - 01:00 PM)
JV - Boys Ice Hockey (12:15 PM)
Pool-Open Swim (02:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (02:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
V - Girls Ice Hockey (03:30 PM)
Sunday - February 2, 2014
JV - Boys Ice Hockey
Pool-LCST Practice (08:00 AM - 10:00 AM)
Pool-Open Swim (02:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
State Ski Training (02:30 PM - 05:00 PM)
Monday - February 3, 2014
Pool-LCST Practice (05:30 AM - 06:45 AM)
State Ski Training (08:15 AM - 03:00 PM)
School Play Set Construction (02:00 PM - 10:00 PM)
Mock Trial Scrimmage (02:30 PM - 07:45 PM)
School Play Tech Work (02:45 PM - 06:30 PM)
Forensics Practice (02:45 PM - 05:45 PM)
Forensics Practice (02:45 PM - 05:45 PM)
Military Club (02:50 PM - 04:00 PM)
GSDA Meeting (03:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
All - Wrestling Practice (03:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
JV - Boys Basketball Practice (03:00 PM - 04:30 PM)
V - Boys Basketball Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
JV - Boys Basketball Practice (03:00 PM - 04:30 PM)
V - Boys Basketball Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
Intramural Basketball (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
Reserved for Wrestling (03:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
Reserved for Wrestling (03:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
Intramural Bowling (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
Staff Yoga Class (03:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
JV - Girls Gymnastics Practice (03:30 PM - 05:00 PM)
Jr Hawks Strength & Cond-Winter Session II (04:15 PM - 05:15 PM)
Fr - Boys Basketball Practice (04:30 PM - 06:00 PM)
Fr - Boys Basketball Practice (04:30 PM - 06:00 PM)
V - Girls Gymnastics Practice (04:30 PM - 07:00 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
Cheerleading Practice (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
V - Girls Basketball Practice (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (05:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Fr Blue - Boys Basketball (05:30 PM)
Boys/Girls Alpine Ski Practice (06:00 PM - 08:15 PM)
Fr - Girls Basketball Practice (06:00 PM - 07:30 PM)
School Play Rehearsal (06:00 PM - 09:30 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
JV - Girls Basketball Practice (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
Pool-Lap Swim (08:00 PM - 09:30 PM)
Tuesday - February 4, 2014
Jr/Sr - Baseball Open Gym (05:30 AM - 06:15 AM)
Pool-Lap Swim (05:45 AM - 07:00 AM)
All - Wrestling Work Out (06:00 AM - 07:00 AM)
All - Wrestling Work Out (06:00 AM - 07:00 AM)
Fr/So - Baseball Open Gym (06:15 AM - 07:00 AM)
Tech Club Morning Announcement Filiming (06:45 AM - 07:45 AM)
2014/15 Course Selection Presentation (06:45 AM - 07:15 AM)
Automotive Competition (07:00 AM - 03:00 PM)
AMSAC AD Meeting (07:45 AM - 10:00 AM)
School Play Set Construction (02:00 PM - 10:00 PM)
2014/15 Course Selection Presentation (02:30 PM - 03:15 PM)
Tuesday Topic-So Parents-Welcome to NC (02:45 PM - 03:30 PM)
Stage Crew Meeting (02:45 PM - 03:30 PM)
S.A.D.D. Meeting (02:45 PM - 03:15 PM)
Chess Club Competition (02:45 PM - 06:30 PM)
School Play Tech Work (02:45 PM - 06:30 PM)
Niche Meeting (02:45 PM - 04:30 PM)
Forensics Practice (02:45 PM - 05:45 PM)
Forensics Practice (02:45 PM - 05:45 PM)
All - Wrestling Practice (03:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
JV - Boys Basketball Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
V - Boys Basketball Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
JV - Boys Basketball Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
V - Boys Basketball Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
Intramural Basketball (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
Dance Team Practice (03:00 PM - 04:45 PM)
Staff Weight Room (03:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
JV - Girls Gymnastics Practice (03:30 PM - 05:00 PM)
Jr Hawks Strength & Cond-Winter Session II (04:15 PM - 05:15 PM)
V - Girls Gymnastics Practice (04:30 PM - 07:00 PM)
Girls Lacrosse Open Gym (04:30 PM - 06:00 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
JV - Boys Ice Hockey (05:00 PM)
Fr - Boys Basketball Practice (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Fr - Boys Basketball Practice (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (05:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
V - Girls Ice Hockey (05:00 PM)
Field Hockey/Lax Complex Meeting (05:30 PM - 07:00 PM)
JV - Girls Basketball (05:45 PM)
Fr - Girls Basketball (05:45 PM)
JV/V - Boys Swimming (06:00 PM)
School Play Rehearsal (06:00 PM - 09:30 PM)
V - Boys Ice Hockey (07:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
V - Girls Basketball-Senior Night/Fill The Gym (07:30 PM)
Wednesday - February 5, 2014
Pool-LCST Practice (05:30 AM - 06:45 AM)
Girls Softball Open Gym (06:00 AM - 07:00 AM)
Student Tech Leader Meeting (06:45 AM - 07:30 AM)
PLAN Arrowhead Tech Committee Mtg (06:45 AM - 07:30 AM)
National Signing Day-Football (08:00 AM)
Jackie Quast-National Signing Day (08:30 AM)
National Signing Day - Colin Koerber (09:00 AM)
School Play Set Construction (02:00 PM - 10:00 PM)
Military Club (02:15 PM - 04:00 PM)
School Play Tech Work (02:45 PM - 06:30 PM)
Forensics Practice (02:45 PM - 05:45 PM)
Forensics Practice (02:45 PM - 05:45 PM)
All - Wrestling Practice (03:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
JV - Boys Basketball Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
V - Boys Basketball Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
JV - Boys Basketball Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
V - Boys Basketball Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
Intramural Basketball (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
JV - Girls Gymnatics Practice (03:00 PM - 04:30 PM)
SRA Reading Training (03:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
National Signing Day-Natalie Burant (03:00 PM)
Mock Trial Practice (03:10 PM - 05:30 PM)
Mock Trial Practice (03:10 PM - 05:30 PM)
National Signing Day-K. Wartman/ T. Amann (03:15 PM)
National Signing Day - Jackie Dubnicka (03:30 PM)
V - Girls Gymnatics Practice (04:00 PM - 06:30 PM)
Jr Hawks Strength & Cond-Winter Session II (04:15 PM - 05:15 PM)
Fr - Boys Basketball Practice (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Fr - Boys Basketball Practice (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Fr - Girls Basketball Practice (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
V - Girls Basketball Practice (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (05:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
All - Alpine Ski Team-Race 6 GS (06:00 PM)
School Play Rehearsal (06:00 PM - 09:30 PM)
JV - Girls Basketball Practice (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
Pool-Lap Swim (08:00 PM - 09:30 PM)
Thursday - February 6, 2014
V - Girls Ice Hockey
Jr/Sr - Baseball Open Gym (05:30 AM - 06:15 AM)
Pool-Lap Swim (05:45 AM - 07:00 AM)
All - Wrestling Work Out (06:00 AM - 07:00 AM)
All - Wrestling Work Out (06:00 AM - 07:00 AM)
Boys Track-Open Gym-Hurdles (06:00 AM - 07:00 AM)
Fr/So - Baseball Open Gym (06:15 AM - 07:00 AM)
Job Olympics (08:00 AM - 02:00 PM)
School Play Set Construction (02:00 PM - 10:00 PM)
Chess Club Practice (02:45 PM - 04:30 PM)
School Play Tech Work (02:45 PM - 06:30 PM)
Forensics Practice (02:45 PM - 05:45 PM)
Forensics Practice (02:45 PM - 05:45 PM)
All - Wrestling Practice (03:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
JV - Boys Basketball Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
V - Boys Basketball Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
JV - Boys Basketball Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
V - Boys Basketball Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
Girls Softball Open Gym (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
Dance Team Practice (03:00 PM - 04:45 PM)
SRA Reading Training (03:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Math Team-Meet (03:30 PM - 06:00 PM)
Math Team-Meet (03:30 PM - 06:00 PM)
Math Team-Meet (03:30 PM - 06:00 PM)
Math Team-Meet (03:30 PM - 06:00 PM)
Special Olympics Gymnastics Practice (04:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
Jr Hawks Strength & Cond-Winter Session II (04:15 PM - 05:15 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
Fr - Boys Basketball Practice (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Fr - Boys Basketball Practice (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
V - Girls Basketball Practice (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Fr - Girls Basketball Practice (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (05:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Math Team-Meet (05:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
School Play Rehearsal (06:00 PM - 09:30 PM)
All - Girls Gymnastics (06:30 PM)
JV - Girls Basketball Practice (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
German Trip Meeting (07:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Fr - Girls Basketball Pre-Game Meal (07:00 PM - 07:45 PM)
V - Boys Ice Hockey (07:30 PM)
Friday - February 7, 2014
Pool-LCST Practice (05:30 AM - 06:45 AM)
All - Wrestling Work Out (06:30 AM - 07:00 AM)
NHS General Meeting (06:45 AM - 07:30 AM)
NHS General Meeting (06:45 AM - 07:30 AM)
School Play Set Construction (02:00 PM - 10:00 PM)
Chinese Club Meeting (02:30 PM - 04:00 PM)
School Play Tech Work (02:45 PM - 06:30 PM)
Forensics Practice (02:45 PM - 05:45 PM)
Forensics Practice (02:45 PM - 05:45 PM)
ACT Set-Up (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
ACT Set-Up (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
All - Wrestling Practice (03:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
Intramural Basketball (03:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Intramural Basketball (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
All - Girls Gymnatics Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
Chinese Club Trip (04:00 PM - 06:30 PM)
Fr Red - Boys Basketball (04:15 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (05:00 PM - 07:30 PM)
JV - Boys Basketball (05:45 PM)
JV - Girls Basketball (05:45 PM)
Fr - Girls Basketball (05:45 PM)
School Play Rehearsal (06:00 PM - 10:00 PM)
Pep Band to Girls Basketball (06:15 PM)
Dance Team Performance at Girls BB Game (06:15 PM - 08:15 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
V - Boys Basketball (07:30 PM)
V - Girls Basketball (07:30 PM)
Pool-Open Swim (07:30 PM - 09:00 PM)
JV - Boys Ice Hockey (08:00 PM)
Saturday - February 8, 2014
Detention (06:25 AM - 09:30 AM)
ACT Testing (07:00 AM - 02:00 PM)
ACT Testing (07:00 AM - 02:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (07:00 AM - 02:00 PM)
Mock Trial Regionals (07:45 AM)
School Play Tech Rehersal (08:00 AM - 04:00 PM)
V - Girls Basketball Practice (08:00 AM - 10:00 AM)
JV - Girls Basketball Practice (08:00 AM - 10:00 AM)
ABC Basketball Club (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Autodesk Training (08:30 AM - 04:30 PM)
Robotics Building (08:30 AM - 03:00 PM)
Robotics Building (08:30 AM - 03:00 PM)
Robotics Building (08:30 AM - 03:00 PM)
V - Wrestling (09:30 AM)
JV/V - Boys Swimming-Diving Only (10:00 AM)
V - Boys Basketball Practice (10:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
V - Boys Basketball Practice (10:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (10:00 AM - 01:00 PM)
All - Girls Basketball Free Throw-A-Thon (12:00 PM - 02:00 PM)
All - Girls Basketball Free Throw-A-Thon (12:00 PM - 02:00 PM)
Ski Club Outing (12:00 PM - 01:00 AM)
Robotics Lunch (12:00 PM - 01:00 PM)
JV/V - Boys Swimming (01:30 PM)
Pool-Open Swim (02:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
Fr Red - Boys Basketball (04:15 PM)
JV - Boys Basketball (05:45 PM)
Wrestling Club Set Up for Meet (06:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
V - Boys Basketball (07:30 PM)
Sunday - February 9, 2014
Wrestling Tournament (06:00 AM - 04:00 PM)
Wrestling Tournament (06:00 AM - 04:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (08:00 AM - 10:00 AM)
Broadway Co Pancake Breakfast (08:30 AM - 12:00 PM)
Pool-Open Swim (02:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
Monday - February 10, 2014
Pool-LCST Practice (05:30 AM - 06:45 AM)
Personal Development Workshop (11:30 AM)
Forensics Practice (02:45 PM - 05:45 PM)
Forensics Practice (02:45 PM - 05:45 PM)
Military Club (02:50 PM - 04:00 PM)
All - Wrestling Practice (03:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
JV - Boys Basketball Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
JV - Boys Basketball Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
V - Girls Basketball Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
Intramural Basketball (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
Reserved for Wrestling (03:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
Reserved for Wrestling (03:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
Intramural Bowling (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
Staff Yoga Class (03:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
JV - Girls Gymnastics Practice (03:30 PM - 05:00 PM)
NHS to Meal Program (04:00 PM - 07:15 PM)
Jr Hawks Strength & Cond-Winter Session II (04:15 PM - 05:15 PM)
V - Girls Gymnastics Practice (04:30 PM - 07:00 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
Cheerleading Practice (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
V - Boys Basketball Practice (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
V - Boys Basketball Practice (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
JV - Girls Basketball Practice (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Fr - Girls Basketball Practice (05:00 PM - 06:30 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (05:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
School Play Dress Rehearsal (06:00 PM - 10:00 PM)
Boys/Girls Alpine Ski Practice (06:00 PM - 08:15 PM)
Field Hockey/Lacrosse Complex Meeting (06:00 PM - 07:30 PM)
LCST Board Meeting (06:30 PM - 08:30 PM)
Fr - Boys Basketball Practice (06:30 PM - 08:00 PM)
Fr - Boys Basketball Practice (06:30 PM - 08:00 PM)
Blue Line Club Board Meeting (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
Pool-Lap Swim (08:00 PM - 09:30 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (08:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
Tuesday - February 11, 2014
Jr/Sr - Baseball Open Gym (05:30 AM - 06:15 AM)
Pool-Lap Swim (05:45 AM - 07:00 AM)
All - Wrestling Work Out (06:00 AM - 07:00 AM)
All - Wrestling Work Out (06:00 AM - 07:00 AM)
Fr/So - Baseball Open Gym (06:15 AM - 07:00 AM)
Tech Club Morning Announcement Filiming (06:45 AM - 07:45 AM)
NHS Committee Meeting (07:00 AM - 07:30 AM)
NHS Committee Meeting (07:00 AM - 07:30 AM)
NHS Meeting (07:00 AM - 07:30 AM)
A/P Art and Advance DTP Field Trip (08:45 AM - 02:45 PM)
International Student Club Mtg (02:45 PM - 03:45 PM)
Stage Crew Meeting (02:45 PM - 03:30 PM)
S.A.D.D. Meeting (02:45 PM - 03:15 PM)
Chess Club Competition (02:45 PM - 07:30 PM)
Forensics Practice (02:45 PM - 05:45 PM)
Forensics Practice (02:45 PM - 05:45 PM)
Boys Track Distance Meeting (02:45 PM - 03:45 PM)
All - Wrestling Practice (03:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
V - Girls Basketball Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
Intramural Basketball (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
Dance Team Practice (03:00 PM - 04:45 PM)
Staff Weight Room (03:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
Girls Softball Open Gym (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
JV - Girls Gymnastics Practice (03:30 PM - 05:00 PM)
Girls Lacrosse Open Gym (03:30 PM - 05:00 PM)
Boys Golf Open Putting (04:00 PM - 05:30 PM)
Jr Hawks Strength & Cond-Winter Session II (04:15 PM - 05:15 PM)
V - Girls Gymnastics Practice (04:30 PM - 07:00 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
Fr - Girls Basketball Practice (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
JV - Girls Basketball Practice (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (05:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Relay for Life Meeting (05:30 PM - 07:30 PM)
JV - Boys Basketball (05:45 PM)
Fr Blue - Boys Basketball (05:45 PM)
School Play Dress Rehearsal (06:00 PM - 10:00 PM)
V - Boys Ice Hockey (06:30 PM)
JV/V - Girls Gymnastics (06:30 PM)
AHS Parent Network Meeting (06:30 PM - 10:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
V - Boys Basketball (07:30 PM)
JV - Boys Ice Hockey (08:30 PM)
Wednesday - February 12, 2014
Pool-LCST Practice (05:30 AM - 06:45 AM)
Girls Softball Open Gym (06:00 AM - 07:00 AM)
Student Tech Leader Meeting (06:45 AM - 07:30 AM)
PLAN Arrowhead Tech Committee Mtg (06:45 AM - 07:30 AM)
Military Club (02:15 PM - 04:00 PM)
Student Senate Meeting (02:25 PM - 03:00 PM)
Forensics Practice (02:45 PM - 05:45 PM)
Forensics Practice (02:45 PM - 05:45 PM)
All - Wrestling Practice (03:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
JV - Boys Basketball Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
JV - Boys Basketball Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
V - Girls Basketball Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
Intramural Basketball (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
Special Olympics Gymnastics Practice (04:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
Jr Hawks Strength & Cond-Winter Session II (04:15 PM - 05:15 PM)
Fr - Boys Basketball Practice (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
V - Boys Basketball Practice (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Fr - Boys Basketball Practice (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
V - Boys Basketball Practice (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
JV - Girls Basketball Practice (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (05:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Athletic Booster Club Meeting (06:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
School Play Dress Rehearsal (06:00 PM - 10:00 PM)
JV/V - Girls Gymnastics (06:30 PM)
Arrowhead School Board Meeting (07:00 PM)
Blue Line Club General Meeting (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
JV - Girls Basketball Practice (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
China Trip Parent Meeting (07:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Pool-Lap Swim (08:00 PM - 09:30 PM)
Thursday - February 13, 2014
Girls Gymnastics Practice
Jr/Sr - Baseball Open Gym (05:30 AM - 06:15 AM)
Pool-Lap Swim (05:45 AM - 07:00 AM)
All - Wrestling Work Out (06:00 AM - 07:00 AM)
All - Wrestling Work Out (06:00 AM - 07:00 AM)
Boys Track-Open Gym-Hurdles (06:00 AM - 07:00 AM)
Fr/So - Baseball Open Gym (06:15 AM - 07:00 AM)
Job Olympics (08:00 AM - 02:00 PM)
Job Olympics (08:00 AM - 02:00 PM)
Job Olympics (08:00 AM - 02:00 PM)
Key Club Meeting (02:45 PM - 03:15 PM)
Chess Club Practice (02:45 PM - 04:30 PM)
Forensics Practice (02:45 PM - 05:45 PM)
Forensics Practice (02:45 PM - 05:45 PM)
Fine Arts Club Outing (02:45 PM - 05:00 PM)
All - Wrestling Practice (03:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
V - Boys Basketball Practice (03:00 PM - 04:30 PM)
V - Boys Basketball Practice (03:00 PM - 04:30 PM)
V - Girls Basketball Practice (03:00 PM - 04:30 PM)
Dance Team Practice (03:00 PM - 04:45 PM)
Jr Hawks Strength & Cond-Winter Session II (04:15 PM - 05:15 PM)
JV - Boys Basketball Practice (04:30 PM - 05:30 PM)
JV - Boys Basketball Practice (04:30 PM - 05:30 PM)
JV - Girls Basketball Practice (04:30 PM - 06:00 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (05:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Parent Teacher Conferences (05:30 PM - 08:30 PM)
Parent Teacher Conferences (05:30 PM - 08:30 PM)
Fr - Boys Basketball Practice (05:30 PM - 07:00 PM)
Fr - Boys Basketball Practice (05:30 PM - 07:00 PM)
School Play-It Happens Every Summer (07:00 PM - 10:00 PM)
Fr - Girls Basketball Practice (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
Friday - February 14, 2014
All - Wrestling Work Out (06:30 AM - 07:00 AM)
V - Girls Gymnastics (10:00 AM)
School Play-It Happened One Summer (11:00 AM - 02:00 PM)
Forensics Practice (02:45 PM - 05:45 PM)
Forensics Practice (02:45 PM - 05:45 PM)
Chinese Club Presentation Rehearsal (02:45 PM - 03:45 PM)
All - Wrestling Practice (03:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
Intramural Basketball (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
All - Girls Gymnatics Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
Intramural Basketball (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
Intramural Basketball (03:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 10:00 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 10:00 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 10:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (05:00 PM - 07:30 PM)
Fr Red - Boys Basketball (05:45 PM)
JV - Boys Basketball (05:45 PM)
JV - Girls Basketball (05:45 PM)
Pep Band to Boys Basketball (06:15 PM)
Dance Team Performance at Boys BB Game (06:15 PM - 08:15 PM)
School Play-It Happens Every Summer (07:00 PM - 10:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
V - Boys Basketball-Senior Night (07:30 PM)
V - Girls Basketball (07:30 PM)
Pool-Open Swim (07:30 PM - 09:00 PM)
V - Girls Ice Hockey (07:30 PM)
Saturday - February 15, 2014
Detention (06:25 AM - 09:30 AM)
Pool-LCST Practice (07:00 AM - 02:00 PM)
ACT Practice Test (07:30 AM - 12:30 PM)
ACT Practice Test (07:30 AM - 12:30 PM)
ACT Practice Test (07:30 AM - 12:30 PM)
ACT Practice Test (07:30 AM - 12:30 PM)
ACT Practice Test (07:30 AM - 12:30 PM)
JV - Girls Basketball Practice (08:00 AM - 10:00 AM)
V - Girls Basketball Practice (08:00 AM - 10:00 AM)
Best Buddies Zumba Class (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Robotics Building (08:30 AM - 08:00 PM)
Robotics Building (08:30 AM - 08:00 PM)
Robotics Building (08:30 AM - 08:00 PM)
State Ski Training (09:00 AM)
V - Girls Gymnastics (10:00 AM)
VR - Girls Basketball (10:00 AM)
V - Boys Basketball Practice (10:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
V - Boys Basketball Practice (10:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (10:00 AM - 01:00 PM)
V - Wrestling-WIAA Regional (10:15 AM)
V - Boys Swimming-WIAA Sectionals (12:00 PM)
Robotics Lunch (12:00 PM - 01:00 PM)
Hoops For Hope (01:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
Hoops For Hope (01:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
Hoops For Hope (01:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
School Play-It Happens Every Summer (02:00 PM)
Pool-Open Swim (02:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
V - Boys Ice Hockey-Mullett Invite (03:45 PM)
School Play-It Happens Every Summer (07:00 PM - 10:00 PM)
Sunday - February 16, 2014
V - Alpine Ski Team-State
Pool-LCST Practice (08:00 AM - 10:00 AM)
Robotics Competition (08:15 AM - 04:30 PM)
School Play Set Strike (09:00 AM - 01:00 PM)
ABC Basketball GAMES (11:00 AM - 03:00 PM)
Pool-Open Swim (02:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
Monday - February 17, 2014
V - Alpine Ski Team-State
Tuesday - February 18, 2014
Pool-Lap Swim (05:45 AM - 07:00 AM)
All - Wrestling Work Out (06:00 AM - 07:00 AM)
All - Wrestling Work Out (06:00 AM - 07:00 AM)
Tech Club Morning Announcement Filiming (06:45 AM - 07:45 AM)
School House Players (07:30 AM - 02:30 PM)
Stage Crew Meeting (02:45 PM - 03:30 PM)
S.A.D.D. Meeting (02:45 PM - 03:15 PM)
Chess Club Competition (02:45 PM - 06:30 PM)
Niche Meeting (02:45 PM - 04:30 PM)
French-German-Chinese Promotion (02:45 PM - 05:00 PM)
Forensics Practice (02:45 PM - 05:45 PM)
Forensics Practice (02:45 PM - 05:45 PM)
Broadway Co Music Theatre Nights Set Construction (03:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
All - Wrestling Practice (03:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
V - Boys Basketball Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
JV - Boys Basketball Practice (03:00 PM - 04:30 PM)
V - Boys Basketball Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
JV - Boys Basketball Practice (03:00 PM - 04:30 PM)
V - Girls Basketball Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
Dance Team Practice (03:00 PM - 04:45 PM)
Staff Weight Room (03:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
Boys Tennis Organizational Meeting (03:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
Boys Tennis Organizational Meeting (03:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
Boys Tennis Organizational Meeting (03:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
JV - Girls Gymnastics Practice (03:30 PM - 05:00 PM)
Boys Golf Open Putting (04:00 PM - 05:30 PM)
Jr Hawks Strength & Cond-Winter Session II (04:15 PM - 05:15 PM)
Fr - Boys Basketball Practice (04:30 PM - 06:00 PM)
Fr - Boys Basketball Practice (04:30 PM - 06:00 PM)
V - Girls Gymnastics Practice (04:30 PM - 07:00 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
AYHA Board Meeting (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (05:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Fr - Girls Basketball (05:45 PM)
JV - Girls Basketball (05:45 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (06:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
Girls Lacrosse Parent/Player Meeting (06:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Girls Lacrosse Parent/Player Meeting (06:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
V - Boys Ice Hockey-WIAA Regional (07:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
Wednesday - February 19, 2014
Pool-LCST Practice (05:30 AM - 06:45 AM)
Boys Track-Open Gym-Hurdles (06:00 AM - 07:00 AM)
Student Tech Leader Meeting (06:45 AM - 07:30 AM)
PLAN Arrowhead Tech Committee Mtg (06:45 AM - 07:30 AM)
Math Team/AMC 12 Test (11:44 AM - 01:08 PM)
Military Club (02:15 PM - 04:00 PM)
Forensics Practice (02:45 PM - 05:45 PM)
Forensics Practice (02:45 PM - 05:45 PM)
So/Sr - Boys Lacrosse Open Field (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
All - Wrestling Practice (03:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
V - Boys Basketball Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
JV - Boys Basketball Practice (03:00 PM - 04:30 PM)
V - Boys Basketball Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
JV - Boys Basketball Practice (03:00 PM - 04:30 PM)
JV - Girls Gymnastics Practice (03:00 PM - 04:30 PM)
Girls Softball Open Gym (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
V - Girls Gymnastics Practice (04:00 PM - 06:30 PM)
Jr Hawks Strength & Cond-Winter Session II (04:15 PM - 05:15 PM)
Fr - Boys Basketball Practice (04:30 PM - 06:00 PM)
Fr - Boys Basketball Practice (04:30 PM - 06:00 PM)
V - Girls Basketball Practice (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Fr - Girls Basketball Practice (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (05:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
JSA Trip To Washington (05:45 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (06:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
Fine Arts Parent Meeting-May Production (06:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
2015 Srs - 2014-15 Football Organizational Mtg (06:40 PM - 08:00 PM)
Fr/So/Jr-2014 - 2014-15 Football Organizational Mtg (07:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
JV - Girls Basketball Practice (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
ABC Basketball GAMES (07:00 PM - 10:00 PM)
Girls Lacrosse Open Gym (07:15 PM - 08:45 PM)
Pool-Lap Swim (08:00 PM - 09:30 PM)
Thursday - February 20, 2014
JSA Trip To Washington
Jr/Sr - Baseball Open Gym (05:30 AM - 06:15 AM)
Pool-Lap Swim (05:45 AM - 07:00 AM)
All - Wrestling Work Out (06:00 AM - 07:00 AM)
All - Wrestling Work Out (06:00 AM - 07:00 AM)
Fr/So - Baseball Open Gym (06:15 AM - 07:00 AM)
Clinicians at Choir Class (08:45 AM - 09:30 AM)
North Choir Elementary Performance (10:10 AM - 11:00 AM)
ILA Field Trip (10:50 AM - 12:00 PM)
Broadway Co Music Theatre Nights Set Construction (01:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Fine Arts Club Meeting (02:45 PM - 04:45 PM)
Chess Club Practice (02:45 PM - 04:30 PM)
Forensics Practice (02:45 PM - 05:45 PM)
Forensics Practice (02:45 PM - 05:45 PM)
New Teacher and Mentor Meeting (02:45 PM - 04:00 PM)
All - Wrestling Practice (03:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
Fr - Girls Basketball Practice (03:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
Intramural Basketball (03:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Intramural Basketball (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
Dance Team Practice (03:00 PM - 04:45 PM)
Special Olympics Gymnastics Practice (04:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
NHS to Meal Program (04:00 PM - 07:15 PM)
JV - Boys Basketball (04:15 PM)
Jr Hawks Strength & Cond-Winter Session II (04:15 PM - 05:15 PM)
Fr Red - Boys Basketball Practice (04:30 PM - 06:00 PM)
V - Boys Ice Hockey Meeting (04:30 PM - 05:30 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (05:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
V - Girls Ice Hockey-WIAA Regional (05:45 PM)
V - Girls Basketball (05:45 PM)
All - Girls Gymnastics (06:30 PM)
Senior Party Meeting (06:30 PM - 08:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
V - Boys Basketball (07:30 PM)
Friday - February 21, 2014
No School-Mid Winter Break
JSA Trip To Washington
Detention (06:30 AM - 09:30 AM)
All - Wrestling Work Out (06:30 AM - 07:00 AM)
Pool-LCST Practice (08:00 AM - 10:00 AM)
V - Boys Basketball Practice (10:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
V - Boys Basketball Practice (10:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
V - Girls Basketball Practice (11:00 AM - 01:00 PM)
Broadway Co Music Theatre Nights Set Construction (01:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
So/Jr - Boys Lacrosse Open Field (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
All - Wrestling Practice (03:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
V - Girls Gymnatics Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
Fr Red - Boys Basketball (04:15 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (05:00 PM - 07:30 PM)
Fr - Girls Basketball (05:45 PM)
V - Boys Ice Hockey-WIAA Regional Final (07:00 PM)
JV - Girls Basketball (07:30 PM)
Pool-Open Swim (07:30 PM - 09:00 PM)
Saturday - February 22, 2014
JSA Trip To Washington
Pool-LCST Practice (07:00 AM - 02:00 PM)
Forensics Competition (07:00 AM - 04:00 PM)
Broadway Co Music Theatre Nights Set Construction (08:00 AM - 04:00 PM)
V - Girls Basketball Practice (08:00 AM - 10:00 AM)
JV - Girls Basketball Practice (08:00 AM - 10:00 AM)
ABC Basketball Club (08:00 AM - 02:00 PM)
Robotics Building (09:00 AM - 02:00 PM)
Robotics Building (09:00 AM - 02:00 PM)
Robotics Building (09:00 AM - 02:00 PM)
V - Wrestling-WIAA Individual Sectional (10:00 AM)
V - Boys Basketball Practice (10:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
V - Boys Basketball Practice (10:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Fr - Girls Basketball (10:30 AM)
ABC Basketball Club (12:00 PM - 02:00 PM)
Robotics Lunch (12:00 PM - 01:00 PM)
Pool-Open Swim (02:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
V - Boys Swimming-WIAA State (03:00 PM)
Sunday - February 23, 2014
JSA Trip To Washington
Pool-LCST Practice (08:00 AM - 10:00 AM)
Pool-Open Swim (02:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
Monday - February 24, 2014
No School-Mid Winter Break
Band Set Up On Stage
JSA Trip To Washington ( - 11:14 AM)
V - Boys Basketball Practice (08:00 AM - 10:00 AM)
V - Boys Basketball Practice (08:00 AM - 10:00 AM)
Pool-LCST Practice (09:00 AM - 11:00 AM)
V - Girls Basketball Practice (10:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Fr/Jr - Boys Lacrosse Open Field (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
All - Wrestling Practice (03:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
V - Girls Gymnastics Practice (03:00 PM - 05:30 PM)
Reserved for Wrestling (03:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
Reserved for Wrestling (03:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
JV - Girls Basketball Practice (04:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
Fr Blue - Boys Basketball (04:15 PM)
Cheerleading Practice (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
JV - Alpine Ski Conference Meet (05:00 PM)
Fr - Girls Basketball Practice (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (05:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
JV - Boys Basketball (05:45 PM)
Fr Red - Boys Basketball (05:45 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
V - Boys Basketball (07:30 PM)
Pool-Lap Swim (08:00 PM - 09:30 PM)
Tuesday - February 25, 2014
Band Set Up On Stage
Jr/Sr - Baseball Open Gym (05:30 AM - 06:15 AM)
Pool-Lap Swim (05:45 AM - 07:00 AM)
All - Wrestling Work Out (06:00 AM - 07:00 AM)
All - Wrestling Work Out (06:00 AM - 07:00 AM)
Fr/So - Baseball Open Gym (06:15 AM - 07:00 AM)
Tech Club Morning Announcement Filiming (06:45 AM - 07:45 AM)
Broadway Co Music Theatre Nights Set Construction (01:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Stage Crew Meeting (02:45 PM - 03:30 PM)
S.A.D.D. Meeting (02:45 PM - 03:15 PM)
Forensics Practice (02:45 PM - 05:45 PM)
Forensics Practice (02:45 PM - 05:45 PM)
Book Club Meeting (02:45 PM - 03:45 PM)
DECA Study Night (02:45 PM - 05:00 PM)
All - Wrestling Practice (03:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
V - Girls Basketball Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (03:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
V - Girls Gymnastics Practice (03:00 PM - 05:30 PM)
Intramural Basketball (03:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
Chess Club Competition (03:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
Staff Weight Room (03:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
Girls Softball Open Gym (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
Boys Golf Open Putting (04:00 PM - 05:30 PM)
Jr Hawks Strength & Cond-Winter Session II (04:15 PM - 05:15 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
V - Boys Basketball Practice (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
V - Boys Basketball Practice (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Fr - Girls Basketball Practice (05:45 PM - 07:00 PM)
Girls Lacrosse Open Gym (06:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
JV - Girls Basketball Practice (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
Wednesday - February 26, 2014
Band Set Up On Stage
Pool-LCST Practice (05:30 AM - 06:45 AM)
Boys Track-Open Gym-Hurdles (06:00 AM - 07:00 AM)
Student Tech Leader Meeting (06:45 AM - 07:30 AM)
PLAN Arrowhead Tech Committee Mtg (06:45 AM - 07:30 AM)
Military Club (02:15 PM - 04:00 PM)
Coaches Corner (02:30 PM - 03:15 PM)
Forensics Practice (02:45 PM - 05:45 PM)
Forensics Practice (02:45 PM - 05:45 PM)
Fr/So - Boys Lacrosse Open Field (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
All - Wrestling Practice (03:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
V - Girls Basketball Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (03:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
V - Girls Gymnastics Practice (03:00 PM - 05:30 PM)
Intramural Basketball (03:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
Jr Hawks Strength & Cond-Winter Session II (04:15 PM - 05:15 PM)
V - Boys Basketball Practice (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
V - Boys Basketball Practice (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Fr - Girls Basketball Practice (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Special Olympics Gymnastics Practice (06:00 PM - 07:30 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (06:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
Lake Country Swim Pasta Party (06:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
JV - Girls Basketball Practice (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
Fr - Girls Basketball Pre-Game Meal (07:00 PM - 07:45 PM)
Pool-Lap Swim (08:00 PM - 09:30 PM)
Thursday - February 27, 2014
V - Wrestling-WIAA Individual State
Jr/Sr - Baseball Open Gym (05:30 AM - 06:15 AM)
Pool-Lap Swim (05:45 AM - 07:00 AM)
All - Wrestling Work Out (06:00 AM - 07:00 AM)
All - Wrestling Work Out (06:00 AM - 07:00 AM)
Fr/So - Baseball Open Gym (06:15 AM - 07:00 AM)
Broadway Co Music Theatre Nights Set Construction (01:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Chess Club Practice (02:45 PM - 04:30 PM)
Forensics Practice (02:45 PM - 05:45 PM)
Forensics Practice (02:45 PM - 05:45 PM)
Jr/Sr - Boys Lacrosse Open Field (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
All - Wrestling Practice (03:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
V - Boys Basketball Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
V - Boys Basketball Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (03:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
V - Girls Gymnastics Practice (03:00 PM - 05:30 PM)
Girls Softball Open Gym (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
Fr - Boys Basketball End of Season Party (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
Special Olympics Gymnastics Practice (04:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
Jr Hawks Strength & Cond-Winter Session II (04:15 PM - 05:15 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
Intramural Basketball (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Fr - Girls Basketball (05:45 PM)
JV - Girls Basketball (05:45 PM)
Winter Band Concert (CS, SB, WE) (07:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
V - Girls Basketball (07:30 PM)
Friday - February 28, 2014
V - Wrestling-WIAA Individual State
Band Set Strike
Clinicians at Choir Classes (07:15 AM - 10:20 AM)
Clinicians at Choir Class (10:20 AM - 11:00 AM)
Forensics Practice (02:45 PM - 05:45 PM)
Forensics Practice (02:45 PM - 05:45 PM)
German Club Fasching Party (02:45 PM - 04:00 PM)
V - Girls Basketball Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (03:00 PM - 07:30 PM)
V - Girls Gymnatics Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
Fr - Girls Basketball Practice (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Pep Band to Boys Basketball Regional (06:15 PM)
V - Boys Basketball-WIAA Regional Final (07:00 PM)
Pool-Open Swim (07:30 PM - 09:00 PM)
Saturday - March 1, 2014
V - Wrestling-WIAA Individual State ( - 11:00 PM)
Detention (06:25 AM - 09:30 AM)
Forensics Competition (06:30 AM - 06:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (07:00 AM - 11:00 AM)
ACT Prep Class (07:30 AM - 12:30 PM)
ACT Prep Class (07:30 AM - 12:30 PM)
ACT Prep Class (07:30 AM - 12:30 PM)
ACT Prep Class (07:30 AM - 12:30 PM)
Broadway Co Rehearsal (07:30 AM - 04:00 PM)
Broadway Co Rehearsal (07:30 AM - 04:00 PM)
Music Theatre Nights Set Construction (08:00 AM - 04:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (08:00 AM - 02:00 PM)
AHS Coach CPR Class (08:00 AM - 10:00 AM)
Robotics Building (09:00 AM - 02:00 PM)
Robotics Building (09:00 AM - 02:00 PM)
Robotics Building (09:00 AM - 02:00 PM)
Robotics Building (09:00 AM - 02:00 PM)
V - Girls Basketball Practice (10:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
V - Girls Basketball Practice (10:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Girls Gymnastics-WIAA Sectional (11:00 AM)
Boys Basketball Practice (12:00 PM - 02:00 PM)
Robotics Lunch (12:00 PM - 01:00 PM)
ABC Basketball GAMES (01:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
Pool-Open Swim (02:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
Girls Lacrosse Open Gym (02:00 PM - 03:45 PM)
Best Buddies Dance (03:50 PM - 09:45 PM)
V - Boys Basketball-WIAA Regional Final (07:00 PM)
Sunday - March 2, 2014
Pool-LCST Practice (08:00 AM - 10:00 AM)
Pool-Open Swim (02:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
Monday - March 3, 2014
Music Theatre Nights Tech and Set Work (01:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
Forensics Practice (02:45 PM - 05:45 PM)
Forensics Practice (02:45 PM - 05:45 PM)
Military Club (02:50 PM - 04:00 PM)
GSDA Meeting (03:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
Fr/Sr - Boys Lacrosse Open Field (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
V - Girls Basketball Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (03:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
V - Girls Gymnastics Practice (03:00 PM - 05:30 PM)
Staff Yoga Class (03:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
Jr Hawks Strength & Cond-Winter Session II (04:15 PM - 05:15 PM)
Girls Softball Open Gym (05:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
Robotics Building (05:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Robotics Building (05:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Robotics Building (05:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (06:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (06:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
Girls Softball Open Gym (06:00 PM - 07:30 PM)
All - Boys Swim Awards Banquet (06:30 PM - 08:30 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
Pool-Lap Swim (08:00 PM - 09:30 PM)
Tuesday - March 4, 2014
Baseball Open Gym (05:30 AM - 07:00 AM)
Pool-Lap Swim (05:45 AM - 07:00 AM)
PLTW Conference-Staff (06:30 AM - 05:00 PM)
Tech Club Morning Announcement Filiming (06:45 AM - 07:45 AM)
AMSAC AD Meeting (07:45 AM - 10:00 AM)
Music Theatre Nights Tech and Set Work (01:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
Stage Crew Meeting (02:45 PM - 03:30 PM)
S.A.D.D. Meeting (02:45 PM - 03:15 PM)
Chess Club Practice (02:45 PM - 04:30 PM)
Niche Meeting (02:45 PM - 04:30 PM)
Forensics Practice (02:45 PM - 05:45 PM)
Forensics Practice (02:45 PM - 05:45 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (03:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
V - Girls Gymnastics Practice (03:00 PM - 05:30 PM)
Staff Weight Room (03:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
V - Girls Basketball Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
Boys Golf Open Putting (04:00 PM - 05:30 PM)
Jr Hawks Strength & Cond-Winter Session II (04:15 PM - 05:15 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
Girls Softball Open Gym (06:00 PM - 07:30 PM)
Girls Softball Open Gym (06:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
AHS Coach CPR Class (06:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
Wednesday - March 5, 2014
Girls Softball Open Gym (06:00 AM - 07:00 AM)
Boys Track-Open Gym-Hurdles (06:00 AM - 07:00 AM)
Student Tech Leader Meeting (06:45 AM - 07:30 AM)
PLAN Arrowhead Tech Committee Mtg (06:45 AM - 07:30 AM)
Music Theatre Nights Tech and Set Work (01:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
Military Club (02:15 PM - 04:00 PM)
Forensics Practice (02:45 PM - 05:45 PM)
Forensics Practice (02:45 PM - 05:45 PM)
So/Jr - Boys Lacrosse Open Field (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
V - Girls Basketball Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (03:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
V - Girls Gymnatics Practice (03:00 PM - 05:30 PM)
Robotics Leave for Regional Competiton (03:15 PM)
Special Olympics Gymnastics Practice (04:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
Jr Hawks Strength & Cond-Winter Session II (04:15 PM - 05:15 PM)
Lake Country Swim Pasta Party (04:15 PM - 05:00 PM)
Girls Soccer Pre-Season Clinic (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (06:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
Lake Country Swim Pasta Party (06:15 PM - 07:00 PM)
Senior Party Meeting (06:30 PM - 09:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
Community Band Practice (07:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
Pool-Lap Swim (08:00 PM - 09:30 PM)
Thursday - March 6, 2014
Robotics-Regional Competition
Baseball Open Gym (05:30 AM - 07:00 AM)
Pool-Lap Swim (05:45 AM - 07:00 AM)
Music Theatre Nights Tech and Set Work (01:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
Chess Club Practice (02:45 PM - 04:30 PM)
Forensics Practice (02:45 PM - 05:45 PM)
Forensics Practice (02:45 PM - 05:45 PM)
Math Team Competition (02:50 PM - 06:30 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (03:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
V - Girls Gymnastics Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
V - Girls Gymnastics Leave For State (03:00 PM)
V - Girls Basketball Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
Jr Hawks Strength & Cond-Winter Session II (04:15 PM - 05:15 PM)
Special Olympics Gymnastics Practice (04:45 PM - 06:55 PM)
Girls Soccer Pre-Season Clinic (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Girls Lacrosse Open Gym (05:45 PM - 07:15 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (06:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
Lacrosse Presentation of New Complex (07:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
Friday - March 7, 2014
Girls Gymnastics-WIAA State
Robotics-Regional Competition
NHS General Meeting (06:45 AM - 07:30 AM)
NHS General Meeting (06:45 AM - 07:30 AM)
Rube Goldberg Competition (07:00 AM - 04:00 PM)
Music Theatre Nights Tech and Set Work (01:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
Forensics Practice (02:45 PM - 05:45 PM)
Forensics Practice (02:45 PM - 05:45 PM)
So/Fr - Boys Lacrosse Open Field (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (06:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
Dance Team Performance at Girls BB Game (06:15 PM - 08:15 PM)
Pep Band to Girls Basketball Regional (06:15 PM)
V - Girls Basketball-WIAA Regional (07:00 PM)
Pool-Open Swim (07:30 PM - 09:00 PM)
Saturday - March 8, 2014
Girls Gymnastics-WIAA State
Robotics-Regional Competition
Detention (06:25 AM - 09:30 AM)
Pool-Water Aerobics (07:00 AM - 09:15 AM)
Forensics Competition (07:00 AM - 06:00 PM)
ACT Prep Class (07:30 AM - 12:30 PM)
ACT Prep Class (07:30 AM - 12:30 PM)
ACT Prep Class (07:30 AM - 12:30 PM)
ACT Prep Class (07:30 AM - 12:30 PM)
ACT Prep Class (07:30 AM - 12:30 PM)
Boys Golf Coaches Clinic (07:30 AM - 03:30 PM)
Music Theatre Nights Tech and Set Work (08:00 AM - 07:00 PM)
ABC Basketball (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
V - Practice Walk thru (10:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Junior Hawks Volleyball Practice (11:00 AM - 02:00 PM)
Poetry Now State (12:30 PM)
Pool-Open Swim (02:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
Dance Team Performance at Girls BB Game (06:15 PM - 08:15 PM)
V - Girls Basketball-WIAA Regional Final (07:00 PM)
Sunday - March 9, 2014
Robotics Return from Regional Competition ( - 02:00 AM)
Volleyball Club Rental (07:00 AM - 05:00 PM)
Volleyball Club Rental (07:00 AM - 05:00 PM)
Broadway Company Tech Rehearsal (12:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Pool-Open Swim (02:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
Monday - March 10, 2014
Music Theatre Nights Dress Rehearsal (01:00 PM - 10:00 PM)
Forensics Practice (02:45 PM - 05:45 PM)
Forensics Practice (02:45 PM - 05:45 PM)
All - 1st Day Boys Track (02:50 PM)
Military Club (02:50 PM - 04:00 PM)
So/Sr - Boys Lacrosse Open Field (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
V - Girls Basketball Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
V - Girls Basketball Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
All - 1st Day Girls Track (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (03:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Staff Yoga Class (03:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
Girls Track Throwers Practice (03:00 PM - 04:15 PM)
Boys Track Practice (03:30 PM - 05:30 PM)
Jr Hawks Strength & Cond-Winter Session II (04:15 PM - 05:15 PM)
Girls Softball Open Gym (04:15 PM - 06:00 PM)
Boys Track-Distance (04:30 PM - 05:10 PM)
Spanish Mystery Night (05:30 PM - 08:30 PM)
Spanish Mystery Night (05:30 PM - 08:30 PM)
Girls Lacrosse Skills & Conditioning Camp (05:30 PM - 07:30 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (06:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
LCST Board Meeting (06:30 PM - 08:30 PM)
Blue Line Club Board Meeting (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
Pool-Lap Swim (08:00 PM - 09:30 PM)
Tuesday - March 11, 2014
Baseball Open Gym (05:30 AM - 07:00 AM)
Pool-Lap Swim (05:45 AM - 07:00 AM)
Tech Club Morning Announcement Filiming (06:45 AM - 07:45 AM)
NHS Committee Meeting (07:00 AM - 07:30 AM)
NHS Committee Meeting (07:00 AM - 07:30 AM)
Music Theatre Nights Dress Rehearsal (01:00 PM - 10:00 PM)
International Student Club Mtg (02:45 PM - 03:45 PM)
Stage Crew Meeting (02:45 PM - 03:30 PM)
S.A.D.D. Meeting (02:45 PM - 03:15 PM)
Chess Club Practice (02:45 PM - 04:30 PM)
Forensics Practice (02:45 PM - 05:45 PM)
Forensics Practice (02:45 PM - 05:45 PM)
French Club (02:45 PM - 04:15 PM)
V - Girls Basketball Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
V - Girls Basketball Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (03:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Staff Weight Room (03:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
Girls Track Throwers Practice (03:00 PM - 04:15 PM)
Boys Track Practice (03:30 PM - 05:30 PM)
Jr Hawks Strength & Cond-Winter Session II (04:15 PM - 05:15 PM)
Girls Softball Open Gym (04:15 PM - 06:00 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
Girls Lacrosse Skills & Conditioning Camp (05:30 PM - 07:30 PM)
Hall of Fame Meeting (06:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (06:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
AHS Parent Network Meeting (06:30 PM - 10:00 PM)
Adult AFS Chapter Meeting (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
Wednesday - March 12, 2014
Pool-LCST Practice (05:30 AM - 06:45 AM)
Girls Softball Open Gym (06:00 AM - 07:00 AM)
Student Tech Leader Meeting (06:45 AM - 07:30 AM)
PLAN Arrowhead Tech Committee Mtg (06:45 AM - 07:30 AM)
Music Theatre Nights Dress Rehearsal (01:00 PM - 10:00 PM)
Military Club (02:15 PM - 04:00 PM)
Student Senate Meeting (02:25 PM - 03:00 PM)
Forensics Practice (02:45 PM - 05:45 PM)
Forensics Practice (02:45 PM - 05:45 PM)
Jr/Sr - Boys Lacrosse Open Field (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
V - Girls Basketball Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
V - Girls Basketball Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (03:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Girls Track Throwers Practice (03:00 PM - 04:15 PM)
Boys Track Practice (03:30 PM - 05:30 PM)
NHS to Meal Program (04:00 PM - 07:15 PM)
Jr Hawks Strength & Cond-Winter Session II (04:15 PM - 05:15 PM)
All - Girls Track Parents Meeting (05:00 PM - 05:45 PM)
Girls Lacrosse Skills & Conditioning Camp (05:30 PM - 07:30 PM)
DECA Study Session (05:30 PM - 07:30 PM)
Athletic Booster Club Meeting (06:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
All - Boys Track Parent Meeting (06:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Arrowhead School Board Meeting (07:00 PM)
Blue Line Club General Meeting (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
Community Band Practice (07:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
China Parent Trip Meeting (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
Pool-Lap Swim (08:00 PM - 09:30 PM)
Thursday - March 13, 2014
Baseball Open Gym (05:30 AM - 07:00 AM)
Pool-Lap Swim (05:45 AM - 07:00 AM)
Key Club Meeting (02:45 PM - 03:15 PM)
Chess Club Practice (02:45 PM - 04:30 PM)
Forensics Practice (02:45 PM - 05:45 PM)
Forensics Practice (02:45 PM - 05:45 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (03:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Girls Track Throwers Practice (03:00 PM - 04:15 PM)
SPED Meeting (03:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
Jr Hawks Strength & Cond-Winter Session II (04:15 PM - 05:15 PM)
Special Olympics Gymnastics Practice (04:45 PM - 06:55 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (06:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
Junior States of America Meeting (06:00 PM - 07:30 PM)
Dance Team Performance at Girls BB Game (06:15 PM - 08:15 PM)
Boys Lacrosse Parent Meeting (06:30 PM - 07:30 PM)
Music Theatre Nights Performance (07:00 PM - 10:00 PM)
V - Girls Basketball-WIAA Sectional (07:05 PM)
Friday - March 14, 2014
Pool-LCST Practice (05:30 AM - 06:45 AM)
Forensics Practice (02:45 PM - 05:45 PM)
Forensics Practice (02:45 PM - 05:45 PM)
Fr/Jr - Boys Lacrosse Open Field (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
V - Girls Basketball Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
V - Girls Basketball Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
Boys Lacrosse Player Meeting (04:30 PM - 05:30 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
Boys Lacrosse Coaches Meeting (05:30 PM - 07:00 PM)
ABC Basketball (06:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
ABC Basketball (06:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
Music Theatre Nights Performance (07:00 PM - 10:00 PM)
Girls Lacrosse Open Gym (07:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
Pool-Open Swim (07:30 PM - 09:00 PM)
Saturday - March 15, 2014
Detention (06:25 AM - 09:30 AM)
Pool-Water Aerobics (07:00 AM - 09:15 AM)
Pool-LCST Practice/Lessons (07:00 AM - 12:15 PM)
ACT Prep Class (07:30 AM - 12:30 PM)
ACT Prep Class (07:30 AM - 12:30 PM)
All - Girls Track Practice (09:00 AM - 10:30 AM)
Boys Track Uniform Handout (09:00 AM - 10:00 AM)
Robotics Building (09:00 AM - 03:00 PM)
Robotics Building (09:00 AM - 03:00 PM)
Robotics Building (09:00 AM - 03:00 PM)
V - Girls Basketball Practice (10:30 AM - 12:30 PM)
All - Girls Track Uniform Handout (10:45 AM - 11:30 AM)
Robotics Lunch (12:00 PM - 01:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (12:30 PM - 02:30 PM)
Pool-Open Swim (02:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
Music Theatre Nights Performance (07:00 PM - 10:00 PM)
V - Girls Basketball-WIAA Sectional Final (07:05 PM)
Sunday - March 16, 2014
Pool-LCST Practice (08:00 AM - 10:00 AM)
Pool-Open Swim (02:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
Monday - March 17, 2014
Pool-LCST Practice (05:30 AM - 06:45 AM)
Practicum Field Trip (01:00 PM - 03:00 PM)
Music Theatre Nights Set Strike (02:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
Forensics Practice (02:45 PM - 05:45 PM)
Forensics Practice (02:45 PM - 05:45 PM)
Military Club (02:50 PM - 04:00 PM)
GSDA Meeting (03:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (03:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
All - 1st Day Girls Softball Tryouts (03:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
All - 1st Day Girls Softball Tryouts (03:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Staff Yoga Class (03:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
DECA Leaves for State Career Development Conference (04:45 PM)
Boys Track-Distance Speaker (04:45 PM - 05:15 PM)
All - Boys Lacrosse Evaluation Week (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
Girls Lacrosse Tryouts (07:00 PM - 09:30 PM)
Pool-Lap Swim (08:00 PM - 09:30 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (08:00 PM - 09:30 PM)
Tuesday - March 18, 2014
DECA-State Career Development
Baseball Open Gym (05:30 AM - 07:00 AM)
Pool-Lap Swim (05:45 AM - 07:00 AM)
Tech Club Morning Announcement Filiming (06:45 AM - 07:45 AM)
Students Asst with Math Meet (07:40 AM - 11:00 AM)
Stage Crew Meeting (02:45 PM - 03:30 PM)
S.A.D.D. Meeting (02:45 PM - 03:15 PM)
Boys Golf Organizational Meeting (02:45 PM)
Niche Meeting (02:45 PM - 04:30 PM)
Forensics Practice (02:45 PM - 05:45 PM)
Forensics Practice (02:45 PM - 05:45 PM)
Stage Clean Up (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (03:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
All - 2nd Day Girls Softball Tryouts (03:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
All - 2nd Day Girls Softball Tryouts (03:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Staff Weight Room (03:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
All - Boys Lacrosse Evaluation Week (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Lake Country Swim Parent Mtg (06:00 PM - 06:30 PM)
Girls Softball Practice (06:00 PM - 06:30 PM)
Winter Band Concert (NJ, CB, WS) (07:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
Girls Lacrosse Tryouts (07:00 PM - 09:30 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (08:00 PM - 09:30 PM)
Wednesday - March 19, 2014
DECA-State Career Development
Band to Canada
Pool-LCST Practice (05:30 AM - 06:45 AM)
Student Tech Leader Meeting (06:45 AM - 07:30 AM)
PLAN Arrowhead Tech Committee Mtg (06:45 AM - 07:30 AM)
Military Club (02:15 PM - 04:00 PM)
Forensics Practice (02:45 PM - 05:45 PM)
Forensics Practice (02:45 PM - 05:45 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (03:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
All - 3rd Day Girls Softball Tryouts (03:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
All - 3rd Day Girls Softball Tryouts (03:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
NHS Faculty Council Meeting (03:00 PM - 05:30 PM)
All - Girls Track Pictures (03:00 PM)
All - Boys Lacrosse Evaluation Week (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
School Play-Hiding In The Open Auditions (06:00 PM - 09:30 PM)
Girls Softball Practice (06:00 PM - 06:30 PM)
Girls Lacrosse Practice (06:30 PM - 09:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
Girls Lacrosse Tryouts (07:00 PM - 09:30 PM)
Community Band Practice (07:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
Football Leadership Council Interviews (07:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
Pool-Lap Swim (08:00 PM - 09:30 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (08:00 PM - 09:30 PM)
Thursday - March 20, 2014
DECA-State Career Development ( - 02:15 PM)
Band to Canada
Baseball Open Gym (05:30 AM - 07:00 AM)
Pool-Lap Swim (05:45 AM - 07:00 AM)
Robotics Regional Competition (07:00 AM - 07:00 PM)
Guidance to Conference (07:00 AM - 04:00 PM)
Anatomy Class Field Trip-Body Worlds (08:10 AM - 02:15 PM)
Fine Arts Club Meeting (02:45 PM - 04:45 PM)
Forensics Practice (02:45 PM - 05:30 PM)
Forensics Practice (02:45 PM - 05:30 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (03:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
All - Girls Softball Practice (03:00 PM - 05:30 PM)
All - Girls Softball Practice (03:00 PM - 04:45 PM)
All - Boys Lacrosse Evaluation Week (03:30 PM - 08:00 PM)
Special Olympics Gymnastics Practice (04:45 PM - 06:55 PM)
Reserved for Guidance-Conferences (05:15 PM - 08:45 PM)
Reserved for Guidance-Conferences (05:15 PM - 08:45 PM)
Reserved for Guidance-Conferences (05:15 PM - 08:45 PM)
Parent Teacher Conferences (05:30 PM - 08:30 PM)
Parent Teacher Conferences (05:30 PM - 08:30 PM)
Reserved For Guidance-Teacher Conf (05:30 PM - 08:30 PM)
Reserved For Guidance-Teacher Conf (05:30 PM - 08:30 PM)
Reserved For Guidance-Teacher Conf (05:30 PM - 08:30 PM)
ABC Basketball (06:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
Girls Lacrosse Practice (06:30 PM - 09:00 PM)
Girls Lacrosse Tryouts (07:00 PM - 09:30 PM)
Friday - March 21, 2014
Band to Canada
Pool-LCST Practice (05:30 AM - 06:45 AM)
Robotics Regional Competition (06:50 AM - 09:30 PM)
TEAMS Science Competition (07:30 AM - 12:30 PM)
ILE Field Trip (11:00 AM - 01:00 PM)
ILE Field Trip (11:00 AM - 12:30 PM)
ILE Class Field Trip (11:00 AM - 01:00 PM)
Forensics Practice (02:45 PM - 05:45 PM)
Forensics Practice (02:45 PM - 05:45 PM)
All - Girls Softball Practice (03:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
All - Girls Softball Practice (03:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Girls Lacrosse Chalk Talk (03:15 PM - 05:15 PM)
JV - Girls Track (04:15 PM)
JV - Boys Track (04:15 PM)
JV - Girls Track (04:30 PM)
All - Boys Lacrosse Evaluation Week (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
V - Girls Softball Practice (05:30 PM - 06:00 PM)
Girls Lacrosse Practice (05:30 PM - 07:30 PM)
School Play-Hiding In The Open Auditions (06:00 PM - 09:30 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (06:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
Girls Lacrosse Tryouts (07:00 PM - 09:30 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
Pool-Open Swim (07:30 PM - 09:00 PM)
Saturday - March 22, 2014
Band to Canada
Detention (06:25 AM - 09:30 AM)
Robotics Regional Competition (06:50 AM - 07:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (07:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Chess Club-State (07:00 AM)
US Lacrosse Level I Clinic (07:30 AM - 04:00 PM)
US Lacrosse Level I Clinic (07:30 AM - 04:00 PM)
US Lacrosse Level I Clinic (07:30 AM - 04:00 PM)
US Lacrosse Level I Clinic (07:30 AM - 04:00 PM)
Forensics Competition/NCFL Qualifier (07:30 AM - 05:00 PM)
V - Boys Track (08:00 AM)
School Play Set Construction (08:00 AM - 04:00 PM)
JSA Conference (09:00 AM - 02:00 PM)
JSA Conference (09:00 AM - 02:00 PM)
JSA Conference (09:00 AM - 02:00 PM)
JSA Conference (09:00 AM - 02:00 PM)
V - Girls Softball Practice-Rainsite (09:00 AM - 10:30 AM)
V - Girls Softball Practice-Rainsite (09:00 AM - 10:30 AM)
JV/V - Girls Softball Practice (09:00 AM - 11:30 AM)
V - Girls Track (09:30 AM)
VR - Boys Track (09:30 AM)
Lake Country Children's Theatre (11:00 AM - 05:00 PM)
Pool-Open Swim (02:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
Sunday - March 23, 2014
Chess Club-State ( - 06:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (08:00 AM - 10:00 AM)
Pool-Open Swim (02:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
Monday - March 24, 2014
Pool-LCST Practice (05:30 AM - 06:45 AM)
Jazz Band Seminar (02:30 PM - 05:45 PM)
Military Club (02:50 PM - 04:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (03:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
All - Girls Softball Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
All - Girls Softball Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
Staff Yoga Class (03:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
NHS to Meal Program (04:00 PM - 07:15 PM)
Spring Junior Hawks-Session I (04:15 PM - 05:15 PM)
Girls Softball Parent Meeting (05:30 PM - 06:30 PM)
All - 1st Day Girls Soccer (06:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
School Play-Hiding In The Open Auditions (06:00 PM - 09:30 PM)
V - Girls Softball Practice (06:00 PM - 06:30 PM)
JV - Girls Lacrosse Practice (06:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Girls Track Pole Vault Practice (06:45 PM - 09:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
All - 1st Day Girls Soccer Tryouts (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
V - Girls Lacrosse Practice (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
Pool-Lap Swim (08:00 PM - 09:30 PM)
Tuesday - March 25, 2014
Baseball Open Gym (05:30 AM - 07:00 AM)
Pool-Lap Swim (05:45 AM - 07:00 AM)
Tech Club Morning Announcement Filiming (06:45 AM - 07:45 AM)
Student Conference (07:20 AM - 02:30 PM)
Students Asst with Math Meet (07:40 AM - 11:00 AM)
Stage Crew Meeting (02:45 PM - 03:30 PM)
S.A.D.D. Meeting (02:45 PM - 03:15 PM)
Boys Golf Organizational Meeting #2 (02:45 PM)
Book Club Meeting (02:45 PM - 03:45 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (03:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
All - Girls Softball Practice (03:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
All - Girls Softball Practice (03:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Staff Weight Room (03:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
All - Boys Track (04:00 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
V - Boys Lacrosse Chalk Talk (05:30 PM - 06:30 PM)
JV Red - Boys Lacrosse Chalk Talk (05:30 PM - 06:30 PM)
All - Girls Soccer Tryouts/Practice (06:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
V - Girls Softball Practice (06:00 PM - 06:30 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
All - Girls Soccer Tryouts/Practice (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
JV - Girls Lacrosse Practice (07:30 PM - 09:00 PM)
V - Girls Lacrosse Practice (08:30 PM - 10:00 PM)
Wednesday - March 26, 2014
Student Tech Leader Meeting (06:45 AM - 07:30 AM)
PLAN Arrowhead Tech Committee Mtg (06:45 AM - 07:30 AM)
CeAnna Soper Signing (02:00 PM)
Military Club (02:15 PM - 04:00 PM)
Spanish Placement Exam (02:15 PM - 03:30 PM)
Spanish Placement Exam (02:15 PM - 03:30 PM)
Spanish Placement Exam (02:15 PM - 03:30 PM)
Coaches Corner (02:30 PM - 03:15 PM)
All - Boys Track Pictures (03:00 PM)
All - Girls Softball Practice (03:10 PM - 07:00 PM)
All - Girls Softball Practice (03:10 PM - 07:00 PM)
School Play Rehearsal (03:30 PM - 06:30 PM)
JV - Girls Track (04:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (04:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Spring Junior Hawks-Session I (04:15 PM - 05:15 PM)
Girls Volleyball Culver's Night Fundraiser (05:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
All - Cheerleading Awards Night (06:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
All - Boys Lacrosse Registration (06:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Learning Never Ends Program (06:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
Learning Never Ends Program (06:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
Learning Never Ends Program (06:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
All - Girls Soccer Tryouts/Practice (06:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
V - Girls Softball Practice (06:00 PM - 06:30 PM)
JV - Girls Lacrosse Practice (06:30 PM - 08:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
Community Band Practice (07:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
All - Girls Soccer Tryouts/Practice (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
V - Girls Lacrosse Practice (07:30 PM - 09:00 PM)
Pool-Lap Swim (08:00 PM - 09:30 PM)
Thursday - March 27, 2014
Baseball Open Gym (05:30 AM - 07:00 AM)
Pool-Lap Swim (05:45 AM - 07:00 AM)
Marketing Class Presentation (10:26 AM - 11:40 AM)
School Play Tech Work (02:30 PM - 06:30 PM)
Dance Team Uniform Return (02:45 PM - 03:30 PM)
All - Girls Softball Practice (03:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
All - Girls Softball Practice (03:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Hope In the Spotlight Rehearsal (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
School Play Rehearsal (03:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
V - Girls Lacrosse Chalk Talk (03:15 PM - 05:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (04:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Special Olympics Gymnastics Practice (04:45 PM - 06:55 PM)
German Club Film Viewing (05:30 PM - 08:00 PM)
All - Girls Soccer Practice (06:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
V - Girls Softball Practice (06:00 PM - 06:30 PM)
Boys Lacrosse Parent Stat Class (06:15 PM)
Alternative Education Program Options (06:30 PM - 07:30 PM)
Alternative Education Program Options (06:30 PM - 07:30 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
All - Girls Soccer Practice (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
JV - Girls Lacrosse Practice (07:30 PM - 09:00 PM)
V - Girls Lacrosse Practice (08:30 PM - 10:00 PM)
Friday - March 28, 2014
Marketing Class Presentation (10:26 AM - 11:40 AM)
AHS Jazz Festival (12:30 PM - 09:30 PM)
AHS Jazz Festival (12:30 PM - 09:30 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (04:00 PM - 07:30 PM)
Forensics State -WFCA Competiton (04:00 PM)
Girls Lacrosse Team Building (04:45 PM - 08:15 PM)
Fr/JV - Boys Track (05:00 PM)
AHS Jazz Festival-Dinner (05:15 PM - 06:30 PM)
All - Girls Soccer Parent Meeting (06:00 PM - 07:30 PM)
V - Girls Softball Practice (06:00 PM - 06:30 PM)
All - Girls Soccer Tryouts/Practice (06:30 PM - 08:00 PM)
V - Girls Lacrosse Practice (06:30 PM - 09:00 PM)
All - Girls Soccer Practice (07:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
Pool-Open Swim (07:30 PM - 09:00 PM)
Saturday - March 29, 2014
Forensics State -WFCA Competiton ( - 08:00 PM)
Detention (06:25 AM - 09:30 AM)
Pool-LCST Practice (07:00 AM - 02:00 PM)
School Play Set Construction (08:00 AM - 04:00 PM)
JV/V - Girls Soccer Practice (08:30 AM - 10:00 AM)
V - Boys Track (09:00 AM)
All - Girls Softball Practice (09:00 AM - 11:00 AM)
All - Girls Softball Practice (09:00 AM - 11:00 AM)
VR - Boys Track (10:00 AM)
V - Girls Track (10:00 AM)
JV - Girls Softball Practice (10:00 AM - 12:00 AM)
JV - Girls Softball Practice (10:00 AM - 12:00 AM)
JV - Girls Softball Practice (10:00 AM - 11:00 AM)
V - Girls Track (10:15 AM)
V - Girls Track (10:15 AM)
V - Boys Lacrosse (01:00 PM)
Pool-Open Swim (02:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
V Red - Boys Lacrosse (02:00 PM)
Hope in the Spotlight Performances (06:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
Sunday - March 30, 2014
Pool-Open Swim (02:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
Monday - March 31, 2014
Pool-LCST Practice (05:30 AM - 06:45 AM)
Marketing Class Presentation (10:26 AM - 11:40 AM)
Practicum Field Trip (01:00 PM - 03:00 PM)
Dance Team Captain Meeting (02:45 PM - 03:30 PM)
Military Club (02:50 PM - 04:00 PM)
All - 1st Day Boys Golf-Tryouts Day 1 (03:00 PM)
All - 1st Day Boys Tennis (03:00 PM)
Staff Yoga Class (03:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
School Play Rehearsal (03:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
All - Girls Softball Pictures (Rainsite) (03:00 PM)
All - Girls Softball Pictures (03:00 PM)
JV - Girls Softball Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
JV - Girls Softball Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (03:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
All - Boys Tennis (Rainsite) (03:00 PM - 04:15 PM)
All - Boys Lacrosse Group Picture (04:00 PM)
Spring Junior Hawks-Session I (04:15 PM - 05:15 PM)
All - Boys Lacrosse Pictures (04:15 PM)
Boys Track-Distance Chalk Talk (04:45 PM - 05:20 PM)
V - Girls Softball Practice (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
V - Girls Softball Practice (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
St. Joan of Arc Track Practice (05:30 PM - 07:00 PM)
Richmond Track Club (05:30 PM - 07:30 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (06:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
School Play Parent Meeting (06:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
JV - Girls Soccer Practice (06:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
V - Girls Soccer Practice (06:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Fr - Girls Soccer Practice (07:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Pool-Lap Swim (08:00 PM - 09:30 PM)
Tuesday - April 1, 2014
Pool-Lap Swim (05:45 AM - 07:00 AM)
Tech Club Morning Announcement Filiming (06:45 AM - 07:45 AM)
AMSAC AD Meeting (07:45 AM - 10:00 AM)
ILA Field Trip (08:00 AM - 02:20 PM)
School Play Tech Work (02:30 PM - 06:30 PM)
Stage Crew Meeting (02:45 PM - 03:30 PM)
S.A.D.D. Meeting (02:45 PM - 03:15 PM)
Niche Meeting (02:45 PM - 04:30 PM)
Staff Weight Room (03:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
School Play Rehearsal (03:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (03:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
JV - Girls Softball Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
JV - Girls Softball Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
Chinese Club Movie Night (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
All - 2nd Day Boys Golf (03:00 PM)
Special Olympics Track Practice (04:30 PM - 06:00 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
JV - Girls Soccer (05:00 PM)
V - Girls Softball Practice (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
V - Girls Softball Practice (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (06:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
Fr - Girls Soccer Practice (06:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
V - Girls Soccer (07:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (07:00 PM - 09:30 PM)
Wednesday - April 2, 2014
Pool-LCST Practice (05:30 AM - 06:45 AM)
Student Tech Leader Meeting (06:45 AM - 07:30 AM)
PLAN Arrowhead Tech Committee Mtg (06:45 AM - 07:30 AM)
WEF Coordinator Meeting (08:00 AM - 06:00 PM)
Military Club (02:15 PM - 04:00 PM)
All - Boys Golf Tryouts and Cuts Day 3 (03:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice/Lessons (03:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
JV - Girls Softball Practice (03:10 PM - 05:30 PM)
JV - Girls Softball Practice (03:10 PM - 05:30 PM)
School Play Rehearsal (03:30 PM - 06:30 PM)
Boys Golf Practice (04:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
Spring Junior Hawks-Session I (04:15 PM - 05:15 PM)
V - Girls Softball Practice (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
V - Girls Softball Practice (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (06:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
Community Band Practice (07:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
China Trip Meeting (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
Pool-Lap Swim (08:00 PM - 09:30 PM)
Thursday - April 3, 2014
Pool-Lap Swim (05:45 AM - 07:00 AM)
Engineering Field Trip (07:45 AM - 02:30 PM)
Best Buddies Shirt Sale (10:16 AM - 11:30 AM)
Best Buddies Shirt Sale (10:26 AM - 11:40 AM)
Chem For Health Science Field Trip (11:20 AM - 02:36 PM)
School Play Tech Work (02:30 PM - 06:30 PM)
School Play Rehearsal (03:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
All - Girls Soccer Pictures (03:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (03:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
JV - Girls Softball Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
JV - Girls Softball Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
All - Girls Lacrosse Pictures (Rainsite) (04:00 PM)
All - Girls Lacrosse Pictures (04:00 PM)
Boys Golf Practice (04:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
Special Olympics Track Practice (04:30 PM - 06:00 PM)
V - Girls Softball (04:30 PM)
JV1 - Girls Softball (04:30 PM)
Girls Lacrosse Practice (04:30 PM - 06:30 PM)
Special Olympics Gymnastics Practice (04:45 PM - 06:55 PM)
V - Girls Softball Practice (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
V - Girls Softball Practice (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Girls Lacrosse Practice (05:30 PM - 07:30 PM)
Girls Lacrosse Practice (05:30 PM - 07:30 PM)
All - Boys Golf Parent Meeting (06:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Lacrosse Presentation of New Complex (07:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (07:00 PM - 09:30 PM)
Friday - April 4, 2014
End of Third 9 Weeks
AHS Scholarship Dinner Auction
Pool-LCST Practice (05:30 AM - 06:45 AM)
NHS General Meeting (06:45 AM - 07:30 AM)
NHS General Meeting (06:45 AM - 07:30 AM)
Best Buddies Shirt Sale (10:16 AM - 11:30 AM)
Best Buddies Shirt Sale (10:26 AM - 11:40 AM)
Interact to Rotary Lunch Meeting (11:30 AM - 02:00 PM)
JV - Boys Tennis Meeting (02:45 PM - 04:00 PM)
JV Red/Blue - Boys Tennis Meeting (02:45 PM - 03:15 PM)
School Play Rehearsal (03:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (03:00 PM - 07:30 PM)
JV - Girls Softball Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
JV - Girls Softball Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
V - Boys Track (05:00 PM)
V - Girls Softball Practice (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
V - Girls Softball Practice (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Lifeguard Course (06:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Pool-Open Swim (07:30 PM - 09:00 PM)
Saturday - April 5, 2014
Detention (06:25 AM - 09:30 AM)
Pool-LCST Practice/Lessons (07:00 AM - 02:00 PM)
Chiefs Clinic (07:30 AM - 12:00 PM)
WSMA Band District Solo Ensemble (08:00 AM - 04:00 PM)
WSMA Choir District Solo Ensemble (08:00 AM - 04:00 PM)
Lifeguard Course (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
JV/V - Girls Track (08:15 AM)
JV - Boys Tennis (08:30 AM)
Student Senate Easter Egg Hunt (09:00 AM - 11:30 AM)
V - Boys Tennis-Scrimmage (09:00 AM)
JV/V - Girls Softball Practice (09:00 AM - 11:00 AM)
JV/V - Girls Softball Practice (09:00 AM - 11:00 AM)
JV/V - Girls Softball Practice (09:00 AM - 11:00 AM)
V - Girls Lacrosse Practice (09:30 AM - 11:00 AM)
Girls Lacrosse Stat Training (10:00 AM - 10:30 AM)
JVWhite - Boys Lacrosse (11:30 AM)
Lifeguard Course (12:15 PM - 01:00 PM)
Lifeguard Course (01:30 PM - 03:30 PM)
V - Boys Lacrosse (01:30 PM)
Pool-Open Swim (02:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
Lifeguard Course (03:30 PM - 04:15 PM)
V - Boys Track (04:30 PM)
Sunday - April 6, 2014
Lifeguard Course (08:00 AM - 10:30 AM)
Pool-LCST Practice (08:00 AM - 10:00 AM)
Lifeguard Course (10:30 AM - 01:30 PM)
Lifeguard Course (01:30 PM - 04:00 PM)
Pool-Open Swim (02:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
Monday - April 7, 2014
Pool-LCST Practice (05:30 AM - 06:45 AM)
Chamber Strings-Music Festival (07:55 AM - 04:00 PM)
Psych Club (02:45 PM - 03:45 PM)
Military Club (02:50 PM - 04:00 PM)
GSDA Meeting (03:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
Staff Yoga Class (03:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
School Play Rehearsal (03:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (03:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Spring Junior Hawks-Session I (04:15 PM - 05:15 PM)
JV1/V - Girls Softball (04:30 PM)
Fr/JV - Boys Track (04:30 PM)
JV2 - Girls Soccer (04:30 PM)
V Red - Boys Lacrosse (05:00 PM)
All - Cheerleading Meeting (05:15 PM - 06:15 PM)
St. Joan of Arc Track Practice (05:30 PM - 07:00 PM)
Richmond Track Club (05:30 PM - 07:30 PM)
Merton Track Club (05:30 PM - 07:00 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (06:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
St. Charles Track Club (06:00 PM - 07:30 PM)
Pool-Lap Swim (08:00 PM - 09:30 PM)
Tuesday - April 8, 2014
Pool-Lap Swim (05:45 AM - 07:00 AM)
Tech Club Morning Announcement Filiming (06:45 AM - 07:45 AM)
NHS Committee Meeting (07:00 AM - 07:30 AM)
NHS Committee Meeting (07:00 AM - 07:30 AM)
School Play Tech Work (02:30 PM - 06:30 PM)
NHS Project (02:30 PM - 03:30 PM)
International Student Club Mtg (02:45 PM - 03:45 PM)
Stage Crew Meeting (02:45 PM - 03:30 PM)
S.A.D.D. Meeting (02:45 PM - 03:15 PM)
Staff Weight Room (03:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
School Play Rehearsal (03:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (03:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
JV - Boys Golf (03:15 PM)
V - Boys Track (04:00 PM)
JV/V - Boys Tennis (04:00 PM)
Special Olympics Track Practice (04:30 PM - 06:00 PM)
JV - Girls Soccer (04:30 PM)
JV1/V - Girls Softball (04:30 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
V Red/White - Girls Lacrosse (05:00 PM)
Fr/JV - Boys Track (05:00 PM)
Relay for Life Meeting (05:30 PM - 07:30 PM)
Richmond Track Club (05:30 PM - 07:30 PM)
JV Blue - Boys Lacrosse (05:30 PM)
V - Girls Soccer (06:30 PM)
AHS Parent Network Meeting (06:30 PM - 10:00 PM)
JVRed/White - Girls Lacrosse (06:30 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
V - Boys Lacrosse (07:00 PM)
Wednesday - April 9, 2014
Pool-LCST Practice (05:30 AM - 06:45 AM)
Student Tech Leader Meeting (06:45 AM - 07:30 AM)
PLAN Arrowhead Tech Committee Mtg (06:45 AM - 07:30 AM)
WCTC Auto Competition (07:30 AM - 02:30 PM)
Safe Driving Prom Demo (09:40 AM - 10:59 AM)
Safe Driving Prom Demo (11:42 AM - 01:01 PM)
Military Club (02:15 PM - 04:00 PM)
Student Senate Meeting (02:25 PM - 03:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice/Lessons (03:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
JV - Girls Softball Practice (03:10 PM - 05:30 PM)
JV - Girls Softball Practice (03:10 PM - 05:30 PM)
Fr - Boys Golf (03:15 PM)
School Play Rehearsal (03:30 PM - 06:30 PM)
V - Girls Track (04:00 PM)
JV - Boys Tennis (04:00 PM)
Spring Junior Hawks-Session I (04:15 PM - 05:15 PM)
JV2 - Girls Soccer (04:30 PM)
JV2 - Girls Softball (04:30 PM)
JV1/V - Girls Softball (05:00 PM)
V White - Girls Lacrosse (05:00 PM)
V Red - Girls Lacrosse (05:00 PM)
Best Buddies 8th Grade Meet and Greet (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
V - Girls Softball Practice (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
V - Girls Softball Practice (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Merton Track Club (05:30 PM - 07:00 PM)
JV White - Boys Lacrosse (05:30 PM)
Athletic Booster Club Meeting (06:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
JV Red - Girls Lacrosse (06:30 PM)
JV White - Girls Lacrosse (06:30 PM)
Spanish Club Movie Night (06:30 PM - 08:30 PM)
Ray Allen Basketball (06:30 PM - 08:30 PM)
Community Band Practice (07:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
China Trip Meeting (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
V - Girls Soccer Practice (07:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
Arrowhead School Board Meeting (07:30 PM)
Pool-Lap Swim (08:00 PM - 09:30 PM)
Thursday - April 10, 2014
Pool-Lap Swim (05:45 AM - 07:00 AM)
Chamber Strings to WI Philharmonic Festival (08:45 AM - 12:20 PM)
School Play Tech Work (02:30 PM - 06:30 PM)
NHS Student Bio Workings (02:30 PM - 03:30 PM)
Booster Club Spring Break Sale (02:30 PM - 06:00 PM)
Key Club Meeting (02:45 PM - 03:15 PM)
JV - Boys Golf (03:00 PM)
School Play Rehearsal (03:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (03:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Boys Cross Country Mtg (03:00 PM - 03:30 PM)
Fr - Boys Golf (03:45 PM)
JV/V - Boys Tennis (04:00 PM)
JV Red/Blue - Boys Tennis (04:00 PM)
Special Olympics Track Practice (04:30 PM - 06:00 PM)
JV - Girls Soccer (04:30 PM)
JV1/V - Girls Softball (04:30 PM)
French Club Outing (04:40 PM - 07:15 PM)
V Red - Girls Lacrosse (05:00 PM)
St. Joan of Arc Track Practice (05:30 PM - 07:00 PM)
Richmond Track Club (05:30 PM - 07:30 PM)
V - Boys Lacrosse (05:30 PM)
JV White - Boys Lacrosse (05:30 PM)
V Red - Boys Lacrosse (05:30 PM)
ABC Basketball Club (06:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
St. Charles Track Club (06:00 PM - 07:30 PM)
Forensics Showcase Night (06:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
Forensics Showcase Night (06:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
Forensics Showcase Night (06:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
Forensics Showcase Night Meal (06:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
V - Girls Soccer (06:30 PM)
JV Red - Girls Lacrosse (06:30 PM)
Friday - April 11, 2014
Pool-LCST Practice (05:30 AM - 06:45 AM)
MSOE Engineering Discover Day (07:25 AM - 12:30 PM)
ACT Set-Up (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
ACT Set-Up (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
School Play Rehearsal (03:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (03:00 PM - 07:30 PM)
JV - Girls Softball Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
JV - Girls Softball Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
Fr - Boys Golf (03:15 PM)
16th Annual Lobster Boil (04:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
16th Annual Lobster Boil (04:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
V - Boys Tennis (04:00 PM)
Lifeguard Course (04:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
JVRed - Boys Tennis (04:00 PM)
JV - Girls Track (04:30 PM)
V - Girls Softball Practice (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
V - Girls Softball Practice (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
JV White - Boys Lacrosse (05:30 PM)
Pool-Open Swim (07:30 PM - 09:00 PM)
V Red - Boys Lacrosse (07:30 PM)
Saturday - April 12, 2014
Detention (06:25 AM - 09:30 AM)
ACT Testing (07:00 AM - 02:00 PM)
ACT Testing (07:00 AM - 02:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice/Lessons (07:00 AM - 02:00 PM)
V - Boys Tennis (08:00 AM)
School Play Set Construction (08:00 AM - 04:00 PM)
V/VR - Boys Golf (08:00 AM)
JV Red - Boys Tennis (08:00 AM)
School Play Tech Work (09:00 AM - 04:00 PM)
Merton Track Club (09:30 AM - 11:00 AM)
School Play Rehearsal (10:00 AM - 02:00 PM)
School Play Rehearsal (10:00 AM - 02:00 PM)
School Play Rehearsal (10:00 AM - 02:00 PM)
Pool-Open Swim (02:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
Prom (06:15 PM - 11:30 PM)
Sunday - April 13, 2014
Pool-LCST Practice (08:00 AM - 10:00 AM)
Lifeguard Course (11:00 AM - 06:30 PM)
Pool-Open Swim (02:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
Girls Basketball Awards Night (03:00 PM - 04:30 PM)
North Lake Track Club (04:30 PM - 06:00 PM)
V Red - Girls Lacrosse Practice (06:00 PM - 07:15 PM)
Monday - April 14, 2014
Pool-LCST Practice (05:30 AM - 06:45 AM)
Wind Ensemble Performance Critique (09:30 AM - 01:45 PM)
School Play Tech Work (02:30 PM - 06:30 PM)
Military Club (02:50 PM - 04:00 PM)
Global Curriculum Meeting (02:50 PM - 04:00 PM)
Staff Yoga Class (03:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
School Play Rehearsal (03:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (03:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
JV - Girls Softball Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
JV - Girls Softball Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
Spring Junior Hawks-Session I (04:15 PM - 05:15 PM)
Boys Track Button Making (04:15 PM - 07:00 PM)
V - Girls Softball Practice (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
V - Girls Softball Practice (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
St. Joan of Arc Track Practice (05:30 PM - 07:00 PM)
Richmond Track Club (05:30 PM - 07:30 PM)
Merton Track Club (05:30 PM - 07:00 PM)
St. Charles Track Club (06:00 PM - 07:30 PM)
LCST Board Meeting (06:30 PM - 08:30 PM)
Blue Line Club Board Meeting (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
V - Girls Lacrosse Practice (07:00 PM - 09:15 PM)
National Honor Society Induction (07:30 PM - 09:00 PM)
Pool-Lap Swim (08:00 PM - 09:30 PM)
Tuesday - April 15, 2014
Pool-Lap Swim (05:45 AM - 07:00 AM)
Tuesday Topic (06:45 AM - 08:15 AM)
Tech Club Morning Announcement Filiming (06:45 AM - 07:45 AM)
Spanish III Field Trip (08:15 AM - 11:30 AM)
Spanish III Field Trip (10:45 AM - 02:00 PM)
School Play Tech Work (02:30 PM - 06:30 PM)
Stage Crew Meeting (02:45 PM - 03:30 PM)
S.A.D.D. Meeting (02:45 PM - 03:15 PM)
Niche Meeting (02:45 PM - 04:30 PM)
German Club Easter Egg Painting (02:45 PM - 04:00 PM)
English/SS Research Session (02:45 PM - 04:00 PM)
English/SS Research Session (02:45 PM - 04:00 PM)
Staff Weight Room (03:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
School Play Rehearsal (03:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (03:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Spanish Club-Culinaria Argentina (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
JV - Boys Golf (03:15 PM)
V - Girls Track (04:00 PM)
JV Red/Blue - Boys Tennis (04:00 PM)
JV/V - Boys Tennis (04:00 PM)
Special Olympics Track Practice (04:30 PM - 06:00 PM)
JV - Girls Soccer (04:30 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
V White - Girls Lacrosse (05:00 PM)
V - Girls Softball Practice (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
V - Girls Softball Practice (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Richmond Track Club (05:30 PM - 07:30 PM)
V - Boys Lacrosse (05:30 PM)
V Red - Boys Lacrosse (05:30 PM)
Hall of Fame Meeting (06:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
AHS B-BOP General Meeting (06:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Junior States of America Meeting (06:00 PM - 07:30 PM)
Girls Track Pole Vault Practice (06:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
V - Girls Soccer (06:30 PM)
JV White - Girls Lacrosse (06:30 PM)
Wednesday - April 16, 2014
Pool-LCST Practice (05:30 AM - 06:45 AM)
Student Tech Leader Meeting (06:45 AM - 07:30 AM)
PLAN Arrowhead Tech Committee Mtg (06:45 AM - 07:30 AM)
Military Club (02:15 PM - 04:00 PM)
School Play Tech Work (02:30 PM - 06:30 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice/Lessons (03:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
JV - Boys Golf (03:15 PM)
Fr - Boys Golf (03:30 PM)
School Play Rehearsal (03:30 PM - 06:30 PM)
JV - Boys Tennis (04:00 PM)
JV Red/Blue - Boys Tennis (04:00 PM)
Spring Junior Hawks-Session I (04:15 PM - 05:15 PM)
JV2 - Girls Softball (04:30 PM)
JV1/V - Girls Softball (04:30 PM)
V White - Girls Lacrosse (05:00 PM)
Merton Track Club (05:30 PM - 07:00 PM)
Lake Country Swim Parent Meeting (06:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
2014-15 Cheerleading Orientation Mtg (06:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Ray Allen Basketball (06:30 PM - 08:30 PM)
JV White - Girls Lacrosse (06:30 PM)
Community Band Practice (07:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
France 2015 Parent Meeting (07:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Pool-Lap Swim (08:00 PM - 09:30 PM)
Thursday - April 17, 2014
China Trip Leaves (02:00 AM)
Pool-Lap Swim (05:45 AM - 07:00 AM)
Spanish III Field Trip (08:15 AM - 11:30 AM)
Spanish III Field Trip (10:45 AM - 02:00 PM)
School Play Tech Work (02:30 PM - 06:30 PM)
Fine Arts Club Meeting (02:45 PM - 04:45 PM)
School Play Rehearsal (03:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (03:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Fr - Boys Golf (03:15 PM)
NHS to Meal Program (04:00 PM - 07:15 PM)
Special Olympics Track Practice (04:30 PM - 06:00 PM)
St. Joan of Arc Track Practice (05:30 PM - 07:00 PM)
Richmond Track Club (05:30 PM - 07:30 PM)
V Red - Boys Lacrosse Chalk Talk (05:30 PM - 07:00 PM)
St. Charles Track Club (06:00 PM - 07:30 PM)
Friday - April 18, 2014
No School-Spring Break-Bldg Shutdown
China Trip
Pool Shut Down for Maintenance
Saturday - April 19, 2014
China Trip
Pool Shut Down for Maintenance
V - Boys Golf (08:00 AM)
Merton Track Club (09:30 AM - 11:00 AM)
Sunday - April 20, 2014
China Trip
Pool Shut Down for Maintenance
Monday - April 21, 2014
No School-Spring Break
China Trip
Pool Shut Down for Maintenance
All - Boys Track Practice (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
All - Boys Track Practice (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
All - Girls Track Spring Break Practice (09:00 AM - 12:30 AM)
All - Girls Track Spring Break Practice (09:00 AM - 12:30 AM)
Fr/JV - Boys Golf (09:00 AM)
Girls Track Pole Vault Practice (04:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
Girls Track Pole Vault Practice (04:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
St. Joan of Arc Track Practice (05:30 PM - 07:00 PM)
Richmond Track Club (05:30 PM - 07:30 PM)
Merton Track Club (05:30 PM - 07:00 PM)
St. Charles Track Club (06:00 PM - 07:30 PM)
Tuesday - April 22, 2014
No School-Spring Break
China Trip
Pool Shut Down for Maintenance
All - Boys Track Practice (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
All - Boys Track Practice (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
All - Girls Track Spring Break Practice (09:00 AM - 11:30 AM)
All - Girls Track Spring Break Practice (09:00 AM - 11:30 AM)
School Play Rehearsal (10:00 AM - 02:00 PM)
School Play Tech Work (10:00 AM - 02:00 PM)
Oconomowoc HS Track Practice (12:00 PM - 02:00 PM)
VR - Boys Golf (03:30 PM)
JV - Girls Track (04:00 PM)
Richmond Track Club (05:30 PM - 07:30 PM)
Wednesday - April 23, 2014
No School-Spring Break
China Trip
Pool Shut Down for Maintenance
All - Boys Track Practice (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
All - Boys Track Practice (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
All - Girls Track Spring Break Practice (09:00 AM - 12:30 AM)
All - Girls Track Spring Break Practice (09:00 AM - 12:30 AM)
JV - Boys Golf (10:00 AM)
V - Girls Track (02:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Merton Track Club (05:30 PM - 07:00 PM)
Community Band Practice (07:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
Thursday - April 24, 2014
No School-Spring Break
China Trip
Pool Shut Down for Maintenance
Robotics Presentation at GE (07:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
All - Boys Track Practice (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
All - Boys Track Practice (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
All - Girls Track Spring Break Practice (09:00 AM - 12:30 AM)
All - Girls Track Spring Break Practice (09:00 AM - 12:30 AM)
Fr/JV - Boys Golf (09:30 AM)
VR - Boys Golf (10:00 AM)
School Play Rehearsal (10:00 AM - 02:00 PM)
School Play Tech Work (10:00 AM - 02:00 PM)
JV2 - Girls Softball Practice (10:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
JV2 - Girls Softball Practice (10:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
JV2 - Girls Softball Practice (10:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Oconomowoc HS Track Practice (12:00 PM - 02:00 PM)
Fr - Boys Golf (03:00 PM)
V Red - Girls Lacrosse Practice (03:30 PM - 05:30 PM)
Girls Track Pole Vault Practice (04:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
Friday - April 25, 2014
No School-Spring Break
China Trip
Pool Shut Down for Maintenance
All - Boys Track Practice (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
All - Boys Track Practice (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
All - Girls Track Spring Break Practice (09:00 AM - 11:30 AM)
All - Girls Track Spring Break Practice (09:00 AM - 11:30 AM)
V Red - Girls Lacrosse Practice (09:30 AM - 11:00 AM)
JV2 - Girls Softball Practice (10:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
JV2 - Girls Softball Practice (10:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
JV2 - Girls Softball Practice (10:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
V Red/V White - Girls Lacrosse (01:00 PM)
Fr/JV - Boys Golf (03:15 PM)
JV1/V - Girls Softball Practice (04:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
JV1/V - Girls Softball Practice (04:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
JV1/V - Girls Softball Practice (04:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
Fr/JV - Boys Track (04:30 PM)
Saturday - April 26, 2014
China Trip-Returns ( - 09:45 PM)
Pool Shut Down for Maintenance
V - Boys Tennis (09:00 AM)
V/VR - Boys Golf (09:00 AM)
School Play Set Construction (09:00 AM - 02:00 PM)
V Red/V White - Girls Lacrosse (09:00 AM)
JV1/V - Girls Softball Practice (09:00 AM - 11:00 AM)
JV1/V - Girls Softball Practice (09:00 AM - 11:00 AM)
JV1/V - Girls Softball Practice (09:00 AM - 11:00 AM)
Merton Track Club (09:30 AM - 11:00 AM)
Sunday - April 27, 2014
Pool Shut Down for Maintenance
Student Senate to State Conference (08:15 AM)
North Lake Track Club (04:30 PM - 06:00 PM)
Monday - April 28, 2014
Student Senate to State Conference ( - 02:30 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (05:30 AM - 06:45 AM)
School Play Tech Work (02:30 PM - 06:30 PM)
Military Club (02:50 PM - 04:00 PM)
School Play Rehearsal (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
All - Boys Tennis Pictures (03:00 PM)
JV2 - Girls Softball Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
JV2 - Girls Softball Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
A/P Psych Review (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (03:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Staff Yoga Classes (03:15 PM - 04:15 PM)
NHS to Meal Program (04:00 PM - 07:15 PM)
JV2 - Girls Soccer (04:30 PM)
AHS Art/Band and Milwaukee Ballet Rehearsal (05:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
School Play Rehearsal (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
School Play Rehearsal (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Lake Country Youth Softball (05:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
St. Joan of Arc Track Practice (05:30 PM - 07:00 PM)
Richmond Track Club (05:30 PM - 07:30 PM)
Merton Track Club (05:30 PM - 07:00 PM)
St. Charles Track Club (06:00 PM - 07:30 PM)
Girls Polevault Practice (06:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
Pool-Lap Swim (08:00 PM - 09:30 PM)
Tuesday - April 29, 2014
Pool-Lap Swim (05:45 AM - 07:00 AM)
Tech Club Morning Announcement Filiming (06:45 AM - 07:45 AM)
School Play Tech Work (02:30 PM - 06:30 PM)
Stage Crew Meeting (02:45 PM - 03:30 PM)
S.A.D.D. Meeting (02:45 PM - 03:15 PM)
French Honor Society Induction (02:45 PM - 03:10 PM)
Book Club (02:45 PM - 03:45 PM)
English/SS Research Session (02:45 PM - 04:00 PM)
English/SS Research Session (02:45 PM - 04:00 PM)
V - Boys Golf (03:00 PM)
School Play Rehearsal (03:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (03:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
JV - Girls Track (04:00 PM)
JV/V - Girls Track (04:00 PM)
JV/V - Boys Track (04:00 PM)
Special Olympics Track Practice (04:30 PM - 06:00 PM)
JV - Girls Soccer (04:30 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
V White - Girls Lacrosse (05:00 PM)
Robotics ISA Meeting (05:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Richmond Track Club (05:30 PM - 07:30 PM)
V - Girls Soccer (06:30 PM)
JV White - Girls Lacrosse (06:30 PM)
Ray Allen Basketball (06:30 PM - 08:30 PM)
Girls Lacrosse Practice (07:30 PM - 09:15 PM)
Wednesday - April 30, 2014
Pool-LCST Practice (05:30 AM - 06:45 AM)
Student Tech Leader Meeting (06:45 AM - 07:30 AM)
PLAN Arrowhead Tech Committee Mtg (06:45 AM - 07:30 AM)
PLAN Arrowhead Tech Committee Mtg (06:45 AM - 07:30 AM)
PLAN Arrowhead Tech Committee Mtg (06:45 AM - 07:30 AM)
All - Boys Baseball Organizational Meeting (07:00 AM)
V - Boys Golf (01:00 PM)
Military Club (02:15 PM - 04:00 PM)
Coaches Corner (02:30 PM - 03:15 PM)
School Play Tech Work (02:30 PM - 06:30 PM)
Department Meeting (02:45 PM - 03:30 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (03:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
JV/V - Girls Softball Practice (03:15 PM - 05:30 PM)
JV/V - Girls Softball Practice (03:15 PM - 05:30 PM)
School Play Rehearsal (03:30 PM - 05:00 PM)
JV Red/Blue - Boys Tennis (04:00 PM)
JV/V - Boys Tennis (04:00 PM)
JV2 - Girls Soccer (04:30 PM)
JV1 - Girls Softball (04:30 PM)
V - Girls Softball (04:30 PM)
School Play Rehearsal (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
School Play Rehearsal (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
AHS Art/Band and Milwaukee Ballet Rehearsal (05:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
V Red - Girls Lacrosse (05:00 PM)
JV Blue - Boys Lacrosse (05:00 PM)
Grade Sch Track All Comers Meet (05:30 PM - 09:00 PM)
14-15 So-Sr - Girls Basketball Summer Meeting (06:00 PM - 06:30 PM)
High School & Beyond:Making the Transition Presentation (06:30 PM - 08:00 PM)
JV Red - Girls Lacrosse (06:30 PM)
Inc Fr - Girls Basketball Summer Meeting (06:30 PM - 07:00 PM)
Community Band Practice (07:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
Pool-Lap Swim (08:00 PM - 09:30 PM)
Thursday - May 1, 2014
Pool-Lap Swim (05:45 AM - 07:00 AM)
School Play Tech Work (02:30 PM - 06:30 PM)
2014-15 Dance Team Organizational Mtg (02:45 PM)
School Play Rehearsal (03:00 PM - 06:30 PM)
All - Boys Golf Pictures (03:00 PM)
Math Staff to Conference (03:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (03:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Fr - Girls Track (04:00 PM)
Special Olympics Track Practice (04:30 PM - 06:00 PM)
V White - Girls Lacrosse (05:00 PM)
V Red - Boys Lacrosse (05:00 PM)
JV - Girls Soccer (05:30 PM)
V - Girls Soccer (05:30 PM)
St. Joan of Arc Track Practice (05:30 PM - 07:00 PM)
Richmond Track Club (05:30 PM - 07:30 PM)
Merton Track Club (05:30 PM - 07:00 PM)
St. Charles Track Club (06:00 PM - 07:30 PM)
Wrestling Awards Night (06:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
Wrestling Awards Night (06:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
Senior Party Parent Meeting (06:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
JV White - Girls Lacrosse (06:30 PM)
Ray Allen Basketball (06:30 PM - 08:30 PM)
Lacrosse Presentation of New Complex (07:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
AHS Percussion Ensemble (07:00 PM - 08:15 PM)
AHS Percussion Ensemble (07:00 PM - 08:15 PM)
V - Boys Lacrosse (07:00 PM)
Girls Lacrosse Practice (07:30 PM - 09:15 PM)
Friday - May 2, 2014
DECA Leaves for International Career Dev Conference
Math Staff to Conference ( - 03:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (05:30 AM - 06:45 AM)
NHS General Meeting (06:45 AM - 07:30 AM)
NHS General Meeting (06:45 AM - 07:30 AM)
ILE Earth Day Middle School Event (11:00 AM - 02:00 PM)
ILE Earth Day Middle School Event (11:00 AM - 02:00 PM)
AHS Art/Band and Milwaukee Ballet Performance (12:30 PM - 03:30 PM)
School Play Tech Work (02:30 PM - 06:30 PM)
AMSAC Boys Volleyball Tourney (03:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
AMSAC Boys Volleyball Tourney (03:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
AMSAC Boys Volleyball Tourney (03:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
School Play Rehearsal (03:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
All - Girls Softball Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (03:00 PM - 07:30 PM)
JV - Boys Golf (03:10 PM)
Fr - Boys Golf (03:30 PM)
V - Girls Track (04:00 PM)
JV Blue - Boys Lacrosse (05:00 PM)
V Red/ V White - Girls Lacrosse (05:30 PM)
Pool-Open Swim (07:30 PM - 09:00 PM)
Saturday - May 3, 2014
DECA-International Career Dev Conference
V - Boys Lacrosse (12:30 AM)
Detention (06:25 AM - 09:30 AM)
Lake Country Swim Meet (07:30 AM - 04:30 PM)
Lake Country Swim Meet (07:30 AM - 04:30 PM)
Pool-LCST Swim Meet (07:30 AM - 03:30 PM)
V - Boys Golf (08:00 AM)
AMSAC Boys Volleyball Tourney (08:00 AM - 04:00 PM)
AMSAC Boys Volleyball Tourney (08:00 AM - 04:00 PM)
JV - Boys Tennis (08:00 AM)
WSMA Choir State Solo Ensemble (08:00 AM - 04:00 PM)
WSMA Band State Solo Ensemble (08:00 AM - 04:00 PM)
V - Boys Track (08:30 AM)
JV2 - Girls Soccer (09:00 AM)
AP Human Geography Review (09:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
School Play Tech Work (09:00 AM - 04:00 PM)
JV Blue/JV White - Boys Lacrosse (09:00 AM)
LCYBS Coaches Clinic (09:00 AM - 11:00 AM)
LCYBS Coaches Clinic (09:00 AM - 11:00 AM)
Merton Track Club (09:30 AM - 11:00 AM)
School Play Rehearsal (10:00 AM - 02:00 PM)
V Red - Boys Lacrosse (10:00 AM)
V Red - Girls Lacrosse (11:00 AM)
V - Boys Lacrosse (11:15 AM)
V - Boys Tennis (01:00 PM)
JV - Boys Tennis (01:00 PM)
WFCA Football Combine (01:00 PM - 03:30 PM)
Staff Wellness (01:00 PM - 03:00 PM)
V Red - Boys Lacrosse (01:45 PM)
Boys Lacrosse (03:00 PM)
AP US History to Honor Flight (05:00 PM - 11:00 PM)
2nd Annual Hall of Fame Dinner (05:30 PM - 09:30 PM)
AHS Art/Band and Milwaukee Ballet Performance (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
Sunday - May 4, 2014
DECA-International Career Dev Conference
Pool-LCST Practice (08:00 AM - 10:00 AM)
Pool-Open Swim (02:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
North Lake Track Club (04:30 PM - 06:00 PM)
Monday - May 5, 2014
DECA-International Career Dev Conference
Girls Volleyball Concession Run
Pool-LCST Practice (05:30 AM - 06:45 AM)
A/P Testing-Chemistry (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
A/P Testing-Psychology (12:00 PM - 04:30 PM)
Military Club (02:50 PM - 04:00 PM)
GSDA Meeting (03:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
JV - Boys Golf (03:00 PM)
School Play Dress Rehearsal (03:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (03:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Staff Yoga Classes (03:15 PM - 04:15 PM)
VR - Boys Golf (03:30 PM)
Fr/JV - Boys Track (04:00 PM)
Spring Junior Hawks-Session II (04:15 PM - 05:15 PM)
JV2 - Girls Soccer (04:30 PM)
JV1/V - Girls Softball (04:30 PM)
Special Olympics Track Practice (04:30 PM - 06:00 PM)
Lake Country Youth Softball (05:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
V Red - Girls Lacrosse (05:15 PM)
St. Joan of Arc Track Practice (05:30 PM - 07:00 PM)
Cheerleading Tryouts for 2014-15 (05:30 PM - 07:30 PM)
Richmond Track Club (05:30 PM - 07:30 PM)
Merton Track Club (05:30 PM - 07:00 PM)
V - Boys Lacrosse (05:30 PM)
French Club Outing (05:40 PM - 09:45 PM)
St. Charles Track Club (06:00 PM - 07:30 PM)
JV Red - Girls Lacrosse (06:30 PM)
Boys Summer Basketball Meeting (06:30 PM - 07:30 PM)
Pool-Lap Swim (08:00 PM - 09:30 PM)
Tuesday - May 6, 2014
DECA-International Career Dev Conference
Pool-Lap Swim (05:45 AM - 07:00 AM)
Boys Basketball Open Gym (06:00 AM - 07:00 AM)
Tech Club Morning Announcement Filiming (06:45 AM - 07:45 AM)
NHS Committee Meeting (07:00 AM - 07:30 AM)
NHS Committee Meeting (07:00 AM - 07:30 AM)
A/P Testing-Spanish Language (08:00 AM - 12:30 PM)
A/P Testing-Spanish Language (08:00 AM - 12:30 PM)
A/P Testing-Art History (12:00 PM - 04:30 PM)
V - Boys Golf (01:00 PM)
Stage Crew Meeting (02:45 PM - 03:30 PM)
S.A.D.D. Meeting (02:45 PM - 03:15 PM)
Niche Meeting (02:45 PM - 04:30 PM)
Staff Flexible Spending Plan Informational Mtg (02:45 PM - 03:45 PM)
School Play Dress Rehearsal (03:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (03:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
Fr/JV - Boys Golf (03:30 PM)
VR - Boys Golf (03:45 PM)
AMSAC Girls Volleyball Tournament (04:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
AMSAC Girls Volleyball Tournament (04:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
JV/V - Boys Tennis (04:00 PM)
JV Red/Blue - Boys Tennis (04:00 PM)
JV2 - Girls Softball (04:15 PM)
JV - Girls Soccer (04:30 PM)
JV1/V - Girls Softball (04:30 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
Robotics Building (04:45 PM - 08:30 PM)
JV - Girls Track (05:00 PM)
V Red - Girls Lacrosse (05:00 PM)
Lake Country Youth Softball (05:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
Cheerleading Tryouts for 2014-15 (05:30 PM - 07:30 PM)
JV White - Boys Lacrosse (05:30 PM)
V - Girls Soccer-Senior Night (06:30 PM)
Wednesday - May 7, 2014
DECA-International Career Dev Conference
Pool-LCST Practice (05:30 AM - 06:45 AM)
Boys Basketball Open Gym (06:00 AM - 07:00 AM)
Student Tech Leader Meeting (06:45 AM - 07:30 AM)
PLAN Arrowhead Tech Committee Mtg (06:45 AM - 07:30 AM)
Automotive Competition (07:30 AM - 02:30 PM)
A/P Testing-AP Calculus AB and BC (08:00 AM - 12:30 PM)
Alt Ed Senior Trip (09:00 AM - 03:30 PM)
A/P Testing-Chinese Language & Culture (12:00 PM - 04:30 PM)
Military Club (02:15 PM - 04:00 PM)
Fr/JV - Boys Golf (02:48 PM)
V - Boys Golf (03:00 PM)
Fr - Boys Golf (03:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (03:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
School Play Dress Rehearsal (03:30 PM - 07:30 PM)
AMSAC Girls Volleyball Tournament (04:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
AMSAC Girls Volleyball Tournament (04:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
JV Red/Blue - Boys Tennis (04:00 PM)
JV2 - Girls Softball (04:00 PM)
Girls Track Chalk Talk (04:00 PM - 04:45 PM)
Spring Junior Hawks-Session II (04:15 PM - 05:15 PM)
JV2 - Girls Soccer (04:30 PM)
Lake Country Youth Softball (05:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
Cheerleading Tryouts for 2014-15 (05:30 PM - 07:30 PM)
Grade Sch Track All Comers Meet (05:30 PM - 09:00 PM)
Community Band Practice (07:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
Pool-Lap Swim (08:00 PM - 09:30 PM)
Thursday - May 8, 2014
Pool-Lap Swim (05:45 AM - 07:00 AM)
Boys Basketball Open Gym (06:00 AM - 07:00 AM)
A/P Testing-English Literature (08:00 AM - 12:30 PM)
RTI/PBIS Meeting (01:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
V - Boys Golf (01:30 PM)
Key Club Meeting (02:45 PM - 03:15 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (03:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
All - Boys Soccer Organizational Mtg (03:15 PM - 04:15 PM)
AMSAC Girls Volleyball Tournament (04:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
AMSAC Girls Volleyball Tournament (04:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
JV/V - Boys Tennis (04:00 PM)
Special Olympics Track Practice (04:30 PM - 06:00 PM)
JV1/V - Girls Softball (04:30 PM)
V White - Girls Lacrosse (05:00 PM)
JV Blue - Boys Lacrosse (05:00 PM)
St. Joan of Arc Track Practice (05:30 PM - 07:00 PM)
Richmond Track Club (05:30 PM - 07:30 PM)
JV White - Boys Lacrosse (05:30 PM)
Costa Rica Trip Meeting (05:30 PM - 06:30 PM)
St. Charles Track Club (06:00 PM - 07:30 PM)
JV White - Girls Lacrosse (06:30 PM)
School Play-Hiding In The Open (07:00 PM - 10:00 PM)
V Red - Boys Lacrosse (07:00 PM)
Friday - May 9, 2014
Last Day for 2nd Sem Field Trips
Pool-LCST Practice (05:30 AM - 06:45 AM)
A/P Testing-English Language (08:00 AM - 04:30 PM)
A/P Testing-Studio Art (08:00 AM - 09:00 AM)
PLTW Re-Certification Day (09:00 AM - 09:30 AM)
PLTW Re-Certification Day (10:30 AM - 03:00 PM)
A/P Testing-Statistics (12:00 PM - 04:30 PM)
V - Boys Tennis (01:00 PM)
Staff-Tracy Tomczyk (02:30 PM - 04:30 PM)
Fr/JV - Boys Golf (03:00 PM)
AMSAC Girls Volleyball Tournament (04:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
JV - Boys Tennis (04:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Team Picture and Meet (04:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
V - Girls Track (04:15 PM)
V - Boys Track (04:15 PM)
AMSAC Girls Volleyball Tournament (04:30 PM - 09:00 PM)
JV2 - Girls Soccer (04:30 PM)
V - Girls Softball (04:45 PM)
Lake Country Youth Softball (05:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
V - Boys Lacrosse Practice (05:00 PM - 06:30 PM)
V Red - Boys Lacrosse Chalk Talk (05:30 PM - 07:00 PM)
JV White - Boys Lacrosse (06:00 PM)
Dance Team Awards Night (06:30 PM - 07:30 PM)
School Play-Hiding In The Open (07:00 PM - 10:00 PM)
V - Girls Soccer (07:00 PM)
V - Boys Lacrosse (08:00 PM)
Saturday - May 10, 2014
Detention (06:25 AM - 09:30 AM)
Pool-Water Aerobics (07:00 AM - 09:15 AM)
AMSAC Girls Volleyball Tournament (07:30 AM - 04:00 PM)
AMSAC Girls Volleyball Tournament (07:30 AM - 04:00 PM)
V - Boys Golf (07:45 AM)
VR - Boys Golf (08:00 AM)
JV - Boys Tennis (08:00 AM)
JV Red/Blue - Boys Tennis (08:00 AM)
Lake Country Youth Softball (08:00 AM - 08:00 PM)
V - Boys Tennis (08:30 AM)
V - Girls Softball (09:00 AM)
AP Human Geography Review (09:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
All - Girls Lacrosse (09:00 AM - 04:30 PM)
All - Girls Lacrosse (09:00 AM)
All - Girls Lacrosse (09:00 AM - 04:30 PM)
VR - Boys Golf (09:30 AM)
JV - Girls Track (09:30 AM)
Merton Track Club (09:30 AM - 11:00 AM)
Fr/JV - Boys Track (10:00 AM)
V - Girls Soccer (10:00 AM)
JV2 - Girls Softball (10:00 AM)
JV - Girls Soccer (11:00 AM)
V - Girls Track Practice (11:00 AM - 12:30 PM)
V - Girls Track Practice (11:00 AM - 12:30 PM)
Staff Wellness (01:00 PM - 03:00 PM)
School Play-Hiding In The Open (02:00 PM)
Pool-Open Swim (02:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
V - Boys Lacrosse Practice (05:00 PM - 06:30 PM)
School Play-Hiding In The Open (07:00 PM - 10:00 PM)
Sunday - May 11, 2014
Lake Country Youth Softball (08:00 AM - 08:00 PM)
Pool-Open Swim (02:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
North Lake Track Club (04:30 PM - 06:00 PM)
Monday - May 12, 2014
Band Set Up On Stage
Pool-LCST Practice (05:30 AM - 06:45 AM)
A/P Testing-Music Theory (08:00 AM - 12:30 PM)
A/P Testing-Biology (08:00 AM - 12:30 PM)
A/P Testing-Physics B (12:00 PM - 04:30 PM)
A/P Testing-Physics C Mechanics (12:00 PM - 04:30 PM)
A/P Testing- Physics C Electircity & Magnetism (02:00 PM - 04:30 PM)
V - Boys Golf (02:00 PM)
School Play Set Strike (02:30 PM - 05:30 PM)
Military Club (02:50 PM - 04:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (03:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Staff Yoga Classes (03:15 PM - 04:15 PM)
VR - Boys Golf (03:30 PM)
Spring Junior Hawks-Session II (04:15 PM - 05:15 PM)
Special Olympics Track Practice (04:30 PM - 06:00 PM)
JV2 - Girls Soccer (04:30 PM)
Open Drumline (05:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
V - Boys Lacrosse Chalk Talk (05:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
Grade Sch Track All Comers Meet (05:30 PM - 09:00 PM)
AHS B-BOP General Meeting (06:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
LCST Board Meeting (06:30 PM - 08:30 PM)
Blue Line Club Board Meeting (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
Pool-Lap Swim (08:00 PM - 09:30 PM)
Tuesday - May 13, 2014
Band Set Up On Stage
Pool-Lap Swim (05:45 AM - 07:00 AM)
Boys Basketball Open Gym (06:00 AM - 07:00 AM)
Tech Club Morning Announcement Filiming (06:45 AM - 07:45 AM)
A/P Testing-US Govt and Politics (08:00 AM - 04:30 PM)
A/P Testing-Human Geography (12:00 PM - 04:30 PM)
A/P Testing-French (12:00 PM - 04:30 PM)
A/P Testing-French (12:00 PM - 04:30 PM)
International Student Club Mtg (02:45 PM - 03:45 PM)
Stage Crew Meeting (02:45 PM - 03:30 PM)
S.A.D.D. Meeting (02:45 PM - 03:15 PM)
Fr/JV - Boys Golf (02:48 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (03:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
JV/V - Boys Tennis (04:00 PM)
Robotics Building (04:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
Robotics Building (04:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
Robotics Building (04:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
Robotics Awards Night (04:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
Fr/So - Boys Track (04:30 PM)
Fr/So - Girls Track (04:30 PM)
JV - Girls Soccer (04:30 PM)
V Red - Girls Lacrosse (05:00 PM)
Relay for Life Meeting (05:30 PM - 07:30 PM)
V - Boys Lacrosse (05:30 PM)
Ray Allen Basketball (06:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
V - Girls Soccer (06:30 PM)
AHS Parent Network Meeting (06:30 PM - 10:00 PM)
JV Red - Girls Lacrosse (06:30 PM)
Adult AFS Chapter Meeting (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
Wednesday - May 14, 2014
Band Set Up On Stage
Pool-LCST Practice (05:30 AM - 06:45 AM)
Boys Basketball Open Gym (06:00 AM - 07:00 AM)
Student Tech Leader Meeting (06:45 AM - 07:30 AM)
PLAN Arrowhead Tech Committee Mtg (06:45 AM - 07:30 AM)
A/P Testing-US History (08:00 AM - 04:30 PM)
A/P Testing-German Language & Culture (08:00 AM - 12:30 PM)
A/P Testing-European History (12:00 PM - 04:30 PM)
Military Club (02:15 PM - 04:00 PM)
Student Senate Meeting (02:25 PM - 03:00 PM)
Girls Volleyball 14-15 Organizational Mtg (02:45 PM - 03:30 PM)
V - Boys Golf (03:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (03:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Fr - Boys Golf (03:45 PM)
V - Girls Track (04:00 PM)
JV Red/Blue - Boys Tennis (04:00 PM)
V - Boys Tennis (04:00 PM)
Spring Junior Hawks-Session II (04:15 PM - 05:15 PM)
JV1 - Girls Softball (04:30 PM)
V - Girls Softball (04:30 PM)
V Red - Girls Lacrosse (05:00 PM)
V White - Girls Lacrosse (05:00 PM)
Lake Country Youth Softball (05:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
Merton Track Club (05:30 PM - 07:00 PM)
V Red - Boys Lacrosse (05:30 PM)
JV White - Boys Lacrosse (05:30 PM)
Athletic Booster Club Meeting & Annual Mtg (05:45 PM - 08:00 PM)
JV Red - Girls Lacrosse (06:30 PM)
JV White - Girls Lacrosse (06:30 PM)
Arrowhead School Board Meeting (07:00 PM)
AEF Scholarship Night (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
Community Band Practice (07:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
Pool-Lap Swim (08:00 PM - 09:30 PM)
Thursday - May 15, 2014
Pool-Lap Swim (05:45 AM - 07:00 AM)
Boys Basketball Open Gym (06:00 AM - 07:00 AM)
A/P Testing-Macroeconomics (08:00 AM - 04:30 PM)
Special Ed Field Trip (10:00 AM - 04:00 PM)
Fr - Boys Golf (11:00 AM)
A/P Testing-Microeconomics (12:00 PM - 04:30 PM)
V - Boys Golf (01:00 PM)
Fine Arts Club Meeting (02:45 PM - 04:45 PM)
V - 1st Day Baseball Tryouts (03:00 PM - 05:15 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
V - Boys Track (03:30 PM)
V - Girls Track (03:30 PM)
JV1/V - Girls Softball (04:30 PM)
V - 1st Day Baseball Tryouts-Rainsite (04:30 PM - 06:00 PM)
Special Olympics Track Invite (05:00 PM - 07:30 PM)
V Red - Girls Lacrosse (05:00 PM)
V Red - Boys Lacrosse (05:00 PM)
Lake Country Youth Softball (05:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
Pool-LCST Intrasquad Meet (05:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
JV - 1st Day Baseball Tryouts (05:15 PM - 07:30 PM)
JV Blue - Boys Lacrosse (06:00 PM)
JV - 1st Day Baseball Tryouts-Rainsite (06:00 PM - 07:30 PM)
JV Red - Girls Lacrosse (06:30 PM)
Spring Band Concert (NJ, CB, WS) (07:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
Friday - May 16, 2014
Band Set Up On Stage
Pool-LCST Practice (05:30 AM - 06:45 AM)
Pill Drop (06:30 AM - 06:30 PM)
Student Services 8th Gr Orientation (11:45 AM - 02:10 PM)
Lake Country Sch Swim Lessons (12:10 PM - 01:30 PM)
Broadway Co to Chicago (02:30 PM)
JV2 - Girls Softball Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
All - Girls Softball Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (03:00 PM - 07:30 PM)
V - 2nd Day Baseball Tryouts (03:00 PM - 05:15 PM)
Boys Track Service Packages Packing (03:30 PM - 05:00 PM)
JV Red/Blue - Boys Tennis (04:00 PM)
JV2 - Girls Softball (04:00 PM)
JV White - Boys Lacrosse Chalk Talk (04:00 PM - 05:30 PM)
Boys Distance Chalk Talk (04:20 PM - 05:00 PM)
JV - Girls Soccer (04:30 PM)
V - Girls Soccer (04:30 PM)
JV - Girls Soccer (04:30 PM)
V - 2nd Day Baseball Tryouts-Rainsite (04:30 PM - 06:00 PM)
JV1/V - Girls Softball (05:00 PM)
Lake Country Youth Softball (05:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
JV - 2nd Day Baseball Tryouts (05:15 PM - 07:30 PM)
JV Blue - Boys Lacrosse (05:30 PM)
Waukesha Raiders Football (06:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
JV - 2nd Day Baseball Tryouts-Rainsite (06:00 PM - 07:30 PM)
V - Girls Soccer (06:30 PM)
Guitar for Vets (06:30 PM - 09:30 PM)
Guitar for Vets (06:30 PM - 09:30 PM)
Pool-Open Swim (07:30 PM - 09:00 PM)
Saturday - May 17, 2014
Band Set Up On Stage
Broadway Co to Chicago ( - 08:00 PM)
V/V Red - Boys Lacrosse
Detention (06:25 AM - 09:30 AM)
Pool-LCST Practice (07:00 AM - 10:30 AM)
VR - Boys Golf (07:30 AM)
V - Boys Tennis (08:00 AM)
Lake Country Youth Softball (08:00 AM - 08:00 PM)
Fr A-K - 1st Day Fr Baseball Tryouts (08:00 AM - 10:00 AM)
Fr A-K - 1st Day Fr Baseball Tryouts-Rainsite (08:00 AM - 10:00 AM)
V - Girls Soccer (09:00 AM)
JV - Girls Soccer (09:00 AM)
JV - Girls Soccer (09:00 AM)
V - Girls Softball Practice (09:00 AM - 11:00 AM)
V - Girls Softball Practice (09:00 AM - 11:00 AM)
Merton Track Club (09:30 AM - 11:00 AM)
JV - Boys Track (10:00 AM)
Glo Stick Run Committee (10:00 AM - 02:00 PM)
Fr L-Z - 1st Day Fr Baseball Tryouts (10:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Fr L-Z - 1st Day Fr Baseball Tryouts-Rainsitee (10:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
V - Girls Soccer (11:00 AM)
Key Club Food Collection Site (11:00 AM - 02:00 PM)
JV White - Boys Lacrosse (12:00 PM)
V - Final Day Baseball Tryouts-Rainsite (12:00 PM - 01:30 PM)
Staff Wellness (01:00 PM - 03:00 PM)
JV - Final Day Baseball Tryouts-Rainsite (01:30 PM - 03:00 PM)
Pool-Open Swim (02:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
Sunday - May 18, 2014
V/V Red - Boys Lacrosse
Lake Country Youth Softball (08:00 AM - 08:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (08:00 AM - 10:00 AM)
St. Charles Fun Run (11:30 AM - 02:00 PM)
Pool-Open Swim (02:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
North Lake Track Club (04:30 PM - 06:00 PM)
Merton Track Club (05:30 PM - 07:00 PM)
Key Club Project (06:45 PM)
Monday - May 19, 2014
Band Set Up On Stage
Pool-LCST Practice (05:30 AM - 06:45 AM)
Guidance Staff to Seminar (06:00 AM - 05:00 PM)
Science Project Presentations (07:20 AM - 02:26 PM)
Military Club (02:50 PM - 04:00 PM)
GSDA Meeting (03:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
V - Boys Golf (03:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (03:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Fr - 2nd Day Baseball Tryouts (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
VR - Boys Golf (03:30 PM)
UWAY Auditions (03:30 PM - 05:30 PM)
JV - Boys Tennis (04:00 PM)
JV2 - Girls Softball (04:00 PM)
Spring Junior Hawks-Session II (04:15 PM - 05:15 PM)
JV - Girls Track (04:30 PM)
Fr/JV - Boys Track (04:30 PM)
2014-15 Dance Team Tryouts (04:30 PM - 07:00 PM)
V Red - Girls Lacrosse (05:00 PM)
JV1/V - Girls Softball (05:00 PM)
V White - Girls Lacrosse (05:00 PM)
Lake Country Youth Softball (05:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
Open Drumline (05:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
JV - Baseball Practice (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
JV2 - Girls Soccer (05:15 PM)
V - Boys Lacrosse (05:30 PM)
Cheerleading 2014-15 Pre-Season Mtg (06:00 PM - 07:30 PM)
Spanish NHS Induction (07:00 PM - 07:30 PM)
Pool-Lap Swim (08:00 PM - 09:30 PM)
Tuesday - May 20, 2014
Band Set Up On Stage
Pool-Lap Swim (05:45 AM - 07:00 AM)
Boys Basketball Open Gym (06:00 AM - 07:00 AM)
Tech Club Morning Announcement Filiming (06:45 AM - 07:45 AM)
In House Field Trip-Wind Ensemble (07:20 AM - 08:00 AM)
Science Project Presentations (07:20 AM - 02:26 PM)
AMSAC AD Meeting (07:45 AM - 10:00 AM)
Fr/JV - Boys Golf (08:30 AM)
Lake Country Sch Swim Lessons (12:10 PM - 01:30 PM)
Lake Country School Swim Class (12:15 PM - 01:30 PM)
VR - Boys Golf (02:00 PM)
Stage Crew Meeting (02:45 PM - 03:30 PM)
S.A.D.D. Meeting (02:45 PM - 03:15 PM)
Niche Meeting (02:45 PM - 04:30 PM)
All - Boys Track Uniform Turn In (02:45 PM)
Staff Health Ins Informational Mtg (02:45 PM - 03:30 PM)
German National Honor Society Induction (02:45 PM - 03:45 PM)
JV - JV Awards Party (03:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (03:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Fr - 3rd Day Baseball Tryouts (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
Special Olympics Track Practice (04:30 PM - 06:00 PM)
JV - Girls Soccer (04:30 PM)
JV1/V - Girls Softball-Senior Night (04:30 PM)
JV2 - Girls Softball (04:30 PM)
2014-15 Dance Team Tryouts (04:30 PM - 07:00 PM)
V White - Girls Lacrosse (05:00 PM)
Lake Country Youth Softball (05:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
JV - Baseball Practice (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Girls Softball Senior Night (05:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
Richmond Track Club (05:30 PM - 07:30 PM)
Merton Track Club (05:30 PM - 07:00 PM)
JV White - Boys Lacrosse (05:30 PM)
V Red - Girls Lacrosse (06:00 PM)
Ray Allen Basketball (06:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
Junior States of America Meeting (06:00 PM - 07:30 PM)
Tuesday Topic-Jr Conf Grp Presentation (06:30 PM - 07:15 PM)
V - Girls Soccer-Youth Night (06:30 PM)
JV White - Girls Lacrosse (06:30 PM)
JV Red - Girls Lacrosse (07:15 PM)
AYHA Board Meeting (07:30 PM - 09:30 PM)
Wednesday - May 21, 2014
Pool-LCST Practice (05:30 AM - 06:45 AM)
Boys Basketball Open Gym (06:00 AM - 07:00 AM)
A/P Testing-Make Up Day (06:30 AM - 04:30 PM)
A/P Testing-Make Up Day (06:30 AM - 04:30 PM)
Student Tech Leader Meeting (06:45 AM - 07:30 AM)
PLAN Arrowhead Tech Committee Mtg (06:45 AM - 07:30 AM)
Physics-Great America Trip (07:30 AM - 06:15 PM)
V - Boys Golf (08:30 AM)
Health Apprenticeship Youth Program (02:15 PM - 04:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (03:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
JV2 - Girls Soccer (04:00 PM)
Athletic Booster Club Spiritwear Sale (04:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Athletic Booster Club Spiritwear Sale (04:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Spring Junior Hawks-Session II (04:15 PM - 05:15 PM)
V - Girls Softball-Parents Night (04:30 PM)
JV1 - Girls Softball-Parents Night (04:30 PM)
JV2 - Girls Softball-Parents Night (04:30 PM)
V - Baseball (04:30 PM)
All - Boys Track Hosts Grade School Meet (05:00 PM)
All - Girls Track Hosts Grade School Meet (05:00 PM)
JV Blue - Boys Lacrosse (05:30 PM)
Lake Country Swim Parent Meeting (06:00 PM - 07:30 PM)
Spring South Campus Choir Concert (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
Community Band Practice (07:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
Pool-Lap Swim (08:00 PM - 09:30 PM)
Thursday - May 22, 2014
Pool-Lap Swim (05:45 AM - 07:00 AM)
Boys Basketball Open Gym (06:00 AM - 07:00 AM)
Spring Blood Drive (06:15 AM - 02:30 PM)
A/P Testing-Make Up Day (06:30 AM - 04:30 PM)
A/P Testing-Make Up Day (06:30 AM - 04:30 PM)
Spring Blood Drive (08:00 AM - 02:30 PM)
Human Relations Field Trip (09:50 AM - 02:15 PM)
Athletic Booster Club Spiritwear Sale (10:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Teaching Staff Meeting (02:45 PM - 03:15 PM)
Summer School Online Teacher Mtg (02:45 PM - 04:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
NHS to Meal Program (04:00 PM - 07:15 PM)
2014-15 Dance Team Tryouts (04:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
Special Olympics Track Practice (04:30 PM - 06:00 PM)
V - Boys Lacrosse (04:30 PM)
V White - Girls Lacrosse (05:00 PM)
JV1/V - Girls Softball (05:00 PM)
Lake Country Youth Softball (05:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
Pool-LCST Intrasquad Meet (05:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
JV Red - Girls Lacrosse (05:15 PM)
V Red - Boys Lacrosse (05:30 PM)
Boys Golf Awards Night (06:00 PM)
Ray Allen Select Basketball (06:00 PM - 07:30 PM)
JV White - Girls Lacrosse (06:30 PM)
JV White - Boys Lacrosse (06:30 PM)
Spring Band Concert (CS, SB, WE) (07:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
Friday - May 23, 2014
Snow Make-Up Day-Classes In Session
Choir Set Up on Stage
Band Set Strike
Pool-LCST Practice (05:30 AM - 06:45 AM)
A/P Testing-Make Up Day (06:30 AM - 04:30 PM)
A/P Testing-Make Up Day (06:30 AM - 04:30 PM)
V - Girls Softball Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
V - Girls Softball Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (03:00 PM - 07:30 PM)
V - Boys Tennis (04:00 PM)
JV1/V - Girls Softball (04:30 PM)
Lake Country Youth Softball (05:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
V/V Red - Boys Lacrosse (05:30 PM)
JV - Baseball (05:30 PM)
V - Baseball (05:30 PM)
Pool-Open Swim (07:30 PM - 09:00 PM)
Saturday - May 24, 2014
Choir Set Up on Stage
Pool-LCST Practice (07:00 AM - 02:00 PM)
V - Boys Tennis (08:00 AM)
Lake Country Youth Softball (08:00 AM - 08:00 PM)
Boys Track Practice (08:00 AM - 10:00 AM)
Girls Track Practice (09:00 AM - 03:30 PM)
Merton Track Club (09:30 AM - 11:00 AM)
V - Baseball (11:00 AM)
JV - Baseball (11:00 AM)
Staff Wellness (01:00 PM - 03:00 PM)
Pool-Open Swim (02:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
Sunday - May 25, 2014
Choir Set Up on Stage
Lake Country Youth Softball (08:00 AM - 08:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (08:00 AM - 10:00 AM)
Girls Track Practice-Hurdle/Jumpers (09:00 AM - 11:00 AM)
Pool-Open Swim (02:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
Monday - May 26, 2014
No School-Memorial Day-Bldg Shutdown
Choir Set Up on Stage
Pool-LCST Practice (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Boys Track Practice (08:00 AM - 10:00 AM)
Girls Track Practice-Hurdle/Jumpers (09:00 AM - 01:00 PM)
Boys Track Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
Boys Tennis Subsectional Meeting (04:30 PM - 06:00 PM)
Girls Track Practice (05:00 PM - 06:30 PM)
V - Girls Softball Practice (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Tuesday - May 27, 2014
Choir Set Up on Stage
Pool-Lap Swim (05:45 AM - 07:00 AM)
Tech Club Morning Announcement Filiming (06:45 AM - 07:45 AM)
V - Boys Tennis-WIAA Subsectional (08:00 AM)
V - Boys Golf-WIAA Regional (12:00 PM)
Lake Country Sch Swim Lessons (12:10 PM - 01:30 PM)
Lake Country School Swim Class (12:15 PM - 01:30 PM)
Stage Crew Meeting (02:45 PM - 03:30 PM)
S.A.D.D. Meeting (02:45 PM - 03:15 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (03:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Spring Junior Hawks-Session II (04:15 PM - 05:15 PM)
Special Olympics Track Practice (04:30 PM - 06:00 PM)
JV - Girls Soccer (04:30 PM)
Lake Country Youth Softball (05:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
Merton Track Club (05:30 PM - 07:00 PM)
Senior Party Chairperson Walk Through (06:00 PM - 07:30 PM)
V - Girls Soccer (06:30 PM)
V Red - Boys Lacrosse (08:00 PM)
Wednesday - May 28, 2014
Pool-LCST Practice (05:30 AM - 06:45 AM)
Student Tech Leader Meeting (06:45 AM - 07:30 AM)
Fr/So Honors Recognition (07:20 AM - 08:44 AM)
Fr/So Honors Recognition (07:20 AM - 08:18 AM)
Spanish IV Presentations (07:30 AM - 02:36 PM)
SC 2014-15 Senate Elections Assembly (09:00 AM - 10:00 AM)
NC Senior Assembly (09:00 AM - 10:00 AM)
NC 2014-15 Senate Elections Assembly (09:00 AM - 10:00 AM)
Jr/Sr Honors Recognition (10:26 AM - 11:40 AM)
Lip Sync Project (01:02 PM - 02:16 PM)
Coaches Corner (02:30 PM - 03:15 PM)
Girls Swimming Senior Meeting (02:45 PM - 03:30 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (03:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
All - Baseball Pictures (03:00 PM)
V - Girls Softball Practice (03:10 PM - 05:30 PM)
V - Girls Softball Practice (03:10 PM - 05:30 PM)
V - Girls Track-WIAA Regional (04:00 PM)
V - Boys Track-WIAA Regional (04:00 PM)
Spring Junior Hawks-Session II (04:15 PM - 05:15 PM)
V - Girls Softball-WIAA Regional (04:30 PM)
JV2 - Girls Soccer (04:30 PM)
Lake Country Youth Softball (05:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
V Red/V White - Girls Lacrosse (05:00 PM)
JV - Baseball (05:30 PM)
Merton Track Club (05:30 PM - 07:00 PM)
Classic 8 All Conference Mtg (06:30 PM)
Spring North Campus Choir Concert (07:00 PM - 10:00 PM)
Community Band Practice (07:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
Pool-Lap Swim (08:00 PM - 09:30 PM)
Thursday - May 29, 2014
Pool-Lap Swim (05:45 AM - 07:00 AM)
Spanish IV Presentations (07:30 AM - 02:36 PM)
V - Boys Tennis-WIAA Sectional (08:00 AM)
Project #4 Rehearsal (01:56 PM - 02:36 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
V - Girls Softball-WIAA Regional Final (04:00 PM)
Glo Stick Run Packet Pick up (04:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Special Olympics Track Practice (04:30 PM - 06:00 PM)
Lake Country Youth Softball (05:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
2014-15 Dance Team Parent Meeting (05:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Intrasquad Meet (05:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Fr Blue - Baseball (05:00 PM)
Fr Red - Baseball (05:00 PM)
Wings Mentor Training (05:00 PM - 07:30 PM)
JV Red - Girls Lacrosse Playoff (05:00 PM)
2014-15 Dance Team Parent Meeting (05:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
V - Baseball (05:30 PM)
Grade Sch Track All Comers Meet (05:30 PM - 09:00 PM)
JV - Baseball (05:30 PM)
Engineering Design Development Presentations (06:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
JV White - Girls Lacrosse Playoff (06:30 PM)
Friday - May 30, 2014
Pool-LCST Practice (05:30 AM - 06:45 AM)
Spanish IV Presentations (07:30 AM - 02:36 PM)
Spec Ed Transistion to NC (11:45 AM - 12:30 PM)
Spec Ed Transistion to NC (01:00 PM - 01:38 PM)
Project #4 Rehearsal (01:56 PM - 02:36 PM)
V - Boys Golf Practice (02:00 PM - 08:45 PM)
V - Girls Softball Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
V - Girls Softball Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (03:00 PM - 07:30 PM)
V - Girls Track-WIAA Sectional (03:30 PM)
V - Boys Track-WIAA Sectional (03:30 PM)
Glo Stick Run Packet Pick up (04:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Stage Crew Banquet & Movie Night (05:00 PM - 12:00 AM)
Stage Crew Banquet & Movie Night (05:00 PM - 12:00 AM)
Lake Country Youth Softball (05:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
JV/V - Boys Tennis Awards Outing (05:00 PM - 10:30 AM)
Stage Crew Banquet & Movie Night (05:00 PM - 12:00 AM)
V Red - Boys Lacrosse (05:30 PM)
JV - Baseball (05:30 PM)
V - Baseball (05:30 PM)
Waukesha Raiders Football (06:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
Wisconsin Lakers Basketball (06:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
Pool-Open Swim (07:30 PM - 09:00 PM)
Saturday - May 31, 2014
Detention (06:25 AM - 09:30 AM)
Pool-Water Aerobics (07:00 AM - 09:15 AM)
Lake Country Youth Softball (08:00 AM - 08:00 PM)
JV2 - Girls Soccer (09:00 AM)
V - Girls Softball Practice (09:00 AM - 11:00 AM)
V - Girls Softball Practice (09:00 AM - 11:00 AM)
Merton Track Club (09:30 AM - 11:00 AM)
V - Baseball (10:00 AM)
Fr Red/Blue - Baseball (10:00 AM)
JV - Baseball (11:00 AM)
JVBlue - Boys Lacrosse (11:00 AM)
Staff Wellness (01:00 PM - 03:00 PM)
Pool-Open Swim (02:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
JVWhite - Boys Lacrosse (02:00 PM)
Glo Run-Lacrosse/Field Hockey Fund Raiser (04:00 PM - 10:00 PM)
Glo Run-Lacrosse/Field Hockey Fund Raiser (04:00 PM - 10:00 PM)
JV - Girls Soccer-Parents Night (05:00 PM)
V - Girls Soccer-Parents Night (07:00 PM)
Sunday - June 1, 2014
Hartland Police Fitness Testing (07:00 AM - 08:00 AM)
Lake Country Youth Softball (08:00 AM - 08:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (08:00 AM - 10:00 AM)
Pool-Open Swim (02:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
Monday - June 2, 2014
JVWhite - Boys Lacrosse
Pool-LCST Practice (05:30 AM - 06:45 AM)
Spanish IV Presentations (07:30 AM - 02:36 PM)
Sales & Marketing Class Presentations (10:00 AM - 11:40 AM)
Project #4 Rehearsal (01:56 PM - 02:36 PM)
Psych Club (02:45 PM - 03:45 PM)
GSDA Meeting (03:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
V - Girls Softball Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
V - Girls Softball Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (03:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
V - Baseball Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
Staff Yoga Classes (03:15 PM - 04:15 PM)
Special Olympics Track Practice (04:30 PM - 06:00 PM)
Lake Country Youth Softball (05:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
JV Red - Girls Lacrosse Playoff (05:00 PM)
Lake Country Lady Hawks Club (05:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
All - Girls Track Awards Night (05:30 PM - 07:15 PM)
Merton Track Club (05:30 PM - 07:00 PM)
JV Blue - Boys Lacrosse (05:30 PM)
JV White - Girls Lacrosse Playoff (06:30 PM)
Pool-Lap Swim (08:00 PM - 09:30 PM)
Tuesday - June 3, 2014
Pool-Lap Swim (05:45 AM - 07:00 AM)
Tech Club Morning Announcement Filiming (06:45 AM - 07:45 AM)
Sales & Marketing Class Presentations (10:00 AM - 11:40 AM)
French Presentations (11:44 AM - 12:24 PM)
Lake Country Sch Swim Lessons (12:10 PM - 01:30 PM)
Lake Country School Swim Class (12:15 PM - 01:30 PM)
Acting Showcase Tech and Show (02:00 PM - 10:00 PM)
Stage Crew Meeting (02:45 PM - 03:30 PM)
S.A.D.D. Meeting (02:45 PM - 03:15 PM)
Book Club Meeting (02:45 PM - 03:45 PM)
Drumline Auditions (02:45 PM - 04:30 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (03:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
V - Boys Lacrosse Picture (03:30 PM)
V - Girls Softball-WIAA Sectional (04:15 PM)
Special Olympics Track Practice (04:30 PM - 06:00 PM)
Lake Country Youth Softball (05:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
Robotics Meeting (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Robotics Meeting (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
JV - Baseball (05:30 PM)
V - Baseball (05:30 PM)
Girls Swim Parent Meeting (05:30 PM - 06:15 PM)
State League Play Reservation (06:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
All - Boys Track Awards Night (06:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
V Red - Boys Lacrosse (06:00 PM)
Wednesday - June 4, 2014
Pool-LCST Practice (05:30 AM - 06:45 AM)
Student Tech Leader Meeting (06:45 AM - 07:30 AM)
V - Boys Golf-WIAA Sectional (08:30 AM)
Sales & Marketing Class Presentations (10:00 AM - 11:40 AM)
French Presentations (11:44 AM - 12:24 PM)
Acting Showcase Tech and Show (02:00 PM - 10:00 PM)
Boys Cross Country Organizational Mtg (02:45 PM - 03:15 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (03:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
JV/V - Baseball Practice (03:00 PM - 04:30 PM)
Senior Party Fruit Prep (04:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
V - Girls Track Ice Cream Social (04:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
V - Boys Track Ice Cream Social (04:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
Fr Red - Baseball (05:00 PM)
Fr Red - Baseball (05:00 PM)
Lake Country Youth Softball (05:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
Lake Country Lady Hawks Club (05:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
Merton Track Club (05:30 PM - 07:00 PM)
JV Blue - Boys Lacrosse (05:30 PM)
JV White/JV Red - Girls Lacrosse Playoff (05:30 PM)
Wisconsin Lakers Basketball (06:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
Community Band Practice (07:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
Blue Line Club Board Meeting (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
Pool-Lap Swim (08:00 PM - 09:30 PM)
Thursday - June 5, 2014
Pool-Lap Swim (05:45 AM - 07:00 AM)
V - Boys Tennis-WIAA State Individual (08:30 AM)
Sales & Marketing Class Presentations (10:00 AM - 11:40 AM)
Project #4 Rehearsal (01:56 PM - 02:36 PM)
V - Boys Track to State (02:40 PM - 08:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
V - Girls Track Leave for State (04:00 PM)
Lake Country Youth Softball (05:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
Pool-LCST Intrasquad Meet (05:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Lake Country Lady Hawks Club (05:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
V Red - Girls Lacrosse Playoff (05:00 PM)
Fr Blue - Baseball (05:30 PM)
JV - Baseball (05:30 PM)
V - Baseball (05:30 PM)
V/V Red - Boys Lacrosse-Playoff (06:00 PM)
Wisconsin Lakers Basketball (06:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
V - Girls Soccer-WIAA Regional (06:30 PM)
V White - Girls Lacrosse Playoff (06:30 PM)
Friday - June 6, 2014
V - Girls Track-WIAA State
V - Boys Tennis-WIAA State Individual
V - Boys Track-WIAA State
Pool-LCST Practice (05:30 AM - 06:45 AM)
NHS General Meeting (06:45 AM - 07:30 AM)
NHS General Meeting (06:45 AM - 07:30 AM)
Sales & Marketing Class Presentations (10:00 AM - 11:40 AM)
Lake Country Sch Swim Lessons (12:10 PM - 01:30 PM)
Lake Country School Swim Class (12:15 PM - 01:30 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (03:00 PM - 07:30 PM)
Fr Blue - Baseball (04:00 PM)
Lake Country Youth Softball (05:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
V - Baseball (05:30 PM)
JV - Baseball (05:30 PM)
Pool-Open Swim (07:30 PM - 09:00 PM)
Senior Party (09:00 PM - 02:00 AM)
Senior Party (09:00 PM - 02:00 AM)
Senior Party (09:00 PM - 02:00 AM)
Saturday - June 7, 2014
Band Graduation Performance (WE, SB)
V - Girls Track-WIAA State
V - Boys Track-WIAA State
Detention (06:25 AM - 09:30 AM)
Pool-Water Aerobics (07:00 AM - 09:15 AM)
V - Girls Soccer-WIAA Regional Final (12:00 PM)
Staff Wellness (01:00 PM - 03:00 PM)
V Red - Girls Lacrosse Playoff (01:00 PM)
V - Boys Lacrosse-Playoff Quarter Finals (01:30 PM)
V White - Girls Lacrosse Playoff (01:30 PM)
Pool-Open Swim (02:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
Graduation (07:30 PM)
Graduation (07:30 PM)
Graduation (07:30 PM)
Sunday - June 8, 2014
Band Graduation Performance (WE, SB) Raindate
V - Boys Golf Leave for State (06:15 AM)
Pool-LCST Practice (08:00 AM - 10:00 AM)
Graduation-Raindate (01:30 PM)
Graduation-Raindate (01:30 PM)
Graduation-Raindate (01:30 PM)
Pool-Open Swim (02:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
Monday - June 9, 2014
V - Boys Golf-WIAA State
Pool-LCST Practice (05:30 AM - 06:45 AM)
Global Meeting (02:45 PM - 04:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (03:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
V - Girls Lacrosse Practice (03:45 PM - 05:30 PM)
JV - Baseball (04:00 PM)
Lake Country Youth Softball (05:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
Inc Fr - Girls Volleyball Organizational Mtg (05:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
Lake Country Lady Hawks Club (05:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
Fr Red - Baseball (05:30 PM)
Boys Basketball League (05:45 PM - 09:30 PM)
Boys Basketball League (05:45 PM - 09:30 PM)
Hall of Fame Meeting (06:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
LCST Board Meeting (06:30 PM - 08:30 PM)
V - Baseball (07:00 PM)
Pool-Lap Swim (08:00 PM - 09:30 PM)
Tuesday - June 10, 2014
V - Boys Golf-WIAA State ( - 09:30 PM)
Pool-Lap Swim (05:45 AM - 07:00 AM)
Tech Club Morning Announcement Filiming (06:45 AM - 07:45 AM)
NHS Committee Meeting (07:00 AM - 07:30 AM)
NHS Committee Meeting (07:00 AM - 07:30 AM)
Tuesday Topic-College 101 (07:15 AM - 08:30 AM)
Stage Crew Meeting (02:45 PM - 03:30 PM)
S.A.D.D. Meeting (02:45 PM - 03:15 PM)
All - Girls Cross Country Organizational Mtg (02:45 PM - 03:25 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (03:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
V - Girls Lacrosse Practice (03:45 PM - 05:30 PM)
Lake Country Youth Softball (05:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
Relay for Life Meeting (05:30 PM - 07:30 PM)
Fr Red - Baseball (05:30 PM)
JV - Baseball (05:30 PM)
V - Baseball (05:30 PM)
State League Play Reservation (06:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Tuesday Topic-College 101 (06:30 PM - 07:15 PM)
C8C Boys and Girls Track By-Laws Mtg (06:30 PM)
Wednesday - June 11, 2014
Pool-LCST Practice (05:30 AM - 06:45 AM)
Semester II Exams (07:20 AM - 11:00 AM)
Beth Desrosier Online Class Mtg (11:00 AM - 11:30 AM)
Online College Strategies (11:00 AM - 11:30 AM)
V - Baseball Practice (11:30 AM - 01:30 PM)
Creative Writing and Online Journalism (01:00 PM - 03:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (03:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Lake Country Youth Softball (05:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
Costa Rica Trip Meeting (05:30 PM - 06:30 PM)
V Red - Girls Lacrosse Playoff (06:00 PM)
Wisconsin Lakers Basketball (06:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
V - Boys Lacrosse (06:00 PM)
Arrowhead School Board Meeting (06:30 PM)
Girls Lacrosse Pizza Party (Rainsite) (07:30 PM - 08:15 PM)
Pool-Lap Swim (08:00 PM - 09:30 PM)
Thursday - June 12, 2014
Gym Closed for Floor Maintenance
Pool-Lap Swim (05:45 AM - 07:00 AM)
Semester II Exams (07:20 AM - 11:00 AM)
Creative Writing and Online Journalism (11:00 AM - 01:00 PM)
Summer School Online Composition (11:00 AM - 11:30 AM)
Staff Retirement Party (11:30 AM - 02:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (03:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
JV - Baseball (04:00 PM)
Lake Country Youth Softball (05:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
Fr Blue - Baseball (05:00 PM)
Fr Red - Baseball (05:30 PM)
Wisconsin Lakers Basketball (06:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
V - Girls Lacroose Practice (06:00 PM - 07:30 PM)
V - Baseball (07:00 PM)
Friday - June 13, 2014
Gym Closed for Floor Maintenance
Pool-LCST Practice (05:30 AM - 06:45 AM)
Summer School Online Composition (06:45 AM - 07:15 AM)
Semester II Exams (07:20 AM - 11:05 AM)
Summer School Online Composition (11:00 AM - 11:30 AM)
Online College Strategies (11:00 AM - 11:30 AM)
ACT Set-Up (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
ACT Set-Up (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (03:00 PM - 07:30 PM)
V - Girls Lacrosse Practice (04:00 PM - 05:30 PM)
Lake Country Youth Softball (05:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
Inc Fr - Boys Basketball Inc Fr Tournament (05:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Lake Country Swim CPR Recertification (05:15 PM - 07:00 PM)
V - Baseball (05:30 PM)
JV - Baseball (05:30 PM)
Pool-Open Swim (07:30 PM - 09:00 PM)
Saturday - June 14, 2014
Gym Closed for Floor Maintenance
ACT Testing (07:00 AM - 02:00 PM)
ACT Testing (07:00 AM - 02:00 PM)
Pool-Water Aerobics (07:00 AM - 09:15 AM)
Football -HS Camp I (07:30 AM - 10:00 AM)
Football -HS Camp I (Rainsite) (07:30 AM - 10:00 AM)
Football -HS Camp I (Rainsite) (07:30 AM - 10:00 AM)
Lake Country Youth Softball (08:00 AM - 08:00 PM)
Staff Wellness (01:00 PM - 03:00 PM)
V - Girls Lacrosse Lunch (01:00 PM - 02:15 PM)
Football -HS Camp I (01:30 PM - 04:00 PM)
Football -HS Camp I (Rainsite) (01:30 PM - 04:00 PM)
Football -HS Camp I (Rainsite) (01:30 PM - 04:00 PM)
Pool-Open Swim (02:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
V - Girls Lacrosse State (05:00 PM)
Football -HS Camp I (06:30 PM - 09:00 PM)
Football -HS Camp I (Rainsite) (06:30 PM - 09:00 PM)
Football -HS Camp I (Rainsite) (06:30 PM - 09:00 PM)
Sunday - June 15, 2014
Gym Closed for Floor Maintenance
Lake Country Youth Softball (08:00 AM - 08:00 PM)
Pool-Open Swim (02:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
Monday - June 16, 2014
Costa Rica Trip
Girls Basketball Open Gym (07:15 AM - 08:30 AM)
Summer Tennis Camps (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
School Success (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Athletic Conditioning Camps (08:30 AM - 12:45 PM)
Summer Golf Camp-Session I (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM)
Girls Basketball Camps (09:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Boys Basketball Jr Shooting Stars Camps (09:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
JV - Hawkette Practice (09:00 AM - 11:00 AM)
Pool-Lessons (09:00 AM - 02:30 PM)
Boys Basketball Camp K/1st (12:00 PM - 01:00 PM)
Girls Basketball Camps (12:30 PM - 03:30 PM)
TLE Summer Course (12:30 PM - 04:30 PM)
Summer Strength & Conditioning-Jr Hawks (12:30 PM - 02:00 PM)
Beth Desrosier Online Class Mtg (12:30 PM - 01:00 PM)
Fr Red - Baseball (01:30 PM)
Fr Blue - Baseball (01:30 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (02:30 PM - 06:00 PM)
Mike Lee Basketball Camp (03:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
Boys Basketball Camps Gr 9 (03:30 PM - 05:00 PM)
Boys Basketball Camps Gr 9 (03:30 PM - 05:00 PM)
Cheerleading Practice (04:30 PM - 06:30 PM)
Lake Country Youth Softball (05:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
JV - Baseball (05:00 PM)
V - Baseball (05:00 PM)
Lake Country Lady Hawks Club (05:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
Lake Country Lady Hawks Club (05:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
Boys Basketball League (05:45 PM - 09:30 PM)
Boys Basketball League (05:45 PM - 09:30 PM)
Youth Defensive Skills Camp (06:00 PM - 07:30 PM)
Pool-Lessons (06:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Inc Fr - Boys Ice Hockey Organizational Mtg (07:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Pool-Lap Swim (08:00 PM - 09:30 PM)
Tuesday - June 17, 2014
Costa Rica Trip
Boys Golf Contact Day 1
Pool-Lap Swim (05:30 AM - 06:45 AM)
Pool-LCST Practice (06:45 AM - 09:00 AM)
Boys Basketball Open Gym (07:00 AM - 08:00 AM)
Leadership Team Mtg (07:00 AM - 03:30 AM)
Summer Tennis Camps (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
School Success (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Athletic Conditioning Camps (08:30 AM - 12:45 PM)
JV - Hawkette Practice (08:30 AM - 11:30 AM)
ACC/Performance Training Classroom (08:30 AM - 12:00 PM)
Summer Golf Camp-Session I (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM)
Boys Basketball Jr Shooting Stars Camps (09:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Girls Basketball Camps (09:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Pool-Lessons (09:00 AM - 01:00 PM)
Boys Basketball Camp K/1st (12:00 PM - 01:00 PM)
Fr Red - Baseball (12:15 PM)
Girls Basketball Camps (12:30 PM - 03:30 PM)
TLE Summer Course (12:30 PM - 04:30 PM)
Pool-Open Swim (01:00 PM - 03:00 PM)
Boys Volleyball 6-8th Gr Camp (01:30 PM - 03:30 PM)
Fr Blue - Baseball (01:30 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (03:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
Boys Basketball Camps Gr 9 (03:30 PM - 05:00 PM)
Boys Basketball Camps Gr 9 (03:30 PM - 05:00 PM)
Lake Country Youth Softball (05:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
Girls Volleyball Open Gym (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
V - Baseball (05:30 PM)
JV - Baseball (05:30 PM)
Youth Defensive Skills Camp (06:00 PM - 07:30 PM)
Pool-Lesson/LCST Practice (06:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Wednesday - June 18, 2014
Costa Rica Trip
Pool-LCST Practice (06:45 AM - 09:00 AM)
Boys Basketball Open Gym (07:00 AM - 08:00 AM)
Girls Basketball Open Gym (07:15 AM - 08:30 AM)
Summer Tennis Camps (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
School Success (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Athletic Conditioning Camps (08:30 AM - 12:45 PM)
V - Hawkette Practice (08:30 AM - 11:30 AM)
Girls Basketball Camps (09:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Summer Golf Camp-Session I (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM)
Boys Basketball Jr Shooting Stars Camps (09:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
JV - Hawkette Practice (09:00 AM - 11:00 AM)
Pool-Lessons (09:00 AM - 02:30 PM)
Leadership Team Mtg (10:00 AM - 03:00 PM)
Boys Basketball Camp K/1st (12:00 PM - 01:00 PM)
Girls Basketball Camps (12:30 PM - 03:30 PM)
TLE Summer Course (12:30 PM - 04:30 PM)
Summer Strength & Conditioning-Jr Hawks (12:30 PM - 02:00 PM)
Boys Volleyball 6-8th Gr Camp (01:30 PM - 03:30 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (02:30 PM - 06:00 PM)
Cheerleading Practice (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
Boys Basketball Camps Gr 9 (03:30 PM - 05:00 PM)
Boys Basketball Camps Gr 9 (03:30 PM - 05:00 PM)
Boys Volleyball Open Gym (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Lake Country Youth Softball (05:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
Lake Country Lady Hawks Club (05:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
Athletic Booster Club Meeting (05:45 PM - 08:00 PM)
Youth Defensive Skills Camp (06:00 PM - 07:30 PM)
All - Girls Lacrosse Awards Night (06:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
All - Girls Lacrosse Awards Night (06:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
Pool-Lessons (06:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Pool-Lap Swim (08:00 PM - 09:30 PM)
Thursday - June 19, 2014
Costa Rica Trip
Pool-Lap Swim (05:30 AM - 06:45 AM)
Pool-LCST Practice (06:45 AM - 09:00 AM)
Boys Basketball Open Gym (07:00 AM - 08:00 AM)
Summer Tennis Camps (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
School Success (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Leadership Team Mtg (08:00 AM - 03:00 PM)
Athletic Conditioning Camps (08:30 AM - 12:45 PM)
Girls Basketball Camps (09:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Summer Golf Camp-Session I (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM)
Boys Basketball Jr Shooting Stars Camps (09:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
JV - Hawkette Practice (09:00 AM - 11:00 AM)
Pool-Lessons (09:00 AM - 01:00 PM)
Boys Basketball Camp K/1st (12:00 PM - 01:00 PM)
Girls Basketball Camps (12:30 PM - 03:30 PM)
TLE Summer Course (12:30 PM - 04:30 PM)
Pool-Open Swim (01:00 PM - 03:00 PM)
Boys Volleyball 6-8th Gr Camp (01:30 PM - 03:30 PM)
Fr Red - Baseball (01:30 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (03:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
Boys Basketball Camps Gr 9 (03:30 PM - 05:00 PM)
Boys Basketball Camps Gr 9 (03:30 PM - 05:00 PM)
Cheerleading Practice (04:30 PM - 06:30 PM)
Lake Country Youth Softball (05:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
Girls Volleyball Open Gym (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
V - Baseball (05:30 PM)
JV - Baseball (05:30 PM)
All - Boys Lacrosse Banquet (05:30 PM)
Field Hockey Open Field (06:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Wisconsin Lakers Basketball (06:00 PM - 07:30 PM)
Pool-Lesson/LCST Pracice (06:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Wisconsin Lakers Basketball (07:15 PM - 09:00 PM)
Friday - June 20, 2014
Costa Rica Trip
Leadership Team Mtg (07:00 AM - 03:00 PM)
Summer Tennis Camps-Rain Make Up (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
TLE Summer Course (08:00 AM - 12:30 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
V Baseball Practice (08:00 AM - 11:00 AM)
Mike Lee Basketball Camp (09:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
TLE Summer Course (12:30 PM - 04:30 PM)
Pool-Open Swim (01:00 PM - 03:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (03:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
All - Boys Basketball-Contact Day (03:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
Lake Country Youth Softball (05:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
Wisconsin Lakers Basketball (06:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
Pool-Open Swim (07:30 PM - 09:00 PM)
Saturday - June 21, 2014
Costa Rica Trip
Pool-Water Aerobics (07:00 AM - 09:15 AM)
Lake Country Youth Softball (08:00 AM - 08:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (09:00 AM - 12:30 PM)
Fr Blue - Baseball (09:30 AM)
Football-Piggly Wiggly Brat Sale (10:00 AM - 02:00 PM)
V - Baseball (11:00 AM)
Fr Red - Baseball (11:00 AM)
Staff Wellness (01:00 PM - 03:00 PM)
V - Baseball (01:30 PM)
Pool-Open Swim (02:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
Sunday - June 22, 2014
Costa Rica Trip
Broadway Co to Wagon Wheel Theatre (06:00 AM - 11:00 PM)
Lake Country Youth Softball (08:00 AM - 08:00 PM)
Pool-Open Swim (02:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
ABC Basketball (04:30 PM - 08:30 PM)
ABC Basketball (04:30 PM - 08:30 PM)
Monday - June 23, 2014
German Trip
Costa Rica Trip
Boys Basketball Open Gym (07:00 AM - 08:00 AM)
Girls Basketball Open Gym (07:15 AM - 08:30 AM)
Summer Tennis Camps (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
School Success (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Leadership Team Mtg (08:00 AM - 03:00 PM)
Athletic Conditioning Camps (08:30 AM - 12:45 PM)
Boys Basketball Camp (09:00 AM - 03:30 PM)
Boys Basketball Camp (09:00 AM - 03:30 PM)
Girls Softball Camps (09:00 AM - 01:30 PM)
Girls Softball Camps (09:00 AM - 01:30 PM)
Baseball Camps (09:00 AM - 01:30 PM)
JV - Hawkette Practice (09:00 AM - 11:00 AM)
Pool-Lessons (09:00 AM - 02:30 PM)
Lake Country Children Theatre/Prairie Fire (11:00 AM - 05:00 PM)
Lake Country Children Theatre/Prairie Fire (11:00 AM - 05:00 PM)
Summer Strength & Conditioning-Jr Hawks (12:30 PM - 02:00 PM)
Best Buddies Dance Camp (02:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (02:30 PM - 06:00 PM)
Inc Fr - Girls Basketball Leadership Camp (03:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
Inc Fr - Girls Basketball Leadership Camp (03:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
Girls Softball Leadership Camp (03:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
Girls Softball Leadership Camp (03:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
Inc Fr - Girls Basketball Leadership Camp (04:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
Girls Softball Leadership Camp (04:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
Lake Country Youth Softball (05:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
Cheerleading Practice (05:15 PM - 07:15 PM)
V - Baseball (05:30 PM)
Boys Basketball League (05:45 PM - 09:30 PM)
Boys Basketball League (05:45 PM - 09:30 PM)
Pool-Lessons (06:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Pool-Lap Swim (08:00 PM - 09:30 PM)
Tuesday - June 24, 2014
German Trip
Costa Rica Trip
Pool-Lap Swim (05:30 AM - 06:45 AM)
Pool-LCST Practice (06:45 AM - 09:00 AM)
Boys Basketball Open Gym (07:00 AM - 08:00 AM)
Summer Tennis Camps (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
School Success (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Leadership Team Mtg (08:00 AM - 03:00 PM)
Athletic Conditioning Camps (08:30 AM - 12:45 PM)
V - Hawkette Practice (08:30 AM - 11:30 AM)
ACC/Performance Training Classroom (08:30 AM - 12:00 PM)
Boys Basketball Camp (09:00 AM - 03:30 PM)
Boys Basketball Camp (09:00 AM - 03:30 PM)
Girls Softball Camps (09:00 AM - 01:30 PM)
Girls Softball Camps (09:00 AM - 01:30 PM)
Baseball Camps (09:00 AM - 01:30 PM)
Pool-Lessons (09:00 AM - 01:00 PM)
Lake Country Children Theatre/Prairie Fire (11:00 AM - 05:00 PM)
Lake Country Children Theatre/Prairie Fire (11:00 AM - 05:00 PM)
Pool-Open Swim (01:00 PM - 03:00 PM)
Fr Red - Baseball (01:30 PM)
Best Buddies Dance Camp (02:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (03:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
Girls VB Specialization Seminars (03:30 PM - 06:45 PM)
JV - Baseball (04:00 PM)
Lake Country Youth Softball (05:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
State League Play Reservation (06:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Pool-Lesson/LCST Pracice (06:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
V - Baseball (07:00 PM)
Wednesday - June 25, 2014
German Trip
Costa Rica Trip
Pool-LCST Practice (06:45 AM - 09:00 AM)
Boys Basketball Open Gym (07:00 AM - 08:00 AM)
Summer Tennis Camps (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
School Success (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Athletic Conditioning Camps (08:30 AM - 12:45 PM)
V - Hawkette Practice (08:30 AM - 11:30 AM)
Boys Basketball Camp (09:00 AM - 03:30 PM)
Boys Basketball Camp (09:00 AM - 03:30 PM)
Girls Softball Camps (09:00 AM - 01:30 PM)
Girls Softball Camps (09:00 AM - 01:30 PM)
Baseball Camps (09:00 AM - 01:30 PM)
JV - Hawkette Practice (09:00 AM - 11:00 AM)
Pool-Lessons (09:00 AM - 02:30 PM)
Lake Country Children Theatre/Prairie Fire (12:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
Lake Country Children Theatre/Prairie Fire (12:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
Summer Strength & Conditioning-Jr Hawks (12:30 PM - 02:00 PM)
Best Buddies Dance Camp (02:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (02:30 PM - 06:00 PM)
Girls VB Specialization Seminars (03:30 PM - 06:45 PM)
JV - Baseball (04:00 PM)
Boys Volleyball Open Gym (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Lake Country Youth Softball (05:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
Lake Country Lady Hawks Club (05:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
Lake Country Lady Hawks Club (05:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
Cheerleading Practice (05:15 PM - 07:45 PM)
Football-HS Camp II (06:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
Pool-Lessons (06:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Community Band Practice (07:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
V - Baseball (07:00 PM)
Pool-Lap Swim (08:00 PM - 09:30 PM)
Thursday - June 26, 2014
German Trip
Costa Rica Trip
Pool-Lap Swim (05:30 AM - 06:45 AM)
Pool-LCST Practice (06:45 AM - 09:00 AM)
Summer Tennis Camps (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
School Success (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Leadership Team Mtg (08:00 AM - 02:00 PM)
Athletic Conditioning Camps (08:30 AM - 12:45 PM)
V - Hawkette Practice (08:30 AM - 11:30 AM)
Boys Basketball Camp (09:00 AM - 03:30 PM)
Boys Basketball Camp (09:00 AM - 03:30 PM)
Girls Softball Camps (09:00 AM - 01:30 PM)
Girls Softball Camps (09:00 AM - 01:30 PM)
Girls Field Hockey Camp (09:00 AM - 03:00 PM)
Baseball Camps (Raindate) (09:00 AM - 01:30 PM)
JV - Hawkette Practice (09:00 AM - 11:00 AM)
Pool-Lessons (09:00 AM - 01:00 PM)
Lake Country Children Theatre/Prairie Fire (12:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
Pool-Open Swim (01:00 PM - 03:00 PM)
Fr Blue - Baseball (01:30 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (03:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
Girls VB Specialization Seminars (03:30 PM - 06:45 PM)
Lake Country Youth Softball (05:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
Girls Volleyball Open Gym (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Cheerleading Practice (05:15 PM - 07:45 PM)
V - Baseball (05:30 PM)
JV - Baseball (05:30 PM)
Field Hockey Open Field (06:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Pool-Lesson/LCST Pracice (06:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Wisconsin Lakers Basketball (07:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
Friday - June 27, 2014
German Trip
Summer Tennis Camps-Rain Make Up (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
V - Hawkette Practice (08:30 AM - 11:30 AM)
Girls Field Hockey Camp (09:00 AM - 03:00 PM)
Boys Golf Contact Day 2 (11:04 AM)
JV - Baseball (01:00 PM)
Pool-Open Swim (01:00 PM - 03:00 PM)
Lake Country Children Theatre/Prairie Fire (03:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
Community Band Loading (05:00 PM - 05:30 PM)
Lake Country Youth Softball (05:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
V - Baseball (05:30 PM)
Wisconsin Lakers Basketball (06:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
Pool-Open Swim (07:30 PM - 09:00 PM)
Community Band Unloading (09:00 PM - 09:30 PM)
Saturday - June 28, 2014
German Trip
Pool-Water Aerobics (07:00 AM - 09:15 AM)
Lake Country Youth Softball (08:00 AM - 08:00 PM)
Girls Field Hockey Camp (09:00 AM - 01:00 PM)
Fr Red - Baseball (10:00 AM)
Fr Blue - Baseball (10:00 AM)
Lake Country Children Theatre/Prairie Fire (11:00 AM - 05:00 PM)
Staff Wellness (01:00 PM - 03:00 PM)
V - Baseball (01:30 PM)
Pool-Open Swim (02:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
Sunday - June 29, 2014
German Trip
Lake Country Youth Softball (08:00 AM - 08:00 PM)
Marching Band to 4th of July Parade (12:30 PM)
Pool-Open Swim (02:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
ABC Basketball (04:30 PM - 08:30 PM)
ABC Basketball (04:30 PM - 08:30 PM)
Monday - June 30, 2014
German Trip
Boys Basketball Open Gym (07:00 AM - 08:00 AM)
Girls Basketball Open Gym (07:15 AM - 08:30 AM)
Summer Tennis Camps (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
School Success (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Athletic Conditioning Camps (08:30 AM - 12:45 PM)
JV - Hawkette Practice (09:00 AM - 11:00 AM)
Pool-Lessons (09:00 AM - 02:30 PM)
Fr Red - Baseball (01:30 PM)
Mike Lee Basketball Camp (02:30 PM - 05:30 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (02:30 PM - 06:00 PM)
JV - Baseball (04:00 PM)
Lake Country Youth Softball (05:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
Cheerleading Practice (05:15 PM - 07:15 PM)
Girls Softball Awards Night (05:30 PM - 07:00 PM)
Boys Basketball League (05:45 PM - 09:30 PM)
Boys Basketball League (05:45 PM - 09:30 PM)
Pool-Lessons (06:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
V - Baseball (07:00 PM)
Pool-Lap Swim (08:00 PM - 09:30 PM)
Tuesday - July 1, 2014
German Trip
Pool-Lap Swim (05:30 AM - 06:45 AM)
Pool-LCST Practice (06:45 AM - 09:00 AM)
Boys Basketball Open Gym (07:00 AM - 08:00 AM)
Summer Tennis Camps (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
School Success (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Athletic Conditioning Camps (08:30 AM - 12:45 PM)
V - Hawkette Practice (08:30 AM - 11:30 AM)
ACC/Performance Training Classroom (08:30 AM - 12:00 PM)
Pool-Lessons (09:00 AM - 01:00 PM)
Girls Volleyball Open Gym (12:00 PM - 02:00 PM)
Pool-Open Swim (01:00 PM - 03:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (03:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
Lake Country Youth Softball (05:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
JV - Baseball (05:30 PM)
V - Baseball (05:30 PM)
Pool-Lesson/LCST Pracice (06:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Wednesday - July 2, 2014
German Trip
Pool-LCST Practice (06:45 AM - 09:00 AM)
Boys Basketball Open Gym (07:00 AM - 08:00 AM)
Girls Basketball Open Gym (07:15 AM - 08:30 AM)
Summer Tennis Camps (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
School Success (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Athletic Conditioning Camps (08:30 AM - 12:45 PM)
V - Hawkette Practice (08:30 AM - 11:30 AM)
JV - Hawkette Practice (09:00 AM - 11:00 AM)
Pool-Lessons (09:00 AM - 02:30 PM)
RTI Merger Meeting (12:30 PM - 02:30 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (02:30 PM - 06:00 PM)
Boys Volleyball Open Gym (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Lake Country Youth Softball (05:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
Cheerleading Practice (05:15 PM - 07:45 PM)
JV - Baseball (05:30 PM)
Pool-Lessons (06:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
V - Baseball (07:00 PM)
Pool-Lap Swim (08:00 PM - 09:30 PM)
Thursday - July 3, 2014
German Trip
Pool-Lap Swim (05:30 AM - 06:45 AM)
Pool-LCST Practice (06:45 AM - 09:00 AM)
Boys Basketball Open Gym (07:00 AM - 08:00 AM)
Photography Field Trip (07:30 AM - 12:00 PM)
Summer Tennis Camps (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
School Success (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Athletic Conditioning Camps (08:30 AM - 12:45 PM)
JV - Hawkette Practice (09:00 AM - 11:00 AM)
Pool-Lessons (09:00 AM - 01:00 PM)
Girls Volleyball Open Gym (12:00 PM - 02:00 PM)
JV - Baseball (01:00 PM)
Pool-Open Swim (01:00 PM - 03:00 PM)
Fr Blue - Baseball (01:30 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (03:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
V - Baseball (04:00 PM)
Lake Country Youth Softball (05:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
Lake Country Lady Hawks Club (05:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
Field Hockey Open Field (06:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Wisconsin Lakers Basketball (06:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
Pool-Lesson/LCST Pracice (06:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Friday - July 4, 2014
German Trip
Saturday - July 5, 2014
German Trip
Pool-Water Aerobics (07:00 AM - 09:15 AM)
Lake Country Youth Softball (08:00 AM - 08:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (09:00 AM - 12:30 PM)
Staff Wellness (01:00 PM - 03:00 PM)
Pool-Open Swim (02:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
Sunday - July 6, 2014
German Trip
Lake Country Youth Softball (08:00 AM - 08:00 PM)
Pool-Open Swim (02:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
Monday - July 7, 2014
German Trip
Theatre Closed for Maintenance
Pool-LCST Practice (06:45 AM - 09:00 AM)
Pool-LCST Practice (06:45 AM - 09:00 AM)
Summer Tennis Camps (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Girls Volleyball Camps (08:00 AM - 11:30 AM)
Girls Volleyball Camps (08:00 AM - 11:30 AM)
Warhawk Track Camps (08:00 AM - 11:45 AM)
School Success (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Boys and Girls Kiddie Soccer Camps (08:30 AM - 11:45 AM)
Athletic Conditioning Camps (08:30 AM - 12:45 PM)
V - Hawkette Practice (08:30 AM - 11:30 AM)
JV - Hawkette Practice (09:00 AM - 11:00 AM)
Pool-Lessons (09:00 AM - 02:30 PM)
Fr Blue - Baseball (09:30 AM)
Girls Volleyball Camps (12:30 PM - 04:00 PM)
Girls Volleyball Camps (12:30 PM - 04:00 PM)
Summer Strength & Conditioning-Jr Hawks (12:30 PM - 02:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (02:30 PM - 06:00 PM)
Girls Basketball Open Gym (04:30 PM - 06:30 PM)
Lake Country Youth Softball (05:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
Cheerleading Practice (05:15 PM - 07:15 PM)
JV - Baseball-Parents Night (05:30 PM)
V - Baseball-Parents Night (05:30 PM)
Boys Basketball League (05:45 PM - 09:30 PM)
Boys Basketball League (05:45 PM - 09:30 PM)
Youth Offensive Skills Camp (06:00 PM - 07:30 PM)
Pool-Lessons (06:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Pool-Lap Swim (08:00 PM - 09:30 PM)
Tuesday - July 8, 2014
Theatre Closed for Maintenance
Pool-Lap Swim (05:30 AM - 06:45 AM)
Pool-LCST Practice (06:45 AM - 09:00 AM)
Summer Tennis Camps (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Girls Volleyball Camps (08:00 AM - 11:30 AM)
Girls Volleyball Camps (08:00 AM - 11:30 AM)
Warhawk Track Camps (08:00 AM - 11:45 AM)
School Success (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Social Thinking Training (08:00 AM - 03:00 PM)
Boys and Girls Kiddie Soccer Camps (08:30 AM - 11:45 AM)
Athletic Conditioning Camps (08:30 AM - 12:45 PM)
V - Hawkette Practice (08:30 AM - 11:30 AM)
ACC/Performance Training Classroom (08:30 AM - 12:00 PM)
Pool-Lessons (09:00 AM - 01:00 PM)
Girls Volleyball Camps (12:30 PM - 04:00 PM)
Girls Volleyball Camps (12:30 PM - 04:00 PM)
Wrestling (12:30 PM - 03:00 PM)
Pool-Open Swim (01:00 PM - 03:00 PM)
Fr Blue - Baseball (01:30 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (03:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
Boys Basketball Open Gym (04:00 PM - 05:30 PM)
Lake Country Youth Softball (05:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
JV - Baseball (05:30 PM)
V - Baseball-Senior Night (05:30 PM)
Youth Offensive Skills Camp (06:00 PM - 07:30 PM)
Pool-Lesson/LCST Pracice (06:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Wednesday - July 9, 2014
Theatre Closed for Maintenance
All - Cheerleaders to Camp (06:30 AM)
Pool-LCST Practice (06:45 AM - 09:00 AM)
Summer Tennis Camps (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Girls Volleyball Camps (08:00 AM - 11:30 AM)
Girls Volleyball Camps (08:00 AM - 11:30 AM)
Warhawk Track Camps (08:00 AM - 11:45 AM)
School Success (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Social Thinking Training (08:00 AM - 03:00 PM)
Boys and Girls Kiddie Soccer Camps (08:30 AM - 11:45 AM)
Athletic Conditioning Camps (08:30 AM - 12:45 PM)
V - Hawkette Practice (08:30 AM - 11:30 AM)
JV - Hawkette Practice (09:00 AM - 11:00 AM)
Pool-Lessons (09:00 AM - 02:30 PM)
Boys Golf Open Play (10:40 AM)
Girls Volleyball Camps (12:30 PM - 04:00 PM)
Girls Volleyball Camps (12:30 PM - 04:00 PM)
Summer Strength & Conditioning-Jr Hawks (12:30 PM - 02:00 PM)
Fr Red - Baseball (01:30 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (02:30 PM - 06:00 PM)
Boys Basketball Open Gym (04:00 PM - 05:30 PM)
Boys Volleyball Open Gym (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Lake Country Youth Softball (05:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
JV - Baseball (05:30 PM)
Youth Offensive Skills Camp (06:00 PM - 07:30 PM)
Pool-Lessons (06:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Arrowhead School Board Meeting (07:00 PM)
Pool-Lap Swim (08:00 PM - 09:30 PM)
Thursday - July 10, 2014
Theatre Closed for Maintenance
All - Cheerleaders to Camp
Pool-Lap Swim (05:30 AM - 06:45 AM)
Pool-LCST Practice (06:45 AM - 09:00 AM)
Summer Tennis Camps (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Girls Volleyball Camps (08:00 AM - 11:30 AM)
Girls Volleyball Camps (08:00 AM - 11:30 AM)
Warhawk Track Camps (08:00 AM - 11:45 AM)
School Success (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Social Thinking Training (08:00 AM - 03:00 PM)
Boys and Girls Kiddie Soccer Camps (08:30 AM - 11:45 AM)
Athletic Conditioning Camps (08:30 AM - 12:45 PM)
JV - Hawkette Practice (09:00 AM - 11:00 AM)
Pool-Lessons (09:00 AM - 01:00 PM)
Fr Red - Baseball (09:30 AM)
Fr Blue - Baseball (09:30 AM)
Girls Volleyball Camps (12:30 PM - 04:00 PM)
Girls Volleyball Camps (12:30 PM - 04:00 PM)
Wrestling (12:30 PM - 03:00 PM)
JV - Baseball (01:00 PM)
Pool-Open Swim (01:00 PM - 03:00 PM)
Fr Red - Baseball (01:30 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (03:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
Girls Basketball Open Gym (04:30 PM - 06:30 PM)
Boys Basketball Open Gym (04:30 PM - 06:30 PM)
Lake Country Youth Softball (05:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
Lake Country Lady Hawks Club (05:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
Field Hockey Open Field (06:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Pool-Lesson/LCST Pracice (06:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
V - Baseball (07:00 PM)
Friday - July 11, 2014
Theatre Closed for Maintenance
All - Cheerleaders to Camp ( - 06:30 PM)
Summer Tennis Camps-Rain Make Up (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Warhawk Track Camps (08:00 AM - 11:45 AM)
Pool-LCST Practice (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Boys and Girls Kiddie Soccer Camps (08:30 AM - 11:45 AM)
Mike Lee Basketball Camp (09:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Wrestling Contact Day 3 (10:00 AM)
Pool-Open Swim (01:00 PM - 03:00 PM)
Fr Blue - Baseball (01:30 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (03:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Girls Volleyball Babysitting Fundraiser (04:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
Lake Country Youth Softball (05:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
JV - Baseball (05:30 PM)
Wisconsin Lakers Basketball (06:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
Pool-Open Swim (07:30 PM - 09:00 PM)
Saturday - July 12, 2014
Wrestling Contact Day 4 ( - 10:00 PM)
Pool-Water Aerobics (07:00 AM - 09:15 AM)
Lake Country Youth Softball (08:00 AM - 08:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (09:00 AM - 12:30 PM)
Fr Red/Blue - Baseball (09:30 AM)
Staff Wellness (01:00 PM - 03:00 PM)
Pool-Open Swim (02:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
Sunday - July 13, 2014
Lake Country Youth Softball (08:00 AM - 08:00 PM)
Pool-Open Swim (02:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
ABC Basketball (04:30 PM - 08:30 PM)
ABC Basketball (04:30 PM - 08:30 PM)
Monday - July 14, 2014
Pool-LCST Practice (06:45 AM - 09:00 AM)
Summer Tennis Camps (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Boys Basketball Shooting Stars Camps (08:00 AM - 12:30 PM)
Boys Basketball Shooting Stars Camps (08:00 AM - 12:30 PM)
School Success (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Boys Hawk Soccer Camp Gr 3-8 (08:30 AM - 11:00 AM)
Athletic Conditioning Camps (08:30 AM - 12:45 PM)
JV - Hawkette Practice (09:00 AM - 11:00 AM)
Pool-Lessons (09:00 AM - 02:30 PM)
Boys Basketball Jr Shooting Stars Camps (12:30 PM - 03:30 PM)
Boys Basketball Jr Shooting Stars Camps (12:30 PM - 03:30 PM)
Summer Strength & Conditioning-Jr Hawks (12:30 PM - 02:00 PM)
Advanced Algebra Curriculum Meeting (12:30 PM - 04:30 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (02:30 PM - 06:00 PM)
Boys Basketball Shooting Stars Camp (03:30 PM - 05:00 PM)
Boys Basketball Shooting Stars Camp (03:30 PM - 05:00 PM)
Girls Basketball Open Gym (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
All - Boys Volleyball Contact Day 1 (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Cheerleading Practice (05:15 PM - 07:15 PM)
Pool-Lessons (06:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
All - Girls Soccer Awards Night (06:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
All - Girls Soccer Awards Night (06:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
LCST Board Meeting (06:30 PM - 08:30 PM)
Blue Line Board Meeting (07:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
Pool-Lap Swim (08:00 PM - 09:30 PM)
Tuesday - July 15, 2014
Pool-Lap Swim (05:30 AM - 06:45 AM)
Pool-LCST Practice (06:45 AM - 09:00 AM)
Boys Basketball Open Gym (07:00 AM - 08:00 AM)
Summer Tennis Camps (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Boys Basketball Shooting Stars Camps (08:00 AM - 12:30 PM)
Boys Basketball Shooting Stars Camps (08:00 AM - 12:30 PM)
School Success (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Modification-Special Ed (08:00 AM - 03:00 PM)
Boys Hawk Soccer Camp Gr 3-8 (08:30 AM - 11:00 AM)
Athletic Conditioning Camps (08:30 AM - 12:45 PM)
ACC/Performance Training Classroom (08:30 AM - 12:00 PM)
Pool-Lessons (09:00 AM - 01:00 PM)
Boys Ice Hockey Contact Day 1 (09:00 AM - 10:00 AM)
Boys Basketball Jr Shooting Stars Camps (12:30 PM - 03:30 PM)
Boys Basketball Jr Shooting Stars Camps (12:30 PM - 03:30 PM)
Advanced Algebra Curriculum Meeting (12:30 PM - 04:30 PM)
Pool-Open Swim (01:00 PM - 03:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (03:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
Boys Basketball Shooting Stars Camp (03:30 PM - 05:00 PM)
Boys Basketball Shooting Stars Camp (03:30 PM - 05:00 PM)
Girls Volleyball Open Gym (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
All - Boys Volleyball Contact Day 2 (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
V - Baseball-WIAA Regional (05:30 PM)
Pool-Lesson/LCST Pracice (06:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Wednesday - July 16, 2014
Pool-LCST Practice (06:45 AM - 09:00 AM)
Boys Basketball Open Gym (07:00 AM - 08:00 AM)
Girls Basketball Open Gym (07:00 AM - 08:00 AM)
Sr Broadway Co Mtg/Children Chorus Auditions (07:00 AM - 01:00 PM)
Summer Tennis Camps (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Boys Basketball Shooting Stars Camps (08:00 AM - 12:30 PM)
Boys Basketball Shooting Stars Camps (08:00 AM - 12:30 PM)
School Success (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Modification-Special Ed (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Boys Hawk Soccer Camp Gr 3-8 (08:30 AM - 11:00 AM)
Athletic Conditioning Camps (08:30 AM - 12:45 PM)
Pool-Lessons (09:00 AM - 02:30 PM)
Boys Ice Hockey Contact Day 2 (09:00 AM - 10:00 AM)
Boys Basketball Jr Shooting Stars Camps (12:30 PM - 03:30 PM)
Boys Basketball Jr Shooting Stars Camps (12:30 PM - 03:30 PM)
Summer Strength & Conditioning-Jr Hawks (12:30 PM - 02:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (02:30 PM - 06:00 PM)
Boys Basketball Shooting Stars Camp (03:30 PM - 05:00 PM)
Boys Basketball Shooting Stars Camp (03:30 PM - 05:00 PM)
Girls Volleyball Open Gym (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
All - Boys Volleyball Contact Day 3 (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Lake Country Lady Hawks Club (05:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
Cheerleading Practice (05:15 PM - 07:15 PM)
Pool-Lessons (06:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Pool-Lap Swim (08:00 PM - 09:30 PM)
Thursday - July 17, 2014
Pool-Lap Swim (05:30 AM - 06:45 AM)
Pool-LCST Practice (06:45 AM - 09:00 AM)
Boys Basketball Open Gym (07:00 AM - 08:00 AM)
Photography Class Field Trip (07:30 AM - 12:30 PM)
Summer Tennis Camps (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Boys Basketball Shooting Stars Camps (08:00 AM - 12:30 PM)
Boys Basketball Shooting Stars Camps (08:00 AM - 12:30 PM)
School Success (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Modification-Special Ed (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Boys Hawk Soccer Camp Gr 3-8 (08:30 AM - 11:00 AM)
Athletic Conditioning Camps (08:30 AM - 12:45 PM)
Pool-Lessons (09:00 AM - 01:00 PM)
Boys Ice Hockey Contact Day 3 (09:00 AM - 10:00 AM)
Yearbook Pick Up (10:00 AM - 02:00 PM)
Boys Basketball Jr Shooting Stars Camps (12:30 PM - 03:30 PM)
Boys Basketball Jr Shooting Stars Camps (12:30 PM - 03:30 PM)
Arrowhead Way Committee Meeting (12:30 PM - 02:30 PM)
Pool-Open Swim (01:00 PM - 03:00 PM)
CPR/AED Training (01:00 PM - 02:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (03:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
Boys Basketball Shooting Stars Camp (03:30 PM - 05:00 PM)
Boys Basketball Shooting Stars Camp (03:30 PM - 05:00 PM)
All - Boys Volleyball Contact Day 4 (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Lake Country Lady Hawks Club (05:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
Field Hockey Open Field (06:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Wisconsin Lakers Basketball (06:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
Pool-Lesson/LCST Pracice (06:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
CPR/AED Training (06:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Friday - July 18, 2014
Broadway Company Summer Camp (07:00 AM - 04:30 PM)
Summer Tennis Camps-Rain Make Up (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Boys Hawk Soccer Camp Gr 3-8 (08:30 AM - 11:00 AM)
Mike Lee Basketball Camp (09:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Boys Ice Hockey Contact Day 4 (09:00 AM - 10:00 AM)
Pool-Open Swim (01:00 PM - 03:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (03:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
All - Boys Volleyball Contact Day 5 (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
V - Baseball-WIAA Regional Final (05:30 PM)
Wisconsin Lakers Basketball (06:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
Pool-Open Swim (07:30 PM - 09:00 PM)
Saturday - July 19, 2014
Pool-Water Aerobics (07:00 AM - 09:15 AM)
Broadway Company Summer Camp (07:00 AM - 04:30 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (09:00 AM - 12:30 PM)
Boys Ice Hockey Contact Day 5 (09:00 AM - 10:00 AM)
Staff Wellness (01:00 PM - 03:00 PM)
Pool-Open Swim (02:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
Sunday - July 20, 2014
Stadium and Track Shutdown for Improvements
Stadium and Track Shutdown for Improvements
Broadway Company Summer Camp (10:00 AM - 06:00 PM)
Pool-Open Swim (02:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
ABC Basketball (04:30 PM - 08:30 PM)
ABC Basketball (04:30 PM - 08:30 PM)
Monday - July 21, 2014
Pool-LCST Practice (06:45 AM - 09:00 AM)
Broadway Company Summer Camp (07:00 AM - 04:30 PM)
Girls Basketball Open Gym (07:15 AM - 08:30 AM)
Girls Hawk 3rd-8th Gr Soccer Camp (08:00 AM - 10:30 AM)
Girls Fr Soccer Camp (08:00 AM - 10:30 AM)
Boys Basketball Jr Shooting Stars Camps (08:00 AM - 11:00 AM)
School Success (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Athletic Conditioning Camps (08:30 AM - 12:45 PM)
Girls Basketball Shooting Camps (09:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Pool-Lessons (09:00 AM - 02:30 PM)
Girls Basketball Camps (12:30 PM - 02:00 PM)
Girls Basketball Camp -Fr (12:30 PM - 02:00 PM)
Girls Basketball Shooting Camps (02:00 PM - 03:30 PM)
Girls Basketball Camp -Fr (02:00 PM - 03:30 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (02:30 PM - 06:00 PM)
Youth Team Camp-Football (04:00 PM - 05:45 PM)
Football-HS Camp III (05:30 PM - 08:00 PM)
Football-HS Camp III (05:30 PM - 08:00 PM)
Cheerleading Youth Cheer Camp (05:30 PM - 07:30 PM)
Pool-Lessons (06:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Pool-Lap Swim (08:00 PM - 09:30 PM)
Tuesday - July 22, 2014
Pool-Lap Swim (05:30 AM - 06:45 AM)
Pool-LCST Practice (06:45 AM - 09:00 AM)
Boys Basketball Open Gym (07:00 AM - 08:00 AM)
Broadway Company Summer Camp (07:00 AM - 04:30 PM)
Girls Fr Soccer Camp (08:00 AM - 10:30 AM)
Girls Hawk 3rd-8th Gr Soccer Camp (08:00 AM - 10:30 AM)
Boys Basketball Jr Shooting Stars Camps (08:00 AM - 11:00 AM)
School Success (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Athletic Conditioning Camps (08:30 AM - 12:45 PM)
V - Hawkette Practice (08:30 AM - 11:30 AM)
ACC/Performance Training Classroom (08:30 AM - 12:00 PM)
Girls Basketball Shooting Camps (09:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
JV - Hawkette Practice (09:00 AM - 11:00 AM)
Pool-Lessons (09:00 AM - 01:00 PM)
Literacy Workshop-B Laugerman (11:30 AM - 05:00 PM)
Girls Basketball Camps (12:30 PM - 02:00 PM)
Girls Basketball Camp -Fr (12:30 PM - 02:00 PM)
Pool-Open Swim (01:00 PM - 03:00 PM)
Girls Basketball Shooting Camps (02:00 PM - 03:30 PM)
Girls Basketball Camp -Fr (02:00 PM - 03:30 PM)
Mike Lee Basketball Camp (03:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (03:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
Youth Team Camp-Football (04:00 PM - 05:45 PM)
Girls Volleyball Open Gym (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Football-HS Camp III (05:30 PM - 08:00 PM)
Football-HS Camp III (05:30 PM - 08:00 PM)
Cheerleading Youth Cheer Camp (05:30 PM - 07:30 PM)
State League Play Reservation (06:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Pool-Lesson/LCST Pracice (06:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
All - Be An 11 Seminar (06:30 PM - 10:00 PM)
Wednesday - July 23, 2014
HVAC Work/Helicopter Storage
Pool-LCST Practice (06:45 AM - 09:00 AM)
Boys Basketball Open Gym (07:00 AM - 08:00 AM)
Broadway Company Summer Camp (07:00 AM - 04:30 PM)
Girls Basketball Open Gym (07:15 AM - 08:30 AM)
Girls Fr Soccer Camp (08:00 AM - 10:30 AM)
Girls Hawk 3rd-8th Gr Soccer Camp (08:00 AM - 10:30 AM)
Boys Basketball Jr Shooting Stars Camps (08:00 AM - 11:00 AM)
School Success (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Athletic Conditioning Camps (08:30 AM - 12:45 PM)
V - Hawkette Practice (08:30 AM - 11:30 AM)
Girls Basketball Shooting Camps (09:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
JV - Hawkette Practice (09:00 AM - 11:00 AM)
Pool-Lessons (09:00 AM - 02:30 PM)
Literacy Workshop-B Laugerman (11:30 AM - 05:00 PM)
Girls Basketball Camps (12:30 PM - 02:00 PM)
Girls Basketball Camp -Fr (12:30 PM - 02:00 PM)
Girls Basketball Shooting Camps (02:00 PM - 03:30 PM)
Girls Basketball Camp -Fr (02:00 PM - 03:30 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (02:30 PM - 06:00 PM)
Youth Team Camp-Football (04:00 PM - 05:45 PM)
Boys Volleyball Open Gym (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Lake Country Lady Hawks Club (05:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
Lake Country Lady Hawks Club (05:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
Football-HS Camp III (05:30 PM - 08:00 PM)
Football-HS Camp III (05:30 PM - 08:00 PM)
Cheerleading Youth Cheer Camp (05:30 PM - 07:30 PM)
Pool-Lessons (06:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Pool-Lap Swim (08:00 PM - 09:30 PM)
Thursday - July 24, 2014
Stadium and Track Shutdown for Improvements
Stadium and Track Shutdown for Improvements
HVAC Work/Helicopter Storage
Pool-Lap Swim (05:30 AM - 06:45 AM)
Pool-LCST Practice (06:45 AM - 09:00 AM)
Boys Basketball Open Gym (07:00 AM - 08:00 AM)
Broadway Company Summer Camp (07:00 AM - 04:30 PM)
JV/V - Hawkettes to Badgerette Camp (07:30 AM)
Girls Fr Soccer Camp (08:00 AM - 10:30 AM)
Girls Hawk 3rd-8th Gr Soccer Camp (08:00 AM - 10:30 AM)
Boys Basketball Jr Shooting Stars Camps (08:00 AM - 11:00 AM)
School Success (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Athletic Conditioning Camps (08:30 AM - 12:45 PM)
Girls Basketball Shooting Camps (09:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Pool-Lessons (09:00 AM - 01:00 PM)
Literacy Workshop-B Laugerman (11:30 AM - 05:00 PM)
Girls Basketball Camps (12:30 PM - 02:00 PM)
Girls Basketball Camp -Fr (12:30 PM - 02:00 PM)
Pool-Open Swim (01:00 PM - 03:00 PM)
Girls Basketball Shooting Camps (02:00 PM - 03:30 PM)
Girls Basketball Camp -Fr (02:00 PM - 03:30 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (03:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
Girls Volleyball Open Gym (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Field Hockey Open Field (06:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Pool-Lesson/LCST Pracice (06:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Friday - July 25, 2014
Gym Closure for Cleaning
Gym Closure for Cleaning
Gym Closure for Cleaning
Gym Closure for Cleaning
Stadium and Track Shutdown for Improvements
Stadium and Track Shutdown for Improvements
JV/V - Hawkettes to Badgerette Camp
Training Room Closed
HVAC Work/Helicopter Storage
Broadway Company Summer Camp (07:00 AM - 04:30 PM)
Girls Fr Soccer Camp-Rain Make Up Day (08:00 AM - 10:30 AM)
Girls Hawk 3rd-8th Gr Soccer Camp-Rain Make Up Day (08:00 AM - 10:30 AM)
Pool-LCST Practice (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Pool-Open Swim (01:00 PM - 03:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (03:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Pool-Open Swim (07:30 PM - 09:00 PM)
Saturday - July 26, 2014
Gym Closure for Cleaning
Gym Closure for Cleaning
Gym Closure for Cleaning
Gym Closure for Cleaning
Stadium and Track Shutdown for Improvements
Stadium and Track Shutdown for Improvements
JV/V - Hawkettes to Badgerette Camp
Training Room Closed
Pool-Water Aerobics (07:00 AM - 09:15 AM)
Pool-LCST Practice (09:00 AM - 12:30 PM)
Pool-Open Swim (02:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
Sunday - July 27, 2014
Gym Closure for Cleaning
Gym Closure for Cleaning
Gym Closure for Cleaning
Gym Closure for Cleaning
Stadium and Track Shutdown for Improvements
Stadium and Track Shutdown for Improvements
JV/V - Hawkettes to Badgerette Camp ( - 01:45 PM)
Training Room Closed
Pool-Open Swim (02:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
Monday - July 28, 2014
Gym Closure for Cleaning
Gym Closure for Cleaning
Gym Closure for Cleaning
Gym Closure for Cleaning
Stadium and Track Shutdown for Improvements
Stadium and Track Shutdown for Improvements
Training Room Closed
Pool-LCST Practice (06:45 AM - 09:00 AM)
School Success (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Pool-Lessons (09:00 AM - 02:30 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (02:30 PM - 06:00 PM)
Cross Country High School Camp (05:00 PM - 06:45 PM)
Cheerleading Practice (05:15 PM - 07:15 PM)
Cross Country High School Camp (05:30 PM - 08:00 PM)
Pool-Lessons (06:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Pool-Lap Swim (08:00 PM - 09:30 PM)
Tuesday - July 29, 2014
Gym Closure for Cleaning
Gym Closure for Cleaning
Gym Closure for Cleaning
Gym Closure for Cleaning
Stadium and Track Shutdown for Improvements
Stadium and Track Shutdown for Improvements
Pool-Lap Swim (05:30 AM - 06:45 AM)
Pool-LCST Practice (06:45 AM - 09:00 AM)
School Success (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Autism Staff Training Class (08:00 AM - 02:00 PM)
V - Hawkette Practice (08:30 AM - 11:30 AM)
Pool-Lessons (09:00 AM - 01:00 PM)
Pool-Open Swim (01:00 PM - 03:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (03:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
2014-15 Athletic Registration (05:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Cross Country High School Camp (05:00 PM - 06:45 PM)
Athletic Booster Club Spiritwear Sale (05:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Cross Country High School Camp (05:30 PM - 08:00 PM)
Pool-Lesson/LCST Pracice (06:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
CPR/AED Training-New Coaches (06:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Wednesday - July 30, 2014
Gym Closure for Cleaning
Gym Closure for Cleaning
Gym Closure for Cleaning
Gym Closure for Cleaning
Stadium and Track Shutdown for Improvements
Stadium and Track Shutdown for Improvements
Pool-LCST Practice (06:45 AM - 09:00 AM)
School Success (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Autism Staff Training Class (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
V - Hawkette Practice (08:30 AM - 11:30 AM)
2014-15 Athletic Registration (09:00 AM - 01:00 PM)
JV - Hawkette Practice (09:00 AM - 11:00 AM)
Pool-Lessons (09:00 AM - 02:30 PM)
Athletic Booster Club Spiritwear Sale (09:00 AM - 01:00 PM)
CPR/AED Training-New Coaches (01:00 PM - 03:00 PM)
Pool-LCST Practice (02:30 PM - 06:00 PM)
Lake Country Lady Hawks Club (05:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
Cross Country Camp (05:15 PM - 07:00 PM)
Cheerleading Practice (05:15 PM - 07:45 PM)
Cross Country High School Camp (05:30 PM - 08:00 PM)
Pool-Lessons (06:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Pool-Lap Swim (08:00 PM - 09:30 PM)
Thursday - July 31, 2014
Gym Closure for Cleaning
Gym Closure for Cleaning
Gym Closure for Cleaning
Gym Closure for Cleaning
Stadium and Track Shutdown for Improvements
Stadium and Track Shutdown for Improvements
Pool-Lap Swim (05:30 AM - 06:45 AM)
School Success (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Global Group (Curriculum Grp) Mtg (08:00 AM - 10:00 AM)
V - Hawkette Practice (08:30 AM - 11:30 AM)
JV - Hawkette Practice (09:00 AM - 11:00 AM)
Pool-Lessons (09:00 AM - 01:00 PM)
Marching Band Leader Meeting (10:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Pool-Open Swim (01:00 PM - 03:00 PM)
Cross Country High School Camp (05:00 PM - 06:45 PM)
Cheerleading Practice (05:15 PM - 07:15 PM)
Cross Country High School Camp (05:30 PM - 08:00 PM)
Field Hockey Open Field (06:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Pool-Lesson/LCST Pracice (06:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Friday - August 1, 2014
Gym Closure for Cleaning
Gym Closure for Cleaning
Gym Closure for Cleaning
Gym Closure for Cleaning
Stadium and Track Shutdown for Improvements
Stadium and Track Shutdown for Improvements
AGO Golf Outing (11:00 AM)
Pool-Open Swim (01:00 PM - 03:00 PM)
Pool-Open Swim (07:30 PM - 09:00 PM)
Saturday - August 2, 2014
Gym Closure for Cleaning
Gym Closure for Cleaning
Gym Closure for Cleaning
Gym Closure for Cleaning
Stadium and Track Shutdown for Improvements
Stadium and Track Shutdown for Improvements
Pool-Water Aerobics (07:00 AM - 09:15 AM)
Pool-Open Swim (02:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
Sunday - August 3, 2014
Gym Closure for Cleaning
Gym Closure for Cleaning
Gym Closure for Cleaning
Gym Closure for Cleaning
Stadium and Track Shutdown for Improvements
Stadium and Track Shutdown for Improvements
Pool-Open Swim (02:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
Monday - August 4, 2014
Pool-LCST Practice (06:45 AM - 09:00 AM)
Marching Band Color Guard Camp (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Marching Band Drumline Camp (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Marching Band Color Guard Camp (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
School Success (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Field Hockey Open Field (09:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
JV - Hawkette Practice (09:00 AM - 11:00 AM)
Pool-Lessons (09:00 AM - 02:30 PM)
DECA Leadership Camp (09:00 AM)
Marching Band Color Guard Camp (10:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
All - Football Equipment Issue & Testing (12:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
All - Football Equipment Issue & Testing (12:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
Girls Volleyball HS Camp (02:00 PM - 04:30 PM)
Girls Volleyball HS Camp (02:00 PM - 04:30 PM)
All - Girls Golf Organizational Meeting (04:30 PM)
Cheerleading Practice (05:15 PM - 07:15 PM)
Boys HS Soccer Conditioning Camp (06:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Pool-Lessons (06:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
CPR/AED Training-New Coaches (06:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Pool-Lap Swim (08:00 PM - 09:30 PM)
Tuesday - August 5, 2014
DECA Leadership Camp ( - 05:00 PM)
Pool-Lap Swim (05:30 AM - 06:45 AM)
JV/V - 1st Day Football Practice (07:30 AM - 11:00 AM)
Marching Band Bass Sectional (08:00 AM - 09:30 AM)
School Success (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Field Hockey Open Field (09:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Pool-Lessons (09:00 AM - 01:00 PM)
Marching Band Color Guard Camp (10:00 AM - 02:00 PM)
Marching Band Color Guard Camp (10:00 AM - 01:00 PM)
Marching Band Color Guard Camp (10:00 AM - 02:00 PM)
Marching Band Drumline Camp (10:00 AM - 02:00 PM)
Fr - 1st Day Football Practice (11:00 AM - 01:30 PM)
Senior Flight (01:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
Senior Flight (01:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
Senior Flight (01:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
Senior Flight (01:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
Pool-Open Swim (01:00 PM - 03:00 PM)
CPR/AED Training-New Coaches (01:00 PM - 03:00 PM)
Girls Volleyball HS Camp (02:00 PM - 04:30 PM)
Girls Volleyball HS Camp (02:00 PM - 04:30 PM)
Boys HS Soccer Conditioning Camp (06:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Pool-Lesson/LCST Pracice (06:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
JV/V - 1st Day Football Practice (07:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
Wednesday - August 6, 2014
Marching Band Snare Sectional (08:00 AM - 09:30 AM)
School Success (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Field Hockey Open Field (09:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
JV - Hawkette Practice (09:00 AM - 11:00 AM)
Pool-Lessons (09:00 AM - 02:30 PM)
Marching Band Drumline Camp (10:00 AM - 02:00 PM)
Marching Band Color Guard Camp (10:00 AM - 02:00 PM)
Marching Band Color Guard Camp (10:00 AM - 02:00 PM)
Marching Band Color Guard Camp (10:00 AM - 01:00 PM)
Senior Flight (01:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
Senior Flight (01:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
Senior Flight (01:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
Senior Flight (01:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
Girls Volleyball HS Camp (02:00 PM - 04:30 PM)
Girls Volleyball HS Camp (02:00 PM - 04:30 PM)
Cross Country Coaches Clinic (04:00 PM - 09:00 PM)
Cheerleading Practice (05:15 PM - 07:45 PM)
Boys HS Soccer Conditioning Camp (06:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Pool-Lessons (06:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Pool-Lap Swim (08:00 PM - 09:30 PM)
Thursday - August 7, 2014
Pool-Lap Swim (05:30 AM - 06:45 AM)
Marching Band Tenors Sectional (08:00 AM - 09:30 PM)
School Success (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Field Hockey Open Field (09:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
JV - Hawkette Practice (09:00 AM - 11:00 AM)
Pool-Lessons (09:00 AM - 01:00 PM)
Marching Band Drumline Camp (10:00 AM - 02:00 PM)
Marching Band Color Guard Camp (10:00 AM - 02:00 PM)
Marching Band Color Guard Camp (10:00 AM - 02:00 PM)
Marching Band Color Guard Camp (10:00 AM - 02:00 PM)
Pool-Open Swim (01:00 PM - 03:00 PM)
Girls Volleyball HS Camp (02:00 PM - 04:30 PM)
Girls Volleyball HS Camp (02:00 PM - 04:30 PM)
Cheerleading Practice (05:15 PM - 07:15 PM)
Boys HS Soccer Conditioning Camp (06:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Pool-Lesson/LCST Pracice (06:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Milwaukee Field Hockey Club (06:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Friday - August 8, 2014
Marching Band Drumline Camp (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Marching Band Color Guard Camp (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Marching Band Color Guard Camp (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Marching Band Color Guard Camp (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Field Hockey Open Field (09:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Pool-Open Swim (01:00 PM - 03:00 PM)
Boys HS Soccer Conditioning Camp (06:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Pool-Open Swim (07:30 PM - 09:00 PM)
Saturday - August 9, 2014
Pool-Water Aerobics (07:00 AM - 09:15 AM)
JV/V - Football Practice (07:30 AM - 11:00 AM)
JV/V - Football Parent Meeting (10:00 AM - 10:30 AM)
Staff Wellness (01:00 PM - 03:00 PM)
Fr - Football Parent Meeting (01:00 PM - 02:00 PM)
Pool-Open Swim (02:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
JV/V - Football Practice (07:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
Sunday - August 10, 2014
Wings Mentor Training (12:30 PM - 04:30 PM)
Pool-Open Swim (02:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
Monday - August 11, 2014
All - 1st Day Girls Golf
Marching Band Camp-New Members/Leaders (08:00 AM - 11:00 AM)
Marching Band Camp-New Members/Leaders (08:00 AM - 11:00 AM)
School Success (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
All - 1st Day Boys Soccer Tryouts (08:00 AM - 11:00 AM)
JV - Hawkette Practice (09:00 AM - 11:00 AM)
V - Hawkette Practice (09:00 AM - 10:30 AM)
Pool-Lessons (09:00 AM - 02:30 PM)
All - 1st Day Field Hockey (09:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Marching Band Camp-All (12:00 PM - 02:00 PM)
Marching Band Camp-All (12:00 PM - 02:00 PM)
Boys Volleyball 9-12th Camps (04:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Cheerleading Practice (05:15 PM - 07:15 PM)
Fr/New Family Parent/Athlete Orientation (06:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Pool-Lessons (06:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Blue Line Board Meeting (07:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
Pool-Lap Swim (08:00 PM - 09:30 PM)
Tuesday - August 12, 2014
Pool-Lap Swim (05:30 AM - 06:45 AM)
All - 1st Day Girls Swimming/Diving (07:00 AM)
Marching Band Camp-All (08:00 AM - 02:00 PM)
Marching Band Camp-All (08:00 AM - 02:00 PM)
Fr/Last Yr Club/New Players - 1st Day Girls Tennis Tryouts (08:00 AM - 09:30 AM)
2014-15 School Registration (08:00 AM - 05:00 PM)
School Success (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Pool-Lessons (09:00 AM - 01:00 PM)
Last Yr JV Red /Blue Players - 1st Day Girls Tennis Tryouts (09:30 AM - 11:00 AM)
Last Yr JV/V - 1st Day Girls Tennis Tryouts (11:00 AM - 12:30 PM)
Pool-Open Swim (01:00 PM - 03:00 PM)
Marching Band Ret Member Uniform Fitting (02:00 PM - 03:00 PM)
Yearbook Pick Up (03:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
Boys Volleyball 9-12th Camps (04:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Girls Volleyball Open Gym (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Fr/New Family Parent/Athlete Orientation (06:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Pool-Lesson/LCST Pracice (06:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
CPR/AED Training (06:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Wednesday - August 13, 2014
Marching Band Camp-All (08:00 AM - 02:00 PM)
Marching Band Camp-All (08:00 AM - 02:00 PM)
2014-15 School Registration (08:00 AM - 05:00 PM)
School Success (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Fr/Last Yr Club/New Players - 2nd Day Girls Tennis Tryouts (08:00 AM - 09:30 AM)
JV - Hawkette Practice (09:00 AM - 11:00 AM)
V - Hawkette Practice (09:00 AM - 10:30 AM)
Pool-Lessons (09:00 AM - 02:30 PM)
Last Yr JV Red /Blue Players - 2nd Day Girls Tennis Tryouts (09:30 AM - 11:00 AM)
Last Yr JV/V - 2nd Day Girls Tennis Tryouts (11:00 AM - 12:30 PM)
RTI/PBIS Meeting (01:30 PM - 03:00 PM)
Marching Band New Member Uniform Fitting (02:00 PM - 03:00 PM)
Boys Volleyball 9-12th Camps (04:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Cheerleading Practice (05:15 PM - 07:45 PM)
Pool-Lessons (06:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
CPR/AED Training-New Coaches (06:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Community Band Practice (07:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
Arrowhead School Board Meeting (07:00 PM)
Pool-Lap Swim (08:00 PM - 09:30 PM)
Thursday - August 14, 2014
JV/V - Hawkettes to Midwest Grand Champ
Pool-Lap Swim (05:30 AM - 06:45 AM)
School Success (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
V - Girls Golf (08:30 AM)
JV - Hawkette Practice (09:00 AM - 11:00 AM)
Pool-Lessons (09:00 AM - 01:00 PM)
Marching Band Camp Preview Night/Cookout (01:00 PM - 07:30 PM)
Marching Band Camp-All (01:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
Pool-Open Swim (01:00 PM - 03:00 PM)
RTI/PBIS Meeting (01:30 PM - 03:00 PM)
Girls Volleyball Open Gym (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Cheerleading Practice (05:15 PM - 07:15 PM)
Marching Band Camp Preview Night/Cookout (05:30 PM - 07:30 PM)
All - Girls Tennis Parent Meeting (05:30 PM - 06:30 PM)
All - Girls Tennis Parent Meeting (Rainsite) (05:30 PM - 06:30 PM)
Community Band Loading (05:30 PM - 06:00 PM)
Pool-Lesson/LCST Pracice (06:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
All - Field Hockey Parent Meeting (06:00 PM)
All - Field Hockey Parent Meeting (06:00 PM)
Milwaukee Field Hockey Club (06:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
All - Girls Swimming Parent Meeting (06:30 PM)
Community Band Unloading (09:30 PM - 10:00 PM)
Friday - August 15, 2014
JV/V - Hawkettes to Midwest Grand Champ
JV/V - Football Scrimmage Lunch
JV - Girls Golf (08:00 AM)
Marching Band Camp-All (09:00 AM - 11:00 AM)
Marching Band Camp-All (09:00 AM - 11:00 AM)
Fr Red - Football (09:00 AM)
V - Girls Golf (09:00 AM)
JV/V - Football (10:00 AM)
JV/V - Football (10:00 AM)
Pool-Open Swim (01:00 PM - 03:00 PM)
Football 5 Days 'til Friday (05:00 PM)
Football 5 Days 'til Friday (05:00 PM)
Football 5 Days 'til Friday (05:00 PM)
Football 5 Days 'til Friday (05:00 PM)
All - Boys Soccer Parent Meeting (06:00 PM - 07:15 PM)
Pool-Open Swim (07:30 PM - 09:00 PM)
Saturday - August 16, 2014
JV/V - Hawkettes to Midwest Grand Champ
V - Field Hockey
Pool-Water Aerobics (07:00 AM - 09:15 AM)
Chiefs Scrimmage (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Chiefs Scrimmage (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Chiefs Scrimmage (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
V - Girls Tennis (08:30 AM)
V - Girls Tennis (08:30 AM)
V/VR - Boys Soccer (08:30 AM)
Staff Wellness (01:00 PM - 03:00 PM)
Pool-Open Swim (02:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
Boys Soccer Alumni Game (06:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Sunday - August 17, 2014
JV/V - Hawkettes Car Wash
JV/V - Hawkettes to Midwest Grand Champ
Pool-Open Swim (02:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
Monday - August 18, 2014
School Success (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
VR - Girls Golf (08:00 AM)
JV/V - 1st Day Girls Volleyball Tryouts (08:00 AM - 11:00 AM)
All - 1st Day Boys Cross Country (08:00 AM)
All - 1st Day Girls Cross Country (08:00 AM)
Utilizing SmartBoard for Student Engagement Class (08:30 AM - 02:30 PM)
V - Girls Golf (09:00 AM)
Pool-Lessons (09:00 AM - 02:30 PM)
Fr - 1st Day Girls Volleyball Tryouts (12:00 PM - 03:00 PM)
JV/V - Football Pictures (02:00 PM)
V - Field Hockey (04:15 PM)
Cheerleading Practice (05:15 PM - 07:15 PM)
Pool-Lessons (06:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Pool-Lap Swim (08:00 PM - 09:30 PM)
Tuesday - August 19, 2014
Pool-Lap Swim (05:30 AM - 06:45 AM)
WINGS Peer Mentor Training (07:30 AM - 11:30 AM)
School Success (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Key Club Assist Staff (08:00 AM - 11:00 AM)
JV/V - 2nd Day Girls Volleyball Tryouts (08:00 AM - 11:00 AM)
Fr - Girls Golf (08:00 AM)
JV - Girls Golf (08:00 AM)
V - Girls Tennis (08:30 AM)
Utilizing SmartBoard for Student Engagement Class (08:30 AM - 02:30 PM)
V - Girls Golf (08:30 AM)
Pool-Lessons (09:00 AM - 01:00 PM)
JV - Girls Tennis (10:00 AM)
Fr - 2nd Day Girls Volleyball Tryouts (12:00 PM - 03:00 PM)
Pool-Open Swim (01:00 PM - 03:00 PM)
JV - Boys Soccer (04:30 PM)
Fr - Boys Soccer (04:30 PM)
VR - Boys Soccer (04:30 PM)
JV1 - Field Hockey (05:25 PM)
JV/V - JV/V Girls Volleyball Parent Meeting (05:30 PM)
Pool-Lesson/LCST Pracice (06:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
V - Boys Soccer (06:30 PM)
All - Boys Cross Country Parent Meeting (06:45 PM)
Community Band Practice (07:00 PM - 08:30 PM)
AYHA Board Meeting (07:30 PM - 09:00 PM)
Wednesday - August 20, 2014
Annual District Meeting
Marching Band at WINGS
WINGS Program (07:30 AM - 12:00 PM)
JV - Girls Golf (07:30 AM)
School Success (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Dance Team Performance at WINGS (08:00 AM)
Cheerleaders Performance-WINGS (08:00 AM)
JV/V - 3rd Day Girls Volleyball Tryouts (08:00 AM - 11:00 AM)
V - Girls Volleyball Practice (08:00 AM - 11:00 AM)
V - Girls Tennis (08:30 AM)
Pool-Lessons (09:00 AM - 02:30 PM)
JVBlue - Girls Tennis (10:00 AM)
Fr - 3rd Day Girls Volleyball Tryouts (12:00 PM - 03:00 PM)
Community Band Loading (05:00 PM - 05:30 PM)
Cheerleading Practice (05:15 PM - 07:45 PM)
Fr - Fr Girls Volleyball Parent Meeting (05:30 PM)
Pool-Lessons (06:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
AHS Athletic Booster Club Meeting (06:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Pool-Lap Swim (08:00 PM - 09:30 PM)
Community Band Unloading (09:00 PM - 09:30 PM)
Thursday - August 21, 2014
Pool-Lap Swim (05:30 AM - 06:45 AM)
WINGS Program (07:30 AM - 12:00 PM)
School Success (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
JV - Girls Golf (08:00 AM)
Pool-Lessons (09:00 AM - 01:00 PM)
Key Club Assist Staff (12:30 PM - 02:30 PM)
Pool-Open Swim (01:00 PM - 03:00 PM)
V - Girls Volleyball Practice (01:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
JV - Girls Volleyball Practice (01:00 PM - 03:00 PM)
Fr - Girls Volleyball Practice (01:00 PM - 03:00 PM)
JVRed - Girls Tennis (04:00 PM)
JV1 - Field Hockey (04:15 PM)
Fr Blue - Football (04:30 PM)
JV - Football (05:00 PM)
Cheerleading Practice (05:15 PM - 07:15 PM)
JV2 - Field Hockey (05:25 PM)
Pool-Lesson/LCST Pracice (06:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Milwaukee Field Hockey Club (06:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
All - Girls Cross Country Parent Meeting (06:30 PM)
Friday - August 22, 2014
TBA - Cheerleaders-Football Game
WINGS Program (07:30 AM - 12:00 PM)
JV2 - Girls Golf (09:00 AM)
JV - Girls Golf (09:00 AM)
V - Girls Tennis (12:00 PM)
Fr - Football Pictures (12:30 PM)
Pool-Open Swim (01:00 PM - 03:00 PM)
Fr - Girls Volleyball Practice (01:00 PM - 03:00 PM)
V - Girls Volleyball Practice (01:00 PM - 05:00 PM)
JV - Girls Volleyball Practice (01:00 PM - 03:00 PM)
V - Field Hockey (04:15 PM)
V - Boys Soccer (04:30 PM)
V - Boys Soccer (06:30 PM)
V - Football (07:00 PM)
Pool-Open Swim (07:30 PM - 09:00 PM)
Saturday - August 23, 2014
Pool-Water Aerobics (07:00 AM - 09:15 AM)
All - Boys Cross Country-Pike Lake Run (08:00 AM)
JV Red/Blue - Girls Tennis (08:00 AM)
JV/V - Girls Volleyball (08:30 AM)
V - Boys Soccer (09:00 AM)
JV - Girls Tennis (09:00 AM)
V - Girls Tennis (09:00 AM)
Fr Red - Football (09:00 AM)
VR - Boys Soccer (09:00 AM)
V - Boys Soccer (11:00 AM)
All - Girls Swimming-Community Service (11:00 AM)
JV2 - Field Hockey (11:00 AM)
Staff Wellness (01:00 PM - 03:00 PM)
Pool-Open Swim (02:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
Wedding Parking Overflow (05:30 PM - 11:30 PM)
Sunday - August 24, 2014
Pool-Open Swim (02:00 PM - 04:00 PM)
Monday - August 25, 2014
New Teachers Report
JV - Girls Golf
2014-15 School Registration (08:00 AM - 03:00 PM)
V - Girls Volleyball Practice (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
V - Girls Golf (08:30 AM)
Fr - Girls Volleyball Practice (09:00 AM - 11:00 AM)
JV - Girls Volleyball Practice (03:30 PM - 05:30 PM)
V - 1st Day Boys Volleyball Tryouts (04:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
V - Field Hockey (04:15 PM)
Milwaukee Field Hockey Club (05:00 PM - 06:30 PM)
Cheerleading Practice (05:15 PM - 07:15 PM)
JV2/JV1 - Field Hockey (05:25 PM)
Fr/JV - 1st Day Boys Volleyball Tryouts (06:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Tuesday - August 26, 2014
New Teacher Report
All - Girls Swimming 24 Hour Relay (07:00 AM - 12:00 AM)
All - Girls Swimming 24 Hour Relay (07:00 AM - 12:00 AM)
All - Girls Swimming 24 Hour Relay (07:00 AM - 12:00 AM)
Inst Asst & Spec Transprt Driver Training (08:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
V - Girls Volleyball (09:00 AM)
V - Hawkette Practice (09:00 AM - 10:30 AM)
Fr - Girls Volleyball Practice (09:00 AM - 11:00 AM)
JV - Girls Golf (02:30 PM)
JV - Girls Volleyball Practice (03:30 PM - 05:30 PM)
JV - Girls Tennis (04:00 PM)
V - 2nd Day Boys Volleyball Tryouts (04:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
JV/V - Girls Tennis (04:00 PM)
JV Red/Blue - Girls Tennis (04:00 PM)
JV1 - Field Hockey (04:15 PM)
JV - Boys Soccer (04:30 PM)
Milwaukee Field Hockey Club (05:00 PM - 06:30 PM)
Cheerleading Practice (05:15 PM - 07:15 PM)
Fr/JV - 2nd Day Boys Volleyball Tryouts (06:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
V - Boys Soccer (06:30 PM)
Wednesday - August 27, 2014
All Staff Inservice
V - Girls Volleyball Leaves for Florida
All - Girls Swimming 24 Hour Relay (12:00 AM - 07:00 AM)
All - Girls Swimming 24 Hour Relay (12:00 AM - 07:00 AM)
All - Girls Swimming 24 Hour Relay (12:00 AM - 07:00 AM)
VR - Girls Golf (08:00 AM)
FrRed/Blue - Girls Volleyball (08:30 AM)
JV - Girls Tennis (09:00 AM)
JV - Girls Golf (02:00 PM)
V - 3rd Day Boys Volleyball Tryouts (04:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
V - Field Hockey (04:15 PM)
Fr - Boys Soccer (04:30 PM)
Milwaukee Field Hockey Club (05:00 PM - 06:30 PM)
Cheerleading Practice (05:15 PM - 07:45 PM)
JV2 - Field Hockey (05:25 PM)
Fr/JV - 3rd Day Boys Volleyball Tryouts (06:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
JV - Football (07:00 PM)
Lake Country Swim Annual Meeting (07:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Thursday - August 28, 2014
All Staff Inservice
TBA - Cheerleaders-Football Game
V - Girls Volleyball
V/VR - Girls Golf (07:00 AM)
V - Hawkette Practice (09:00 AM - 10:30 AM)
Fr Blue - Girls Volleyball Practice (09:00 AM - 11:00 AM)
JV - Girls Volleyball Practice (09:00 AM - 11:00 AM)
V - Girls Tennis (09:30 AM)
So-Jr-Sr - New Student Orientation (10:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
JV Red/Blue - Girls Tennis (10:00 AM)
Marching Band Practice (04:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
JV1 - Field Hockey (04:15 PM)
Football Tailgate Party (05:00 PM)
Milwaukee Field Hockey Club (05:00 PM - 06:30 PM)
JV/V - Girls Swimming (06:00 PM)
V - Football-Tailgate Party (07:00 PM)
All - Boys Volleyball Parent Meeting (07:30 PM)
Friday - August 29, 2014
Marching Band -Football Game
V - Girls Volleyball
V - Field Hockey (08:00 AM)
Fr Blue - Girls Volleyball Practice (09:00 AM - 11:00 AM)
V - Girls Tennis (09:30 AM)
All - Girls Cross Country (04:00 PM)
All - Boys Cross Country (04:00 PM)
JV - Girls Volleyball Practice (06:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
Fr Red - Girls Volleyball Practice (06:00 PM - 08:00 PM)
V - Boys Soccer (07:00 PM)
Saturday - August 30, 2014
V - Girls Volleyball
V - Field Hockey
JV Red/Blue - Girls Tennis (08:00 AM)
V - Boys Soccer (12:00 PM)
Staff Wellness (01:00 PM - 03:00 PM)
Sunday - August 31, 2014
V - Field Hockey ( - 10:00 PM)
Monday - September 1, 2014
Labor Day-Building Shutdown
Tuesday - September 2, 2014
1st Day of School 2014-15
V - Girls Golf (03:00 PM)
JV - Girls Golf (03:00 PM)
Special Olympics Volleyball Practice (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Milwaukee Field Hockey Club (05:00 PM - 06:30 PM)
Fr - Girls Volleyball (05:30 PM)
JV - Girls Volleyball (05:30 PM)
Fr Blue - Football (07:00 PM)
V - Girls Volleyball (07:00 PM)
Wednesday - September 3, 2014
V - Girls Golf (03:00 PM)
JV - Girls Golf (03:00 PM)
JV/V - Girls Tennis (04:00 PM)
JV Red - Girls Tennis (04:00 PM)
V - Field Hockey (04:15 PM)
Fr - Boys Soccer (04:30 PM)
Milwaukee Field Hockey Club (05:00 PM - 06:30 PM)
Cheerleading Practice (05:15 PM - 06:15 PM)
JV1 - Field Hockey (05:25 PM)
Thursday - September 4, 2014
Marching Band Practice (04:00 PM - 06:00 PM)
JV Blue - Girls Tennis (04:00 PM)
JV/V - Girls Tennis (04:00 PM)
JV1 - Field Hockey (04:15 PM)
V - Field Hockey (04:15 PM)
JV - Boys Soccer-Parents Night/Cookout (04:30 PM)
Special Olympics Volleyball Practice (05:00 PM - 07:00 PM)
Milwaukee Field Hockey Club (05:00 PM - 06:30 PM)
JV2 - Field Hockey (05:25 PM)
JV - Boys Volleyball (05:30 PM)
Fr - Boys Volleyball (05:30 PM)
JV - Football (06:30 PM)
V - Boys Soccer-Parents Night/Cookout (06:30 PM)
Fr Red - Football (07:00 PM)
Friday - September 5, 2014
Marching Band -Football Game
Cheerleading to Home Football Game
National Honor Society General Mtg (06:45 AM)
JV - Boys Soccer (03:45 PM)